Home Page

Results for Forbes Fall Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Forbes Fall Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Oct 29, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 479 Champions registered for the feis and 416 danced. 220 were awarded (52.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:47 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
.
.
1:00 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maura Gray , CT, Joseph Seletski, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #809 Corah Carthas (Brady Academy)
2 < 240 > … #617 Kyle Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 203 > … #467 Nola Pinkham (Brady Academy)
4 < 172 > … #240 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
.
1:11 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Iris Gray Scharnick, CT, Shiela Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #854 Nora Connolly (Haley)
2 < 191.5 > … #532 Molly Rotter (Mulcahy Academy)
3 < 169 > … #712 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 166 > … #1121 James Gillespie (Brady Academy)
5 < 161.5 > … #338 Maeve Monteith (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 156.5 > … #853 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
7 < 155 > … #967 Julia Egan (Forbes)
8 < 149 > … #277 Austin McDonnell (Forbes)
9 < 147.5 > … #450 Reese Palenscar (Haley)
10 < 139.5 > … #644 Mia Waldron (Forbes)
.
3:44 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Joseph Seletski, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #258 Sarah Mc Kenna (Brady Academy)
2 < 216 > … #541 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 193 > … #272 Maeve McCarty (Bracken)
4 < 191 > … #964 Áine Egan (Forbes)
5 < 174 > … #572 Peter Simonini (Sullivan)
6 < 171 > … #783 Bree Buxbaum (Bracken)
7 < 148 > … #168 Kensington Kirk (Brady Academy)
8 < 143 > … #301 Kieran McLaughlin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 142 > … #183 Rowan LaFleur (Spirited Soles)
10 < 136 > … #284 Emma McGeoghean (Goulding)
11 < 127 > … #936 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
.
5:01 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Iris Gray-Sharnick, CT, Maura Gray, CT & Carlene Stillson, ME
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #147 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #124 Isabella Jensen (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 200 > … #342 Brady Moore (McInerney)
4 < 184 > … #985 Cosette Fay (Forbes)
5 < 182.5 > … #1192 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 154.5 > … #709 Harriet Barber (Murray)
7 < 141 > … #902 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
8 < 140 > … #181 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
.
5:47 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Joseph Seletski, NY & Shiela Stevens, CT
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #242 Mary Kate Maloney (Brady Academy)
2 < 192.5 > … #190 Olivia Lanza (Ashurst Academy)
3 < 189.33 > … #1180 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 181 > … #1043 caroline forrest (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 155 > … #223 Sarah MacDougall (Santacroce)
6 < 151 > … #924 Evyan DeGeorge (Sullivan)
7 < 147.33 > … #152 Caitlin Kelly (Haley)
8 < 142 > … #317 Katie Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 T < 136.5 > … #794 Amelia Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
9 T < 136.5 > … #268 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
10 < 136 > … #1059 Maya Furlong (Goulding)
11 < 132.5 > … #354 Abigail Mulhall (Heavey-Quinn)
12 < 129.5 > … #1184 Faith Heffernan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:24 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Nelson-Hamilton, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
42 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #419 Katie O'Toole (Brady Academy)
2 < 215 > … #1141 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 170 > … #480 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
4 < 160.5 > … #246 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
5 < 143 > … #216 Ava Lynch (Brady Academy)
6 < 142 > … #643 Isabelle Waldron (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 < 141 > … #928 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
8 < 138 > … #261 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
9 < 134.5 > … #757 Catherine Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
10 < 130 > … #486 Kaya Proto Cormier (Proto Casano)
11 < 129.5 > … #587 Ruthie Spencer (Cassin Academy)
12 < 122 > … #312 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
13 < 119 > … #751 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
14 < 116 > … #515 Marilyn Roche (O'Dwyer)
15 < 113.5 > … #490 Charley Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
16 < 113 > … #497 Hannah Ray (Haley)
17 < 109.5 > … #137 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
18 T < 102 > … #407 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
18 T < 102 > … #758 Frances Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
18 T < 102 > … #474 Eva Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
3:46 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Iris Gray Scharnick, CT, Shiela Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
43 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #981 Megan Farley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 182.2 > … #677 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
3 < 181 > … #379 Fintan Murtagh (Brady Academy)
4 < 166 > … #241 Mary Malloy (Brady Academy)
5 < 158 > … #115 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 151.5 > … #254 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 149 > … #683 Emily Wright (Goulding)
8 < 147.5 > … #102 Amelia Hogan (Kenny Academy)
9 < 141 > … #847 Grace Connelly (Brady Academy)
10 < 128.7 > … #376 Avery Murray (Haley)
11 < 117.7 > … #155 Heather Kelly (Forbes)
12 < 114 > … #508 Mackenzie Richards (Scoil Rince Luimni)
13 < 113.2 > … #598 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
14 < 108.5 > … #386 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
15 < 108 > … #782 Courtney Butts (Proto Casano)
16 < 106.5 > … #326 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
17 < 106 > … #738 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
18 < 103 > … #489 Kayla Purcell (Scoil Rince Luimni)
19 < 102.7 > … #1054 Brenna French (Haley)
.
4:54 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joseph Seletski, NY, Shiela Stevens, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
36 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #1171 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
2 < 201 > … #686 Molly Yourell (Gray)
3 < 170 > … #195 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 168 > … #575 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
5 < 157 > … #169 Madeline Klipfel (Goulding)
6 < 151 > … #778 Sarah Burns (Bracken)
7 < 142.5 > … #694 Emily Alps (Broesler)
8 < 140 > … #1017 Julia Fitzsimons (Griffith)
9 < 126.5 > … #1153 Bridget Hackett (O'Dwyer)
10 T < 126 > … #1169 Evy Hatzigiannis (Goulding)
10 T < 126 > … #791 Aidan Cantrell (Bracken)
11 < 124 > … #345 Daphne Morin (Short)
12 < 119 > … #368 Ciara Murphy (Kenny Academy)
13 < 117 > … #175 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
14 < 115.5 > … #979 Aiden Falla (Griffith)
15 < 112 > … #341 Keara Mooney (Forbes)
16 < 108.5 > … #607 Abigail Stubelis (Haley)
.
3:56 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Joseph Seletski, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #554 Deidre Seabury (Clann Lir Academy)
2 < 223 > … #921 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
3 < 193 > … #1044 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang (Short)
4 < 176 > … #406 Caitlin O'Connell (Inishfree)
5 < 161 > … #364 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
6 < 157 > … #373 Rachel Murphy (Clann Lir Academy)
7 < 155.5 > … #319 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
8 < 155 > … #420 Molly O'Toole (Woods)
9 < 141 > … #245 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
10 < 140 > … #1254 Maggie Michael (Woods)
.
5:41 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Iris Gray Scharnick, CT & Maura Gray , CT
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #385 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
2 < 228 > … #769 Katie Bucking (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 202.5 > … #224 Alisha Mackin (Haley)
4 < 163 > … #454 Isabelle Patriquin (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 161 > … #340 Colleen Moody (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 156 > … #101 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
7 < 154 > … #213 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 146.5 > … #512 Carolyn Roberts (Golden Harp)
9 < 127.5 > … #901 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
10 < 124.5 > … #201 Juliet Leask (McGonagle)
11 < 121 > … #495 Marissa Raftery (Haley)
.
10:39 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Maureen Nelson-Hamilton, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Iris Gray Scharnick, CT
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #427 Ronan ODonnell (Brady Academy)
2 < 210 > … #461 Scarlett Petrarca (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #797 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 186 > … #1065 Katelyn Gagliard (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 177 > … #835 Avery Condon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:19 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Maureen Nelson-Hamilton, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Iris Gray Scharnick, CT
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #613 Daniel Sullivan (Greene-O'Leary)
2 < 205 > … #732 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 200 > … #1099 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
4 < 186.5 > … #716 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
5 < 181 > … #606 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
6 < 165 > … #996 Maeve Fetter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:01 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Shiela Cloherty, MA
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1012 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 210 > … #1162 Eva Halporn (Inishfree)
3 < 204.5 > … #661 Jessica Welgos (Duffy)
4 < 188 > … #248 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
5 < 184.5 > … #721 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 178 > … #1078 Corinne Garrity (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 161 > … #1252 Molly Aubertine (Forbes)
8 < 142 > … #641 Anya Voehl (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 136 > … #714 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
.
4:42 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Shiela Cloherty, MA
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #106 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 225 > … #273 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
3 < 185 > … #634 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
4 < 174 > … #230 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 172 > … #550 Amanda Scally (Murray)
6 < 169.5 > … #384 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
.
2:32 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Maureen Nelson-Hamilton, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #505 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
2 < 229.5 > … #324 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 175 > … #116 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
4 < 170 > … #1095 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 169 > … #1158 Anna Hall (McFadden)
6 < 168 > … #952 Piper Doyle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 156 > … #287 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 148.5 > … #1152 alice guzi (Inishfree)
9 < 145.5 > … #763 Lindsey Brown (Inishfree)
10 < 130 > … #309 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
11 < 129.5 > … #597 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
.
2:43 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Shiela Cloherty, MA
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #582 Ryleigh Smith (Brady Academy)
2 < 250 > … #118 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #749 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
4 < 166 > … #378 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
5 < 163 > … #728 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
6 < 158 > … #337 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
7 < 147 > … #790 Sarah Canniff (Kenny Academy)
8 < 137 > … #788 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
9 < 135 > … #374 Shannen Murphy (Brady Academy)
10 < 124.5 > … #937 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
11 < 123 > … #109 Christina Horne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
12 < 120 > … #580 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
13 < 117 > … #128 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
.
12:14 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Maureen Nelson-Hamilton, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #665 Maeve White (Brady Academy)
2 < 190 > … #504 Lindsay Resca (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 185.5 > … #1128 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
4 < 185 > … #903 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
5 < 179.5 > … #264 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
6 < 166.5 > … #1061 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
7 < 147.5 > … #352 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
8 < 139 > … #830 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
9 < 130.5 > … #742 Caroline Boyle (Kenny Academy)
10 T < 128.5 > … #538 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
10 T < 128.5 > … #144 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
.
10:32 AM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Shiela Cloherty, MA
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #733 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 230 > … #1031 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
3 < 185 > … #1027 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 176 > … #336 Haley Molloy (Haley)
5 T < 161 > … #551 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 T < 161 > … #1146 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
6 < 160.5 > … #784 Emma Buxbaum (Bracken)
7 < 147.5 > … #259 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 137 > … #380 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
9 < 130.5 > … #571 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
.
11:53 AM
Event #509A Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Patricia Early-McLoughlin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Shiela Cloherty, MA
26 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218.5 > … #1166 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
2 < 218 > … #753 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 216 > … #522 AnnaNicole Romaine (Kenny Academy)
4 < 197.5 > … #754 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 196 > … #119 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
6 < 170 > … #150 Grace Kelliher (Brady Academy)
7 < 153 > … #773 Caitlin Burke (Connolly Academy)
8 < 147 > … #997 Emilie Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 130 > … #626 Lauren Tetreault (Goulding)
.
10:12 AM
Event #509B Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Maureen Nelson-Hamilton, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Iris Gray Scharnick, CT
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #674 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 225 > … #110 Mariana Horton (Brady Academy)
3 < 190 > … #432 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
.
5:30 PM
Event #509C Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Maureen Nelson-Hamilton, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #437 Meghan OToole (Haley)
2 < 225 > … #774 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
3 < 190 > … #821 Isabelle Chouinard (Short)
4 < 165 > … #1077 Gerlisa Garrett (Goulding)
5 < 163 > … #321 Alexandra Melendez (Haley)
6 < 162 > … #842 Katie Condon (Clann Lir Academy)
7 < 145 > … #233 Aveen Mahon (Short)
8 < 141 > … #989 Kathleen Feeney (Goulding)
9 < 136 > … #678 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
10 < 135 > … #499 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
11 < 134 > … #236 Delia Mahoney (Cassin Academy)
.
10:16 AM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Maureen Nelson-Hamilton, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Iris Gray Scharnick, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #208 Danny Levine (Brady Academy)
2 < 250 > … #660 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #824 Conor Clarke (Bracken)






Home Page