Home Page

Results for Hagen-Kavanagh Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Hagen Kavenagh Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on November 4, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 463 Champions registered for the feis and 392 danced. 209 were awarded (53.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:43 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Jean and Tara, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Dorothy Lew for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
12:14 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #790 Maeve Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 218 > … #167 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 205 > … #850 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 183 > … #629 Owen Bodkin (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 181 > … #487 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
6 < 153 > … #678 Carrie Cassarello (Inishfree)
7 < 150 > … #176 Cora Kerr (Kerri Smith Academy)
8 < 148.5 > … #841 Molly Forde (Broesler)
9 < 130 > … #499 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 127.5 > … #130 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
11 < 117 > … #407 Emma Proscia (McGough Academy)
12 < 115.5 > … #307 Roisin Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 112 > … #355 Ava O'Connell (Broesler)
.
1:00 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #183 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 240 > … #106 Mary Grace Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 172 > … #297 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
4 < 164.5 > … #835 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
5 < 151.5 > … #596 Charlotte Abramovitz (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 147 > … #638 Falyn Bonacore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 144.83 > … #242 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
8 < 143 > … #138 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
9 < 132.33 > … #864 Anna Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 129.33 > … #228 Elena Manopella (Donny Golden)
11 < 126.5 > … #601 Natalie Alves (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:21 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #427 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
2 < 213 > … #272 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
3 < 189 > … #806 Jacqueline Esswein (Schade)
4 < 176.5 > … #379 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
5 < 174.5 > … #252 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
6 T < 158 > … #680 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
6 T < 158 > … #528 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
7 < 141.5 > … #866 Ella Rae Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 131 > … #824 Samantha Fiske (Gray)
.
11:05 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #443 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
2 < 211 > … #549 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
3 < 197 > … #461 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
4 < 186 > … #1052 Tara Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 166 > … #201 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
6 < 150 > … #710 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 145 > … #532 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
8 < 140.5 > … #662 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 139 > … #525 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
10 < 134 > … #803 Erin Elliott (Schade)
11 < 129.5 > … #741 elizabeth cusack (Flynn)
12 T < 119 > … #527 Olivia Tito (Fitzpatrick Academy)
12 T < 119 > … #767 Samantha Dobson (Doherty Petri)
13 < 116 > … #123 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
4:12 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #466 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
2 < 196 > … #322 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 173 > … #505 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
4 < 168.5 > … #661 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 157 > … #730 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
6 < 153 > … #240 Kaelin McCaffrey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 147 > … #313 Grace Moylan (Flynn)
8 < 137 > … #623 Sophia Beyazoglu (Donny Golden)
9 < 136 > … #235 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 134 > … #652 Erin Brown (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 128 > … #491 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 121.5 > … #488 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 114.5 > … #429 Leah Reynolds (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
5:00 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 224.5 > … #706 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 215 > … #535 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
3 < 184 > … #537 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
4 < 182 > … #495 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 180 > … #121 Abigael Heaton (O'Rourke)
6 < 165 > … #690 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
7 < 145.5 > … #751 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
8 < 140 > … #571 Eamon Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
9 < 134 > … #896 Ciara Griffin (Rochester Academy)
10 < 133 > … #284 Rose Meschi (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 131.5 > … #617 Sheenagh Benn (Donny Golden)
12 < 130 > … #506 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 116.5 > … #244 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 108.5 > … #693 Lisa Clinton (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 108 > … #133 Olivia Hillery (Mulvihill-Lynch)
16 < 107 > … #477 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
.
5:10 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208.5 > … #775 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 197 > … #807 Emily Fagan (Schade)
3 < 186.5 > … #330 Avery Murray (Haley)
4 < 178 > … #668 Heather Cacace (Schade)
5 < 163.5 > … #877 Ashlee Gojcaj (Golding Academy)
6 < 158 > … #227 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 154 > … #1053 Emma Coale (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 145 > … #481 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
9 < 137.5 > … #731 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
10 < 136 > … #160 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
11 < 127 > … #469 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 123.5 > … #550 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
13 < 121.5 > … #402 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 < 120.33 > … #828 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Broesler)
15 < 114.5 > … #534 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
.
10:43 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #559 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #163 Jack Kelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 187 > … #412 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
4 < 168 > … #780 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 165 > … #328 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
6 < 160 > … #773 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
7 < 150 > … #118 Taylor Hart (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 145 > … #290 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 139.5 > … #523 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
10 < 137 > … #645 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
11 < 135 > … #387 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
12 < 132.5 > … #289 Gabriella Mezzich (Doherty Petri)
.
5:26 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Anthony Murnane, FL & Helaine Sander, NY
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #827 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Broesler)
2 < 206 > … #381 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
3 < 201 > … #507 Brooke Stabile (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 190 > … #720 Caitlin Conroy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 188 > … #834 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
6 < 147 > … #372 Teresa Oscilowski (Coyle)
7 < 143 > … #485 Elizabeth Sheehy (Golding Academy)
8 < 141 > … #865 Erin Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 T < 137.5 > … #503 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 T < 137.5 > … #651 Erin Brown (Schade)
.
5:39 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #109 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
2 T < 225 > … #324 John Murphy (O'Malley)
2 T < 225 > … #624 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 191 > … #437 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 181 > … #785 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:31 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Linda Sanfilippo, NY & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #548 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 225 > … #285 Elizabeth Meshel (Aherne Sheehan)
.
10:50 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #492 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #346 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 216 > … #364 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
.
11:31 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #583 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 206 > … #274 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #199 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 185 > … #736 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 176 > … #306 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 149 > … #257 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 146 > … #294 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
8 T < 144 > … #677 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 T < 144 > … #357 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
.
12:47 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #791 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 230 > … #595 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 196 > … #396 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 195 > … #769 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 156 > … #660 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 155 > … #296 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
11:02 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #198 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #738 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 154 > … #468 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 146 > … #637 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
5 < 145.5 > … #701 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
6 < 142 > … #748 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 139.5 > … #119 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 138.5 > … #165 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
9 < 138.33 > … #484 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 136.5 > … #883 Natalie Grace (Broesler)
11 < 129 > … #347 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
11:54 AM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #562 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #682 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
3 < 202.5 > … #695 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
4 < 168.5 > … #590 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 166 > … #799 Niki Edmonds (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 153 > … #817 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 152 > … #735 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 T < 152 > … #582 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
.
1:51 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #691 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
2 < 240 > … #625 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
3 < 187 > … #385 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
4 < 157.5 > … #497 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 155 > … #203 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 150 > … #509 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
6 T < 150 > … #631 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
.
3:18 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #705 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
2 < 195 > … #881 Emily Grace (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #249 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
4 < 171 > … #669 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
5 < 169.5 > … #650 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 163 > … #863 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 162 > … #788 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
8 < 145 > … #253 Mairin Mcdonnell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:29 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #573 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 235 > … #341 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 215 > … #150 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 169.5 > … #884 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
5 < 165 > … #696 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
6 < 162 > … #220 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 144 > … #757 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
.
3:44 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #895 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
2 < 228 > … #250 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
3 < 181 > … #180 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
4 < 171 > … #516 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 T < 159 > … #145 Emily Hyatt (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
5 T < 159 > … #542 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
6 < 144.5 > … #755 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 139 > … #311 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
8 < 133.5 > … #186 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
9 < 129.5 > … #519 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 129 > … #107 Fiona Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
4:29 PM
Event #509A Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Helaine Sander, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #819 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
2 < 250 > … #518 Margaret Suttle (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
3 < 205 > … #303 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 185 > … #340 CarlieJane Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 159 > … #718 Maura Connorton (Rochester Academy)
.
5:43 PM
Event #509B Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #614 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #450 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
3 < 183 > … #404 Sheila M. Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 178 > … #374 Meghan OToole (Haley)
5 < 174 > … #368 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
6 < 168 > … #591 Rebekah Wynkoop (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 143 > … #373 Mary-Kate OToole (Haley)
.
11:34 AM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 10
Judged by Claire McMorrow, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #225 Brian MacMaster (Inishfree)
.
2:42 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #238 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 215 > … #570 Bryan White (Broesler)
3 < 202.5 > … #906 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 182.5 > … #543 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
.
4:17 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #422 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
4:19 PM
Event #518 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Jonathon McMorrow, IRL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #907 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.

Home Page