Home Page

Results for Big Apple Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Results will be posted for Grades as quick as I can.

Alan

Big Apple Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Apr 1, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 631 Champions registered for the feis and 515 danced. 275 were awarded (53.40%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:33 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
10:16 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Joanie Cass, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #431 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
2 < 250 > … #432 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
3 < 185 > … #792 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
4 < 171 > … #357 Carrie Cassarello (Inishfree)
5 < 170 > … #712 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
6 < 165 > … #802 Cora Kerr (Kerri Smith Academy)
1 < 230 > … #394 Avery Condon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:26 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Joanie Cass, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
2 < 215 > … #690 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 188 > … #716 Addison Hoefer (Doherty Petri)
4 < 184 > … #156 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 183 > … #347 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 178 > … #406 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148.5 > … #816 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
11:30 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Joanie Cass, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
26 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #843 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 206 > … #1138 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #354 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 180.5 > … #550 Anabelle Filosa (Heritage IDC)
5 < 178.5 > … #1014 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
6 < 161 > … #141 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
7 T < 152 > … #1242 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
7 T < 152 > … #472 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 132.5 > … #530 Jacqueline Esswein (Schade)
9 < 131 > … #971 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
10 < 123 > … #255 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
11 < 122 > … #910 mara mahon (An Clar)
12 < 121 > … #1296 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
.
11:54 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Joanie Cass, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
40 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #732 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 169 > … #201 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 164.5 > … #1121 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 160 > … #167 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
5 < 157 > … #855 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
6 < 155.33 > … #970 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
7 < 134.5 > … #1320 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 131.5 > … #147 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
9 < 131 > … #112 Maeve Stofko (Leneghan - OH)
10 < 128 > … #449 elizabeth cusack (Flynn)
11 < 126.5 > … #1227 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
12 < 123.5 > … #1286 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
13 < 120.5 > … #1231 Ava Rahn (Murray)
14 < 119.5 > … #779 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
15 < 116 > … #1169 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
16 < 111.33 > … #326 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
17 < 110 > … #1271 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
18 < 105.5 > … #129 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
.
12:35 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Joanie Cass, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #773 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 235 > … #1127 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
3 < 193 > … #1292 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
4 < 164 > … #1337 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
5 < 162.5 > … #1319 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
6 < 157.5 > … #620 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
7 < 150 > … #964 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 144 > … #539 Grace Farley (McElligott)
9 < 142 > … #280 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 139 > … #426 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
11 < 127 > … #1252 Hailey Ripley (McElligott)
12 < 126 > … #710 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
.
3:57 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Joanie Cass, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
47 Registered, 43 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #797 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
2 < 192 > … #375 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
3 < 172 > … #1325 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 169.5 > … #753 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 159 > … #150 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
6 < 157 > … #899 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
7 < 153 > … #273 Heidi Biernacki (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 147.5 > … #1255 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
9 < 142 > … #1212 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
10 < 134 > … #889 Morgan Low (Boland)
11 < 124 > … #203 Kiera Wilson (Rochester Academy)
12 < 110 > … #1022 Caitlin McNulty (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 108 > … #215 Maggie Zale (Trinity)
14 < 107.5 > … #1303 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
15 < 101 > … #343 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
16 < 96 > … #705 Abigael Heaton (O'Rourke)
17 < 94 > … #1158 Eamonn O'Shea (O'Malley)
18 T < 93.5 > … #389 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
18 T < 93.5 > … #758 Kate Johnson (Shea-Jennings)
19 < 92 > … #249 Cecilia Aversano (Harney-Pender-Keady)
20 < 89.5 > … #1130 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
21 < 87.5 > … #955 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
5:20 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleen McGinty, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
58 Registered, 46 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 193.5 > … #866 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
2 < 176 > … #488 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 164.5 > … #1053 Morgan Moericke (Trinity)
4 < 164 > … #1216 Roisin Presser (Broesler)
5 T < 148.5 > … #205 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
5 T < 148.5 > … #960 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
6 < 142 > … #1102 Avery Murray (Haley)
7 < 137.5 > … #540 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 133 > … #175 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
9 < 132.5 > … #328 Lindsay Burrows (Leneghan - OH)
10 < 131.5 > … #860 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 130 > … #319 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 130 > … #815 meaghan klim (Rochester Academy)
12 < 129 > … #1208 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
13 < 123.5 > … #496 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 < 116 > … #149 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
15 < 107.5 > … #734 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
16 < 105.5 > … #798 Mary Kennison (Trinity)
17 < 104 > … #1074 Madeline Morton (Heritage IDC)
18 < 103.5 > … #1299 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
19 < 96.5 > … #113 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
20 < 91.5 > … #336 Heather Cacace (Schade)
21 < 88 > … #680 Karli Hall (Short)
.
4:09 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kathleen McGinty, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
35 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #192 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
2 < 218 > … #740 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
3 < 201.5 > … #1064 Amy Moore (Marie Moore)
4 < 173 > … #182 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 160.5 > … #741 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
6 < 151 > … #591 Cameron Freeman (Drake)
7 < 144.5 > … #640 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
8 < 137.5 > … #1188 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
9 < 135 > … #606 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
10 < 127.5 > … #299 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
11 < 127 > … #265 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
12 < 124 > … #1263 Madrid Rodner (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 T < 120 > … #801 Savannah Kerins (O'Rourke)
13 T < 120 > … #495 Mackenzie Doll (McElligott)
.
4:57 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
36 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #334 Emma Buxbaum (Bracken)
2 < 228 > … #387 Conor Collins (Hendry)
3 < 198 > … #658 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
4 < 165 > … #634 Katie Golden (Donny Golden)
5 < 162 > … #622 Isabella Giles (Gray)
6 < 160 > … #892 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
7 < 154 > … #738 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
8 < 136 > … #981 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
9 < 133 > … #914 Erin Mahoney (Kanaley)
10 < 132 > … #1182 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
11 < 131 > … #401 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
12 < 130 > … #944 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
.
12:53 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Joanie Cass, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #896 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 186.33 > … #711 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
3 < 178 > … #1094 John Murphy (O'Malley)
4 < 169 > … #504 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 168 > … #763 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
6 < 160 > … #851 Juliet Leask (McGonagle)
7 < 153.33 > … #992 Ginny Rose McKenna (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 148 > … #1251 Matthew Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
4:14 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Kathleen McGinty, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #810 Maria Kinney (Marie Moore)
2 < 240 > … #1333 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
3 < 216 > … #623 Jacqueline Giles (Curran)
4 < 186 > … #819 Colleen Kosanke (Rochester Academy)
.
5:33 PM
Event #211 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Joanie Cass, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #252 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
2 < 205 > … #404 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 203 > … #148 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 181 > … #1195 Rebecca Penney (Bracken)
5 < 176.5 > … #1315 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
6 < 174 > … #1250 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
11:17 AM
Event #300 Open Championships Under 8
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1135 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
11:09 AM
Event #301 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1322 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 225 > … #1230 Katie Radian (Dillon Magh Adhair)
.
10:50 AM
Event #302 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #204 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #430 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 195 > … #854 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 T < 166 > … #1042 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
4 T < 166 > … #281 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:05 AM
Event #303 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #901 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
2 < 218 > … #1203 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 206 > … #261 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 185 > … #517 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 172 > … #323 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 169 > … #549 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
7 < 143 > … #290 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
.
1:32 PM
Event #304 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #706 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
2 < 233 > … #209 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 203 > … #698 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 178 > … #1229 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
5 < 164.5 > … #463 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 148 > … #1312 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 147 > … #853 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 144.5 > … #958 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
9 < 138.5 > … #643 Natalie Grace (Broesler)
10 < 134 > … #1308 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
.
12:07 PM
Event #305 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Kathleen McGinty, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #429 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 210 > … #443 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 186 > … #118 Megan Stuart (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
4 < 160 > … #776 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
5 < 158 > … #438 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 153 > … #543 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
7 < 149 > … #213 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
8 T < 148 > … #967 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 T < 148 > … #989 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
.
5:13 PM
Event #306 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Joanie Cass, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
28 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #545 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 230 > … #297 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 190 > … #373 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 187 > … #471 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 167 > … #869 Liza Levin (Coyle)
6 < 149.5 > … #276 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
7 T < 143 > … #274 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
7 T < 143 > … #442 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 136.5 > … #101 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
4:52 PM
Event #307 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
36 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #301 Abigail Bradley (Bell)
2 < 203 > … #642 Emily Grace (Broesler)
3 < 178.5 > … #767 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
4 < 163 > … #1043 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
5 < 158 > … #474 Gabrielle Desrochers (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 146 > … #988 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
7 < 141 > … #961 Annemarie McCoy (Gallagher)
8 < 128 > … #772 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
9 < 121.5 > … #152 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 120.5 > … #228 Madeline Albaneze (Baffa)
11 < 115.5 > … #312 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 112.5 > … #842 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
13 < 111.5 > … #1248 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
14 < 109.5 > … #617 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
15 < 108 > … #355 Ailee Cash (Bell)
.
2:50 PM
Event #308 Open Championships Under 16
NOTE: Judge names corrected. The names for Judge 1 and Judge 3 were reversed on the original printouts.
Judged by Kathleen McGinty, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #505 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 216.5 > … #196 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 212.5 > … #1132 Sydney Niewiedzial (Trinity)
4 < 190 > … #903 Caitlin MacVarish (Murray)
5 < 176 > … #282 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
6 < 167 > … #475 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
7 < 148 > … #306 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
8 < 139 > … #895 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 138 > … #104 Emma Stapor (Southern Academy)
10 < 131 > … #520 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
.
4:04 PM
Event #309 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
38 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #197 Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick)
2 < 231 > … #962 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
3 < 190.5 > … #657 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
4 < 187.5 > … #270 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
5 < 187 > … #114 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
6 < 178 > … #183 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
7 < 141 > … #158 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
8 < 134 > … #878 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
9 < 129 > … #304 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
10 < 127 > … #1291 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
11 < 126.5 > … #977 Grace McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
12 < 124.5 > … #303 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
10:40 AM
Event #310 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Kathleen McGinty, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
30 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #811 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #210 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 186 > … #151 Samantha Turner (McGough Academy)
4 < 172 > … #752 Skylar Jenks (Rochester Academy)
5 < 163 > … #1167 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 160 > … #730 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
7 < 153 > … #659 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
8 < 151 > … #1104 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
9 < 141 > … #254 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
1:13 PM
Event #311 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #556 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 225 > … #820 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 T < 200 > … #683 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 T < 200 > … #1045 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
.
1:27 PM
Event #312 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1168 Sarah Oldam (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #830 Mary Katherine Kulp (Broesler)
3 < 185 > … #1273 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180 > … #264 Lauren Beadle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 169 > … #1210 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 155 > … #305 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
7 < 146 > … #473 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
.
10:50 AM
Event #320 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 9
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1228 James Quinn (Broesler)
.
10:56 AM
Event #322 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #341 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #1226 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #951 Ned McCann (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 185 > … #646 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
5 < 172 > … #1163 Conor O'Siadhail (Broesler)
.
10:59 AM
Event #323 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #942 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #674 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
12:20 PM
Event #324 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1026 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #1339 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
3 < 212 > … #906 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
.
12:25 PM
Event #325 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 19
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #893 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 206 > … #207 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
3 < 205 > … #1237 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
.
12:17 PM
Event #326 Open Champion (Men Only) 19 & Over
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1049 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
2 < 225 > … #1501 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
3 < 195 > … #748 David Janovsky (Horgan)
.
10:00 AM
Event #401 8 Hand Ceili Under 13
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
18 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #446 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #970 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
.
10:07 AM
Event #402 8 Hand Ceili Under 16
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
41 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #457 Peyton Davis (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #660 Kelly Griffin (Heritage IDC)
3 < 196 > … #1226 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
.
10:17 AM
Event #403 8 Hand Ceili 16 & Over
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Isabella Fogerty, IRE & Rowena Ryan-Schultz, GA
26 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #893 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #830 Mary Katherine Kulp (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #642 Emily Grace (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #882 Morgan Loftis (Broesler)
.
9:18 AM
Event #600 Adult Championships
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #340 Katie Callahan (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 225 > … #1036 Elizabeth Meshel (Aherne Sheehan)
3 T < 180 > … #451 Kasey Cutler (Mulcahy Academy)
3 T < 180 > … #632 Mary Kate Gliedt (Aherne Sheehan)


Home Page