Home Page

Results for Bracken School Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Bracken School Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 7, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 346 Champions registered for the feis and 292 danced. 151 were awarded (51.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:51 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Tom Bracken, his Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
12:03 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #427 Kyle Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 210 > … #636 Shannon Dewar (Fay-Healy)
3 < 196 > … #326 Olivia Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 189 > … #456 Darla Waters (Murray)
.
11:42 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #726 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
2 < 225 > … #758 Sarah Hanson (Murray)
3 < 221 > … #638 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
4 < 169 > … #190 Emma McGeoghean (Goulding)
5 < 160 > … #388 Madeline schnitzer (Kanaley)
6 < 159 > … #653 Áine Egan (Forbes)
7 < 151 > … #403 Peter Simonini (Sullivan)
8 < 142.5 > … #552 Joan Caron (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
11:06 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #568 Hannah Clegg (Fay-Healy)
2 < 213 > … #260 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 197 > … #346 Ava Rahn (Murray)
4 < 187 > … #468 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
5 < 178 > … #623 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
6 < 166 > … #814 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 159 > … #121 Grace Krueger (Murray)
.
10:36 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 199 > … #257 Georgia Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
1 T < 199 > … #199 aisling mclaughlin (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 193 > … #521 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 182 > … #682 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 171.5 > … #240 Abigail Mulhall (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 166 > … #766 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 161 > … #725 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
7 T < 138 > … #194 Jacqueline McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
7 T < 138 > … #308 Meredith Peacock (Keane-O'Brien)
8 < 137 > … #186 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
9:59 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #361 Marilyn Roche (O'Dwyer)
2 < 240 > … #268 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 167.5 > … #527 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 164.5 > … #148 Maggie Madaio (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 163 > … #633 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
6 < 158.5 > … #331 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
7 < 154.66 > … #206 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
8 < 150.5 > … #275 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
9 < 142.33 > … #140 Morgan Low (Boland)
10 < 127 > … #191 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
11 < 124 > … #157 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
12 < 119 > … #192 Bridget McGonagle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 115.33 > … #172 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
.
10:58 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON, Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #513 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 240 > … #435 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #578 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 170 > … #265 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 144.5 > … #473 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
6 < 136 > … #256 Avery Murray (Haley)
7 < 134.5 > … #214 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
8 < 134 > … #335 Roisin Presser (Broesler)
9 < 128.5 > … #447 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
10 < 125 > … #241 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
11 < 123 > … #517 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
12 < 122.5 > … #487 Isabella Balzano (Stillson)
13 < 122 > … #164 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
14 < 121.5 > … #793 Foster Hutchins (McFadden)
.
10:20 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON, Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #740 Ian Guilmet (Bracken)
2 < 211.5 > … #652 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
3 < 206 > … #603 Hannah Costa (Keane-O'Brien)
4 < 191.5 > … #130 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 179 > … #332 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 173 > … #572 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
7 < 162.5 > … #597 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
8 < 131.5 > … #122 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
9 < 121.5 > … #405 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
10 < 121 > … #253 Ciara Murphy (Kenny Academy)
11 < 120 > … #113 Madeline Klipfel (Goulding)
.
9:47 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON, Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #647 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
2 < 237.5 > … #314 Rowan Perkins (Murray)
3 < 189 > … #367 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
4 < 182 > … #627 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
5 < 174.5 > … #744 emma guzi (Inishfree)
6 < 156 > … #688 Colleen Foley (Haley)
7 < 152 > … #249 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
8 < 149 > … #136 Erin Lincoln (McInerney)
9 < 144.5 > … #266 Caitlin Nee (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
8:52 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17 (Judges 2&3 Names Corrected)
Judged by Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON, Alison Reaney Brown, ON & Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #657 Katie Ellis (Murray)
2 < 193 > … #810 Maeve Keane (Forbes)
3 < 191.5 > … #138 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 175 > … #556 Ciara Carroll (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 167.5 > … #147 Alisha Mackin (Haley)
6 < 166 > … #434 Lily Ting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 160.5 > … #133 Juliet Leask (McGonagle)
To all competitors that received Marks Reports following this Event #509: While overall results remain the same, those Marks and Comments shown originally provided by Alison Reaney are actually those of MaryKate Lachut . . . and those from MaryKate are those of Alison. Sorry about this idadvertant switch / JHM.
.
.
8:40 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #630 Colleen Dennehy (Murray)
2 < 221 > … #570 Shannon Clifford (Proto Casano)
3 < 184 > … #599 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 181 > … #254 Elise Murphy (McGonagle)
5 < 167 > … #114 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
6 < 159 > … #622 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
4:51 PM
Event #601 Open Championships Under 9 & Under 10
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY, Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #511 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #492 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
3 < 210 > … #119 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
4 < 175.5 > … #550 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 171 > … #120 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
4:13 PM
Event #602 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY, Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #503 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #166 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 215 > … #159 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
4 < 156.5 > … #189 Isabella McDonnell (Forbes)
5 < 152 > … #755 Eva Halporn (Inishfree)
6 < 149 > … #712 Corinne Garrity (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 T < 148 > … #514 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
7 T < 148 > … #271 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
.
12:23 PM
Event #603 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, John Cunniffe, MA & Bernadette Dillon Gavin, IL
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #635 Allison Dewar (Fay-Healy)
2 < 230 > … #246 Devin Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 218 > … #374 Catherine Ruo (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:30 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY, Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #193 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
2 < 225 > … #648 Piper Doyle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 176 > … #743 alice guzi (Inishfree)
4 < 174 > … #749 Anna Hall (McFadden)
5 < 164 > … #719 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 161 > … #663 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
7 < 153 > … #457 Evah Waters (Murray)
.
3:08 PM
Event #605 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Mary Kate Lachut Conrad, NY, Sinead Gilchrist Sharkey, ON & Alison Reaney Brown, ON
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #581 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 221 > … #721 Hannah Gawlick (Stillson)
3 < 200 > … #544 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
4 < 171 > … #619 Anne Curtin (Murray)
5 < 169 > … #109 Emma Keohane (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 156 > … #528 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 150 > … #258 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
8 < 145.5 > … #165 Arina Matkevich (Stillson)
9 < 140 > … #799 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
.
1:04 PM
Event #606 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Colleen Mulhern Malloy, IL, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Eileen Mulhern O'Kane, IL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #812 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
2 < 203.33 > … #404 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 202 > … #178 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
4 < 198 > … #730 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
5 < 185 > … #573 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 175.75 > … #674 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
7 < 152.67 > … #238 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
8 < 144.75 > … #706 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
9 < 133 > … #742 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
10 < 132.75 > … #697 Mary Kate Fox (Kenny Academy)
.
11:23 AM
Event #607 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Colleen Mulhern Malloy, IL, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Eileen Mulhern O'Kane, IL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #686 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
2 < 240 > … #252 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
3 < 205 > … #101 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
4 < 191.33 > … #687 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
5 < 157.33 > … #216 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
6 < 155 > … #368 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
7 < 142 > … #441 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
8 < 140 > … #737 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
.
10:07 AM
Event #608 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Colleen Mulhern Malloy, IL, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Eileen Mulhern O'Kane, IL
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #465 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #243 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
3 T < 187.5 > … #316 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 T < 187.5 > … #103 Grace Kelliher (Brady Academy)
.
9:30 AM
Event #609 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Colleen Mulhern Malloy, IL, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Eileen Mulhern O'Kane, IL
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #126 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 216 > … #293 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 203 > … #338 Sophia Promponas (Bracken)
4 < 187.5 > … #128 Bridget LaSala (Doherty Petri)
5 < 176.5 > … #795 Jocelyn Jernegan (Connolly Academy)
6 < 174 > … #480 Sarah Anderson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:35 AM
Event #610 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Colleen Mulhern Malloy, IL, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Eileen Mulhern O'Kane, IL
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #650 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 225 > … #632 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
Home Page