Home Page

Results for Rochester Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Feis Rochester 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 25, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 265 Champions registered for the feis and 220 danced. 120 were awarded (54.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:09 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Rachel, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Peggy Gilmartin for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:12 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Comb Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #847 Owen Murtaugh (Brady-Campbell)
1 T < 225 > … #489 Elexa Duggan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 196 > … #786 Catherine McGinn (McDonald School)
3 < 192 > … #440 Caitlin DaPonte (Doyle Corrigan Academy)
4 < 185 > … #355 Mischa Buecheler (Johnston)
5 < 173 > … #363 Nora Margaret Burns (Francis Academy)
.
10:52 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #795 Madalynn McGregor (Celtic Academy Canada)
2 < 206 > … #689 Colleen Kustermans (Doyle Corrigan)
3 < 196 > … #208 Ava Stoddard (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
10:58 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #393 Kylee Chapin (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 208 > … #758 Abigail Marsh (Short)
3 < 193 > … #308 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 191 > … #213 Shaelen Summers (Fay-Healy)
.
12:07 PM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #470 Iyla Dickerson (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 235 > … #774 Phoebe McColville (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 172 > … #850 Molly Murty (Rochester Academy)
4 < 170 > … #734 Aaron Lynch (Drumcliffe)
5 < 162 > … #373 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
6 < 158.5 > … #956 Siobhan Swatton (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 < 151 > … #241 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
8 < 149 > … #291 Jolie Acton (Boland)
9 < 136 > … #368 Maggie Buttignol (Bell)
.
12:17 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #250 Gabrielle Wall (McDonald School)
2 < 233 > … #326 Heidi Biernacki (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 215 > … #613 Meg Hogan (Murphy Irish Arts)
4 < 171 > … #582 Olivia Halpin (McMahon)
5 < 163 > … #901 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 159 > … #611 Jacqueline Heyden (McCarthy)
7 < 153 > … #818 Shaelynn Meyer (Clann Na Cara)
.
12:51 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #725 Allison Lizotte (Kinlough)
2 < 225 > … #101 Kathryn Piech (Murphy Irish Arts)
3 < 204 > … #242 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
4 < 185 > … #881 Jaelyn Palmer (Bell)
5 < 158 > … #955 Meaghan Klim (Rochester Academy)
6 < 150.5 > … #862 Caitlin O'Brien (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 149 > … #692 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
8 < 146.5 > … #721 Kalista Linden (Bell)
.
1:29 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #279 Molly Yourell (Gray)
2 < 209 > … #479 Abaigeal Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 196 > … #902 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 171 > … #865 Kyella O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 163 > … #543 Megan Gearinger (Rochester Academy)
6 < 156 > … #844 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
7 < 152.5 > … #671 Deirdre Kivlehan (Drumcliffe)
8 < 145 > … #625 Lauren Hussell (Murphy Irish Arts)
9 < 133.5 > … #531 Rebecca Fuller (Carle)
10 < 132 > … #398 Elizabeth Clark (Rince Na Sonas)
.
3:00 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Joe Seletski, NY & Eleanor Kelly, ON
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #539 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
2 < 203 > … #495 Elizabeth Dziubek (Bell)
3 < 196 > … #364 Luke Busacco (Drumcliffe)
4 < 176.5 > … #453 Olivia Deasy (Burke-Conroy)
5 < 162 > … #269 Rylea Wilson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 161 > … #194 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
7 < 155 > … #285 Kathleen Ziemba (Leneghan - OH)
.
3:23 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRL & Mary Bryan, ON
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #238 Sarah Valincourt (Boland)
2 < 221 > … #851 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
3 < 206 > … #579 Annmarie Gruttadauro (Rochester Academy)
4 < 185 > … #380 Lillian Carroll (McMahon)
5 < 178 > … #462 Morgan DePue (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
3:33 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRL & Mary Bryan, ON
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #638 Chrystyn Jones (Graham)
2 < 230 > … #230 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 210 > … #424 Kyle Cortley (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 198 > … #634 Margaret Jodlowski (Crane Academy)
.
10:27 AM
Event #610 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #441 Charlotte DaPonte (Doyle Corrigan Academy)
2 < 240 > … #156 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
3 < 230 > … #701 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
.
11:19 AM
Event #611 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #513 Emerie Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 227.5 > … #569 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 210 > … #336 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
.
11:30 AM
Event #612 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #411 Madeleine Collins (Leneghan - OH)
2 < 250 > … #277 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
3 T < 181 > … #103 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
3 T < 181 > … #788 Annabelle McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
.
12:25 PM
Event #613 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #426 Adiana Cotroneo (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 187 > … #505 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
3 < 183 > … #518 Halle Fitzgerald (Bell)
4 < 180 > … #496 Mary Dziubek (Bell)
5 < 176.5 > … #887 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
.
1:04 PM
Event #614 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #181 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
2 < 225 > … #112 Kennedy Quinn (Bell)
3 < 188 > … #599 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
4 < 184 > … #874 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
.
2:34 PM
Event #615 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #953 Rosalia Motta (Leneghan)
2 < 220 > … #873 Fiona O'Rorke (Bell)
3 < 213 > … #351 Maggie Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
4 < 205 > … #681 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
5 < 174 > … #580 Jamie Gudyka (Rochester Academy)
6 < 149 > … #617 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
7 < 143 > … #193 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
8 < 142.5 > … #699 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
9 < 142 > … #715 Allison LeStrange (Rochester Academy)
.
3:48 PM
Event #616 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 250 > … #529 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
1 T < 250 > … #564 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
2 < 196 > … #126 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
3 < 181 > … #903 Caitlin Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
.
3:55 PM
Event #617 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #573 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
2 < 240 > … #302 Taylah Attwell-Gill (Miller School of Irish Da)
3 < 205 > … #519 Mikayla Fitzgerald (Bell)
4 < 176 > … #352 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
5 < 172 > … #878 Emily Oswald (Rochester Academy)
6 < 153 > … #216 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
.
4:32 PM
Event #618 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRL & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #137 Tara Rochester (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 250 > … #631 Skylar Jenks (Rochester Academy)
3 < 180.5 > … #739 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
4 < 176 > … #491 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
.
5:09 PM
Event #619 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Michael Meehan, IRL & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #396 Isabelle Chouinard (Short)
2 < 210 > … #311 Melissa Louise Barton (Bell)
3 < 189 > … #635 Meghan Johnson (Rochester Academy)
4 < 177 > … #418 Maura Connorton (Rochester Academy)
5 < 164 > … #789 Elle McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
6 < 154.5 > … #175 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 143.5 > … #507 Caitlin Fahey (Muggivan)
8 < 141.5 > … #738 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
10:33 AM
Event #712 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #263 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
.
10:37 AM
Event #716 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #410 Jonah Collins (Leneghan - OH)
.
9:53 AM
Event #9999 Adult Championship
Judged by Eilis Rochez McKenna, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Orla Kelly, ON
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #643 Camille Kaniecki (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 240 > … #158 Arielle Schaub (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 200 > … #756 Karen Markham (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 185 > … #624 Kimberlee Hurley (Niall O'Leary)
5 < 169 > … #630 Nicole Jenks (Rochester Academy)


Home Page