Home Page

Results for Baltimore Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Baltimore Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sep 16, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 393 Champions registered for the feis and 321 danced. 176 were awarded (54.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:03 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
.
.
9:50 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #477 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #451 Coco Ward (Teelin)
3 < 195 > … #254 Ava O'Connell (Broesler)
.
10:00 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #429 Isabelle Trent (An Cor Rud)
2 T < 225 > … #506 Annabelle Baker (Hunt)
2 T < 225 > … #303 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 < 187 > … #240 Makenna Myler (Bell)
4 < 173 > … #736 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
5 < 161 > … #421 Josephine O'Hara Threlkeld (Burke Connolly)
.
10:19 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #231 Bridget Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
2 < 222.5 > … #596 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
3 < 205 > … #391 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
4 < 167 > … #263 Reese O'Halloran (Duffy)
5 < 148 > … #535 Katie Bollhorst (Hurley)
6 < 147 > … #512 Alexandra Barnet (Hunt)
7 < 145 > … #783 Alexandra Homendy (Baffa)
.
10:52 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #339 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
2 < 228 > … #673 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
3 < 183.5 > … #456 Erin Wenzel (Tríonóide Academy)
4 < 178 > … #309 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
5 < 170.5 > … #839 Anastasia Kudin (Broesler)
6 < 161 > … #713 Emma Francis (Boyle)
7 < 153.5 > … #720 Nora Frances Fuchs (Broesler)
8 < 138.5 > … #230 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
9 < 131 > … #220 Sophie Morgan (Baffa)
10 < 124 > … #503 Richard Baffa (Baffa)
.
11:30 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #366 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
2 < 215.5 > … #641 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
3 < 196 > … #344 Sophia Louise Savage (McGrath)
4 < 195 > … #138 Connor Low (Culkin)
5 < 191 > … #448 Eammon Walker (Baffa)
6 < 158 > … #786 Evanne Horrigan (Muggivan)
7 < 140 > … #273 Caroline Olender (Cummins)
8 < 135 > … #174 Moira McCardell (Broesler)
9 < 134 > … #360 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
10 < 132 > … #729 Ryan Gallagher (McGough Academy)
11 < 127 > … #781 Carolyn Hoagland (Boyle)
12 < 123.5 > … #101 Emma Lacy (O'Neill-James)
.
12:16 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #613 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
2 < 211 > … #646 Emily Davies (Teelin)
3 < 191 > … #291 Aidan Pfeifer (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 190 > … #797 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 171 > … #807 Kiran Judy (Baffa)
6 < 151 > … #625 Harmony Cox (Baffa)
7 < 142.5 > … #597 Shea Cencula (Broesler)
8 < 139 > … #586 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
9 < 127.5 > … #659 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
10 < 126.5 > … #346 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 126 > … #449 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
12 < 123.5 > … #313 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
13 < 123 > … #292 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
14 < 110 > … #395 Riley Stile (Teelin)
.
12:26 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #124 Liberty Lege (Southern Academy)
2 < 185 > … #584 Hannah Cameron (Hurley)
3 < 182 > … #289 Kelly Ann Perez (Broesler)
4 < 163 > … #355 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
5 < 162 > … #432 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
6 T < 157 > … #150 Eve Manning (Armstrong Academy)
6 T < 157 > … #403 Cassy Sullivan (Broesler)
7 < 147 > … #437 Ana Vader (Teelin)
8 < 139 > … #311 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 138 > … #320 Grace Roche (Hurley)
.
2:58 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #802 Clare Jones (Southern Academy)
2 < 210 > … #576 Ava Cabral (Southern Academy)
3 < 184 > … #152 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
4 < 159 > … #746 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
5 < 152.5 > … #810 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
6 < 152 > … #799 Brooke Johnson (Bell)
7 < 147 > … #543 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
8 < 140 > … #630 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
9 < 138.5 > … #782 Valeria Hodge (McGrath)
10 < 137 > … #274 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
11 < 125.5 > … #570 Celine Burke (Broesler)
12 < 122 > … #490 Emily Alps (Broesler)
13 < 119.5 > … #434 Aislinn Turner (McGrath)
14 < 118 > … #249 Julia Nonnenkamp (Hurley)
.
4:01 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Donny Golden, NY & Coleen Mulhern, IL
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #730 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
2 < 222 > … #561 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
3 < 191 > … #763 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
4 < 187 > … #226 Annabel Mudge (O'Neill-James)
5 < 176 > … #832 Reilly Krannitz (Baffa)
6 T < 155 > … #670 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
6 T < 155 > … #616 Moira Connelly (Teelin)
7 < 147 > … #386 Campbell Snoddy (Teelin)
8 < 129 > … #827 Joy Koolbeck (Teelin)
9 < 128.5 > … #425 Anna Tourbaf (O'Neill-James)
10 < 128 > … #611 Emily Collins (Teelin)
11 < 126.5 > … #818 Catherine Kinkopf (Teelin)
.
4:09 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #532 Shannon Bodin (Teelin)
2 < 229.5 > … #423 Katia Torres (McGrath)
3 < 213 > … #667 Tierra Dongieux (Southern Academy)
4 < 176 > … #732 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
5 < 162 > … #278 Jessica Pajak (Teelin)
6 < 161.5 > … #571 Sano Burke (Broesler)
.
10:05 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #219 Phoebe Morel (Mulhern)
2 < 240 > … #582 Aine Callahan (McGrath)
3 < 205 > … #575 Anneliese Cabral (Southern Academy)
4 < 180 > … #129 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
.
10:10 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #228 Claire Mulhern Malloy (Mulhern)
2 < 225 > … #201 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #381 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
.
12:04 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
26 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 61% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #639 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
2 < 223.5 > … #229 Katherine Mulhern Malloy (Mulhern)
3 < 210 > … #218 Lily Morel (Mulhern)
4 < 178 > … #610 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
5 < 177 > … #362 Fiona Shanley (Drake)
6 < 158 > … #455 Shylah Wells (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148.5 > … #493 Alyssa Andersen (Tríonóide Academy)
8 < 137 > … #663 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
9 < 135 > … #268 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
10 < 132 > … #815 Catherine Kilroy (Drake)
11 < 128 > … #650 Mackenzie Dean (Broesler)
.
11:50 AM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
46 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #578 Madeleine Cabral (Southern Academy)
2 < 220 > … #468 Zali Williams (Broesler)
3 < 213 > … #217 Annie Morel (Mulhern)
4 < 200 > … #671 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #755 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 149 > … #485 Margaret Albaneze (Baffa)
7 < 142.5 > … #527 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
8 < 141 > … #126 Liza Levin (Coyle)
9 < 134.5 > … #301 Kennedy Quinn (Bell)
10 < 134 > … #438 Jessica Van Blerk (Broesler)
11 < 130 > … #189 Maeve McIntyre (Hurley)
12 < 122 > … #232 Meghann Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
13 < 112 > … #380 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
14 < 103 > … #370 Annie Slawson (Baffa)
15 < 101 > … #482 Bridget Adams (Teelin)
16 < 100 > … #272 Sydney Olechna (Southern Academy)
17 < 98 > … #831 Alina Krannitz (Baffa)
18 < 97.5 > … #441 Mia Venezia (Hurley)
.
4:24 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #139 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #467 Laney Williams (Southern Academy)
3 < 186 > … #651 Jessica DeBuse (Southern Academy)
4 < 181 > … #744 Emily Grace (Broesler)
5 < 159 > … #183 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
6 < 155 > … #689 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
7 < 148 > … #484 Madeline Albaneze (Baffa)
8 < 138.5 > … #359 Anna Segar (Broesler)
9 < 130 > … #454 Savannah Wells (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129 > … #207 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
11 < 128 > … #750 Allison Greening (Boyle)
12 < 126 > … #751 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
13 < 112.5 > … #393 Emma Stapor (Southern Academy)
14 < 111 > … #108 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
15 < 107 > … #262 Claire O'Halloran (Duffy)
16 < 104.5 > … #587 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
.
3:51 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Peter Boylan, IRL, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #465 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #761 Emma Hare (Southern Academy)
3 < 206 > … #752 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
4 < 196 > … #427 Cierra Trapani (Drake)
5 < 178 > … #817 Ellie King (Teelin)
6 < 150 > … #526 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
7 < 142 > … #198 Sara Melley (Hurley)
8 < 140 > … #664 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
9 < 131 > … #128 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
10 < 121.5 > … #452 Emily Warren (Broesler)
11 T < 119 > … #442 Kylie M Volksdorf (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 119 > … #131 Mary Michael Lipford (Baffa)
.
5:03 PM
Event #507 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #140 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #213 Tess Monks (Baffa)
3 < 193 > … #334 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
4 < 184.5 > … #239 Roisin Murray (Baffa)
5 < 163 > … #457 Ashley White (Broesler)
6 < 157.5 > … #461 Katie Whitman (Broesler)
7 < 153 > … #767 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
.
1:00 PM
Event #508 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 9
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #286 Jude Pelletier (Baffa)
.
1:02 PM
Event #509 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 10
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #554 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
.
1:05 PM
Event #510 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #287 Luke Pelletier (Baffa)
.
1:13 PM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #348 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
2 < 210 > … #665 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
3 < 191 > … #458 Bryan White (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #166 William Mavica (Hunt)
5 < 170 > … #748 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
.
1:16 PM
Event #513 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Rose Fearon, ON, Brenda Boylan, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #557 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #144 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #294 Liam Presser (Broesler)


Home Page