Home Page

Results for Harvest Time 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Harvest Time Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 22, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 465 Champions registered for the feis and 417 danced. 216 were awarded (51.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:31 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Mary, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Erin Keaney for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
1:46 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Peggy Woods, MA
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #821 Julia Egan (Forbes)
2 < 213 > … #708 Nora Connolly (Haley)
3 < 200.5 > … #571 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 177 > … #341 Nola Pinkham (Brady Academy)
5 < 167 > … #106 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
6 < 166 > … #316 reese palenscar (Haley)
7 < 160.5 > … #1015 Cailin Hurrie (Murray)
8 < 146 > … #616 Caroline Brennan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 T < 133 > … #348 Olivia Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
9 T < 133 > … #945 Mollie Hagearty (McInerney)
.
3:08 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, J. J. Hester, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #956 Sarah Hanson (Murray)
2 < 221 > … #787 Liviana DiMascio (Griffith)
3 < 191 > … #818 Áine Egan (Forbes)
4 < 182 > … #1055 Kensington Kirk (Brady Academy)
5 T < 168 > … #742 Katherine Crowley (Murray)
5 T < 168 > … #814 Madalyn Ebert (McInerney)
6 < 152 > … #393 Libby Rogers (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
5:01 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, J. J. Hester, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
23 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #371 Ava Rahn (Murray)
2 < 195 > … #976 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 174 > … #526 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
4 < 170.5 > … #213 Brady Moore (McInerney)
5 < 152 > … #153 Meabh McDonagh (Haley)
6 < 151.5 > … #1037 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 141 > … #923 Gina Gleeson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 137.5 > … #488 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
9 < 137 > … #1078 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
10 < 134 > … #479 Maggie Teahan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 133 > … #759 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
12 < 123 > … #839 Cosette Fay (Forbes)
.
6:31 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #115 Mary Kate Maloney (Brady Academy)
2 < 184.5 > … #861 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 179 > … #224 Abigail Mulhall (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 176 > … #533 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
5 < 166.5 > … #963 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 154 > … #149 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
7 < 150 > … #583 Delaney Benevides (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 140 > … #884 Maya Furlong (Goulding)
9 T < 135 > … #304 Alyssa OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
9 T < 135 > … #279 Ciara O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 T < 127 > … #776 Evyan DeGeorge (Sullivan)
10 T < 127 > … #186 Katie Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
6:08 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Peggy Woods, MA
34 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #297 Katie O'Toole (Brady Academy)
2 < 250 > … #506 Isabelle Waldron (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 161.5 > … #137 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
4 < 159 > … #368 Charley Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
5 < 151.5 > … #1123 Ava Lynch (Brady Academy)
6 < 149 > … #549 Ava Alex (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 148.5 > … #612 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 134.5 > … #449 Caitlin Speyer (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 131.5 > … #101 Maggie Madaio (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
10 < 128 > … #347 Eva Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
11 < 124.5 > … #620 Catherine Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
12 < 117.5 > … #353 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
13 < 115.7 > … #783 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
14 < 113.5 > … #361 Kaya Proto Cormier (Proto Casano)
15 < 109.5 > … #128 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
16 < 109.2 > … #621 Frances Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
17 < 106 > … #120 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
.
3:54 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Peggy Woods, MA
35 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #834 Megan Farley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 176 > … #129 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 167 > … #710 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 166.5 > … #995 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 165.5 > … #1023 Sarah Johnson (Spirited Soles)
6 < 144 > … #253 Fintan Murtagh (Brady Academy)
7 < 141.75 > … #365 Kayla Purcell (Scoil Rince Luimni)
8 < 137.5 > … #260 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 T < 134 > … #950 Karli Hall (Short)
9 T < 134 > … #892 Fiona Gallagher (Hurley)
10 < 132 > … #531 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
11 < 125 > … #602 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
12 < 121 > … #112 Mary Malloy (Brady Academy)
13 < 115.5 > … #522 Cleo Whitney (Sullivan)
14 < 114 > … #247 Avery Murray (Haley)
15 < 110 > … #606 Meckenzie Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
.
5:14 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, J. J. Hester, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1056 Madeline Klipfel (Goulding)
2 T < 215 > … #725 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
2 T < 215 > … #961 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
3 < 159 > … #1072 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
4 < 158 > … #633 Sarah Burns (Bracken)
5 < 142.5 > … #465 Abigail Stubelis (Haley)
6 < 139 > … #496 Grace Vagt-Bendoski (McFadden)
7 < 136 > … #354 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 132 > … #439 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
9 T < 130 > … #1021 Jenna Jernegan (Connolly Academy)
9 T < 130 > … #1061 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
.
3:28 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, J. J. Hester, NJ & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #855 Celia Fitzgerald (Kenny Academy)
2 < 216.33 > … #476 Grace Sweeney Beecher (Murray)
3 < 205.33 > … #422 Deidre Seabury (Clann Lir Academy)
4 < 185.33 > … #232 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
5 < 176 > … #189 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
6 < 173 > … #119 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
7 < 139.5 > … #860 Hannah Flaherty (McGonagle)
8 < 138 > … #242 Rachel Murphy (Clann Lir Academy)
9 < 134 > … #210 Brenna Mooney (Murray)
.
5:53 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Siobhan Moore, NY & Noreen Melvin, MA
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #1126 Alisha Mackin (Haley)
2 < 222 > … #209 Colleen Moody (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 176.5 > … #660 Ciara Carroll (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 174 > … #973 Fiona Higgins (Short)
5 < 166.5 > … #1103 Juliet Leask (McGonagle)
6 < 157 > … #977 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
7 < 153.5 > … #1091 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
8 < 147 > … #1057 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
9 < 137 > … #345 Mary Ponte (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:38 PM
Event #600 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Brid McInerney-Garrard, IRL & Coleen Mulhern, IL
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #848 Charley Finlay (Murray)
2 < 220 > … #1069 Ava Krueger (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #857 Elizabeth Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 191 > … #334 Scarlett Petrarca (Murray)
.
4:45 PM
Event #601 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Brid McInerney-Garrard, IRL & Coleen Mulhern, IL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1066 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 203 > … #907 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
3 < 195 > … #576 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
4 < 184.5 > … #793 Kaelin Donahue (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 165.33 > … #862 Siofra Flaherty (Keane-O'Brien)
.
5:37 PM
Event #602 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Eileen Mulhern, IL, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA & Dearbhia Fay, IL
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #578 Aselin Bates (Short)
2 < 208 > … #259 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 206 > … #853 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 191 > … #121 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
5 < 183 > … #133 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
6 < 161 > … #582 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 152 > … #898 Corinne Garrity (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 141 > … #574 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
9 < 138 > … #597 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
.
6:21 PM
Event #603 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Eileen Mulhern, IL, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA & Dearbhia Fay, IL
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #983 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 233 > … #537 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
3 < 193 > … #145 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
4 < 183 > … #150 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
5 < 168 > … #417 Amanda Scally (Murray)
6 < 157 > … #906 Keira Gentilucci (McInerney)
7 < 156 > … #258 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
8 < 141 > … #890 Dara Gadbois (McInerney)
9 < 134 > … #572 Niamh Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:40 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Brid McInerney-Garrard, IRL & Coleen Mulhern, IL
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #455 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 213 > … #162 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
3 < 206 > … #193 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 191 > … #803 Piper Doyle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 187 > … #996 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
6 < 162.5 > … #268 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 151 > … #846 Bridget Fessenden (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 149.5 > … #441 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 133.5 > … #378 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
10 T < 123 > … #894 Mairead Gallagher (Connolly Academy)
10 T < 123 > … #830 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
.
4:28 PM
Event #605 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Eileen Mulhern, IL, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA & Dearbhia Fay, IL
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #997 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 201.67 > … #594 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
3 < 176 > … #610 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
4 < 175.67 > … #147 Emily McClure (McInerney)
5 < 164.67 > … #681 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
6 < 161 > … #206 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
7 < 150 > … #774 Sadie Davis (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 147.5 > … #249 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
9 < 134 > … #988 Christina Horne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 126.5 > … #132 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
11 < 120 > … #1029 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
12 < 115 > … #445 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
13 < 111 > … #1052 Emma Keohane (O'Shea-Chaplin)
14 < 109.5 > … #672 Ciara Chan (Goulding)
15 < 108 > … #674 Amanda Chouinard (Murray)
.
12:24 PM
Event #606 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Brid McInerney-Garrard, IRL & Coleen Mulhern, IL
35 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #107 Audrey Malila (Murray)
2 < 226.5 > … #1104 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
3 < 181.5 > … #379 Lindsay Resca (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 158 > … #921 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
5 < 155 > … #227 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
6 < 150.5 > … #847 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
7 < 148 > … #229 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
8 < 144 > … #886 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
9 < 141 > … #139 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
10 < 136.5 > … #1036 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
11 < 131 > … #408 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
12 < 121 > … #993 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
13 < 120.5 > … #688 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
11:12 AM
Event #607 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Eileen Mulhern, IL, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA & Dearbhia Fay, IL
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #631 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 233 > … #865 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 215 > … #573 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
4 < 195 > … #596 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
5 < 165 > … #236 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
6 < 162 > … #1129 Caitlin MacVarish (Murray)
7 < 153 > … #671 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
8 < 136 > … #205 Haley Molloy (Haley)
9 < 128.5 > … #866 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
10 < 124 > … #1044 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
11 < 122.5 > … #1041 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
12 < 119.5 > … #640 Emma Buxbaum (Bracken)
13 T < 112.5 > … #420 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 T < 112.5 > … #402 Olivia Ruggiero (Ashurst Academy)
.
1:04 PM
Event #608 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Eileen Mulhern, IL, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA & Dearbhia Fay, IL
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #614 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 215 > … #615 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 188 > … #927 Claire Goode (Broesler)
4 < 176 > … #356 Jolie Preece (Murray)
5 < 164 > … #166 Keeley McInerney Zona (McInerney)
6 < 155 > … #1012 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
7 < 153 > … #947 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
8 < 151 > … #535 Shannon Woods (Woods)
9 < 138 > … #642 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
10 < 121.5 > … #643 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
11 < 120.5 > … #779 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
12 < 114 > … #724 Emily Coombs (Murray)
.
10:34 AM
Event #615 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Brid McInerney-Garrard, IRL & Coleen Mulhern, IL
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1108 Danny Levine (Brady Academy)
2 < 250 > … #319 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
3 < 186 > … #516 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 185 > … #377 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
.
10:23 AM
Event #609A Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Brid McInerney-Garrard, IRL & Coleen Mulhern, IL
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #335 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
2 < 225 > … #1081 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 212 > … #989 Mariana Horton (Brady Academy)
4 T < 175.5 > … #1065 Sarah Krein (Murray)
4 T < 175.5 > … #305 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 171 > … #1022 Jocelyn Jernegan (Connolly Academy)
6 < 143 > … #1093 Erin Lange (Fay-Healy)
.
5:23 PM
Event #609B Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Brid McInerney-Garrard, IRL & Coleen Mulhern, IL
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #457 Megan Stella (McInerney)
2 < 218 > … #806 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 215 > … #1053 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
4 < 198 > … #665 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 168.5 > … #782 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
6 < 159.5 > … #695 Katie Condon (Clann Lir Academy)
7 < 146 > … #807 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
8 < 142 > … #475 Salomé Sweeney (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 134 > … #701 Abigail Connell (Brennan-Lucey)
10 < 127 > … #841 Kathleen Feeney (Goulding)


Home Page