Home Page

Results for Fairfield County Championships 2018

Results

Champ Results

Fairfield County Championships 2018 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Jan 13, 2018
Overall ReCap: There were 443 Champions registered for the Feis and 368 danced. 191 were awarded (51.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:45PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
9:53 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #445 Emma Proscia (McGough Academy)
2 < 240 > … #439 Nola Pinkham (Brady Academy)
3 < 198 > … #103 Norah Gross (O'Rourke)
4 < 172 > … #714 Giovanna Coffey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 169.5 > … #478 Alessa Rooney (Flynn)
.
10:01 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #887 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 235 > … #516 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 187.5 > … #144 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
4 < 183 > … #680 Maeve Buttafuoco (Doherty Petri)
5 < 168 > … #349 Roisin Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 158.5 > … #649 Owen Bodkin (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 155 > … #873 Molly Forde (Broesler)
.
10:14 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #120 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #746 Caroline Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 204.5 > … #907 Anna Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 179 > … #601 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
5 < 170.5 > … #482 Molly Rotter (Mulcahy Academy)
6 < 163.5 > … #618 Kaleigh Aparo (Mulcahy Academy)
7 T < 144 > … #181 Natalie Kearney (Rince Na Sonas)
7 T < 144 > … #281 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
.
10:47 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #786 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #561 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 210 > … #840 Ava Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 187 > … #257 mara mahon (An Clar)
5 < 158 > … #910 Kaitlyn Gibney (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 156 > … #290 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
7 < 151.5 > … #188 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
8 < 147 > … #294 Emma McGeoghean (Goulding)
9 < 142 > … #420 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
.
11:13 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Marylou Schade , NY
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #341 Brady Moore (McInerney)
2 < 221 > … #583 Cian Walls (Ashurst Academy)
3 < 176.5 > … #262 Colleen Mallon (Ashurst Academy)
4 < 168 > … #674 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 154 > … #626 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 153 > … #527 Deirdre Smith (Ashurst Academy)
7 < 144 > … #130 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
8 < 139.5 > … #213 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
9 < 136 > … #345 Devin Moran (Mulcahy Academy)
10 < 135.5 > … #1019 Camryn Harris (Doherty Petri)
11 < 125.5 > … #164 Isabella Jensen (Scoil Rince Luimni)
12 < 123.5 > … #173 Madison Rose Kahler (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
13 < 118 > … #559 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
14 < 117 > … #520 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
10:59 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 202.5 > … #466 Leah Reynolds (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 198.5 > … #239 Addie Lowery (Johnston)
3 < 194.5 > … #769 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
4 T < 188.5 > … #645 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 T < 188.5 > … #517 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 182.5 > … #925 Emerson Graham (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 153.5 > … #282 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
7 < 142 > … #604 Fiona Young (Verlin)
8 < 138 > … #861 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 130 > … #519 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 125 > … #355 Grace Moylan (Flynn)
11 < 117 > … #334 Morgan Mildner (Wick-Hegarty)
12 < 116.5 > … #149 Sienna Hoefer (Doherty Petri)
.
12:24 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
33 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 252.5 > … #198 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
2 < 186.33 > … #539 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 185 > … #657 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 179 > … #236 Sofia Llovera (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 156.5 > … #279 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
6 < 146.5 > … #619 Erin Appelson (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 146 > … #712 Mackenzie Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 142.5 > … #127 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 136.5 > … #648 Christie Lauren Blonkvist (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 123 > … #684 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
11 < 122.5 > … #390 Katherine Nugent (Flynn)
12 < 121 > … #499 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 118 > … #296 Bridget McGonagle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 115 > … #625 Cecilia Aversano (Harney-Pender-Keady)
15 < 114 > … #781 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
16 < 110 > … #725 leonie colegrave (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
1:19 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Peggy Woods, MA
41 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #425 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
2 < 208 > … #560 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 182.5 > … #385 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 175.5 > … #563 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
5 < 169 > … #747 Cara Costello (Verlin)
6 < 152 > … #859 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Broesler)
7 < 151 > … #255 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 147 > … #254 Emma Magnani (Scoil Rince Luimni)
9 < 143.5 > … #826 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
10 < 132 > … #263 Genevieve Mallon (Ashurst Academy)
11 < 118 > … #469 Mackenzie Richards (Scoil Rince Luimni)
12 < 111 > … #330 Fiona Meyer (An Clar)
13 < 107.5 > … #791 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 105 > … #652 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
15 T < 104 > … #505 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
15 T < 104 > … #547 Alexander Stratton (McElligott)
16 < 102.5 > … #523 Kayleigh Simpson (Wick-Hegarty)
17 < 101 > … #154 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
.
12:24 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Rosmarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
25 Registered, 20 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #537 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
2 < 221 > … #855 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 210 > … #581 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 205 > … #675 Sarah Burns (Bracken)
5 < 167.5 > … #806 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 159 > … #616 Emily Alps (Broesler)
7 < 147 > … #430 Lily Penn (Doherty Petri)
8 < 139 > … #631 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 138.5 > … #204 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
10 < 138 > … #306 Ranait McGuire (Francis Academy)
.
1:31 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Rosmarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207 > … #857 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Broesler)
2 < 206 > … #532 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
3 < 203 > … #121 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
4 < 193.5 > … #1031 Michaela Aggie (Woods)
5 < 190 > … #644 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 184 > … #780 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
7 < 174 > … #862 Patrick Fleischer (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 146.5 > … #158 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
9 < 137 > … #172 Bridget Kager (Doherty Petri)
10 < 128 > … #246 Abigail Lupinacci (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 116.5 > … #105 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
12 < 116 > … #867 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
.
9:39 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #388 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 221 > … #549 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 215 > … #404 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
4 < 212 > … #247 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
.
10:07 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1026 James Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #522 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 205 > … #202 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 185 > … #799 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
.
11:28 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #317 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #646 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 185 > … #220 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 163 > … #293 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 154.5 > … #756 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 154 > … #348 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 146 > … #252 Brian MacMaster (Inishfree)
8 < 143.5 > … #399 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
9 < 140.5 > … #713 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 135 > … #1017 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
11 < 132.5 > … #335 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
12:30 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #632 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #383 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 186 > … #759 Kiera Cunniffe (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 179 > … #155 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 168 > … #277 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
6 < 150 > … #491 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
.
1:44 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #401 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 228 > … #761 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 218 > … #288 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
4 < 175 > … #795 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 166 > … #219 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 162 > … #124 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 154 > … #902 Molly Geoghegan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 147 > … #727 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
9 < 139 > … #389 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
10 < 124 > … #382 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
.
3:41 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #755 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #851 Bridget Fessenden (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 186 > … #525 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 170 > … #542 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 166 > … #899 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 154 > … #633 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 146 > … #422 Georgia Pascal (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 143 > … #387 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
9 < 135 > … #742 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:45 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #654 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 221 > … #1023 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
3 < 210 > … #195 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 205 > … #732 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 157 > … #709 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
6 < 156 > … #272 Athena Martini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 153 > … #518 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
.
2:39 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #243 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #728 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
3 < 181 > … #923 Emily Grace (Broesler)
4 < 170 > … #362 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
5 < 166.5 > … #421 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
6 < 148 > … #905 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 145.5 > … #492 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
8 < 142 > … #682 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
.
3:51 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #647 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 207 > … #901 Spencer Gearey (Short)
3 < 204.5 > … #828 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
4 < 177.5 > … #789 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
5 < 170 > … #137 Fiona Hickey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 164.5 > … #217 Abigail Larsen (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 153 > … #496 Jillian Scanlon (McGough Academy)
8 < 152 > … #866 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
.
3:05 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Peggy Woods, MA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #578 Kylie M Volksdorf (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 T < 225 > … #361 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
2 T < 225 > … #928 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 178 > … #553 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 169 > … #551 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
.
3:25 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Marylou Schade , NY
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #597 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 215 > … #435 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
3 < 200 > … #817 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 185 > … #1016 Samantha Turner (Broesler)
5 < 165 > … #414 Meghan OToole (Haley)
6 < 157.5 > … #443 Sheila M. Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 153 > … #628 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
Home Page