Home Page

Results for Finger Lakes Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Finger Lakes Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 28, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 292 Champions registered for the feis and 267 danced. 144 were awarded (53.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:04 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Pattie (Host TC) and Peter (Chair), their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kim Verry in the AM & Craig French in the PM for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
11:10 AM
Event #408 Pre-Preliminary Champs (Grades Under 8)
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON, Jimmy Early, NY & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #408 Conall Gannon (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 225 > … #515 Reagan Jurca (Leneghan - OH)
3 < 173 > … #201 Delaney Barron (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 171.5 > … #143 Paige Wilcox (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 163.5 > … #208 Garret Basta (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 150.5 > … #647 Margaret Mendenhall (Brady-Campbell)
7 < 146 > … #458 Abigail Hackett (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 145 > … #235 Ciara Brady Campbell (Brady-Campbell)
.
12:11 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON, Jimmy Early, NY & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #255 Nora Margaret Burns (Francis Academy)
2 < 195 > … #242 Mischa Buecheler (Johnston)
3 < 192.5 > … #726 Ellie Pecor (McMahon)
4 < 192 > … #295 Beatrix Cohen-Raymond (Kenny Academy)
5 < 155.5 > … #641 Keira McMillan (Dunleavy - NY)
6 < 149 > … #216 Maura Beckwith (Butler-Sheehan)
7 < 148 > … #626 Catherine McGinn (McDonald School)
8 < 141.5 > … #519 Natalie Kearney (Rince Na Sonas)
.
11:52 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON, Jimmy Early, NY & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #758 Hannah Reichard (Francis Academy)
2 < 230 > … #672 Caroline Murphy (Boland)
3 < 214 > … #274 Juliana Carter (Rince Na Sonas)
.
12:48 PM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON, Jimmy Early, NY & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #752 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
2 < 191 > … #452 Sierra Griffin (Boland)
3 < 187 > … #576 Abigail Luke (Francis Academy)
4 < 166.5 > … #637 Riley McLaughlin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 165 > … #602 Abigail Marsh (Short)
6 < 164 > … #158 Ava Wunder (Carle)
7 < 157 > … #218 Ashley Bellavia (McMahon)
8 < 144 > … #784 Helaina Roth (Johnston)
.
2:03 PM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON, Jimmy Early, NY & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #203 Colleen Barry (Francis Academy)
2 < 207.5 > … #265 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
3 < 203 > … #811 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
4 < 200 > … #740 Angelina Principe (Short)
5 < 165 > … #392 Caitlin Ford (Murphy Irish Arts)
6 < 156.5 > … #172 Jolie Acton (Boland)
7 < 150.5 > … #620 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 149 > … #681 Molly Murty (Rochester Academy)
9 < 145.5 > … #575 Addie Lowery (Johnston)
10 < 136.5 > … #721 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
11 < 123 > … #443 Margaret Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
.
3:33 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON, Jimmy Early, NY & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #341 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 211 > … #461 Olivia Halpin (McMahon)
3 < 187.5 > … #101 Mary Sullivan (Roisin Academy)
4 < 176 > … #531 Amelia King (Gallagher)
5 < 162 > … #399 Maya Fredette (Butler-Sheehan)
6 < 159 > … #611 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
7 < 156.5 > … #153 Vanessa Woolery (McDonald School)
8 < 149 > … #450 Ciara Griffin (Rochester Academy)
9 T < 144 > … #342 Grace Devine (Boland)
9 T < 144 > … #376 Emily Farley (McElligott)
10 < 140.5 > … #653 Julia Milham (Francis Academy)
11 < 131 > … #651 Shaelynn Meyer (Clann Na Cara)
.
4:14 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON, Jimmy Early, NY & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #649 Fiona Meyer (An Clar)
2 < 216 > … #723 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
3 < 202 > … #713 Jaelyn Palmer (Bell)
4 < 170 > … #146 Mairead Wilsch (Johnston)
5 < 162.5 > … #349 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
6 < 161 > … #640 Caitlin McMahon (McDonald School)
7 < 156 > … #603 Alicia Marsh (Short)
8 < 136 > … #421 Aisling George (McElligott)
9 T < 135 > … #365 Jordan Dywan (Clann Na Cara)
9 T < 135 > … #233 Maggie Boyle (Johnston)
.
5:18 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON, Jimmy Early, NY & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
24 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #293 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
2 < 185.5 > … #506 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
3 < 174 > … #563 Erin Leddy (Trillium)
4 < 165 > … #105 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
5 < 154.5 > … #706 Meghan Osekowski (Burke-Conroy)
6 < 146 > … #305 Lily Conlan (Dunleavy - NY)
7 < 141.5 > … #116 Grace Vagt-Bendoski (McFadden)
8 < 140 > … #403 Rebecca Fuller (Carle)
9 < 139 > … #676 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
10 < 138 > … #166 Anna Zeyak (Carle)
11 < 130.5 > … #138 Caitlin Wells (Clann Na Cara)
12 T < 128 > … #290 Elizabeth Clark (Rince Na Sonas)
12 T < 128 > … #534 Deirdre Kivlehan (Drumcliffe)
.
5:42 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON, Jimmy Early, NY & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #839 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
2 < 215 > … #844 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 209 > … #395 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang (Short)
4 < 193 > … #836 Ana Snyder (Butler-Sheehan)
5 < 171 > … #498 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
6 < 165 > … #168 Reagan Zuber (Clann Na Cara)
.
5:52 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Peggy Woods, MA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #130 Erin Wai (Trillium)
2 < 225 > … #335 Hannah Dearie (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 206 > … #776 Catherine Rollins (Rochester Academy)
4 < 187.5 > … #474 Madison Heacock (Rochester Academy)
.
6:04 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Orla Kelly, ON, Eleanor Kelly, ON & Peggy Woods, MA
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #354 Kristen Dostie (Butler-Sheehan)
2 < 229.5 > … #183 Bridget Aul (Bell)
3 < 178 > … #390 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
4 < 173 > … #429 Kathryn Godek (Gallagher)
5 < 172 > … #690 Brittany Noakes (Fay-Healy)
6 < 167 > … #223 Britta Berry (Butler-Sheehan)
7 < 157.5 > … #109 Kara Tierney (Rochester Academy)
.
10:23 AM
Event #611 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #303 Clodagh Conboy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 203 > … #209 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
3 < 200 > … #551 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
4 < 190 > … #819 Addison Shipp (Drumcliffe)
5 < 163 > … #553 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
.
12:36 PM
Event #613 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #548 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
2 < 215 > … #234 Charlie Brady Campbell (Brady-Campbell)
3 < 200 > … #397 Emma Fox (Brady-Campbell)
4 < 198 > … #502 MICHAELA HOPE ISAACSON (Short)
5 < 178 > … #229 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
6 < 142.5 > … #343 Iyla Dickerson (Clann Na Cara)
7 T < 141 > … #737 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
7 T < 141 > … #628 Annabelle Rose McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
8 < 137 > … #747 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
9 < 135 > … #489 Fiona Houghton (Boland)
10 < 123 > … #147 Kiera Wilson (Rochester Academy)
.
2:34 PM
Event #615 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #490 Olivia Howlett (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 225 > … #521 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #835 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
4 < 167 > … #238 Maggie Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
5 < 157 > … #516 Aislinn Kane Elek (Brady-Campbell)
6 < 142 > … #473 Jordyn Haynes (Bell)
7 < 133.5 > … #744 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 131.5 > … #566 Allison LeStrange (Rochester Academy)
9 < 131 > … #542 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
10 < 130 > … #699 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
11 < 129 > … #284 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
12 < 128 > … #470 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
.
3:54 PM
Event #617 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #762 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 235 > … #291 Sheila Clark (Burke-Conroy)
3 < 225 > … #345 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
4 < 168 > … #434 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
5 < 166 > … #301 Amy Conboy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 157 > … #633 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
7 < 147.5 > … #401 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
8 < 143 > … #829 Abigail Smith (Brady-Campbell)
9 < 139.5 > … #528 Krista Kim (Bell)
.
5:32 PM
Event #618 Open Championships 17 and Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #272 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 192 > … #508 Skylar Jenks (Rochester Academy)
3 < 188 > … #102 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 174 > … #173 Brianna Adams (McMahon)
5 < 169 > … #735 Abigail Pierse (Brady-Campbell)
6 < 168 > … #802 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
7 < 145 > … #586 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
8 < 142 > … #425 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 138 > … #491 Julianne Howley (Bell)
10 < 130 > … #592 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
11 < 127.5 > … #180 Leslie Amato (Johnston)
.
10:40 AM
Event #711 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #517 Nolan Kane Elek (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 215 > … #638 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #657 Alexander Mitterer (Bell)
.
12:20 PM
Event #713 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #543 Anthony Kukowski (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 225 > … #629 Seamus McGinty (Brady-Campbell)
.
3:08 PM
Event #717 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #256 Luke Busacco (Drumcliffe)
Home Page