Home Page

Results for Teelin Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Teelin Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Nov 5, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 472 Champions registered for the feis and 410 danced. 216 were awarded (52.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:04 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
9:51 AM
Event #508PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1122 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #564 Hannah LoGatto (Legacy Irish Dance Academ)
3 < 195 > … #1053 Coco Ward (Teelin)
4 < 170 > … #329 Erin Eberle (Curran)
5 < 166.5 > … #847 Aubreigh Rogers (Armstrong Academy)
.
9:28 AM
Event #509PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #140 Juliana Borresen Coward (Teelin)
2 < 201 > … #903 Finn Shaffer (Bell)
3 < 199.5 > … #1152 Annabelle Baker (Hunt)
4 < 197 > … #371 Julia Foster (McGrath)
5 < 169 > … #708 Makenna Myler (Bell)
6 < 153 > … #1148 Rebekah Baffa (Baffa)
7 < 151 > … #576 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 148 > … #968 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
9 < 141.5 > … #493 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
10 < 127.5 > … #718 Olivia Naughton (Boyle)
11 < 126 > … #1022 Makenna Urban (Hooley)
.
9:58 AM
Event #510PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #814 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
2 < 196 > … #826 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
3 < 193 > … #528 Kate Laragy (Boyle)
4 < 172.5 > … #951 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
5 < 160 > … #1137 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
6 < 155 > … #456 Alexandra Homendy (Baffa)
7 < 151.5 > … #263 Maeve Crossan (Teelin)
8 < 149.5 > … #694 Bridget Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
9 < 136 > … #105 Alexandra Barnet (Hunt)
10 < 126.33 > … #806 Isaiah Pujol (Paloma)
.
10:23 AM
Event #511PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 238.5 > … #729 Megan Noftsger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 214.33 > … #693 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
3 < 193 > … #1150 Richard Baffa (Baffa)
4 < 168 > … #293 Annabelle Dennen (Boyle)
5 < 165 > … #712 Claire Nalda (Maple)
6 < 158 > … #685 Sophie Morgan (Baffa)
7 < 152 > … #357 Camryn Flaherty (Duffy)
8 T < 138 > … #434 Maeve Hartley (Boyle)
8 T < 138 > … #1039 Ashleigh Vrablik (McGrath)
9 < 137.83 > … #774 Brenna Patchin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:34 AM
Event #512PCA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #728 Elizabeth Nist (Bell)
2 < 220 > … #262 Maire Crooks (Teelin)
3 < 215 > … #670 Liath Mollenhauer (Teelin)
4 < 165 > … #1108 Delaney Young (Southern Academy)
5 < 163 > … #865 Shannon Ryan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 152 > … #1034 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
.
11:06 AM
Event #512PCB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #157 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
2 < 203 > … #458 Evanne Horrigan (Muggivan)
3 < 193 > … #1067 Caitlyn White (Hunt)
4 < 191 > … #873 Sophia Louise Savage (McGrath)
5 < 185 > … #249 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
6 < 168 > … #1094 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
7 < 153 > … #387 Ryan Gallagher (McGough Academy)
.
1:32 PM
Event #513PCA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1151 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
2 < 195.5 > … #825 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
3 < 188.5 > … #632 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
4 T < 178 > … #616 Katie McEnery (Millennium)
4 T < 178 > … #859 Emma Rossow (Kelly Academy - FL)
5 < 162.5 > … #210 Caroline Camp (Inis Cairde)
6 < 160 > … #1144 Gabrielle Avendt (Hurley)
7 < 155 > … #1047 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
.
1:43 PM
Event #513PCB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #793 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
2 < 207.33 > … #220 Shea Cencula (Broesler)
3 < 204 > … #792 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
4 < 171.5 > … #376 Molly Frick (Shovlin)
5 < 159 > … #455 Jodi Holder (Curran)
6 < 158 > … #962 Riley Stile (Teelin)
7 < 156.33 > … #318 Saoirse Dooley (McDade-Cara)
8 < 151.5 > … #905 Peyton Shaheen (Inis Cairde)
9 < 141 > … #358 Morgan Flaherty (Duffy)
.
2:00 PM
Event #514PCA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #627 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
2 < 215 > … #209 Hannah Cameron (Hurley)
3 < 212 > … #385 Fiona Gallagher (Hurley)
4 < 193 > … #823 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 175.5 > … #893 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
6 < 165.5 > … #204 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
7 < 147 > … #124 Erin Berger (McDade-Cara)
.
3:01 PM
Event #514PCB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #907 Camille Shepherd (Culkin)
2 < 215 > … #578 Grace Mallo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 192 > … #612 Clare McDarby (Hurley)
4 < 191.5 > … #785 Kelly Ann Perez (Broesler)
5 < 166.5 > … #1023 Ana Vader (Teelin)
6 < 165 > … #426 Tristan Hale (Hurley)
7 < 153 > … #512 Madison Kramer (Muggivan)
8 < 148.5 > … #995 Reagan Tibbs (McGrath)
.
2:55 PM
Event #515PCA Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #271 Susanna Daniels (Southern Academy)
2 < 202.5 > … #705 Erin Murray (Cummins)
3 < 200 > … #259 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
4 < 198 > … #260 Caroline Cristofaro (Boyle)
5 < 193.5 > … #452 Valeria Hodge (McGrath)
6 < 173 > … #233 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
.
3:14 PM
Event #515PCB Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #201 Ava Cabral (Southern Academy)
2 < 203 > … #762 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
3 < 195.5 > … #583 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 178.5 > … #731 Julia Nonnenkamp (Hurley)
5 T < 171 > … #466 Maura Iazzetta (Curran)
5 T < 171 > … #415 Caitlyn Goyet (An Cor Rud)
6 < 160.33 > … #468 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
.
11:22 AM
Event #516PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #181 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #317 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
3 < 196 > … #510 Joy Koolbeck (Teelin)
4 < 191 > … #239 Emily Collins (Teelin)
5 < 185 > … #525 Kaylee Lamaine (Cummins)
.
3:32 PM
Event #517PC Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1012 Katia Torres (McGrath)
2 < 230 > … #182 Lindsay Brow (Teelin)
3 < 202 > … #134 Shannon Bodin (Teelin)
4 < 183 > … #946 Jennifer Solan (Teelin)
5 < 172.5 > … #184 Caroline Brown (Hurley)
6 < 162.5 > … #621 Kaylie McGraw (Hunt)
.
3:37 PM
Event #521PC Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #852 Allison Romansky (Teelin)
2 < 225 > … #594 Joanna Martin (Paloma)
3 < 221 > … #761 Jenna Orelski (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 188 > … #768 Jessica Pajak (Teelin)
.
3:23 PM
Event #609C Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #834 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
2 < 215 > … #276 Harrison Davey (Legacy)
3 < 205 > … #199 Anneliese Cabral (Southern Academy)
4 < 180 > … #559 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
.
3:51 PM
Event #610C Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #872 Reilly Grace Savage (McGrath)
2 < 230 > … #566 Leah LoGatto (Legacy Irish Dance Academ)
3 < 225 > … #169 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
4 < 167 > … #537 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 164 > … #489 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
.
11:54 AM
Event #611C Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #1065 Jessica Welgos (Duffy)
2 < 250 > … #686 Regan Morrall (Kelly Academy - FL)
3 < 196 > … #932 Juliauna Smith (An Cor Rud)
4 < 181 > … #722 Kara Netzband (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 177 > … #795 Hannah Phillips (Scariff)
.
2:23 PM
Event #612C Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #309 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
2 < 181 > … #310 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
3 < 176 > … #756 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
4 < 171 > … #569 Patrick Lopresti (Bell)
5 < 164 > … #326 Cameron Dziminski (Tríonóide Academy)
6 < 161 > … #1096 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
7 < 155 > … #286 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
8 < 152 > … #369 Jessica Fortin (An Cor Rud)
9 < 135 > … #811 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
10 < 129 > … #628 Kasey McIlvaine (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 122 > … #367 Corinne Fogarty (An Cor Rud)
.
4:04 PM
Event #613C Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #203 Madeleine Cabral (Southern Academy)
2 < 250 > … #1132 Margaret Albaneze (Baffa)
3 < 174 > … #695 Meghann Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
4 < 157.5 > … #430 Grace Hanson (Hurley)
5 < 150 > … #234 Ella Clingenpeel (An Cor Rud)
6 < 148 > … #136 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
7 < 139 > … #282 Kylie Davis (Teelin)
8 < 138.5 > … #228 Olivia Cimbora (Teelin)
9 < 132.5 > … #427 Katie Hall (Teelin)
10 < 130 > … #801 Emma Presti (Inis Cairde)
11 < 125 > … #497 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
12 < 122.5 > … #740 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
13 < 122 > … #1128 Bridget Adams (Teelin)
.
3:07 PM
Event #613CM Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #649 Nolan Menanno (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #602 William Mavica (Hunt)
3 < 205 > … #297 William DeSena (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:47 PM
Event #614C Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #550 Liza Levin (Coyle)
2 < 198 > … #423 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 195 > … #948 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
4 < 161 > … #684 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
5 < 160 > … #344 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
6 < 157 > … #1031 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
7 < 156 > … #127 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
8 < 148 > … #916 Annie Slawson (Baffa)
9 < 133 > … #630 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
10 < 130.5 > … #316 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
11 < 124.5 > … #176 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
12 < 119.5 > … #713 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
13 < 115 > … #1133 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
.
12:14 PM
Event #614CM Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #266 Aiden Crowe (Boyle)
2 < 225 > … #1035 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
3 < 195 > … #312 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
11:49 AM
Event #615C Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Colleen Mulhern, IL
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #530 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
2 < 210 > … #1131 Madeline Albaneze (Baffa)
3 < 206 > … #658 Paige Miller (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 195 > … #420 Allison Greening (Boyle)
5 < 185 > … #747 Claire O'Halloran (Duffy)
6 < 175 > … #653 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
7 < 160.5 > … #680 Kennedy Moran (Boyle)
8 < 150 > … #617 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
9 < 139 > … #870 Emma Sallade (Tríonóide Academy)
10 < 125.5 > … #418 Emily Graves (McGrath)
.
12:08 PM
Event #616C Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Laura LeMesurier, CA, Eileen Mulhern, IL & Allison Erickson, OH
34 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #447 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 207 > … #955 Emma Stapor (Southern Academy)
3 < 200 > … #1025 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
4 < 191 > … #467 Alyssa Imorde (McGrath)
5 < 174 > … #661 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
6 < 152 > … #656 Emily Miller (Broesler)
7 < 142.33 > … #738 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
8 < 141.5 > … #214 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
9 < 129.33 > … #544 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
10 < 124.5 > … #699 McKenna Murphy (Hooley)
11 < 124 > … #336 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
12 < 122.5 > … #503 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle)
13 < 118.5 > … #776 Lexi Paulson (Teelin)
14 < 117.5 > … #1102 Catherine Wraback (Culkin)
.
10:15 AM
Event #617C Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Matt Martin, NJ, Amy Loxley, NJ & Russell Beaton, MD
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #499 Ellie King (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #749 Megan O'Keefe (McClanahan)
3 < 200 > … #647 Sara Melley (Hurley)
4 < 176 > … #208 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
5 < 175 > … #122 Colleen Bereda (Inis Cairde)
6 < 162 > … #554 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
7 < 154 > … #879 Amanda Schloss (Baffa)
8 < 135 > … #557 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
9 < 131 > … #1153 Elly Baker (Culkin)
10 < 129.5 > … #174 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
11 < 127.5 > … #407 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
.
10:45 AM
Event #618C Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #287 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #241 Grace Condon (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #1056 Madison Wasko (An Cor Rud)
4 < 181 > … #191 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
5 < 165 > … #311 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
6 < 157 > … #1063 Dara Weisbrod (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
11:26 AM
Event #620C Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #219 Jillian Catalano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #677 Tess Monks (Baffa)
3 < 186 > … #773 Martine Parode (Teelin)
.
9:40 AM
Event #621C Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Heather Ackerman, NY, Paul Mayer, IL & Maureen Bakke, MD
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #707 Roisin Murray (Baffa)
2 < 240 > … #289 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #764 Allie Pacini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180 > … #463 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Broesler)
5 < 166.5 > … #845 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
6 < 152.5 > … #1066 Ashley White (Broesler)



Home Page