Home Page

Results for Irish Cultural Center Championships 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Irish Cultural Center Championships 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on June 10, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 250 Champions registered for the feis and 206 danced. 113 were awarded (54.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:23 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round medals for both PC and OC events.
.
.
.
.
9:08 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #112 Adele Kushner (Scoil Rince Le Cheile)
2 < 206 > … #135 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 194.5 > … #422 Caroline Brennan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 179.5 > … #354 Kyle Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
.
9:13 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
2 < 209 > … #517 Áine Egan (Forbes)
3 < 200 > … #307 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 185 > … #438 Carys Campbell (Short)
5 < 173.5 > … #329 Peter Simonini (Sullivan)
.
8:45 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #279 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 230 > … #136 Colleen Mallon (Ashurst Academy)
3 < 225 > … #212 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 185 > … #281 Ava Rahn (Murray)
5 < 154 > … #202 Brady Moore (McInerney)
6 < 147 > … #366 Anya Voehl (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 144 > … #613 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 142 > … #639 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
8:51 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #380 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
2 < 225 > … #607 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 213 > … #168 Jacqueline McGonigle (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 172 > … #160 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 163 > … #541 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 154 > … #412 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:38 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #233 Maeve O'Hara (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 223 > … #582 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 192.33 > … #460 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #269 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
5 < 175 > … #392 Ava Alex (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 165 > … #367 Isabelle Waldron (Sullivan-Stewart)
7 < 155 > … #228 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
.
2:35 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA & Colleen Mulhearn, IL
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #414 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 250 > … #276 Kayla Purcell (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 188.5 > … #630 Foster Hutchins (McFadden)
4 < 169 > … #383 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
5 < 154 > … #527 Megan Farley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 152 > … #216 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 151 > … #599 Josie Halporn (Inishfree)
.
2:47 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA & Colleen Mulhearn, IL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #330 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
2 < 218 > … #110 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
3 < 216 > … #478 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
4 < 180.5 > … #114 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 177 > … #270 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 176 > … #562 Fiona Galvin (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
2:59 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA & Colleen Mulhearn, IL
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #295 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
2 < 225 > … #533 kaitlyn feeney (O'Dwyer)
3 < 223 > … #188 Aggie Michel (Woods)
4 < 174.5 > … #355 Grace Sweeney Beecher (Murray)
5 < 168.5 > … #133 Erin Mahoney (Kanaley)
.
3:23 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Note: Competition title corrected to 16 & Over. Marks reports were incorrectly labeled 18 & Over.
Judged by Marnie O'Callaghan-Maple, VA, Billy Maple, VA & Colleen Mulhearn, IL
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #404 Abigail Beamish (Diaga)
2 < 212.5 > … #402 Kendra Bastarache (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 190 > … #614 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
4 < 174 > … #428 Moira Brown (McFadden)
5 < 165 > … #201 Colleen Moody (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
11:07 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #311 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 215 > … #349 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 195 > … #539 Charley Finlay (Murray)
4 < 190 > … #445 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 168 > … #461 Avery Condon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:12 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #345 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 215 > … #537 Maeve Fetter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 189.5 > … #497 Kaelin Donahue (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:21 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #409 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 250 > … #215 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190 > … #543 Morgan Flanagan (Short)
4 < 178 > … #568 Reagan George (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 168 > … #416 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
6 < 163 > … #162 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
9:29 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #157 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #619 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 215 > … #567 Molly Geoghegan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 176 > … #129 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 171 > … #346 Emma Stucki (Murray)
.
12:20 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #331 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #288 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 178 > … #220 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 175 > … #167 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 167 > … #565 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 166 > … #509 Piper Doyle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:01 AM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #492 Sadie Davis (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #465 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 215 > … #437 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
4 < 174.5 > … #399 Emma Rose Barry (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 163 > … #159 Emily McClure (McInerney)
.
11:20 AM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #153 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
2 < 210 > … #457 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 207 > … #624 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
4 < 195 > … #285 Lindsay Resca (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 163.5 > … #538 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
6 < 159.5 > … #304 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
7 < 148 > … #589 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 144 > … #628 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
.
2:05 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #312 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 227.5 > … #573 Isabella Giles (Gray)
3 < 215 > … #545 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 182.5 > … #213 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
2:30 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #420 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
2 < 227.5 > … #378 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 221 > … #421 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
4 < 187 > … #578 Claire Goode (Broesler)
5 < 182.5 > … #547 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:53 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Moira McMahon, NY, Brian Grant, CAN & Maureen Collins, NJ
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #386 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 225 > … #622 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 195 > … #602 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 173 > … #617 Lindsey Hoffman (Scoil Rince Luimni)
5 T < 159 > … #623 Kaitlyn Howley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 T < 159 > … #469 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:27 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 19 and Over
Judged by Mandy Hennigan, ENG, Michael Dillon, CA & Colleen Schroeder, PA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #447 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 250 > … #505 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 191 > … #650 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
4 < 190 > … #512 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
5 < 177 > … #530 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
6 < 150.5 > … #148 Erin Marvin-Riley (McFadden)




Home Page