Home Page

Results for Feis na Cara 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

.Feis na Cara 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on January 8, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 316 Champions registered for the feis and 256 danced. 155 were awarded (60.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:04 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Annmarie and Maureen, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Paul & Georgina Hurley for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
2:05 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #210 Molly Forde (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #327 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 200 > … #140 Julia Daly (McDade-Cara)
4 < 185 > … #515 Emma Proscia (McGough Academy)
.
2:12 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #166 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 226.5 > … #526 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 < 190 > … #238 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
4 < 175 > … #631 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
5 < 171 > … #683 Avery Winters (Hooley)
6 < 164.5 > … #712 Annabelle Baker (Hunt)
.
12:36 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #227 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
2 < 235 > … #318 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
3 < 203 > … #482 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
4 < 196 > … #257 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
5 < 165.5 > … #545 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
6 < 149 > … #384 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 143 > … #699 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
7 T < 143 > … #530 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
8 < 139.5 > … #359 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
.
12:14 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #658 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
2 < 216.33 > … #564 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
3 < 203 > … #126 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
4 < 176.5 > … #640 Maryrita Swope (Coyle)
5 < 163.83 > … #537 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
6 < 161.33 > … #583 Jacob Sennett (Coyle)
7 < 148.33 > … #643 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
8 < 144 > … #105 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 140.5 > … #630 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
.
11:48 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #141 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
2 < 193 > … #350 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
3 < 177.33 > … #766 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 167 > … #580 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 162.5 > … #753 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
6 < 158 > … #645 Gillian Tepe (Teelin)
7 < 157.5 > … #323 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
8 < 147 > … #118 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
.
10:44 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #723 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 200 > … #521 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 186 > … #750 Morgan Brennan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 185 > … #546 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
5 < 158.2 > … #484 Quinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
6 < 143 > … #103 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
7 T < 135.2 > … #665 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
7 T < 135.2 > … #302 David Irwin (Hooley)
8 < 133.2 > … #680 kalin wilson (Burke-Conroy)
9 < 130.5 > … #173 Saoirse Dooley (McDade-Cara)
10 < 126.5 > … #544 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
11 < 126 > … #765 Maggie Browne (McDade-Cara)
12 < 125.5 > … #509 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
.
10:02 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #189 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #370 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
3 < 182 > … #292 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
4 < 180 > … #572 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 160.5 > … #424 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
6 < 154 > … #735 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
7 < 151 > … #401 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
8 < 142.5 > … #727 Erin Berger (McDade-Cara)
9 < 141.5 > … #783 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
10 < 140 > … #751 Amelia Brent (Maple)
11 T < 127 > … #290 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 127 > … #295 Kate Hurley (McDade-Cara)
.
10:26 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
32 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #249 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
2 < 196 > … #205 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 192 > … #229 Lucy Garretson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
4 < 171.5 > … #308 Brooke Johnson (Bell)
5 < 168 > … #130 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
6 < 157 > … #358 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
7 < 148.5 > … #223 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
8 < 145 > … #740 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
9 < 142 > … #104 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 134.5 > … #137 Catherine Curran (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 134 > … #737 Natalie Borne (Coyle)
12 < 127 > … #462 Erin Murray (Cummins)
13 < 126.5 > … #296 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
.
4:38 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #211 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 223.5 > … #260 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
3 < 201 > … #221 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
4 < 181 > … #577 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171 > … #616 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 160 > … #332 Meaghan Kilner (Culkin)
7 < 156.5 > … #234 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:01 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #474 Sydney Newman (Broesler)
2 < 201 > … #440 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 191.25 > … #696 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
4 < 182.5 > … #176 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 175.5 > … #381 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 167 > … #304 Mairead James (Hurley)
7 < 163.25 > … #365 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 151.5 > … #776 Sano Burke (Broesler)
9 < 149.25 > … #425 Joelle McKeever (McElligott)
10 < 140 > … #702 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
.
3:21 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #709 Berith Austin (McGrath)
2 < 240 > … #109 Ian Conners (Maple)
3 < 197 > … #453 Madeline Mulligan (Coyle)
4 < 181 > … #406 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
5 < 168 > … #355 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
.
4:58 PM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 8
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #481 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
5:00 PM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #597 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
.
5:04 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #681 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 237.5 > … #568 Reilly Grace Savage (McGrath)
3 < 205 > … #798 Lillian Cimbora (Teelin)
4 < 182.5 > … #606 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
.
4:54 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #165 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 237.5 > … #673 Jessica Welgos (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 225 > … #769 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 187.5 > … #187 Ashley Egan (Broesler)
.
4:47 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #170 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
2 < 240 > … #687 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #571 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
4:43 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #739 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #132 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
3 < 190 > … #329 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
4 < 185 > … #594 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
.
11:33 AM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Breda O'Brien, MA
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #172 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #159 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #197 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #731 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
5 < 174 > … #807 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
6 T < 142 > … #732 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
6 T < 142 > … #589 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
7 < 140 > … #372 Liza Levin (Coyle)
8 < 133 > … #679 Zali Williams (Broesler)
.
12:24 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #312 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 220 > … #602 Aden Smigel (Baffa)
3 < 206 > … #276 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
4 < 177 > … #677 Norah Wiegand (Maple)
5 < 172 > … #416 Hannah McGillian (Lavin Cassidy corrected)
6 < 158 > … #135 Emma Cummiskey (Millennium)
.
12:50 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #180 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 194.5 > … #547 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
3 < 187 > … #483 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
4 < 183 > … #367 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
.
2:58 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
14 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #373 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #259 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
3 < 181 > … #567 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
4 < 178 > … #768 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 177 > … #237 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
.
4:27 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
8 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #655 Samantha Turner (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #334 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
3 < 195 > … #463 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
4 < 180 > … #209 Tara Ford (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
4:21 PM
Event #511 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #368 Abigail Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #379 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 180 > … #584 Morgan Senter (Baffa)
4 < 179.5 > … #345 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 170 > … #747 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
2:28 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #228 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
2 < 250 > … #251 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
.
2:35 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #641 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
2 < 240 > … #578 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
3 < 205 > … #675 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
.
2:42 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Sean Reagan, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #519 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #134 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #356 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
4:31 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Mandy Hennigan O'Loughlin, ENG & Sean Flynn, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #539 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
Home Page