Home Page

Results for Cape Cod Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Cape Cod 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sat & Sun, May 13 & 14, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 281 Champions registered for the feis and 232 danced. 128 were awarded (55.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate the GBIDT, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
See at bottom of this report the Ceili Award Winners . . . My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
11:51 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #631 Lillian Connolly (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 250 > … #460 Kyle Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 205 > … #164 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 185 > … #614 Giovanna Coffey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:55 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #486 Mia Waldron (Forbes)
1 T < 235 > … #634 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
2 < 221 > … #636 Seamus Connolly (Smith-Houlihan)
.
9:43 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #738 Siofra Flaherty (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 206 > … #689 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
3 < 200 > … #145 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
4 < 191 > … #407 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 178 > … #734 Samantha Fiske (Gray)
6 < 162 > … #411 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
7 < 151 > … #419 Madeline schnitzer (Kanaley)
.
11:17 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #368 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
2 < 231 > … #484 Anya Voehl (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 193 > … #118 Grace Krueger (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #728 Cosette Fay (Forbes)
5 < 173 > … #875 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 171 > … #246 Brady Moore (McInerney)
.
1:53 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211.5 > … #541 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 194 > … #590 Amelia Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 193 > … #254 Abigail Mulhall (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 184 > … #816 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 176 > … #735 Emma Fitzgerald (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 172.5 > … #184 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
7 < 158 > … #676 Evyan DeGeorge (Sullivan)
8 T < 140.5 > … #530 Delaney Benevides (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 T < 140.5 > … #189 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
2:43 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Frank Cunniffe, NJ, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & John O'Keefe, CT
12 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #282 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 221 > … #863 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
3 < 213 > … #365 Charley Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
4 < 203 > … #355 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
.
10:19 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #542 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 176.5 > … #390 Nora Rooney (Haley)
3 < 176 > … #842 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 173 > … #578 Courtney Butts (Proto Casano)
5 < 161.5 > … #135 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
6 < 160.5 > … #256 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
7 < 152 > … #879 ella kelly (Kanaley)
8 < 149.5 > … #877 Abby Kelly (McInerney)
9 < 144 > … #627 Caitlin Connarton (Heavey-Quinn)
10 < 131 > … #270 Avery Murray (Haley)
11 < 127.5 > … #376 Hadley Rhodes (Haley)
12 < 123 > … #276 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:57 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #572 Deirdre Burke (Kenny Academy)
2 < 199 > … #110 Madeline Klipfel (Goulding)
3 < 193.5 > … #119 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
4 < 181 > … #814 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
5 < 177 > … #848 Mairead Hussey (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 167 > … #813 Evy Hatzigiannis (Goulding)
7 < 166 > … #137 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 159 > … #647 Caroline Coughlin (Forbes)
9 < 151.5 > … #452 Abigail Stubelis (Haley)
.
10:46 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #743 Colleen Foley (Haley)
2 < 225 > … #180 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
3 < 200 > … #630 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
4 < 197 > … #227 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
5 < 170 > … #673 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
6 < 169 > … #143 Caileigh Leger (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 151 > … #279 Caitlin Nee (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 149 > … #801 emma guzi (Inishfree)
9 < 148 > … #262 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
.
11:46 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #611 Megan Clifford (Proto Casano)
2 < 240 > … #154 Alisha Mackin (Haley)
3 < 205 > … #866 Maeve Keane (Forbes)
4 < 188 > … #466 Lauren Tetreault (Goulding)
5 < 167.5 > … #467 Natalie Tewksbary (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 159 > … #336 Olivia Parchesky (Clann Lir Academy)
.
10:05 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #612 Shannon Clifford (Proto Casano)
2 < 233 > … #112 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
3 < 228 > … #240 Ellie Mitchell (Greene-O'Leary)
4 < 171 > … #827 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
5 < 170 > … #528 Kendra Bastarache (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
9:49 AM
Event #600 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Joe Seletski, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #316 Ronan ODonnell (Brady Academy)
2 < 225 > … #761 Katelyn Gagliard (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 183.5 > … #592 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
2:20 PM
Event #601 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #458 Daniel Sullivan (Greene-O'Leary)
2 < 240 > … #115 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 205 > … #527 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
4 < 180 > … #152 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
.
2:25 PM
Event #602 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Judy McCafferty, AR, Joe Seletski, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #520 Molly Aubertine (Forbes)
2 < 221 > … #285 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
3 < 215 > … #525 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
4 < 176 > … #306 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
1:27 PM
Event #603 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Joe Seletski, NY
8 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #275 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
2 T < 200 > … #210 aisling mclaughlin (Keane-O'Brien)
2 T < 200 > … #759 Dara Gadbois (McInerney)
2 T < 200 > … #352 Carey Power (Murray)
.
1:33 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Siobhan Moore, NY & P.J. McCafferty, AR
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #441 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 210 > … #773 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 201.5 > … #763 Mairead Gallagher (Connolly Academy)
4 < 196 > … #459 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
.
12:47 PM
Event #605 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #539 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
2 < 203 > … #272 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
3 < 196 > … #844 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 186 > … #242 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
5 < 178 > … #581 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
6 < 151 > … #850 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
.
2:56 PM
Event #606 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Siobhan Moore, NY & P.J. McCafferty, AR
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #680 Gabrielle Desrochers (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 225 > … #183 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
3 < 212 > … #871 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
4 < 183 > … #405 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
5 < 161 > … #260 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
6 < 149 > … #780 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
7 < 148 > … #471 Cassandra Tomczak (Kenny Academy)
8 T < 146 > … #750 Mary Kate Fox (Kenny Academy)
8 T < 146 > … #374 Lindsay Resca (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
1:39 PM
Event #607 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #524 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
2 < 231 > … #796 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
3 < 215 > … #241 Haley Molloy (Haley)
4 < 181 > … #236 Emily Miller (Broesler)
5 < 171.5 > … #742 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
.
12:09 PM
Event #608 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Joe Seletski, NY
13 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #503 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #809 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #569 Caitlin Burke (Connolly Academy)
4 < 172 > … #501 Erin White (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
11:35 AM
Event #609 Open Championships 17 and Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Joe Seletski, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #645 Leah Cook (Clann Lir Academy)
2 < 221 > … #126 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 210 > … #601 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
4 < 185 > … #626 Kathlynn Condon (Clann Lir Academy)
5 < 159 > … #318 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 152 > … #173 Kailee Masse (Kenny Academy)
7 < 149 > … #324 Meghan OToole (Haley)
8 < 145 > … #448 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
9 < 132.5 > … #229 Alexandra Melendez (Haley)
10 < 127 > … #323 Mary-Kate OToole (Haley)
11 < 126 > … #322 Ashley OToole (Haley)

Cape Cod CEILIS 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Sat & Sun, May 13 & 14, 2017 . . . Overall ReCap: There were 302 Dancers registered for the feis and 62 teams performed. 43 teams were awarded (69.4%) Ceili events ended shortly after 3:15 PM on Sunday when last ceili event was tabulated.
.
.
.
2:50 PM
Event #405A Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 09 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
16 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #334 reese palenscar (Haley)
2 < 225 > … #292 Anna O'Connell (Haley)
3 < 195 > … #789 Sofia Gramer (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 180 > … #149 Honor Lucas (Heavey-Quinn)
.
2:56 PM
Event #405B Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 09 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
9 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #196 Austin McDonnell (Forbes)
2 < 250 > … #164 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 195 > … #132 Claire LaRonde (Boston Academy)
.
2:04 PM
Event #406A Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 11 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
33 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #294 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
2 < 215 > … #710 Áine Egan (Forbes)
3 < 187 > … #356 Bridget Prentiss (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 176 > … #648 Madeline Courtemanche (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 165 > … #122 Priscilla LaBranche (Kanaley)
.
2:19 PM
Event #406B Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 11 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
8 Registered, 3 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 150% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #196 Austin McDonnell (Forbes)
2 < 250 > … #164 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 195 > … #617 Abigail Collins (Boston Academy)
.
2:46 PM
Event #408A Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 16 All
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
48 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #755 Brenna French (Haley)
2 < 214 > … #847 Maeve Hussey (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 208.5 > … #227 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
4 < 188.5 > … #521 Colby Babineau (Boston Academy)
5 < 183 > … #743 Colleen Foley (Haley)
6 < 163 > … #410 Duval Sarah (Hansen-Keohane)
7 < 156 > … #784 Katherine Gormley (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 148 > … #510 Juliana Abramson (Hansen-Keohane)
9 < 141 > … #696 Emma Doran (Forbes)
.
2:53 PM
Event #408B Boys & Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 16 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
8 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #546 Anna Borrelli (Kanaley)
.
3:15 PM
Event #409A Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel 16 & Over
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
20 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #832 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 240 > … #126 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 200 > … #847 Maeve Hussey (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 195 > … #879 ella kelly (Kanaley)
.
3:33 PM
Event #407A (Not 409A) Girls Ceili 4 Hand Reel Under 13 All (Corrected Event#)
Judged by Joe Seletski, NY, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
20 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #863 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
2 < 235 > … #562 Amelia Brown (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 212 > … #410 Duval Sarah (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 188 > … #165 Ava Malone (Heavey-Quinn)
.
2:34 PM
Event #411A Girls Ceili 8 Hand Any Under 11 All
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, P.J. McCafferty, AR & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
25 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #294 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
2 < 215 > … #104 Caroline Keohane (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 205 > … #648 Madeline Courtemanche (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 180 > … #122 Priscilla LaBranche (Kanaley)
.
3:39 PM
Event #412A Girls Ceili 8 Hand Any Under 13 All
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
15 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #441 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 225 > … #378 Ellie Ring (Hansen-Keohane)
.
3:11 PM
Event #413A Girls Ceili 8 Hand Any Under 16 All
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
39 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #743 Colleen Foley (Haley)
2 < 235 > … #146 Gabrelle Desrocers (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 221 > … #724 Tori Fagundes (Heavey-Quinn)
.
2:15 PM
Event #414A Girls Ceili 8 Hand Any 16 & Over
Judged by Carl Drake, GA, Judy McCafferty, AR & Frank Cunniffe, NJ
8 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Team Member Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #849 Mary Kate Hussey (Heavey-Quinn)
Home Page