Home Page

Results for Hooley Red Rose Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Hooley Red Rose Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 9, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 365 Champions registered for the feis and 283 danced. 158 were awarded (55.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:58 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Tricia Lane and her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to John Lane for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:10 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Rose Kenny, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #209 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #607 Adele Kushner (Scoil Rince Le Cheile)
3 < 190 > … #468 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
11:20 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Bremer, MA
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #828 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
2 < 237.5 > … #578 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
3 < 188 > … #227 Annabelle Baker (Hunt)
4 < 174.5 > … #591 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 167.5 > … #622 Naomi Lavoie (Paloma)
6 < 153.5 > … #924 Finn Shaffer (Bell)
7 < 148 > … #492 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
8 < 144 > … #131 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
9 < 141.5 > … #202 Avery Winters (Hooley)
.
11:40 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Bremer, MA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #218 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #851 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
3 < 195 > … #118 Catherine Springer (Boyle)
4 < 185 > … #335 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
5 < 183 > … #830 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
6 < 172.33 > … #824 Isaiah Pujol (Paloma)
.
10:32 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Rose Kenny, MA
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #133 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 221 > … #840 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
3 < 206 > … #568 Madison Rose Kahler (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
4 < 202.5 > … #894 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
5 < 195 > … #225 Richard Baffa (Baffa)
6 < 151 > … #130 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
7 < 146.5 > … #154 Cassidy Thornton (Broesler)
8 < 142.5 > … #122 Robert Stark (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 136 > … #392 Annabelle Dennen (Boyle)
.
12:05 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Bremer, MA
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #902 Sophia Louise Savage (McGrath)
2 < 209 > … #923 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
3 < 179.5 > … #796 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
4 < 178.5 > … #440 Grace Farley (McElligott)
5 < 178 > … #285 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
6 < 174 > … #358 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
7 < 158.5 > … #642 Connor Low (Culkin)
8 < 148 > … #413 Esme Dorsey (Culkin)
9 < 134.5 > … #931 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
10 < 131 > … #174 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
11 < 123.5 > … #726 Liath Mollenhauer (Teelin)
12 < 117.75 > … #904 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
.
12:50 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Bremer, MA
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #235 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 196 > … #567 Kiran Judy (Baffa)
3 < 195 > … #336 Shea Cencula (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #379 Emily Davies (Teelin)
5 < 160 > … #814 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
6 < 145.5 > … #549 David Irwin (Hooley)
7 T < 136.5 > … #537 Jodi Holder (Curran)
7 T < 136.5 > … #302 Maggie Browne (McDade-Cara)
8 < 135 > … #439 Emily Farley (McElligott)
9 < 130 > … #411 Saoirse Dooley (McDade-Cara)
10 < 124.5 > … #629 Anastasia Leffas (Boyle)
11 < 120 > … #182 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
.
2:04 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Bremer, MA
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #175 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
2 < 233 > … #325 Hannah Cameron (Hurley)
3 < 203 > … #628 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 156 > … #166 Ana Vader (Teelin)
5 < 155.5 > … #135 Cassy Sullivan (Broesler)
6 < 147.25 > … #474 Fiona Gallagher (Hurley)
7 < 145.25 > … #322 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
8 < 144 > … #688 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
9 < 143 > … #805 Kelly Ann Perez (Broesler)
10 < 136 > … #844 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 132.5 > … #621 Dani Laverty (McDade-Cara)
12 < 131.75 > … #473 Genevieve Galik (McDade-Cara)
.
2:37 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Bremer, MA
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #619 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
2 < 230 > … #344 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 206 > … #786 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
4 < 169 > … #506 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
5 < 161 > … #263 Natalie Borne (Coyle)
6 < 153 > … #151 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
7 < 149 > … #268 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
8 < 140 > … #312 Celine Burke (Broesler)
9 < 138 > … #376 Susanna Daniels (Southern Academy)
.
3:08 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Sheila Bremer, MA
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #458 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
2 < 230 > … #602 Reilly Krannitz (Baffa)
3 < 176 > … #739 Annabel Mudge (O'Neill-James)
4 < 174 > … #107 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
5 < 166 > … #110 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 158 > … #478 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
7 < 156 > … #423 Elizabeth Dziubek (Bell)
8 < 146 > … #297 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
9 < 140 > … #409 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
.
3:47 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Rose Kenny, MA & Maura Kilkenny Glynn, SC
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #661 Savana Martin (Hooley)
2 < 229.5 > … #528 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
3 < 200 > … #215 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
4 < 190 > … #299 Lindsay Brow (Teelin)
5 < 159 > … #538 Deirdre Holmes (McAleer)
6 < 156 > … #109 Jennifer Solan (Teelin)
.
3:37 PM
Event #511 Preliminary Men & Ladies 19 and Over
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Rose Kenny, MA & Maura Kilkenny Glynn, SC
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #343 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
2 < 215 > … #520 Jessica Hall (McElligott)
3 < 199 > … #406 Tierra Dongieux (Southern Academy)
4 < 196 > … #660 Joanna Martin (Paloma)
5 < 188 > … #560 Margaret Jodlowski (Crane Academy)
6 < 170 > … #785 Jenna Orelski (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 150 > … #544 Merinda Hutchison (Armstrong Academy)
8 < 145 > … #485 Meghan Gaulin (Teelin)
9 T < 141 > … #550 Faith Irwin (Hooley)
9 T < 141 > … #132 Morgan Sugg (Tir Na Nog)
.
10:53 AM
Event #601 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #861 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
2 < 225 > … #636 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
.
10:46 AM
Event #602 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #201 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #897 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
3 < 190 > … #901 Reilly Grace Savage (McGrath)
4 T < 172 > … #573 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
4 T < 172 > … #102 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
.
10:59 AM
Event #603 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #932 Addison Shipp (Drumcliffe)
2 < 240 > … #372 Megan Cummiskey (Millennium)
3 < 205 > … #362 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
.
2:18 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #829 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
2 < 195 > … #261 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
3 < 187.33 > … #826 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
4 < 177 > … #206 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
5 < 174 > … #403 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
6 < 148.33 > … #402 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
7 < 147.33 > … #608 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
8 < 141 > … #615 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
.
11:32 AM
Event #605 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #369 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
2 < 230 > … #580 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
3 < 215 > … #259 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
.
12:29 PM
Event #606 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #837 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
2 < 245 > … #329 Isabella carper (Hooley)
3 < 188 > … #750 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
4 < 175.5 > … #410 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
5 < 168 > … #781 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
6 < 160 > … #644 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:15 PM
Event #607 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #304 Lily Anne Bruer (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 222.5 > … #197 Norah Wiegand (Maple)
3 < 210 > … #825 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 186 > … #821 Ava Proehl (Southern Academy)
.
3:23 PM
Event #608 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #903 Alyssa Savard (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #721 Katie Miskelly (Teelin)
3 < 190 > … #746 McKenna Murphy (Hooley)
4 < 186 > … #752 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:42 PM
Event #609 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Kathleen McGinty Lane, NY, Rose Kenny, MA & Maura Kilkenny Glynn, SC
22 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #324 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
2 < 216 > … #142 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
3 < 205 > … #513 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
4 < 196 > … #710 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
.
3:53 PM
Event #610 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #552 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 220 > … #523 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #678 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
.
3:58 PM
Event #611 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #787 Meghan OToole (Haley)
2 < 219.5 > … #195 Ashley White (Broesler)
3 < 210 > … #443 Emily Ferry (Teelin)
4 < 190 > … #309 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
.
9:53 AM
Event #612 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 9
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #776 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
.
9:56 AM
Event #613 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #722 Alexander Mitterer (Bell)
.
9:49 AM
Event #614 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #508 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #667 William Mavica (Hunt)
.
10:00 AM
Event #615 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #405 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #196 Bryan White (Broesler)
.
10:03 AM
Event #616 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Jackie O'Leary Fanning, ON, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #551 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 225 > … #616 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
10:18 AM
Event #800 Adult Championship
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Breda O'Brien, MA & Rose Kenny, MA
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #156 Julia Topper (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #375 Kasey Cutler (Mulcahy Academy)
3 < 186 > … #433 Colleen Erb (Crossroads)
4 < 180 > … #812 Erin Phelan (Hooley)
5 < 168 > … #186 Catherine Wayman (Hooley)
6 T < 159 > … #203 Elyse Wiszneauckas (Culkin)
6 T < 159 > … #811 Janet Peterson (Culkin)
Home Page