Home Page

Results for Hurley School Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Hurley School Feis As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 28, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 448 Champions registered for the feis and 376 danced. 200 were awarded (53.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:56 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Annie, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Nancy Burke and Donna Kirby for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
3:45 PM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #244 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
2 < 225 > … #362 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
3 < 195 > … #380 TANNER Cayci (Cumascaigh)
.
3:42 PM
Event #609 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #168 Isabelle Trent (An Cor Rud)
2 < 221 > … #664 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 196 > … #688 Payton Lamott (Roisin Academy)
4 < 190 > … #987 Elizabeth Ranaghan (Teelin)
5 < 172.5 > … #651 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
6 < 156 > … #982 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
7 < 154.5 > … #840 Genevieve Molnar (Hurley)
.
3:35 PM
Event #610 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Irene Horgan, CT
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #643 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
2 < 216 > … #998 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
3 < 199 > … #972 Natalie Pronk (Muggivan)
4 < 198.5 > … #551 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
5 < 173 > … #860 Bridget Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
6 < 157 > … #379 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
7 < 148 > … #691 Kate Laragy (Boyle)
.
3:22 PM
Event #611 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #463 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
2 < 209 > … #851 Sophie Morgan (Baffa)
3 T < 206 > … #517 Emma Francis (Boyle)
3 T < 206 > … #182 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
4 < 163 > … #439 Annabelle Dennen (Boyle)
5 < 160 > … #123 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
6 < 157 > … #224 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
.
2:27 PM
Event #612 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #139 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
2 < 240 > … #260 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 187 > … #966 Brenna Pipkin (Hooley)
4 < 172.5 > … #1067 Sophia Louise Savage (McGrath)
5 < 154.5 > … #856 Maddy Moss (Culkin)
6 < 154 > … #937 Madeleine Parr (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 148 > … #167 Sarah Grace Traver (Teelin)
8 < 141 > … #189 Eammon Walker (Baffa)
9 T < 137.5 > … #411 Grayson Corzine (Teelin)
9 T < 137.5 > … #419 Maire Crooks (Teelin)
10 < 128.5 > … #545 Scarlett Geneva (Boyle)
.
1:32 PM
Event #613 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Irene Horgan, CT
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #227 Teagan Winn (Baffa)
2 < 216.5 > … #578 Katie Hall (Teelin)
3 < 180 > … #895 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
4 < 178 > … #958 Aidan Pfeifer (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 159 > … #267 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
6 < 152 > … #1120 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 143 > … #801 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
8 < 133.5 > … #191 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
9 < 132.5 > … #962 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
10 < 132 > … #831 Elizabeth Miller (Hurley)
11 < 128.5 > … #961 Isabella Anna Philipp (McDade-Cara)
12 < 128 > … #429 Emily Davies (Teelin)
13 < 119.5 > … #708 Anastasia Leffas (Boyle)
14 < 118 > … #542 Eleanor Gaugh (Boyle)
.
1:16 PM
Event #614 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #305 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
2 T < 190 > … #355 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
2 T < 190 > … #185 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
3 < 174 > … #242 Emmalee Young (Hester Academy)
4 < 163 > … #793 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
5 < 158 > … #1093 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
6 < 153 > … #993 Paige Reed (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 143 > … #451 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
8 < 139.5 > … #353 Heather Cacace (Schade)
9 T < 139 > … #125 Greta Stubner (Hurley)
9 T < 139 > … #326 Amelia Brent (Maple)
10 < 129 > … #174 Ana Vader (Teelin)
.
11:34 AM
Event #615 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #286 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 218 > … #563 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
3 < 176 > … #152 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
4 < 168 > … #610 Isabella Hosang (Cumascaigh)
5 < 159 > … #740 Fiona Marinaro (Rhythm of Ireland)
6 < 157 > … #212 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
7 T < 148 > … #889 Julia Nonnenkamp (Hurley)
7 T < 148 > … #1031 Annie Robinson (Celtic Academy)
8 < 138.5 > … #576 Alyssa Hall (Boyle)
9 < 127 > … #330 Mairead Brickley (Maple)
10 < 123.5 > … #562 Caitlyn Goyet (An Cor Rud)
11 T < 121.5 > … #925 Ellie Ortel (Teelin)
11 T < 121.5 > … #424 Catherine Curran (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
10:52 AM
Event #616 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 250 > … #922 Julie Olsen (Culkin)
1 T < 250 > … #1140 Campbell Snoddy (Teelin)
2 T < 174 > … #116 Ann Staskin (An Cor Rud)
2 T < 174 > … #341 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
3 < 156 > … #968 Kyla Poe (Maple)
4 < 149 > … #130 Bridget Sullivan (McAleer)
5 < 141.5 > … #1047 Erin Rosche (Hester Academy)
6 < 137 > … #1064 Jaxon Sanford (Cumascaigh)
7 < 136 > … #165 Anna Tourbaf (O'Neill-James)
8 < 133 > … #537 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
9 < 132.5 > … #459 Alexandra Donovan (An Cor Rud)
10 < 130.5 > … #676 Alyson Kren (Hurley)
.
10:29 AM
Event #617 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
17 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #630 Mairead James (Hurley)
2 < 250 > … #836 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
3 < 181 > … #605 Deirdre Holmes (McAleer)
4 < 180 > … #342 Lindsay Brow (Teelin)
5 < 163 > … #163 Katia Torres (McGrath)
.
9:40 AM
Event #618 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #402 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
2 < 229.5 > … #915 Grace O'Neill (Mullane Healy Godley)
3 < 190 > … #138 Kirsten Sweigart (Bailey-Murray Academy)
4 < 188 > … #140 Basia Syski (Hurley)
.
9:26 AM
Event #619 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #579 Anna Hallett (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #1065 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
3 < 200 > … #398 Ian Conners (Maple)
4 < 190 > … #1042 Allison Romansky (Teelin)
5 < 172 > … #457 Tierra Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
3:56 PM
Event #709 Open Championships Under 8 & Under 9 Combined
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1107 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 240 > … #913 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
3 < 230 > … #1016 Aisling Reynolds (McGrath)
.
3:51 PM
Event #710 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #423 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 206 > … #653 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 194.5 > … #332 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
4 < 190 > … #384 Lillian Cimbora (Teelin)
5 < 182 > … #828 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
3:16 PM
Event #711 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #211 Jessica Welgos (Duffy)
2 < 222 > … #279 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
3 < 197.5 > … #361 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 188 > … #327 Isabelle Breslin (Rhythm of Ireland)
5 < 183.5 > … #532 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 171 > … #566 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
.
3:01 PM
Event #712 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Irene Horgan, CT
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #946 Luke Pelletier (Baffa)
2 < 221 > … #983 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
3 < 203 > … #919 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
4 < 196 > … #787 Annabelle McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
5 < 174 > … #454 Elaina Dongieux (Southern Academy)
6 < 173 > … #230 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
7 < 144 > … #770 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
8 < 140 > … #511 Corinne Fogarty (An Cor Rud)
9 < 128 > … #712 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
10 < 125 > … #755 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
.
2:43 PM
Event #713 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #251 Margaret Albaneze (Baffa)
2 < 213 > … #782 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
3 < 210 > … #486 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
4 < 168 > … #861 Meghann Mullarkey (Southern Academy)
5 < 162 > … #1133 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
6 < 153 > … #175 Summer Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
7 < 152 > … #617 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
.
1:59 PM
Event #714 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #571 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 223.5 > … #440 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 203 > … #850 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
4 T < 172 > … #106 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
4 T < 172 > … #988 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
5 < 166.5 > … #225 Zali Williams (Broesler)
6 < 146 > … #489 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
7 < 140 > … #715 Liza Levin (Coyle)
8 < 137 > … #437 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
9 < 125 > … #103 Katherine Sohn (Duffy)
10 < 117.5 > … #458 Kayleigh Donnelly (Teelin)
11 < 117 > … #673 Alina Krannitz (Baffa)
.
12:49 PM
Event #715 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Patty Morrissey, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #730 Cassidy Ludwig (Millennium)
2 < 225 > … #907 Claire O'Halloran (Duffy)
3 < 181 > … #250 Madeline Albaneze (Baffa)
4 < 168 > … #1125 Aden Smigel (Baffa)
5 < 150 > … #591 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
6 < 149 > … #519 Maria Franklin (Baffa)
7 < 146.5 > … #614 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
8 < 140 > … #285 Molly Battista (Hurley)
9 < 139.5 > … #976 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
.
12:04 PM
Event #716 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Irene Horgan, CT
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1069 Alyssa Savard (Teelin)
2 < 250 > … #278 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
3 < 181 > … #598 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 180 > … #876 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 179.5 > … #113 Emma Stapor (Southern Academy)
6 < 160 > … #248 Abby Adams (Boyle)
7 < 138.5 > … #176 Willow Vander Kooi (An Cor Rud)
8 < 137 > … #660 Katherine Kivimaki (Boyle)
9 < 133 > … #349 Olivia Bugg (Hurley)
10 < 129.5 > … #112 Colleen Stapleton (Doherty Petri)
11 < 124.5 > … #343 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
.
11:50 AM
Event #717 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #779 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
2 < 240 > … #221 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #657 Ellie King (Teelin)
4 < 178 > … #363 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
5 < 157.5 > … #510 Erin Flynn (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 152.5 > … #721 Samantha Libasci (An Cor Rud)
7 < 143 > … #788 Grace McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
8 < 141 > … #821 Sara Melley (Hurley)
9 < 133 > … #1052 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
10 < 125 > … #269 Elly Baker (Culkin)
.
10:22 AM
Event #718 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Marcus Maloney, IRL & Irene Horgan, CT
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #659 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
2 < 235 > … #202 Madison Wasko (An Cor Rud)
3 < 200 > … #518 Rose Francis (Boyle)
4 < 183 > … #869 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
5 < 181 > … #455 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
6 < 166 > … #570 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
7 < 152 > … #1122 Kathleen Slawson (Baffa)
.
9:52 AM
Event #719 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #926 Kathleen Ortel (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #844 Tess Monks (Baffa)
3 < 205 > … #589 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
4 < 166 > … #401 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
5 < 163 > … #1106 Cheyenne Sibley (An Cor Rud)
6 < 154 > … #780 Anna McDonald (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
10:07 AM
Event #720 Open Championships 20 and Over
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #203 Stephanie Wasko Kight (An Cor Rud)
2 < 205 > … #1049 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #1053 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
4 < 191 > … #1076 Liam Schofield (Muggivan)
5 < 166 > … #548 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 153 > … #680 Sara Kubik (Maple)
7 < 146 > … #1032 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
8 < 142.5 > … #1097 Morgan Senter (Baffa)
.
2:32 PM
Event #713B Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Noreen McAleer, NJ, Joe Seletski, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #359 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #565 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #753 William Mavica (Hunt)
.
2:05 PM
Event #714B Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #619 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 240 > … #456 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
3 < 205 > … #421 Aiden Crowe (Boyle)
Home Page