Home Page

Results for Comhaltas Irish Dance Festival 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Comhaltas Irish Dance Festival 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on May 21, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 329 Champions registered for the feis and 275 danced. 149 were awarded (54.%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:05 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
.
.
10:18 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #471 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 215 > … #411 Isabelle Trent (An Cor Rud)
3 < 200 > … #254 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
4 < 170 > … #454 Avery Winters (Hooley)
5 < 160 > … #266 Elizabeth Ranaghan (Teelin)
6 < 156 > … #780 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
.
10:23 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #823 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
2 < 221 > … #261 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
3 < 197.5 > … #775 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
4 < 193.83 > … #248 Isaiah Pujol (Paloma)
5 < 185.83 > … #313 Dakota Schaler (Broesler)
.
10:09 AM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #598 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
2 < 189.5 > … #384 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 183 > … #681 Emma Francis (Boyle)
4 < 180 > … #377 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
5 < 179.5 > … #193 Claire Nalda (Maple)
6 < 171.5 > … #363 Robert Stark (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 146 > … #195 Karen Nalls (McGrath)
.
11:47 AM
Event #412A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #709 Maggie Gibbons (Boyle)
2 < 240 > … #179 Maddy Moss (Culkin)
3 < 221 > … #410 Sarah Grace Traver (Teelin)
4 < 183 > … #660 Grace Farley (McElligott)
5 < 166 > … #318 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 151 > … #595 Grayson Corzine (Teelin)
7 < 146 > … #850 Connor Low (Culkin)
.
11:55 AM
Event #412B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #310 Sophia Savage (McGrath)
2 < 221 > … #590 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
3 < 210 > … #392 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
4 < 201.5 > … #536 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 178 > … #107 Zoe Marcus (Dunleavy - NY)
6 < 159 > … #157 Anna Mitterer (Bell)
7 < 151.5 > … #325 Lily Sebastian (Teelin)
.
12:16 PM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #419 Summer Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
2 < 225 > … #204 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
3 < 196 > … #453 Teagan Winn (Baffa)
4 < 185 > … #491 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
5 < 149 > … #659 Emily Farley (McElligott)
6 < 147 > … #145 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
7 < 141 > … #153 Elizabeth Miller (Hurley)
8 < 139 > … #616 Emily Davies (Teelin)
9 < 135.33 > … #446 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
.
3:39 PM
Event #414A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleey Flaherty, MA, Joseph Manning, KA & Elicia Greenway, MA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #427 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
2 < 218 > … #837 Audrey Liberta (Broesler)
3 < 187 > … #566 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
4 T < 182 > … #161 Collette Molnar (Hurley)
4 T < 182 > … #272 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 154 > … #623 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:53 PM
Event #414B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleey Flaherty, MA, Joseph Manning, KA & Elicia Greenway, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #342 Aneliese Smith (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #452 Piper Winn (Baffa)
3 < 181 > … #795 Madison Kramer (Muggivan)
4 < 175 > … #131 Clare McDarby (Hurley)
5 < 161 > … #852 Erin Lyons (Maple)
6 < 156 > … #511 Bryan Bennett (Broesler)
.
12:27 PM
Event #415 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #563 Ava Cabral (Southern Academy)
2 < 188.5 > … #221 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
3 < 178.33 > … #721 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
4 < 177.5 > … #821 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
5 < 167 > … #189 Erin Murray (Cummins)
6 < 155 > … #401 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
7 < 148.5 > … #580 Eva Coleman (Teelin)
8 < 136.5 > … #657 Ciara Evans (Bell)
9 < 136.33 > … #652 Emalee Eakin (Bell)
.
2:41 PM
Event #416 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #856 Max Malanosky (Bell)
2 < 233 > … #547 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
3 < 225 > … #693 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
4 < 160.5 > … #582 Moira Connelly (Teelin)
5 < 153.5 > … #799 Alyson Kren (Hurley)
6 < 151 > … #180 Annabel Mudge (O'Neill-James)
7 < 148 > … #385 Bridget Sullivan (McAleer)
8 T < 145 > … #637 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
8 T < 145 > … #785 Catherine Kinkopf (Teelin)
.
2:33 PM
Event #417 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Joseph Seletski, NY, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Maura Masterson, MA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #114 Savana Martin (Hooley)
2 < 221 > … #763 Mairead James (Hurley)
3 < 206 > … #478 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #158 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
5 < 166 > … #736 Sarah Hartenstein (Bell)
6 < 156 > … #520 Shannon Bodin (Teelin)
7 < 155 > … #559 Sano Burke (Broesler)
.
3:01 PM
Event #418 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Joseph Seletski, NY & Maura Masterson, MA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #483 Andi Arnett (Baffa)
2 < 221 > … #546 Mary Beth Brosan (Southern Academy)
3 < 220 > … #416 Kelsie Urbanek (Bell)
.
3:05 PM
Event #419 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Joseph Seletski, NY & Maura Masterson, MA
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #149 Sierra Meredith (Hooley)
2 < 240 > … #792 Ben Koolbeck (Teelin)
3 < 193 > … #634 Tierra Dongieux (Southern Academy)
4 < 175 > … #267 Daniel Rathburn Hall (O'Neill-James)
5 < 172 > … #704 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
.
11:17 AM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #285 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
2 < 215 > … #840 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #562 Anneliese Cabral (Southern Academy)
.
11:25 AM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #309 Reilly Grace Savage (McGrath)
2 < 240 > … #345 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #698 Nicoletta Gareau (McGrath)
4 < 190 > … #786 Maggie Kirby (Teelin)
.
11:11 AM
Event #512 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #255 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
2 < 220 > … #805 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
3 < 206 > … #458 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
4 < 196 > … #252 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
5 < 188.5 > … #631 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
6 < 175 > … #699 Pádraig Gareau (McGrath)
.
1:40 PM
Event #514B Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Joseph Seletski, NY & Maura Masterson, MA
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #184 Claire Murad (Baffa)
2 < 231 > … #565 Madeleine Cabral (Southern Academy)
3 < 188 > … #521 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
4 < 185 > … #181 Meghann Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
5 < 170 > … #533 Morgan Brennan (McDade-Cara)
6 < 169.5 > … #344 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
.
2:55 PM
Event #514A Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #661 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #357 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
3 < 186 > … #354 Katherine Sohn (Duffy)
4 < 183 > … #174 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
5 < 181 > … #622 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
6 < 156.5 > … #194 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
7 < 145.5 > … #417 Jessica Van Blerk (Broesler)
8 < 145 > … #302 Julia Roos (Broesler)
.
2:08 PM
Event #514C Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Joseph Seletski, NY & Maura Masterson, MA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #633 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
2 < 250 > … #767 Nicholas Johnson (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 195 > … #119 William Mavica (Hunt)
4 < 180 > … #723 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
.
3:33 PM
Event #516B Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #609 Emma Cummiskey (Millennium)
2 < 216.67 > … #724 Allison Greening (Boyle)
3 < 178.5 > … #740 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
4 < 175.67 > … #133 Emily McFadden (Broesler)
5 < 168 > … #312 Margaret Scala (Bell)
6 < 164 > … #506 Molly Battista (Hurley)
7 < 155.5 > … #211 Claire O'Halloran (Duffy)
.
2:26 PM
Event #516A Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #154 Emily Miller (Broesler)
2 < 228 > … #362 Emma Stapor (Southern Academy)
3 < 185 > … #420 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
4 < 170 > … #829 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
5 < 168 > … #725 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
6 < 153 > … #790 Madeline Knowles (An Cor Rud)
7 < 147 > … #463 Catherine Wraback (Culkin)
8 < 143 > … #656 Katherine Ennis (Teelin)
9 < 142 > … #755 Alyssa Imorde (McGrath)
.
3:17 PM
Event #517C Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Nora McHugh, CT, James Friel, NJ & Mary Alice Godley, IL
19 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #839 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
2 < 196 > … #608 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #425 Kylie Volksdorf (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 193.5 > … #757 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
5 < 183.5 > … #147 Sara Melley (Hurley)
6 < 156 > … #129 Maggie McCord (Baffa)
.
4:05 PM
Event #517B Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Joseph Seletski, NY & Maura Masterson, MA
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #368 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #843 Meghan Loftus (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 197 > … #514 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
4 < 186 > … #567 Mary Cain (Culkin)
5 < 174 > … #113 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:00 PM
Event #517A Open Championships 19 and Over
Judged by Sinead Kean-McDonough, MA, Philip Owens, FL & Breda O'Brien, MA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #758 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 204.5 > … #708 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 197.5 > … #257 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
4 < 186 > … #326 Morgan Senter (Baffa)
5 < 169 > … #663 Emily Ferry (Teelin)


Home Page