Home Page

Results for Inishfree Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Inishfree Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on February 26, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 471 Champions registered for the feis and 393 danced. 212 were awarded (53.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:54 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Sean Reagan and his Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Eric Rueb & Sheila Reagan for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:52 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Eilis Rochez, NY & Attracta Quinn, MA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #848 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
2 < 235 > … #235 Adele Kushner (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 205 > … #847 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
4 < 197.5 > … #214 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
.
9:41 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Crystal Carper, PA, Christina Ryan, PA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #948 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
2 < 213 > … #831 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 179.5 > … #862 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
4 < 170 > … #779 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 169 > … #625 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 166 > … #672 Victoria Wood (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 163 > … #991 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
.
10:24 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Crystal Carper, PA, Christina Ryan, PA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
21 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #360 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 200 > … #783 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 195 > … #880 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 T < 180.5 > … #331 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
4 T < 180.5 > … #703 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
5 < 172.5 > … #266 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
6 < 148 > … #491 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
7 < 139 > … #533 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 137 > … #935 Samantha Fiske (Gray)
9 < 135.5 > … #209 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
.
10:14 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Eilis Rochez, NY & Attracta Quinn, MA
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #172 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 216 > … #630 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
3 < 175 > … #568 Mary Slawson (Baffa)
4 < 168 > … #243 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
5 < 157.5 > … #602 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
6 < 147.5 > … #819 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 147 > … #517 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
8 < 140.5 > … #232 Grace Krueger (Murray)
9 < 136 > … #125 Tara Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 134.5 > … #189 Isabella Jensen (Cassin Academy)
11 < 131.5 > … #399 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 123 > … #528 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
13 < 116.5 > … #613 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
14 T < 115 > … #755 Kailey Burns (Inishfree)
14 T < 115 > … #478 Ava Rahn (Murray)
.
10:29 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #548 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 216 > … #601 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
3 < 185 > … #874 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 163 > … #690 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 159.5 > … #201 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 155 > … #634 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
7 < 143 > … #129 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 139 > … #748 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 130 > … #501 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
10 < 129 > … #843 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
11 < 125 > … #896 Jack Donohoe (Golding Academy)
12 < 119.5 > … #438 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
13 < 112 > … #554 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 T < 111 > … #597 Siobhan Swatton (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
14 T < 111 > … #391 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
.
11:30 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #992 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 228 > … #1021 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
3 < 191 > … #506 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
4 < 163 > … #798 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
5 T < 157 > … #427 Eamonn O'Shea (O'Malley)
5 T < 157 > … #816 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
6 < 156 > … #109 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
7 < 147.5 > … #881 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
8 < 138.5 > … #564 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 132 > … #255 Sofia Llovera (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 130 > … #726 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:53 AM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #930 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 237.5 > … #616 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
3 < 194 > … #895 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 165.5 > … #765 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
5 < 156 > … #571 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
6 < 148.5 > … #905 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 143 > … #437 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
8 < 142.5 > … #582 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
9 < 130.5 > … #633 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
10 < 129.5 > … #170 Anmarie Huggett (McInerney)
11 < 126.5 > … #638 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
12 < 126 > … #538 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
13 < 121.5 > … #472 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 < 116.5 > … #375 abaigeal murray (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
1:30 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #1013 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
2 < 218 > … #178 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
3 < 210.5 > … #176 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
4 < 193 > … #145 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
5 T < 152 > … #511 Madrid Rodner (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 T < 152 > … #207 Brigid Kelly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 143.5 > … #736 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
7 < 142.5 > … #857 Claire Culliton (Griffith)
8 < 142 > … #452 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
9 < 141 > … #648 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 129 > … #899 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 115.5 > … #974 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
12 < 114 > … #579 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
13 T < 112.5 > … #374 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
13 T < 112.5 > … #457 Lily Penn (Doherty Petri)
.
3:22 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #114 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
2 < 196 > … #797 Alexandra Cleary (Inishfree)
3 < 191 > … #259 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
4 < 168.5 > … #975 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
5 < 167 > … #936 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
6 < 165.5 > … #445 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
7 < 151 > … #103 Katie Golden (Donny Golden)
8 < 149.5 > … #294 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
9 < 143 > … #138 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
10 < 140 > … #694 Rory Bach (Doherty Petri)
11 < 122 > … #130 Allison Hannan (Schade)
12 < 117.5 > … #405 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 114.5 > … #821 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
14 < 111.5 > … #669 Rylea Wilson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
4:01 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Michael Meehan, IRL & Eileen Mulhern-O'Kane, IL
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 242 > … #240 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 205 > … #761 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
3 < 191 > … #820 Katherine Conner (Boyle)
4 < 183 > … #593 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 162.5 > … #1018 Mathew Reilly (Heritage IDC)
6 < 159 > … #829 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
7 < 151 > … #535 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
8 < 147.5 > … #576 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
9 < 142.5 > … #121 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
10 < 139.5 > … #549 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
11 < 130.5 > … #828 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 120 > … #283 Lisa Martin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:39 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #559 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 250 > … #394 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #413 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
4 < 180 > … #231 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
10:52 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #670 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 250 > … #856 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 180.5 > … #529 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
4 < 172.5 > … #348 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
5 < 168 > … #313 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
12:48 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #465 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #712 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 195 > … #915 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 181 > … #680 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 173 > … #750 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 165 > … #435 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
7 < 149 > … #950 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
1:05 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #407 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #241 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 181 > … #303 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
4 < 175 > … #675 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
5 < 170 > … #254 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
6 < 155 > … #395 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
7 < 151.5 > … #677 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 145 > … #678 Amy Zenker (Goggin-Carroll)
.
2:03 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #861 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 201 > … #652 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 200 > … #845 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
4 < 173 > … #512 Florence Rodrigue (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 172 > … #591 Megan Stuart (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
6 < 159 > … #855 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 154 > … #495 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
8 < 134 > … #689 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 133 > … #175 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
.
4:25 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Aaron Crosbie, ENG, Lisa Waites, ENG & Terry Gillan, FL
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #931 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #734 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 200 > … #645 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
4 < 165 > … #796 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 162 > … #229 Maggie Krein (Murray)
6 < 153 > … #1024 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
7 < 151 > … #947 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
8 < 146 > … #972 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 136.33 > … #566 Annie Slawson (Baffa)
10 < 135.33 > … #325 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 128.5 > … #766 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
12 < 127 > … #990 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
.
1:49 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 69% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #662 Ava Wiesenmeyer (Wick)
2 < 215 > … #980 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 202.5 > … #202 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 176 > … #502 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
5 < 159.5 > … #908 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
6 < 159 > … #869 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
7 T < 141 > … #744 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 T < 141 > … #335 Shannon McNally (Sheeaun Academy)
7 T < 141 > … #851 Paige Cross (McGinley)
.
3:45 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #903 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #660 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 179.5 > … #184 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 174 > … #261 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 172 > … #632 Andie Vida (Heritage IDC)
6 < 160 > … #392 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 148 > … #739 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
8 T < 146 > … #749 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
8 T < 146 > … #268 Caitlin MacVarish (Murray)
.
4:54 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Eilis Rochez, NY, Crystal Carper, PA & Christina Ryan, PA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #135 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #849 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 221 > … #661 Marisa Wick Joseph (Wick)
4 < 200 > … #594 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 168 > … #954 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
6 < 158 > … #127 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
.
4:39 PM
Event #510 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Coleen Mulhern, IL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Philip Owens, FL
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #673 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #179 Emily Hyatt (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
3 < 201 > … #136 Amanda Hansen (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 179.5 > … #370 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 164.5 > … #818 Grace Condon (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 164 > … #230 Sarah Krein (Murray)
7 < 146 > … #108 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
.
11:02 AM
Event #511 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #552 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
2 < 216 > … #519 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 210 > … #595 Margaret Suttle (Regan-Rankin-Holland)
4 < 172 > … #357 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 171 > … #738 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
6 < 156 > … #332 Leiden McMurray (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 < 153 > … #560 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
8 < 142 > … #521 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
.
12:01 PM
Event #552 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #328 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:04 PM
Event #554 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #293 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #628 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
.
12:08 PM
Event #555 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #418 Finnbarr O'Reilly (Boyle)
2 < 215 > … #483 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #482 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
4 < 180 > … #569 Jonathan Slead (Golden Harp)
.
12:17 PM
Event #556 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Philip Owens, FL, Ursula Moore, IRL & Mary Kate Lachut, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #481 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #904 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #421 Joseph O'Reilly (Boyle)
4 < 169 > … #420 James O'Reilly (Boyle)
Home Page