Home Page

Results for Four Provinces Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Four Provinces Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on April 30, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 431 Champions registered for the feis and 301 danced. 159 were awarded (52.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:10 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate the McDade-Cara Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Bridget O'Connell and Monica Crossen for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:37 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Noreen Houlihan Smith, MA & Jimmy Early, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #686 Ellie Reilly (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #136 Julia Daly (McDade-Cara)
.
9:48 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Noreen Houlihan Smith, MA & Jimmy Early, NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #392 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 225 > … #409 Payton Lamott (Roisin Academy)
3 T < 190 > … #732 Blair Sarra (Shea-Jennings)
3 T < 190 > … #275 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #469 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 170.5 > … #930 Annabelle Baker (Hunt)
.
10:21 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Noreen Houlihan Smith, MA & Jimmy Early, NY
21 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #285 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
2 < 221 > … #691 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
3 < 218 > … #423 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
4 < 208 > … #365 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
5 < 160 > … #918 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
6 < 144.5 > … #634 Caitlin Owens (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 144 > … #516 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
.
11:28 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Noreen Houlihan Smith, MA & Jimmy Early, NY
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #118 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
2 < 228 > … #405 Anastasia Kudin (Broesler)
3 < 214.5 > … #755 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 182 > … #810 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
5 < 169 > … #816 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
6 < 159 > … #591 Mary Catherine Murtaugh (Brady-Campbell)
7 < 158 > … #573 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
8 < 143.5 > … #536 Riley McLaughlin (McDade-Cara)
.
12:03 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Noreen Houlihan Smith, MA & Jimmy Early, NY
30 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #522 Maggie Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 235 > … #985 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
3 < 194.5 > … #137 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
4 < 169 > … #652 Brenna Pipkin (Hooley)
5 < 153.5 > … #734 Sophia Savage (McGrath)
6 < 147 > … #106 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
7 T < 146 > … #346 Riley Iasiello (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 146 > … #754 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
8 < 144 > … #747 Lily Sebastian (Teelin)
9 < 135 > … #1025 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:34 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Russell Beaton, MD & Linda Ball Hoban, IRL
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #759 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 212 > … #294 Katie Hall (Teelin)
3 < 202.5 > … #461 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
4 < 178.5 > … #875 Ciaran Welch (Maple)
5 < 178 > … #498 Erin McCardell (Broesler)
6 < 150 > … #168 Saoirse Dooley (McDade-Cara)
7 < 148.5 > … #929 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
8 < 142 > … #649 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
9 < 139.5 > … #612 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
10 < 128 > … #232 Molly Frick (Shovlin)
11 < 124 > … #887 kalin wilson (Burke-Conroy)
.
2:36 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Russell Beaton, MD & Linda Ball Hoban, IRL
37 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #805 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 191 > … #390 meaghan klim (Rochester Academy)
3 < 187.5 > … #958 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
4 < 183.5 > … #737 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 171 > … #510 Clare McDarby (Hurley)
6 < 169.5 > … #436 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 146.5 > … #856 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
8 < 145.5 > … #596 Cara Nally (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 145 > … #684 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 140 > … #529 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
11 < 136 > … #173 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 132 > … #948 Erin Berger (McDade-Cara)
.
2:16 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Noreen Houlihan Smith, MA & Jimmy Early, NY
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #212 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 223 > … #422 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
3 < 206 > … #342 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
4 < 162 > … #1036 Ava Cabral (Southern Academy)
5 < 158 > … #319 Grace Herrick (Baffa)
6 < 156 > … #1023 Celine Burke (Broesler)
7 < 148 > … #1091 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 144.5 > … #145 Merideth Degler (Gallagher)
9 < 140 > … #1097 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
10 < 134 > … #765 Paige Smethurst (McGough Academy)
11 < 128.5 > … #447 Sydney Loewy (Bell)
12 < 120 > … #122 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
13 < 116 > … #877 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
14 < 111 > … #971 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
15 < 107.5 > … #587 Erin Murray (Cummins)
.
3:10 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Noreen Houlihan Smith, MA & Jimmy Early, NY
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #218 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
2 < 185 > … #1034 Erin Byrne (Brady-Campbell)
3 < 175 > … #228 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 171 > … #304 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
5 < 170 > … #263 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
6 < 152 > … #181 Elizabeth Dziubek (Bell)
7 < 143 > … #647 Maria Persson (An Clar)
8 < 142.5 > … #219 Katherine Fogash (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 142 > … #656 Kyla Poe (Maple)
10 < 129.5 > … #912 Ciara Albano (Curran)
.
4:03 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Noreen Houlihan Smith, MA & Jimmy Early, NY
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #545 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 214 > … #430 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 196 > … #172 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 182 > … #350 Mairead James (Hurley)
5 < 173 > … #321 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
6 < 157 > … #1026 Sano Burke (Broesler)
7 < 147 > … #531 Joelle McKeever (McElligott)
8 < 136 > … #796 Grace Spurrier (Cummins)
.
4:10 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Noreen Houlihan Smith, MA & Jimmy Early, NY
21 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #102 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
2 < 244 > … #547 Sierra Meredith (Hooley)
3 < 193 > … #922 Andi Arnett (Baffa)
4 < 178 > … #575 Madeline Mulligan (Coyle)
5 < 161 > … #1035 Shannon Byrne (Brady-Campbell)
6 < 156 > … #781 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
.
9:54 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #607 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
10:02 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #538 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
2 < 202.5 > … #733 Reilly Grace Savage (McGrath)
3 < 196 > … #225 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
.
10:09 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #462 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
2 < 210 > … #360 Grace Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 205 > … #960 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
.
11:15 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #962 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
2 < 223 > … #673 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
3 < 208 > … #502 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
4 < 175 > … #745 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 171.5 > … #609 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
6 < 164 > … #1066 Madeline Carroll (Boyle)
.
3:51 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Russell Beaton, MD & Linda Ball Hoban, IRL
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #127 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
2 < 223 > … #125 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
3 < 210 > … #961 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
4 < 178 > … #756 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 164 > … #663 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
6 < 163 > … #182 Mary Dziubek (Bell)
.
11:00 AM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Russell Beaton, MD & Linda Ball Hoban, IRL
26 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #953 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
2 < 210 > … #1099 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
3 < 203 > … #952 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
4 < 180 > … #798 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 179 > … #762 Annie Slawson (Baffa)
6 < 164.5 > … #642 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
7 < 154.5 > … #464 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
8 < 150 > … #455 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 145 > … #1047 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
.
12:21 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Russell Beaton, MD & Linda Ball Hoban, IRL
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #401 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #289 Jamie Gudyka (Rochester Academy)
3 < 215 > … #358 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
4 < 166 > … #941 Molly Battista (Hurley)
5 < 156.5 > … #521 Hannah McGillian (Lavin Cassidy)
6 < 155 > … #620 Fiona O'Rorke (Bell)
7 < 149.5 > … #314 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
8 < 149 > … #852 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
.
3:36 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
20 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #821 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
2 < 228 > … #845 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
3 < 193.5 > … #434 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
4 < 174 > … #896 Catherine Wraback (Culkin)
5 < 172.5 > … #780 Savannah Smitley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:49 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #445 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
2 < 205 > … #890 Emily Wolfe (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 203 > … #359 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
4 < 180 > … #206 Mikayla Fitzgerald (Bell)
5 < 174 > … #525 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
6 < 154 > … #926 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
.
1:57 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1018 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
2 < 196 > … #361 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 185 > … #1092 Katie Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 171 > … #589 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
5 < 163.5 > … #480 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 162 > … #1073 Eryn Casey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 160 > … #632 Lauren Ott (Maple)
8 < 156.5 > … #1057 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
.
11:34 AM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Patsy McLoughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #267 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #306 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
3 < 180.5 > … #976 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
4 < 179.5 > … #440 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:24 PM
Event #512 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Russell Beaton, MD & Linda Ball Hoban, IRL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #995 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
.
3:21 PM
Event #513 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Russell Beaton, MD & Linda Ball Hoban, IRL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #252 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
2 < 250 > … #486 William Mavica (Hunt)
.
3:18 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Russell Beaton, MD & Linda Ball Hoban, IRL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #824 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
.
3:15 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Russell Beaton, MD & Linda Ball Hoban, IRL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1017 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
Home Page