Home Page

Results for O'Shea Chaplin Christmas Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Oshea Chaplin Christmas Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Dec 10, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 274 Champions registered for the feis and 200 danced. 108 were awarded (54%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:50 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
.
.
9:00 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #711 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 231 > … #168 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 215 > … #327 Abigail Proulx (Murray)
.
9:13 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #129 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 195 > … #501 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 183 > … #721 Anna Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 172 > … #615 Ireland Cronin (Clann Lir Academy)
5 < 171 > … #586 Seamus Connolly (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 163 > … #584 Nora Connolly (Haley)
7 < 162 > … #297 Reese Palenscar (Haley)
8 < 147 > … #583 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
.
9:46 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #380 Eoin Sheehy (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 209 > … #127 Kensington Kirk (Brady Academy)
3 < 200 > … #387 Peter Simonini (Sullivan)
4 < 188 > … #646 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
5 < 163 > … #152 Ellen Siobhan Love (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 T < 160.5 > … #620 Katherine Crowley (Murray)
6 T < 160.5 > … #214 Kieran McLaughlin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:57 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 198.5 > … #101 Isabella Jensen (Scoil Rince Luimni)
2 < 196 > … #625 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
3 < 195 > … #134 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
4 < 192 > … #109 Madison Rose Kahler (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 182 > … #465 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
6 < 170 > … #245 Devin Moran (Mulcahy Academy)
.
10:35 AM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #686 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 221 > … #526 Shannon Bresnahan (Kenny Academy)
3 < 206 > … #511 Delaney Benevides (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 193 > … #521 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
5 < 163 > … #195 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
6 < 154 > … #278 Ciara O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 150.5 > … #203 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 137.5 > … #118 Caitlin Kelly (Haley)
9 < 134.5 > … #737 Emerson Graham (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:41 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
34 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #573 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
2 < 218.5 > … #323 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
3 < 193 > … #154 Ava Lynch (Brady Academy)
4 < 174 > … #527 Catherine Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
5 < 158.5 > … #340 Hannah Ray (Haley)
6 < 157.5 > … #642 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
7 < 155.5 > … #247 Emily Morehouse (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 149 > … #190 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
9 < 133 > … #346 Marilyn Roche (O'Dwyer)
10 < 129 > … #484 Ava Alex (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
11 < 126.5 > … #172 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
12 < 124 > … #209 Bridget McGonagle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
1:44 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238 > … #181 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 207.5 > … #645 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 188 > … #270 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 180 > … #519 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 172 > … #260 Rebecca Murphy (Anam Cara)
6 < 167 > … #163 Emma Magnani (Scoil Rince Luimni)
7 < 155 > … #629 Jessica Danilecki (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 145 > … #229 Fiona Meyer (An Clar)
9 < 131.5 > … #677 Gianna Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 127 > … #522 Meckenzie Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
11 < 124.5 > … #405 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
.
2:14 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #601 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
2 < 212.33 > … #680 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 195 > … #535 Sarah Burns (Bracken)
4 < 186.33 > … #141 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 179 > … #324 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 159 > … #541 Aidan Cantrell (Bracken)
7 < 149 > … #128 Madeline Klipfel (Goulding)
8 < 144.5 > … #131 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
9 < 135.33 > … #618 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
.
2:33 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #722 Erin Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 217 > … #685 Hannah Flaherty (McGonagle)
3 < 212.5 > … #254 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
4 < 174 > … #689 Kiernan Flanigan (Murray)
5 < 164 > … #224 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
6 < 162 > … #674 Kaitlyn Feeney (O'Dwyer)
.
3:06 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #319 Mary Ponte (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 230 > … #240 Colleen Moody (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 215 > … #150 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 178 > … #682 Erin Fitzgerald (Inishfree)
.
3:11 PM
Event #212 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #763 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
2 < 235 > … #624 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 T < 195 > … #201 Brigid McCormack (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 T < 195 > … #130 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
4 < 168 > … #251 Robin Moynihan (Kanaley)
.
1:19 PM
Event #214 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #503 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
2 < 215 > … #712 Katelyn Gagliard (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 205 > … #366 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
.
1:26 PM
Event #215 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #174 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
2 < 221 > … #510 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 215 > … #678 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 186.5 > … #184 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
.
2:19 PM
Event #216 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #165 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #472 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
3 < 218.5 > … #431 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
.
2:24 PM
Event #217 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #227 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 200 > … #468 Charlotte Winiarski (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 196 > … #852 Annie Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
3:01 PM
Event #218 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #775 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #772 Christina Horne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 215 > … #563 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
4 < 172.5 > … #223 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:19 PM
Event #219 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
16 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #360 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
2 < 226 > … #710 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
3 < 216.5 > … #192 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
4 < 205 > … #303 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
5 < 168 > … #108 Shannon Jordan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:50 PM
Event #220 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #455 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 215 > … #408 Piper Strunk (Stillson)
3 < 205 > … #188 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:41 PM
Event #223 Open Championships 16 and Over
Judged by Jimmy Friel, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
13 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #406 Megan Stella (McInerney)
2 < 250 > … #491 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #641 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
Home Page