Home Page

Results for Realt na Nollag Feis 2017

Results

Champ Results

Realt na Nollag Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on December 3, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 290 Champions registered for the feis and 256 danced. 137 were awarded (53.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:25 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Mary H-Q, Maureen Haley and their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Brendan & Sara for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
2:23 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Siobhan Moore, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #168 Corah Carthas (Brady Academy)
2 < 235 > … #536 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 210 > … #761 Abigail Proulx (Murray)
4 < 174 > … #185 Giovanna Coffey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:35 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #485 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 213 > … #212 Seamus Connolly (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 188 > … #130 Caroline Brennan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 177 > … #210 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
5 < 167 > … #211 Nora Connolly (Haley)
6 < 160.5 > … #239 Ireland Cronin (Clann Lir Academy)
7 < 156 > … #578 Austin McDonnell (Forbes)
8 < 149 > … #754 Olivia Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
2:57 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Siobhan Moore, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #297 Áine Egan (Forbes)
1 T < 240 > … #483 Kensington Kirk (Brady Academy)
2 < 216 > … #776 Misha Reilly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 172 > … #570 Maeve McCarty (Bracken)
4 < 170 > … #519 Ellen Siobhan Love (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 165 > … #285 Elinore Driscoll (Boston Academy)
.
12:12 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #425 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 191 > … #452 Isabella Jensen (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 176 > … #576 Meabh McDonagh (Haley)
4 < 174 > … #640 Brady Moore (McInerney)
5 < 167 > … #926 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
6 < 161 > … #495 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
7 < 157 > … #905 Hannah Walsh (Griffith)
8 < 152 > … #642 Devin Moran (Mulcahy Academy)
.
9:19 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #409 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #123 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 200 > … #322 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 168.5 > … #676 Meghan Mylod (Brady Academy)
5 T < 168 > … #118 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 T < 168 > … #720 Alyssa OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 147.5 > … #602 Tayla McLaughlin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 134 > … #654 Abigail Mulhall (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 128.5 > … #476 Caitlin Kelly (Haley)
9 < 126 > … #572 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
9:36 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
33 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #898 Isabelle Waldron (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 206.5 > … #523 Ava Lynch (Brady Academy)
3 < 203 > … #465 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
4 < 175 > … #194 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
5 < 171 > … #757 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
6 < 157.5 > … #562 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
7 < 156 > … #135 Catherine Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
8 < 148.5 > … #407 Katherine Harren (Spirited Soles)
9 < 137 > … #267 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
10 < 135.5 > … #786 Marilyn Roche (O'Dwyer)
11 < 135 > … #528 Maggie Madaio (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
12 < 121 > … #191 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
13 < 112.5 > … #136 Frances Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
14 < 109.5 > … #552 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
15 < 107.5 > … #850 Ruthie Spencer (Cassin Academy)
.
10:12 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
39 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 190 > … #448 Foster Hutchins (McFadden)
2 T < 164 > … #124 Meckenzie Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
2 T < 164 > … #679 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 157 > … #442 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
4 T < 156 > … #403 Josie Halporn (Inishfree)
4 T < 156 > … #439 Catherine Hourihan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 153 > … #923 Cleo Whitney (Sullivan)
6 < 146.5 > … #199 Caitlin Connarton (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 137 > … #794 Nora Rooney (Haley)
8 < 136 > … #204 Grace Connelly (Brady Academy)
9 < 132 > … #149 Courtney Butts (Proto Casano)
10 < 129.5 > … #121 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
11 < 123 > … #550 Alicia Marsh (Short)
12 < 117 > … #671 Avery Murray (Haley)
13 < 116 > … #928 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
14 < 113 > … #675 Fintan Murtagh (Brady Academy)
15 < 109 > … #532 Emma Magnani (Scoil Rince Luimni)
16 < 104.5 > … #622 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
17 < 102 > … #781 Mackenzie Richards (Scoil Rince Luimni)
.
3:58 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Siobhan Moore, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #318 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 198 > … #504 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 186.5 > … #846 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
4 < 167 > … #447 Mairead Hussey (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 163 > … #662 Ciara Murphy (Kenny Academy)
6 < 157.5 > … #226 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
7 < 153 > … #147 Sarah Burns (Bracken)
8 < 147 > … #758 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
9 < 142.5 > … #424 Julia Hill (Golden Harp)
10 < 133 > … #484 Madeline Klipfel (Goulding)
.
3:08 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #824 Deidre Seabury (Clann Lir Academy)
2 < 213.5 > … #546 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
3 < 196 > … #617 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
4 < 188 > … #405 Allison Hannan (Schade)
5 < 178 > … #667 Rachel Murphy (Clann Lir Academy)
6 < 156 > … #625 Aggie Michel (Woods)
.
3:40 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #526 Alisha Mackin (Haley)
2 < 209 > … #733 Olivia Parchesky (Clann Lir Academy)
3 < 203 > … #516 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 T < 190 > … #738 Isabelle Patriquin (Heavey-Quinn)
4 T < 190 > … #879 Lily Ting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:07 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Siobhan Moore, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #633 Ellie Mitchell (Greene-O'Leary)
2 < 225 > … #426 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
3 < 180 > … #344 Katie Fox (O'Dwyer)
4 < 179.5 > … #142 Katie Bucking (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 173 > … #329 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
6 < 171 > … #897 Kathryn Wahle (Clann Lir Academy)
.
11:26 AM
Event #600 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #864 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #158 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 200 > … #357 Katelyn Gagliard (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 185 > … #747 Scarlett Petrarca (Murray)
.
11:29 AM
Event #601 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #959 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
2 < 240 > … #863 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 205 > … #821 Madeline schnitzer (Kanaley)
.
3:21 PM
Event #602 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #101 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 228 > … #770 Ava Rahn (Murray)
3 < 191 > … #948 Molly Aubertine (Forbes)
.
3:27 PM
Event #603 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #433 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 225 > … #152 Cecilia Camm (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 200 > … #672 Georgia Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
4 < 182.5 > … #597 aisling mclaughlin (Keane-O'Brien)
.
2:15 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #397 Anna Hall (McFadden)
2 < 250 > … #855 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 190 > … #196 Julie Condon (Clann Lir Academy)
4 < 176 > … #870 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
.
10:23 AM
Event #605 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #635 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
2 < 240 > … #113 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
3 < 215 > … #673 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
4 < 177 > … #137 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 176 > … #361 Deirdre Galvin (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
4:25 PM
Event #606 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #735 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 < 225 > … #779 Lindsay Resca (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 215 > … #376 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
4 < 178 > … #860 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
4:18 PM
Event #607 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #918 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 230 > … #391 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
3 < 210 > … #796 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
.
1:38 PM
Event #608 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #503 Caitlin Law (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #877 Lauren Tetreault (Goulding)
3 < 190 > … #341 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
.
11:04 AM
Event #609 Open Championships 17 and Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & John Jennings, NJ
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #197 Kathlynn Condon (Clann Lir Academy)
2 < 215 > … #725 Meghan OToole (Haley)
3 < 193 > … #455 Jocelyn Jernegan (Connolly Academy)
4 < 178 > … #619 Alexandra Melendez (Haley)
5 < 157 > … #343 Bridget Fox (O'Dwyer)
6 < 151 > … #724 Mary-Kate OToole (Haley)
7 < 149 > … #496 Erin Lange (Fay-Healy)



Home Page