Home Page

Results for Cummins Feis at the Beach 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Feis at the Beach 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Apr 8, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 664 Champions registered for the Feis and 534 danced. 281 were awarded (52.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:19 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
.
.
3:29 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Moore Siobhan, NY, Seletski Joe, NY & McDonagh-Morr Eileen, NY
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1162 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 250 > … #341 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 190 > … #1453 Caitlin DaPonte (Corrigan)
4 < 177 > … #1578 Molly Forde (Broesler)
.
3:53 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Moore Siobhan, NY, Seletski Joe, NY & McDonagh-Morr Eileen, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #1441 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
2 < 206 > … #986 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
3 < 195 > … #527 Catherine McGinn (McDonald School)
4 < 191.5 > … #151 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
5 < 172 > … #358 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 158 > … #316 Natalie Kearney (Rince Na Sonas)
7 < 152 > … #461 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 146.5 > … #584 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
9 < 142 > … #869 Blair Sarra (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 135 > … #785 Madelyn Reilley (Broesler)
.
6:19 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by McCafferty Judy, AR, Lancaster Kim, ONT & Oster Karyn, NY
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #669 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
2 T < 206 > … #521 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
2 T < 206 > … #751 Natalie Pronk (Muggivan)
3 < 186 > … #395 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
4 < 177 > … #181 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
5 < 173 > … #390 Kate Laragy (Boyle)
6 < 162 > … #129 Meaghan Garlick (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 140 > … #325 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
8 < 129.5 > … #929 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 124.5 > … #1182 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
10 < 123 > … #783 Hannah Reichard (Francis Academy)
11 < 117.5 > … #962 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
12 < 112.5 > … #788 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
.
4:34 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Oster Kerry, NY, McCafferty Patrick, AR & Fogarty Isabella, IRE
43 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 200 > … #861 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
2 < 176.5 > … #307 Emma Jose (Aherne Sheehan)
3 < 169.5 > … #968 Robert Stark (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 163.5 > … #1019 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
5 < 161 > … #377 Anastasia Kudin (Broesler)
6 < 149 > … #1445 elizabeth cusack (Flynn)
7 < 140 > … #401 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
8 < 133 > … #136 Anja Gatzke (Rince O' Chroi)
9 < 130 > … #826 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
10 < 128.5 > … #1429 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
11 < 125 > … #1248 Madelyn Bowles (Sullivan-Stewart)
12 < 118.5 > … #1033 Olivia Tito (Fitzpatrick Academy)
13 < 112 > … #505 Kaitlyn McCarthy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 110.5 > … #296 Isabella Jensen (Cassin Academy)
15 < 110 > … #1305 Eli Burke (Broesler)
16 < 107.5 > … #1399 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
17 < 106 > … #770 Makayla Randolph (O'Malley)
18 < 105 > … #897 Jacob Sennett (Coyle)
.
4:46 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by McCafferty Judy, AR, Lancaster Kim, ONT & Oster Karyn, NY
46 Registered, 40 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #651 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
2 < 197 > … #1267 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
3 < 193 > … #1452 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
4 < 184.5 > … #1018 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
5 < 169 > … #894 Lily Sebastian (Teelin)
6 < 158.5 > … #1307 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 157.5 > … #1548 Grace Farley (McElligott)
8 < 135 > … #615 Grace Moylan (Flynn)
9 < 131 > … #628 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
10 < 120 > … #1562 Emma Fitzgerald (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 110.5 > … #913 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
12 < 109.5 > … #1191 Annalise Arnold (Bell)
13 < 108 > … #1431 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
14 < 105.5 > … #903 Rose Sheehan (Boland)
15 < 101.5 > … #432 Connor Low (Culkin)
16 < 101 > … #251 Carolyn Hoagland (Boyle)
17 < 100 > … #143 Maggie Gibbons (Boyle)
18 < 94 > … #871 Sophia Savage (McGrath)
19 T < 92.5 > … #740 Brenna Pipkin (Hooley)
19 T < 92.5 > … #1417 Grayson Corzine (Teelin)
19 T < 92.5 > … #1077 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
.
5:41 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by McCafferty Judy, AR, Lancaster Kim, ONT & Oster Karyn, NY
49 Registered, 41 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #921 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 203 > … #1064 Summer Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
3 < 200 > … #1207 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 162 > … #196 Katie Hall (Teelin)
5 < 161 > … #1377 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
6 < 156.5 > … #1135 Kiera Wilson (Rochester Academy)
7 < 138.5 > … #674 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
8 < 137 > … #1394 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
9 < 134 > … #1055 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
10 < 130 > … #1232 Heidi Biernacki (Rince Na Sonas)
11 < 123 > … #289 Ellie Jahr (Southern Academy)
12 < 118.5 > … #735 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
13 < 117 > … #1390 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
14 < 114 > … #545 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
15 < 112 > … #1138 Teagan Winn (Baffa)
16 < 105 > … #255 Jodi Holder (Curran)
17 < 99.5 > … #656 Geneveieve Nolan (O'Malley)
18 < 98 > … #787 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
19 < 96.5 > … #1547 Emily Farley (McElligott)
20 < 91.5 > … #215 Katherine Harren (Spirited Soles)
.
1:30 PM
Event #407A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by McCafferty Judy, AR, Lancaster Kim, ONT & Oster Karyn, NY
33 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #1532 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 212 > … #412 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
3 < 188.5 > … #1076 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
4 < 173 > … #592 Collette Molnar (Hurley)
5 < 165.5 > … #1079 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
6 < 158.5 > … #748 Roisin Presser (Broesler)
7 < 148 > … #537 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
8 < 144 > … #197 Áine Halligan (Cummins)
9 < 139 > … #1324 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
10 < 133 > … #895 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
11 < 132 > … #1496 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 128.5 > … #631 Joseph Murphy (O'Malley)
13 < 113 > … #709 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
14 < 112 > … #1279 Madelyn Brosan (Southern Academy)
15 < 110 > … #132 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
16 < 109 > … #1546 Kathryn Farabaugh (McHugh)
.
1:25 PM
Event #407B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by O'Leary Niall, NY, O'Callaghan-Maple Marnie, VA & Maple William, VA
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #509 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
2 < 187 > … #1241 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
3 < 186 > … #262 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180 > … #1137 Piper Winn (Baffa)
5 < 160.5 > … #407 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 152 > … #1240 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 150 > … #1395 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 142.5 > … #981 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 140 > … #930 Aneliese Smith (Teelin)
10 < 129 > … #813 Grace Roche (Hurley)
11 < 124.5 > … #907 Camille Shepherd (Culkin)
12 < 121 > … #936 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
13 < 117.5 > … #267 Caroline Hughes (Cummins)
.
12:36 PM
Event #408A Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by McCafferty Judy, AR, Lancaster Kim, ONT & Oster Karyn, NY
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1321 Ava Cabral (Southern Academy)
2 < 206 > … #1271 Mairead Brickley (Maple)
3 < 191 > … #278 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
4 < 186 > … #874 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 173 > … #394 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
6 < 155 > … #135 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
7 < 153 > … #640 Erin Murray (Cummins)
8 < 130 > … #697 Molly Owens (Trinity)
9 < 129.5 > … #503 Jordan McCarthy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129 > … #1371 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 125.5 > … #1464 Merideth Degler (Gallagher)
12 < 119 > … #1215 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
.
1:58 PM
Event #408B Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by O'Leary Niall, NY, O'Callaghan-Maple Marnie, VA & Maple William, VA
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Note: Number and name of 6th place dancer corrected.
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #750 Ava Proehl (Southern Academy)
2 < 202 > … #1125 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
3 < 185 > … #1254 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
4 < 181.5 > … #301 Brooke Johnson (Bell)
5 < 167 > … #1024 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
6 < 164.5 > … #471 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 155 > … #1529 Emalee Eakin (Bell)
8 < 149 > … #274 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
9 < 146 > … #538 Ranait McGuire (Francis Academy)
10 < 143 > … #1096 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 132 > … #1491 Annemarie Donachie (Cummins)
.
2:30 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by McCafferty Judy, AR, Lancaster Kim, ONT & Oster Karyn, NY
40 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #493 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
2 < 209 > … #1460 Olivia Deasy (Burke-Conroy)
3 < 196 > … #1574 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
4 < 181 > … #434 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
5 < 168.5 > … #1280 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
6 < 153.5 > … #374 Alyson Kren (Hurley)
7 < 149 > … #726 Maria Persson (An Clar)
8 < 148.5 > … #214 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
9 < 146.5 > … #1404 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
10 < 128.5 > … #1016 Mackenzie Sweet (Dunleavy - NY)
11 < 126 > … #371 Reilly Krannitz (Baffa)
12 < 116 > … #271 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
13 < 115.5 > … #991 Bridget Sullivan (McAleer)
14 < 113 > … #1173 Ciara Albano (Curran)
15 < 109.5 > … #637 Abby Murray (Boyle)
.
11:44 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by McCafferty Judy, AR, Lancaster Kim, ONT & Oster Karyn, NY
40 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #438 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 203 > … #1507 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 176.5 > … #564 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 173.5 > … #134 Kylie Gatrell (Baffa)
5 < 164 > … #1176 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
6 < 161 > … #1184 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
7 < 156.5 > … #198 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
8 < 147.5 > … #819 Catherine Rollins (Rochester Academy)
9 < 139 > … #290 Mairead James (Hurley)
10 < 138 > … #590 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
11 < 121.5 > … #256 Deirdre Holmes (McAleer)
12 < 120 > … #807 Matthew Riley (Heritage IDC)
13 T < 117 > … #1174 Brooke Alder (Butler-Sheehan)
13 T < 117 > … #955 Jennifer Solan (Teelin)
.
10:51 AM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by O'Leary Niall, NY, O'Callaghan-Maple Marnie, VA & Maple William, VA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #350 Maria Kinney (Marie Moore)
2 < 200 > … #1409 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
3 < 196 > … #623 Madeline Mulligan (Coyle)
4 < 180 > … #1345 Dana Carron (Marie Moore)
5 < 169.5 > … #514 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
.
1:32 PM
Event #412 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 20
Judged by Moore Siobhan, NY, Seletski Joe, NY & McDonagh-Morr Eileen, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #398 Margaret Lavoie (O'Neill-James)
2 < 228 > … #1408 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 212.5 > … #211 Roisin Haran (McNiff)
4 < 187 > … #806 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
12:59 PM
Event #413 Preliminary Men and Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Moore Siobhan, NY, Seletski Joe, NY & McDonagh-Morr Eileen, NY
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207 > … #866 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
2 < 201 > … #1199 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
3 < 200 > … #299 Margaret Jodlowski (Crane Academy)
4 < 196.5 > … #1074 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
5 < 187 > … #906 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
6 < 174 > … #917 Gabrielle Siegel (Doherty Petri)
7 < 171 > … #158 Kathryn Godek (Gallagher)
.
5:46 PM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Oster Kerry, NY, McCafferty Patrick, AR & Fogarty Isabella, IRE
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #918 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 226 > … #678 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
3 < 210 > … #1329 Aine Callahan (McGrath)
.
6:07 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Oster Kerry, NY, McCafferty Patrick, AR & Fogarty Isabella, IRE
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1136 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 206 > … #719 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 178 > … #870 Reilly Grace Savage (McGrath)
4 < 177 > … #576 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
5 < 161 > … #939 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
6 < 159.5 > … #863 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
7 < 152 > … #867 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
.
1:37 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Oster Kerry, NY, McCafferty Patrick, AR & Fogarty Isabella, IRE
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1269 Isabelle Breslin (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 240 > … #889 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
3 < 196 > … #115 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 181 > … #178 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
.
5:27 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by O'Leary Niall, NY, O'Callaghan-Maple Marnie, VA & Maple William, VA
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #667 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 190 > … #1145 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
2 T < 190 > … #725 Molly Person (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 185.5 > … #738 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
4 < 171 > … #378 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
5 < 164.5 > … #414 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
6 < 161 > … #892 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 152 > … #1053 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
8 < 148 > … #336 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
.
1:43 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Oster Kerry, NY, McCafferty Patrick, AR & Fogarty Isabella, IRE
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1322 Madeleine Cabral (Southern Academy)
2 < 213 > … #938 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
3 < 195 > … #1151 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 169.5 > … #1242 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
5 < 156 > … #619 Meghann Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
6 < 152 > … #1378 Ella Clingenpeel (An Cor Rud)
7 < 151 > … #1439 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
8 < 148 > … #752 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
9 < 141.5 > … #209 Grace Hanson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
5:06 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Oster Kerry, NY, McCafferty Patrick, AR & Fogarty Isabella, IRE
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1233 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #682 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 215 > … #456 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
4 < 192 > … #1498 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
5 < 169 > … #1177 Sasha Allen (Teelin)
6 < 161.5 > … #827 Julia Roos (Broesler)
7 < 148 > … #433 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 139 > … #711 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
.
4:05 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by O'Leary Niall, NY, O'Callaghan-Maple Marnie, VA & Maple William, VA
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #228 Jordyn Haynes (Bell)
2 < 185 > … #1043 Cailyn Trant (Trinity)
3 < 183 > … #233 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
4 < 178.5 > … #1063 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
5 < 166 > … #886 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
6 T < 155 > … #1357 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
6 T < 155 > … #891 Clara Schulze (Richens-Timm)
7 < 151 > … #1103 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
.
11:38 AM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Moore Siobhan, NY, Seletski Joe, NY & McDonagh-Morr Eileen, NY
28 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #579 Emily Miller (Broesler)
2 < 185 > … #971 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 176.5 > … #418 Alyssa Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 170 > … #1047 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
5 < 167.5 > … #1099 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
6 < 161 > … #405 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
7 < 160 > … #353 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle)
8 < 148 > … #1065 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
9 < 146 > … #232 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
.
12:00 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Oster Kerry, NY, McCafferty Patrick, AR & Fogarty Isabella, IRE
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 198 > … #1078 Kylie Volksdorf (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 187 > … #1434 Lea Creaven (McGough Academy)
3 < 185 > … #567 Sara Melley (Hurley)
4 T < 182 > … #1143 Emily Wolfe (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 T < 182 > … #1196 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
5 < 171 > … #1278 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 165 > … #865 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
7 < 154 > … #1473 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 150.5 > … #1573 Erin Flynn (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 144 > … #1014 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
10 < 139 > … #597 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
.
12:14 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by O'Leary Niall, NY, O'Callaghan-Maple Marnie, VA & Maple William, VA
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1295 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
2 < 219.5 > … #1372 Katie Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #1052 Samantha Turner (McGough Academy)
4 < 188 > … #642 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
5 < 168 > … #422 Mary Michael Lipford (Baffa)
6 < 146 > … #1338 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
7 < 145 > … #168 Kelly Ann Gould (An Cor Rud)
8 < 144 > … #550 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
9 < 136.5 > … #980 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
10 < 125 > … #114 Caitlin Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:28 PM
Event #511 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Moore Siobhan, NY, Seletski Joe, NY & McDonagh-Morr Eileen, NY
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #281 Rosie Hutchison (Southern Academy)
2 < 240 > … #368 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 194.5 > … #1405 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
4 < 180 > … #523 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
.
2:59 PM
Event #512 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Moore Siobhan, NY, Seletski Joe, NY & McDonagh-Morr Eileen, NY
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #836 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 230 > … #435 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 225 > … #845 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
4 < 206 > … #920 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
5 < 166 > … #1521 Katelyn Dunn (Doherty Petri)
6 < 153 > … #1554 Arden Fehlinger (McGough Academy)
7 < 147 > … #1480 Amara Dieter (Aherne Sheehan)
.
6:10 PM
Event #520 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 10
Judged by Oster Kerry, NY, McCafferty Patrick, AR & Fogarty Isabella, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #757 James Quinn (Broesler)
.
5:19 PM
Event #521 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by O'Leary Niall, NY, O'Callaghan-Maple Marnie, VA & Maple William, VA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #126 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
2 < 225 > … #587 Alexander Mitterer (Bell)
.
12:06 PM
Event #524 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 18
Judged by O'Leary Niall, NY, O'Callaghan-Maple Marnie, VA & Maple William, VA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #747 Liam Presser (Broesler)
.
12:24 PM
Event #525 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 20
Judged by Moore Siobhan, NY, Seletski Joe, NY & McDonagh-Morr Eileen, NY
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #805 Kieran Michael Riley (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #701 Alex Papados (Broesler)
.
2:58 PM
Event #526 Open Champion (Men Only) 20 & Over
Judged by Moore Siobhan, NY, Seletski Joe, NY & McDonagh-Morr Eileen, NY
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1650 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #1218 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #804 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)
Home Page