Home Page

Results for Garden State Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Garden State Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 3/5/2017
Overall ReCap: There were 573 Champions registered for the feis and 466 danced. 251 were awarded (53.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:07 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
.
.
12:11 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #703 Maeve Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 215 > … #767 Molly Forde (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #943 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
4 < 183 > … #765 Julia Foley (McGough Academy)
5 < 170 > … #248 Brendan Richmond (McGough Academy)
.
2:11 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
24 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1019 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #576 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 183.5 > … #356 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
4 < 175 > … #839 Mary Grace Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 173 > … #392 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 157 > … #616 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 149 > … #890 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
8 < 145 > … #962 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 129 > … #221 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
10 < 125 > … #925 Iliana Kane (Legacy Irish Dance Academ)
11 < 124 > … #429 Avery Winters (Hooley)
12 < 121.5 > … #1107 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:51 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #958 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
2 < 245 > … #579 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #1123 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
4 < 175 > … #984 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
5 < 154 > … #241 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
6 < 144 > … #824 Michaela Greiman (Cummins)
7 < 142 > … #937 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
8 < 140.5 > … #522 Ava Boylan (Slattery)
9 < 139 > … #485 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
10 < 136.5 > … #459 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
11 < 134.5 > … #139 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
12 T < 119.5 > … #227 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
12 T < 119.5 > … #1193 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
5:31 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
35 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #893 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 193 > … #790 Anja Gatzke (Rince O' Chroi)
3 < 188 > … #1122 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
4 < 178.75 > … #115 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
5 < 172.5 > … #632 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
6 < 156 > … #556 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 152 > … #264 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
8 < 143.5 > … #141 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 139 > … #995 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
10 < 135.75 > … #313 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 133.25 > … #394 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
12 < 131.5 > … #281 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
13 < 122.5 > … #374 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
.
4:42 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Deirdre Goulding-Blomberg, , Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #660 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 191.5 > … #534 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
3 T < 178 > … #804 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 T < 178 > … #366 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
4 < 175 > … #133 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
5 < 172 > … #622 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
6 < 163 > … #122 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
7 < 158 > … #469 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 147 > … #295 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 137.5 > … #554 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 131.5 > … #544 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 129.5 > … #425 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
12 < 120 > … #289 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
.
4:04 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #809 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #317 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 198 > … #321 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 169 > … #489 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 159.5 > … #387 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
6 < 159 > … #921 Liam Jones (Marie Moore)
7 < 129.5 > … #904 David Irwin (Hooley)
8 < 128.5 > … #677 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
9 < 128 > … #608 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
10 < 124.5 > … #1027 Gwenyth Lowery (Rince O' Chroi)
11 < 122.5 > … #1045 Aylia Mahon (An Clar)
12 < 120 > … #369 Sean Tadiello (Early-McLoughlin)
13 < 114.5 > … #919 Kate Johnson (Shea-Jennings)
14 < 114 > … #410 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
.
11:44 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
43 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #565 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
2 < 235 > … #1104 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
3 < 160.5 > … #856 Brendan Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 157 > … #719 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 151 > … #679 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
6 < 149 > … #287 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 148.5 > … #378 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
8 < 144 > … #895 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
9 < 141.5 > … #381 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 131 > … #403 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
11 < 126.5 > … #692 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 124.5 > … #884 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 121 > … #238 Fiona Reilly (Heritage IDC)
14 < 111 > … #110 Madeline Morton (Heritage IDC)
15 < 110 > … #1141 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
16 < 105 > … #676 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
17 T < 101 > … #1012 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 T < 101 > … #324 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
.
2:52 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
44 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #412 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 216.5 > … #417 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
3 < 203 > … #899 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
4 < 169 > … #404 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 159 > … #982 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
6 < 150.5 > … #261 Madrid Rodner (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 149 > … #1186 Amy Moore (Marie Moore)
8 < 135 > … #758 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 128 > … #1142 Ranait McGuire (Francis Academy)
10 < 120.5 > … #193 Lily Penn (Doherty Petri)
11 < 120 > … #372 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
12 < 118.5 > … #466 Kaitlyn Ardite (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 113.5 > … #290 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 112.5 > … #1024 Sydney Loewy (Bell)
15 < 106.5 > … #124 Erin Murray (Cummins)
16 < 104 > … #609 Allie G. Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 101.5 > … #1051 Kayleigh Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
18 < 100.5 > … #918 Brooke Johnson (Bell)
.
11:05 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #827 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
2 < 230 > … #1053 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 216 > … #764 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
4 < 186 > … #613 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
5 < 174 > … #1032 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
6 T < 153 > … #795 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
6 T < 153 > … #297 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
7 < 140 > … #847 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
8 < 135 > … #896 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
9 < 130.25 > … #195 Maria Persson (An Clar)
10 < 124.5 > … #1077 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
11 < 119.25 > … #1130 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
.
9:40 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #612 Katherine Conner (Boyle)
2 < 208 > … #910 Mairead James (Hurley)
3 < 195 > … #463 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
4 < 193 > … #1034 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 183 > … #361 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
6 < 176 > … #1169 Kiera Meheski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 157.5 > … #872 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
8 < 145.5 > … #850 Sarah Hartenstein (Bell)
9 < 144 > … #991 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
11:17 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #986 Catherine Lawlor (Marie Moore)
2 < 240 > … #614 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #330 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
4 < 161 > … #577 Dana Carron (Marie Moore)
5 < 150 > … #959 Maria Kinney (Marie Moore)
6 < 149.5 > … #119 Madeline Mulligan (Coyle)
7 < 148 > … #1106 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
8 < 142 > … #802 Jacqueline Giles (Curran)
9 < 140.5 > … #1173 Sierra Meredith (Hooley)
.
12:38 PM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 8
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #138 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
4:08 PM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #316 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 250 > … #683 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
.
4:17 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #428 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #1160 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #640 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 173 > … #1126 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 170.5 > … #994 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 154.5 > … #383 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
12:46 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #680 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #742 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #492 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 171 > … #778 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #704 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
4:54 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Rose Kenny, MA
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #993 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #645 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 212.5 > … #898 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 173 > … #861 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
5 < 155 > … #1016 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
6 < 153.5 > … #606 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
7 < 149 > … #974 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
8 < 144.5 > … #436 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 140 > … #855 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 135 > … #688 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
12:05 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #643 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 215 > … #602 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
3 < 200 > … #639 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 172 > … #727 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
5 < 171 > … #520 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 144 > … #737 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
7 < 143 > … #634 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
8 < 139.33 > … #493 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 138 > … #427 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
.
10:43 AM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #521 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 189.5 > … #596 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 179.5 > … #510 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
4 < 158.5 > … #642 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 157 > … #1044 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
6 < 144.5 > … #1017 Liza Levin (Coyle)
7 < 143.5 > … #673 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 143 > … #375 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 142 > … #944 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
10 < 134 > … #597 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
11 T < 132 > … #789 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 132 > … #574 Isabella carper (Hooley)
.
5:08 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #793 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 240 > … #572 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 198 > … #607 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
4 < 162 > … #965 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
5 < 161 > … #393 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
6 < 160 > … #948 Abigail Kerensky (Doherty Petri)
7 < 152.5 > … #411 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
8 < 144 > … #1145 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
9 < 143.5 > … #1180 Paige Miller (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:19 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #697 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 231 > … #420 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 215 > … #514 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
4 T < 163 > … #870 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 T < 163 > … #449 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
5 < 159 > … #693 Sierra Donovan (Doherty Petri)
6 < 146 > … #761 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 143 > … #396 Andie Vida (Heritage IDC)
8 T < 139 > … #618 Kate Contini (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 T < 139 > … #247 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
9 < 134 > … #409 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
.
6:07 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
28 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #826 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
2 < 218 > … #508 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #283 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
4 < 182 > … #1021 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
5 < 171 > … #153 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
6 < 158 > … #905 Seana Isaac (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 148 > … #548 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 139 > … #362 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
9 T < 137 > … #1035 Meaghan Lynn (Doherty Petri)
9 T < 137 > … #669 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:34 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #437 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 225 > … #160 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 191 > … #169 Katie Olson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180.5 > … #772 Rose Francis (Boyle)
5 < 178.5 > … #213 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
6 < 166.5 > … #384 Samantha Turner (McGough Academy)
7 < 147.5 > … #889 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 147 > … #159 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
.
12:24 PM
Event #511 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #711 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #305 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 181 > … #698 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 178 > … #725 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
5 < 169.5 > … #185 Kelly Palamar (Rochester Academy)
6 < 156 > … #907 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
.
10:19 AM
Event #512 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Elaine Kavanagh, IRL, Michael Kenny, MA & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #578 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 210 > … #662 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #530 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
4 < 164 > … #140 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 161.5 > … #496 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
6 < 160.5 > … #998 Abigail Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 155.5 > … #1131 Ciara Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 T < 142 > … #147 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
8 T < 142 > … #255 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
.
3:25 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #294 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
2 T < 220 > … #836 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 220 > … #174 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
3 < 190 > … #690 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
3:32 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #161 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 250 > … #365 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
3 < 195 > … #547 Christophe Bullard (Heritage IDC)
4 < 180 > … #216 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 168 > … #232 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
.
3:36 PM
Event #518 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #163 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 245 > … #162 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
3 < 195 > … #906 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
4 < 185 > … #638 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 168 > … #696 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
3:40 PM
Event #519 Open Champion (Men Only) 18 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Christina Ryan, PA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #699 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #1181 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
3 < 195 > … #518 Justin Born (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
Home Page