Home Page

Results for Fairfield County Championships 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Fairfield County Championships 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on January 14, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 406 Champions registered for the feis and 343 danced. 186 were awarded 54.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:35 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate , Kathleen, Erin & Erin, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Patrick Leeber for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:25 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #110 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
2 < 197 > … #106 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #543 Molly Forde (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #728 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
5 < 177 > … #239 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:38 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #721 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
2 < 231 > … #421 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 221 > … #378 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 189.5 > … #604 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn)
5 < 164 > … #309 Charlotte Abramovitz (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 160 > … #294 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
7 < 143 > … #447 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
.
10:50 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #855 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
2 < 202 > … #463 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 188 > … #253 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
4 < 175 > … #715 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #192 Jane Santos (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 154 > … #794 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
7 < 153.5 > … #328 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
8 < 142.5 > … #387 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 141 > … #772 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
10 < 136.5 > … #123 Caitlin Owens (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 134.5 > … #155 Hannah Reichard (Francis Academy)
.
11:21 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 195 > … #118 Eva Olszewski (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 193 > … #257 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
3 < 187 > … #269 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
4 < 182 > … #188 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
5 < 167.5 > … #774 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
6 T < 157 > … #290 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
6 T < 157 > … #630 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 147 > … #273 Anya Voehl (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 145 > … #103 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
9 < 135 > … #219 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 134 > … #670 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 131.5 > … #637 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
1:09 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Peggy Woods, MA & Philip Owens, FL
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #179 Catherine Ruo (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 221 > … #461 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 216 > … #665 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 166 > … #209 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 157 > … #677 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
6 < 156 > … #599 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 148 > … #216 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 146 > … #366 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 140.5 > … #768 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
10 < 130 > … #168 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
11 < 127.5 > … #645 Riley Iasiello (Doherty Petri)
12 < 126 > … #847 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
13 < 108 > … #218 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
14 < 107 > … #534 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
15 T < 106 > … #531 Emma Fitzgerald (Harney-Pender-Keady)
15 T < 106 > … #781 Jacqueline McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Bremmer)
.
2:58 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Peggy Woods, MA & Philip Owens, FL
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #740 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 220 > … #733 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 208 > … #575 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 153.33 > … #340 Heidi Biernacki (Rince Na Sonas)
5 < 153 > … #410 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
6 < 148 > … #264 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
7 < 141 > … #342 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 139 > … #397 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
9 < 136 > … #312 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
10 < 131.33 > … #849 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
11 < 124 > … #353 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
12 < 120 > … #598 Anna Hall (McFadden)
13 < 119 > … #683 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
14 < 118.83 > … #755 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
15 < 116.5 > … #425 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
16 < 110.5 > … #803 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
.
1:59 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
37 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #438 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #359 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 162.5 > … #509 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 155 > … #711 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 152.5 > … #174 Julia Roos (Broesler)
6 < 150 > … #474 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
7 < 146.33 > … #431 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
8 < 134.5 > … #636 Anmarie Huggett (McInerney)
9 < 133 > … #252 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
10 < 131 > … #806 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 127 > … #671 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
12 < 122.33 > … #736 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 122 > … #124 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
14 < 116.5 > … #766 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
15 < 115.33 > … #514 Emily Fagan (Schade)
16 < 112 > … #501 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
17 < 111 > … #842 Avery Murray (Haley)
.
1:28 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #303 Molly Yourell (Gray)
2 < 213 > … #672 Brigid Kelly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 212 > … #551 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
4 < 186 > … #134 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
5 < 176 > … #663 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
6 < 169 > … #639 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
7 < 151 > … #530 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
8 < 133 > … #841 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
9 < 130.33 > … #411 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 T < 129.5 > … #506 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
10 T < 129.5 > … #524 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
11 < 127.5 > … #576 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
.
3:18 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #532 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
2 < 221 > … #234 Bridget Souriyamath (Gray)
3 < 179.5 > … #568 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 165 > … #408 Conor Collins (Hendry)
5 < 161 > … #743 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 159.5 > … #680 Claire Kennedy (Kenny Academy)
7 < 144 > … #205 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
8 < 142.5 > … #415 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
9 < 137.33 > … #102 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 130 > … #536 Patrick Fleischer (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 124 > … #561 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
12 < 121.33 > … #727 Abigail Lupinacci (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:34 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #792 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 203 > … #730 Tara Lynch (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 182 > … #392 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
4 < 172 > … #657 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
5 < 163 > … #313 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
6 < 156 > … #749 Lisa Martin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 154 > … #840 Elise Murphy (McGonagle)
8 < 148 > … #708 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
9:44 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #220 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 240 > … #476 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 215 > … #852 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
10:06 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #443 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #478 Kaelin Donahue (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 195 > … #522 Lucy Filip (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:59 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #148 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #475 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #329 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 176 > … #116 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
5 < 166 > … #521 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
6 < 150 > … #854 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
.
11:33 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #762 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
2 < 206 > … #448 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 177 > … #704 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
4 < 166 > … #372 Anna Canniff (Kenny Academy)
5 < 163 > … #471 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 160 > … #709 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 153 > … #611 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 144 > … #107 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
9 < 142 > … #761 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
10 < 140 > … #564 Molly Geoghegan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:44 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #393 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #166 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
3 < 213 > … #221 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 197 > … #319 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 168 > … #512 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
6 < 163 > … #562 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 139 > … #770 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 133 > … #330 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 130 > … #299 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
.
11:02 AM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #240 Charlotte Sulger (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #481 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 206 > … #681 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 172 > … #460 Sadie Davis (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 170 > … #396 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 163 > … #267 Jessica Van Blerk (Broesler)
7 < 145 > … #398 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 144 > … #373 Sarah Canniff (Kenny Academy)
.
12:09 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #581 Emily Grace (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #375 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #566 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 178 > … #169 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
5 < 170 > … #409 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
6 < 159 > … #161 Lindsay Resca (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:18 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #497 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #311 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
3 < 185 > … #563 Spencer Gearey (Short)
.
3:57 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #539 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 233 > … #289 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #286 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 199 > … #903 Nicoletta Bremer (Dunleavy Boyle Bremmer)
5 < 178 > … #902 Julianna Bremer (Dunleavy Boyle Bremmer)
6 < 162 > … #142 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:08 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Peggy Woods, MA & Philip Owens, FL
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #143 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
2 < 250 > … #710 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190 > … #688 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
4 < 185 > … #756 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
5 T < 156 > … #282 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
5 T < 156 > … #901 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
.
4:35 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Peggy Woods, MA & Philip Owens, FL
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #757 Colleen McCarthy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 210 > … #815 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
3 < 191 > … #432 Allison Crawford (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 183 > … #332 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
5 < 174 > … #198 Emma Schiller (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 166 > … #487 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 153 > … #334 Lauren Beadle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:15 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #638 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 215 > … #835 Peter Munn (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #283 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
Home Page