Home Page

Results for Connecticut Irish Dance Championships 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Connecticut Irish Dance Championships 2017 As Tabulated byFeisWeb.Com on Apr 29, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 313 Champions registered for the feis and 234 danced. 131 were awarded (56.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:04 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
2:03 PM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #119 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
2 < 240 > … #731 Adele Kushner (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 205 > … #718 Cora Kerr (Kerri Smith Academy)
.
2:12 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #517 Avery Condon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 210 > … #721 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 T < 181 > … #146 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
3 T < 181 > … #556 Shannon Dewar (Fay-Healy)
.
2:24 PM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #328 Madeline schnitzer (Kanaley)
2 < 240 > … #736 Rowan LaFleur (Spirited Soles)
3 < 202.5 > … #318 Jane Santos (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 171.5 > … #161 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
5 T < 156 > … #321 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
5 T < 156 > … #242 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
.
11:52 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #686 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 235 > … #509 Hannah Clegg (Fay-Healy)
3 T < 185 > … #278 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
3 T < 185 > … #730 Grace Krueger (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #447 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 177 > … #280 Ava Rahn (Murray)
6 < 150 > … #208 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 139 > … #733 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
.
12:09 PM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #440 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 191 > … #475 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 174 > … #140 Ava Mathewson (Spirited Soles)
4 < 166 > … #288 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
5 < 165 > … #153 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
6 < 154 > … #670 Faith Heffernan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 151 > … #316 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
8 < 145.5 > … #665 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 139.5 > … #594 Grace Farley (McElligott)
.
10:39 AM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #642 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 200 > … #484 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 176.5 > … #229 Maeve O'Hara (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 176 > … #557 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
5 < 175 > … #514 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
6 < 173.5 > … #345 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 162 > … #453 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 160 > … #515 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
9 < 144.5 > … #214 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
10 < 127 > … #512 Anne Colangelo (Gray)
.
11:24 AM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
41 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #363 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 197 > … #566 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 189 > … #479 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 176.5 > … #206 Avery Murray (Haley)
5 < 167 > … #416 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
6 < 157 > … #522 Grace Connelly (Brady Academy)
7 < 156 > … #615 Caroline French (Gray)
8 < 153 > … #481 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
9 < 138 > … #103 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
10 < 134 > … #169 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
11 < 127.5 > … #359 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
12 < 127 > … #443 Hanna Babek (Gray)
13 < 126 > … #521 Caitlin Connarton (Heavey-Quinn)
.
11:07 AM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #714 Brigid Kelly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 184.5 > … #397 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 180 > … #420 Molly Yourell (Gray)
4 < 179.5 > … #612 Segan Foster (Shamrock)
5 < 178 > … #723 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 172 > … #582 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
7 < 159 > … #737 Katie Lane (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 144 > … #353 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
9 < 142.5 > … #399 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 141.5 > … #450 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:07 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore, NJ
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #631 Isabella Giles (Gray)
2 < 228 > … #352 Bridget Souriyamath (Gray)
3 < 186 > … #244 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #298 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
5 < 178 > … #326 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 157 > … #523 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
.
11:50 AM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #302 Ingrid Rosko (Haley)
2 < 196 > … #374 Lauren Tetreault (Goulding)
3 < 193 > … #669 Maureen Heeran (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 190 > … #370 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 186 > … #137 Lisa Martin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 173 > … #720 Maria Kinney (Marie Moore)
7 < 163 > … #212 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
8 < 148 > … #701 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
9 < 144.5 > … #732 Grace Lafferty (Broesler)
10 < 137 > … #528 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
11 < 132 > … #428 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
.
2:29 PM
Event #800 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #340 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 250 > … #217 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 186 > … #368 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 185 > … #112 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
5 < 172 > … #729 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
2:35 PM
Event #801 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #538 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #380 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #173 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #455 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
.
1:48 PM
Event #802 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #220 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
2 < 225 > … #464 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 223 > … #188 Regan Morrall (Kelly Academy - FL)
4 < 200 > … #726 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
.
11:24 AM
Event #803 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #279 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
2 < 225 > … #219 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 215 > … #151 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
4 < 168 > … #365 Emma Stucki (Murray)
5 T < 165 > … #264 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
5 T < 165 > … #382 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
.
2:45 PM
Event #804 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #625 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 240 > … #621 Mairead Gallagher (Connolly Academy)
3 < 230 > … #290 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
4 < 176 > … #603 Dervla Fitzgerald (O'Rourke)
5 < 172 > … #704 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:55 PM
Event #805 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #564 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
2 < 231 > … #543 Anne Curtin (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #650 Kailey Hall (Murray)
.
10:12 AM
Event #806 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #145 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
2 < 214 > … #496 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
3 < 198 > … #377 Cassandra Tomczak (Kenny Academy)
4 < 190 > … #499 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
5 < 187 > … #511 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 181 > … #705 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
.
9:50 AM
Event #807 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #201 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
2 < 222 > … #311 Olivia Ruggiero (Ashurst Academy)
3 < 190.5 > … #172 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
4 < 185 > … #327 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 175 > … #465 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
6 < 174.5 > … #510 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
.
3:04 PM
Event #808 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #262 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 235 > … #687 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
3 < 187.5 > … #407 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
4 < 186 > … #725 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
.
1:37 PM
Event #809 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #696 Jocelyn Jernegan (Connolly Academy)
2 < 212 > … #712 Jenna Kelleher (Doherty Petri)
3 < 210 > … #362 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
4 < 205 > … #101 Bridget LaSala (Doherty Petri)
.
11:37 AM
Event #810 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore, NJ
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #574 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 225 > … #596 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
3 < 195 > … #572 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
4 < 172 > … #128 Delia Mahoney (Cassin Academy)


Home Page