Home Page

Results for Central New York Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Bob Gabor CNY Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on April 29, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 385 Champions registered for the feis and 350 danced. 186 were awarded (53.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:24 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Megan Hickey Miller & her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgeable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Rebecca Francis for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
(Printer problem at the start of the day falling behind 2 hours right off the bat. I never seemed to catch up as 4 champ stages kept coming in. I apologize for the delays. My Bad/JHM)
.
10:16 AM
Event #406 Pre-Championship Exhibition Under 6
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #476 Garret Basta (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 205 > … #396 Paige Wilcox (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 T < 191 > … #1134 Katharyna McLaughlin (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 T < 191 > … #399 Erin Williams (Finnegan)
4 < 181 > … #417 Ruby Wood (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
10:30 AM
Event #407 Pre-Championship Exhibition Under 7
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #614 Emma Conrad (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 205 > … #221 Maggie Rochford (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 200 > … #946 Brigid Kleeh (Clann Na Cara)
.
10:47 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #421 Tatum Worth (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 223 > … #686 Elexa Duggan (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 216 > … #638 Caitlin DaPonte (Corrigan)
4 < 210 > … #261 Emily Sax (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 173 > … #967 Payton Lamott (Roisin Academy)
6 < 159 > … #418 Victoria Wood (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
10:54 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #298 Julia Smith (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 219.5 > … #974 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 204.5 > … #719 Kaylee Finlay (Short)
4 < 195 > … #1188 Caroline Murphy (Boland)
5 < 185 > … #296 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
11:25 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #738 Katelyn Frey (Short)
2 < 207 > … #1168 Kate Moran (Moran)
3 < 196 > … #627 Sarah Creaturo (Finnegan)
4 < 190 > … #284 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 165 > … #332 Shaelen Summers (Fay-Healy)
6 < 155.5 > … #465 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 154 > … #251 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
8 < 146 > … #918 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:45 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA & Annie Hurley, MD
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 244 > … #866 Madeleine Hughes (Doyle)
2 T < 225 > … #1067 Zoe Marcus (Dunleavy - NY)
2 T < 225 > … #556 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
3 T < 158 > … #507 Ashley Bolesh (Johnston)
3 T < 158 > … #174 Angelina Principe (Short)
4 < 154 > … #1196 Molly Murty (Rochester Academy)
5 T < 144 > … #1057 Emma Mahoney (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 T < 144 > … #1157 Anna Mitterer (Bell)
6 < 135.5 > … #660 Iyla Dickerson (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 130 > … #1108 Katie McGarvey (Goodwin Academy)
8 < 126.5 > … #232 Kennedy Rose (Johnston)
.
1:21 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
23 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #657 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 214.5 > … #1017 Morgan Low (Boland)
3 < 208.5 > … #375 Gabrielle Wall (McDonald School)
4 < 166.5 > … #1191 Meghan Murphy (Ardan-Rochez)
5 < 160.5 > … #936 Amelia King (Gallagher)
6 < 154 > … #647 Caitlin Dean (Millennium)
7 < 151 > … #530 Allison Burd (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 148.5 > … #658 Grace Devine (Boland)
9 < 146 > … #209 Sawyer Richardson (McMahon)
10 < 145 > … #731 Katelyn Ford (Short)
11 < 143.5 > … #409 Kiera Wilson (Rochester Academy)
12 < 114.5 > … #1165 Julia Moore (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
12:44 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA & Annie Hurley, MD
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #871 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
2 < 200 > … #947 meaghan klim (Rochester Academy)
3 < 188 > … #1014 Allison Lizotte (Kinlough)
4 < 174 > … #173 Roisin Presser (Broesler)
5 < 164.5 > … #1155 Matthew Minton (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 154 > … #989 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148.5 > … #671 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
8 < 146 > … #1072 Alicia Marsh (Short)
9 < 137 > … #768 Daniel Gernatt (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 136.5 > … #963 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
.
4:12 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
38 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #340 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
2 < 210 > … #982 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
3 < 196 > … #389 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
4 < 187.5 > … #829 Mabel Hance (Johnston)
5 < 145.33 > … #1015 Sydney Loewy (Bell)
6 < 144.33 > … #844 Anna Henderson (Trillium)
7 < 133.5 > … #1129 Ranait McGuire (Francis Academy)
8 < 130 > … #674 Abaigeal Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 128.5 > … #752 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
10 < 121.5 > … #623 Caroline Courtney (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 120.5 > … #489 Abby Benjaminsen (Corrigan)
12 < 116 > … #1145 Ava Mennes (Murphy Irish Arts)
13 < 113.5 > … #591 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
14 < 113 > … #887 Fiona Jagelewski (Celtic Academy Canada)
15 < 109.5 > … #397 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
16 < 107 > … #1302 Molly Chiarella (McCarthy)
17 < 101.5 > … #387 Caitlin Wells (Clann Na Cara)
18 < 101 > … #483 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
19 < 99 > … #617 Nina Cooper (Rince Na Sonas)
.
12:58 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Kristin Butke Zagorsi, VA & Annie Hurley, MD
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #760 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
2 < 240 > … #1376 Sonja Cestnile (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 190 > … #1022 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
4 < 189.5 > … #542 Luke Busacco (Drumcliffe)
5 < 168 > … #755 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
6 < 147 > … #381 Eimear Ward (Fay-Healy)
7 < 146 > … #308 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
8 < 142.5 > … #956 Brianna Krula (Graham)
9 < 127 > … #546 Erin Byrne (Brady-Campbell)
10 < 121 > … #358 Catheine Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
11 < 120 > … #1161 Arleigh Monahan (Johnston)
12 < 118 > … #733 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang (Short)
13 < 116.5 > … #875 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
.
3:21 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Ronan McCormack, FL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #1154 Danielle Mills (Boland)
2 < 215 > … #836 Sarah Hartenstein (Bell)
3 < 195 > … #575 Victoria Chalifour (Short)
4 < 191 > … #227 Catherine Rollins (Rochester Academy)
5 < 172.5 > … #442 Alexia Acton (Boland)
6 < 162.5 > … #363 Sarah Valincourt (Boland)
7 T < 154.5 > … #564 Lillian Carroll (McMahon)
7 T < 154.5 > … #415 Madison Wojtanik (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 147 > … #149 Anna Passmore (Fay-Healy)
.
4:24 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Ronan McCormack, FL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #826 Mackenzie Hall (Celtic Academy Canada)
2 < 191.5 > … #1146 Sierra Meredith (Hooley)
3 < 185 > … #728 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
4 < 178 > … #212 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
5 < 156 > … #547 Shannon Byrne (Brady-Campbell)
6 < 152 > … #374 Hannah Walker (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 150 > … #455 Erica Archer (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 149.5 > … #501 Catlyn Blanchard (Roisin Academy)
9 < 132.5 > … #969 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
10 < 126.5 > … #788 Kathryn Godek (Gallagher)
11 < 122 > … #513 Jessica Boryk (Broesler)
12 < 120 > … #452 Emma-Rose Alie-Magill (Short)
13 < 119 > … #894 Margaret Jodlowski (Crane Academy)
.
10:33 AM
Event #609 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Ronan McCormack, FL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #390 Aoife Wey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 250 > … #263 Abigail Schaub (Short)
.
10:39 AM
Event #610 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Ronan McCormack, FL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #257 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
2 T < 214 > … #595 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 T < 214 > … #927 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
.
11:12 AM
Event #611 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #716 Emerie Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 208 > … #506 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
3 < 198.5 > … #971 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
4 < 186 > … #477 Aselin Bates (Short)
5 < 185 > … #995 Maeve Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 164 > … #285 Alexandra Elizabeth Sinyanskiy (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
.
12:29 PM
Event #612 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #964 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
2 < 223 > … #420 Riley Worth (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 215 > … #165 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
4 < 172 > … #882 MICHAELA HOPE ISAACSON (Short)
5 < 162 > … #1123 Annabelle McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
6 < 157 > … #508 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
.
11:56 AM
Event #613 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Ronan McCormack, FL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #1197 Erica Muscat (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 212.5 > … #704 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
3 < 202.5 > … #860 Fiona Houghton (Boland)
4 < 178 > … #163 Julia Peters (Carle)
5 < 177 > … #1144 Kyra Mediratta (Goggin-Carroll)
.
1:54 PM
Event #614 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #633 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 191 > … #1125 Emily McGough (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 177 > … #840 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
4 < 173 > … #357 Kaitlyn Unitas (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 170 > … #118 Grace Noonan (Corrigan)
6 < 168 > … #592 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
7 < 154 > … #304 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
.
3:37 PM
Event #615 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1181 Rosalia Motta (Leneghan - OH)
2 < 213 > … #1023 Cassidy Ludwig (Millennium)
3 T < 178 > … #1130 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
3 T < 178 > … #861 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
4 < 177 > … #852 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
5 < 160 > … #955 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
6 < 152 > … #538 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
7 < 141.5 > … #579 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
.
2:23 PM
Event #616 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Jimmy Early, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #795 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
2 < 215 > … #763 Vanessa Genise (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 212 > … #552 Sarah Campeau (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 176 > … #1131 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
5 < 171 > … #114 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
6 < 170 > … #739 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
7 < 153 > … #664 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
.
1:37 PM
Event #617 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Ronan McCormack, FL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #202 Erin-Louise Reynolds (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 203 > … #959 Mary Kumpon (Johnston)
3 < 191 > … #266 Hannah Schmidt (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 175 > … #1124 Grace McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
5 < 172 > … #136 Emily Oswald (Rochester Academy)
6 T < 154 > … #256 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
6 T < 154 > … #359 Noel Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 141 > … #490 Grace Benjaminsen (Corrigan)
.
2:35 PM
Event #618 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Ronan McCormack, FL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #128 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
2 < 210 > … #727 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
3 < 205 > … #260 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
4 < 185 > … #905 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
5 < 162 > … #629 Rachel Crompton (McDonald School)
.
3:00 PM
Event #620 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #330 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 231 > … #933 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
3 < 215 > … #932 Fiona Kier (Rochester Academy)
4 < 181 > … #1056 Aveen Mahon (Short)
5 < 178 > … #794 Celina Graham (Graham)
6 < 155 > … #554 Shannon Cantlon (Rince Na Tiarna)
7 < 151 > … #553 Patricia Canavan (Broesler)
.
3:12 PM
Event #621 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Anthony Murnane, FL, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Sean Flynn, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #170 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 240 > … #630 Kelsey Crone (Short)
3 < 202.5 > … #662 Amara Dieter (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 172 > … #746 Kayla-Hope Gagne (Short)
5 < 169 > … #712 Arden Fehlinger (McGough Academy)
.
2:42 PM
Event #721 Open Champion All Boys/Men Combined in 2017
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Ronan McCormack, FL & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #211 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #889 David Janovsky (Horgan)
3 < 195 > … #172 Liam Presser (Broesler)



Home Page