Home Page

Results for Delaware Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Delaware ICCD 2017 Feis As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on August 13, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 368 Champions registered for the feis and 302 danced. 164 were awarded (54.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:13 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only OC Events
I congratulate Eileen Paulson & Nora Smith, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mike Gillmeister for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:14 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
4 Registered, 3 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #524 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #626 Carrie Angela Cassarello (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #330 Brendan Richmond (McGough Academy)
.
10:24 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #668 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #303 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 T < 166 > … #520 Avery Winters (Hooley)
3 T < 166 > … #797 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 160 > … #317 Madelyn Reilley (Broesler)
5 < 158 > … #768 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
.
10:38 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
21 Registered, 19 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #252 Olivia O'Mara (McGough Academy)
2 < 192 > … #426 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
3 < 170.5 > … #304 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
4 < 165.5 > … #320 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
5 < 162.5 > … #271 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
6 < 160.5 > … #628 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
7 < 153 > … #165 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
8 < 144 > … #298 Isaiah Pujol (Paloma)
9 < 141.5 > … #621 Julia Campbell (Broesler)
10 < 132 > … #471 Sara Treaster (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:15 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #364 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
2 < 207 > … #442 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 188 > … #454 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
4 < 175 > … #484 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
5 < 162 > … #312 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
6 < 160 > … #671 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
7 < 155.5 > … #343 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
8 < 152 > … #402 Moira Shupack (McDade-Cara)
9 < 144 > … #744 Nora Frances Fuchs (Broesler)
.
12:09 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #581 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
2 < 214 > … #892 Emma Lacy (O'Neill-James)
3 < 210 > … #424 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
4 < 172 > … #291 Brenna Pipkin (Hooley)
5 < 163 > … #609 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 157 > … #487 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
7 < 156 > … #880 Marin Kriner (Teelin)
8 < 136 > … #683 Abigail DeBlasio (Coyle)
9 < 134.5 > … #653 Grayson Corzine (Teelin)
10 < 133 > … #393 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
.
12:48 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Kathy Hanley, DE
34 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #247 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
2 < 218 > … #547 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 203 > … #846 Kiran Judy (Baffa)
4 < 168 > … #622 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
5 < 158.5 > … #678 Emily Davies (Teelin)
6 < 138.5 > … #645 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
7 < 131 > … #289 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
8 < 130 > … #646 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
9 < 129 > … #505 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
10 < 123 > … #821 Jodi Holder (Curran)
11 < 122.5 > … #841 Kate Johnson (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 121.5 > … #377 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 121 > … #183 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
14 < 118.5 > … #493 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
15 < 113 > … #598 Sarah Brown (Rince O' Chroi)
16 < 111 > … #288 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
.
11:00 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
39 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #296 Roisin Presser (Broesler)
2 < 178 > … #616 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
3 < 171.5 > … #829 Caroline Hughes (Cummins)
4 < 170 > … #178 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
5 < 168.5 > … #105 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 153.5 > … #658 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
7 < 149.5 > … #481 Ana Vader (Teelin)
8 < 144.5 > … #488 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
9 T < 142 > … #384 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
9 T < 142 > … #823 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 133 > … #599 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 121 > … #719 Kathryn Farabaugh (McHugh)
11 T < 121 > … #757 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 119 > … #355 Madelyn Rowan (McGough Academy)
13 < 117 > … #445 Cassy Sullivan (Broesler)
14 < 106 > … #905 Dani Laverty (McDade-Cara)
.
11:50 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
36 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #634 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 189 > … #673 Susanna Daniels (Southern Academy)
3 < 173 > … #660 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
4 < 172 > … #904 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
5 < 170.5 > … #882 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
6 < 146.5 > … #141 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 144 > … #236 Julia Nonnenkamp (Hurley)
8 < 143 > … #608 Celine Burke (Broesler)
9 < 137 > … #810 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
10 < 133.5 > … #266 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
11 < 126 > … #374 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 125 > … #508 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
13 < 124 > … #568 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
14 T < 115.5 > … #106 Haley Ann Lefevre (McAleer)
14 T < 115.5 > … #219 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
.
1:37 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #254 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
2 < 213 > … #169 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
3 < 203 > … #801 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
4 < 201.5 > … #734 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
5 < 154 > … #285 Maria Persson (An Clar)
6 < 150 > … #754 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
7 < 147.5 > … #879 Alyson Kren (Hurley)
8 < 144 > … #431 Ann Staskin (An Cor Rud)
9 < 137 > … #214 Annabel Mudge (O'Neill-James)
10 < 135 > … #762 Cahir Geraghty (Maple)
11 < 126.5 > … #649 Catie Connolly (Culkin)
12 < 123 > … #422 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:22 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #814 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
2 < 225 > … #469 Katia Torres (McGrath)
3 < 198.5 > … #110 Sean Leshock (McAleer)
4 < 183 > … #531 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
5 < 171 > … #427 Grace Spurrier (Cummins)
6 < 157 > … #874 Annelise Knauf (McElligott)
7 < 156 > … #701 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 140 > … #534 Emily Elizabeth Amelung (Muggivan)
.
2:31 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #482 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
2 < 213 > … #394 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
3 < 206 > … #897 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
4 < 183 > … #217 Madeline Mulligan (Coyle)
5 T < 158.5 > … #340 Allison Romansky (Teelin)
5 T < 158.5 > … #311 Daniel Rathburn Hall (O'Neill-James)
6 < 157.5 > … #697 Tierra Dongieux (Southern Academy)
7 < 155 > … #760 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
.
9:39 AM
Event #600 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #403 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #119 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
.
9:50 AM
Event #601 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #368 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
2 < 228 > … #784 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
3 < 210.5 > … #856 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
.
10:07 AM
Event #602 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Iris Gray, CT
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #507 Jessica Welgos (Duffy)
1 T < 235 > … #526 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 218 > … #399 Addison Shipp (Drumcliffe)
3 < 195 > … #261 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 172 > … #257 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
5 < 152 > … #680 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
.
11:35 AM
Event #603 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Iris Gray, CT
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #113 Liza Levin (Coyle)
2 < 219 > … #686 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #561 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
4 < 181 > … #640 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
5 < 174 > … #180 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
6 < 172 > … #147 Athena Martini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 154.5 > … #663 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
8 < 142 > … #302 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 140.5 > … #155 Claire McCardell (Broesler)
.
12:19 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Iris Gray, CT
15 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #672 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
2 < 228 > … #849 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 225 > … #153 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 200 > … #387 Anna Segar (Broesler)
.
3:13 PM
Event #605 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John Heinzman, MI & Paula Woodgate, ON
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #867 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #556 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #695 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
4 < 176 > … #194 Sara Melley (Hurley)
5 < 169 > … #118 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
.
3:04 PM
Event #606 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #351 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #127 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 182 > … #205 Tess Monks (Baffa)
4 < 174 > … #514 Katie Whitman (Broesler)
5 < 165 > … #267 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
6 < 158 > … #329 Jillian Riccio (Broesler)
7 < 150 > … #211 Allison Moroz (Broesler)
8 < 147 > … #352 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
.
1:41 PM
Event #621 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA (Corrected)
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #592 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #189 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:49 PM
Event #622 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #150 William Mavica (Hunt)
2 < 240 > … #842 Nicholas Johnson (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 215 > … #780 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
.
1:58 PM
Event #623 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #380 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
2 < 245 > … #696 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
3 < 200 > … #262 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
4 < 180 > … #510 Bryan White (Broesler)
.
2:02 PM
Event #624 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #425 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 215 > … #299 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #295 Liam Presser (Broesler)
.
2:05 PM
Event #625 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Ellen Boyle Gibbons, VA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #129 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #128 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)
.



Home Page