Home Page

Results for IAA of NW NJ Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

I.A.A. of NW Jersey Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 10, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 437 Champions registered for the feis and 345 danced. 182 were awarded (52.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:15 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Eddie H & Lexa H, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
A Special Congratulations to Cassidy Luebbers and her teacher (Kevin Broesler) on winning the IAA NWJ Peter Smith Dance-Off Trophy at the end of the day!
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:13 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Nora McHugh, CT & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #545 Adele Kushner (Scoil Rince Le Cheile)
2 < 206 > … #474 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
3 T < 187.5 > … #376 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 T < 187.5 > … #525 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
4 < 176.5 > … #391 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
11:07 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #281 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 230 > … #779 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 < 173 > … #625 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 166 > … #524 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
5 < 159 > … #230 Emma Burd (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 154 > … #589 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 152 > … #451 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 140 > … #538 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 T < 136 > … #150 Avery Winters (Hooley)
9 T < 136 > … #116 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 132 > … #152 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
.
11:51 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #158 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 191 > … #630 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
3 < 181 > … #793 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
4 < 163 > … #655 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
5 < 160 > … #728 Reese O'Halloran (Duffy)
6 < 158 > … #892 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
7 < 151 > … #459 Deirdre Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 141 > … #272 caroline collins (Heritage IDC)
9 < 139 > … #583 mara mahon (An Clar)
10 < 129 > … #627 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
11 < 128 > … #662 Katie McNeill (Broesler)
12 < 121.5 > … #747 Caitlin Owens (Shea-Jennings)
.
12:07 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #341 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
2 < 204 > … #723 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 197 > … #146 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
4 < 184 > … #822 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
5 < 177 > … #878 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
6 < 165 > … #103 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
7 < 146 > … #369 Madison Ferruggia (Heritage IDC)
8 < 142.5 > … #259 Miabella Catalano (Curran)
9 < 140 > … #546 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
10 < 135 > … #629 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
11 < 129 > … #374 Rachel Fleck (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 128.5 > … #571 Abigail Luke (Francis Academy)
.
3:44 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #185 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #845 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
3 < 177.5 > … #834 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 170 > … #701 Molly Murty (Rochester Academy)
5 < 166 > … #166 Fiona Young (Verlin)
6 < 148 > … #754 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
7 < 145 > … #372 Meghan Fitzpatrick (D'Arcy School)
8 < 131.5 > … #826 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
9 < 127 > … #154 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
10 < 126 > … #766 Lea Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 123 > … #127 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
12 < 122 > … #708 Elizabeth Nist (Bell)
.
4:15 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #148 Kiera Wilson (Rochester Academy)
2 < 187.5 > … #715 Morgan Noonan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 187 > … #659 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
4 < 181.5 > … #276 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
5 < 176 > … #108 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
6 < 167.5 > … #323 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
7 < 155 > … #490 David Irwin (Hooley)
8 < 130 > … #337 Katie Donovan (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 129.5 > … #867 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 128.5 > … #432 Ciara Griffin (Rochester Academy)
11 < 125.5 > … #109 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
12 < 118.5 > … #274 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
13 < 118 > … #854 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
14 < 112 > … #605 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
15 < 110 > … #475 Jodi Holder (Curran)
.
2:23 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
38 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #228 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 214 > … #643 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
3 < 197 > … #396 Fiona Gallagher (Hurley)
4 < 190.5 > … #860 Lindsay Smith (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 163 > … #556 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 160 > … #288 Cara Costello (Verlin)
7 < 153.5 > … #104 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 151 > … #401 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 141 > … #671 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
10 T < 138 > … #362 Emily Fagan (Schade)
10 T < 138 > … #126 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
11 < 128.5 > … #879 Cassy Sullivan (Broesler)
12 < 113.5 > … #694 Rebecca Murphy (Anam Cara)
13 < 110.5 > … #477 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:01 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Breda O'Brien, MA & Kerry Ann Broderick, NY
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #697 Erin Murray (Cummins)
2 < 195 > … #828 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 185 > … #485 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
4 < 171.5 > … #404 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
5 < 154 > … #218 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
6 < 152 > … #887 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
7 < 134 > … #335 Mackenzie Doll (McElligott)
8 < 133 > … #264 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
9 < 130.5 > … #695 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
10 < 128.5 > … #375 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 123.5 > … #334 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
12 < 122 > … #536 Deirdre Kivlehan (Drumcliffe)
13 T < 115 > … #615 Jordan McCarthy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 T < 115 > … #804 Madrid Rodner (DeNogla - Ardmore)
14 < 114 > … #407 Megan Gearinger (Rochester Academy)
15 < 112 > … #462 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
.
3:21 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #733 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
2 < 209 > … #864 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 207 > … #758 Maria Persson (An Clar)
4 < 197 > … #635 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
5 < 177 > … #863 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
6 < 171.5 > … #380 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
7 < 169.5 > … #737 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
.
3:29 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Patricia Murphy, NJ, Nora McHugh, CT & Maura Kilkenny Glynn, SC
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #440 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
2 < 227.5 > … #704 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
3 < 193.5 > … #321 Morgan DePue (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 184 > … #357 Cathreena Esposito (Lowry- Farrelly)
5 < 181 > … #340 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:10 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #194 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
2 < 235 > … #419 Kathryn Godek (Gallagher)
3 < 195 > … #122 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 185 > … #584 Jaiden Mahone (Heritage IDC)
.
10:03 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9 (not #501)
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #850 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #718 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #331 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 185 > … #253 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:50 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #149 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #581 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 178 > … #740 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
4 < 166 > … #383 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
5 < 164 > … #566 Emilee Mae Lowry (McGough Academy)
6 < 159 > … #846 Addison Shipp (Drumcliffe)
7 < 154 > … #857 Mary Slawson (Baffa)
8 < 143 > … #676 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
1:25 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #465 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
2 < 228 > … #169 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 213 > … #513 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
4 < 187 > … #161 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 181 > … #270 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
6 < 161 > … #308 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
7 < 151 > … #780 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
8 < 130 > … #719 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
9 < 129.5 > … #157 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 124.5 > … #619 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
11 < 118.5 > … #196 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 113 > … #770 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 T < 108.5 > … #789 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
13 T < 108.5 > … #473 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
14 < 104.5 > … #759 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
.
11:39 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #505 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 240 > … #273 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
3 < 210 > … #215 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
4 < 180 > … #338 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
5 < 157 > … #147 Zali Williams (Broesler)
6 < 142 > … #519 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
7 T < 141.5 > … #252 Isabella carper (Hooley)
7 T < 141.5 > … #265 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 138 > … #631 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
9 < 129.5 > … #320 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 124.5 > … #403 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 118 > … #687 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
12 < 114 > … #307 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 < 113 > … #552 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
14 < 111 > … #741 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:58 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256.33 > … #143 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 240 > … #472 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 181.33 > … #703 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 T < 178 > … #145 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
4 T < 178 > … #328 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
5 < 167.33 > … #506 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
6 < 141.5 > … #110 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
7 < 136 > … #387 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
8 < 133.5 > … #881 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
9 < 133.33 > … #516 Deirdre Kelly (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:49 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #130 Maggie Wagner (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #624 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
3 < 221 > … #479 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
4 < 197.5 > … #543 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
.
3:00 PM
Event #506 Open Championships 19 and Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #810 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #569 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 186 > … #140 Katie Whitman (Broesler)
4 < 176 > … #745 Meghan OToole (Haley)
5 < 169 > … #683 Allison Moroz (Broesler)
.
10:07 AM
Event #509 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #650 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:34 PM
Event #510 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #484 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 220 > … #743 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
3 < 200 > … #139 Bryan White (Broesler)
.
2:36 PM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sheila Stevens, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #293 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #768 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:41 PM
Event #512 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Short, QB, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #305 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #762 Liam Presser (Broesler)

Home Page