Home Page

Results for Lenihan School Annual Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Lenihan School Annual Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Apr 2, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 465 Champions registered for the Feis and 386 danced. 198 were awarded (51.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:21 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
10:54 AM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Peggy Woods, MA & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #908 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
2 < 215 > … #543 Carrie Cassarello (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #802 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
.
11:01 AM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #594 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #958 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 209 > … #613 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
4 < 193 > … #778 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 178 > … #535 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 166 > … #859 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
10:27 AM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #542 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #853 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
3 < 174 > … #330 Jane Santos (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 172 > … #355 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 164 > … #240 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
6 < 153 > … #331 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
7 < 151 > … #745 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
.
10:51 AM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #181 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 213.5 > … #327 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
3 < 208.5 > … #815 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 186.5 > … #430 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
5 < 173.5 > … #508 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 166.5 > … #587 Tiernan Connolly (Sheeaun Academy)
7 < 162 > … #622 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
.
10:48 AM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Peggy Woods, MA & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #824 Riley Iasiello (Doherty Petri)
2 < 195 > … #455 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 193 > … #801 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
4 < 175 > … #956 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 173 > … #173 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 158 > … #482 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 153 > … #744 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
8 < 146 > … #930 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 133 > … #621 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 130.5 > … #292 Meghan Reilly (Inishfree)
11 < 125 > … #699 Emma Fitzgerald (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 122.5 > … #160 Abigail Mulhall (Heavey-Quinn)
.
3:25 PM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 45% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 234 > … #758 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 191 > … #369 Moira Staples (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 177 > … #215 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 174 > … #452 Erin Appelson (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 173 > … #766 Anna Hall (McFadden)
6 < 149 > … #397 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
7 < 146 > … #496 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 144 > … #381 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
9 < 137 > … #122 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
10 < 135 > … #344 Katie Sheehan (Ashurst Academy)
11 < 133 > … #197 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
12 < 130 > … #210 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
13 < 121.5 > … #349 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:00 AM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Peggy Woods, MA & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
39 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #522 Aisling Callahan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 199 > … #126 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 196 > … #896 Allison Lizotte (Kinlough)
4 < 175 > … #650 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 T < 173 > … #486 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
5 T < 173 > … #592 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 168 > … #671 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 153 > … #580 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 143 > … #191 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 139 > … #517 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
10 < 126 > … #161 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
11 < 124.5 > … #394 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
12 < 121 > … #932 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
13 < 108 > … #812 Catherine Hourihan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 104.5 > … #436 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
15 < 98.5 > … #489 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
16 < 97.5 > … #336 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
.
4:53 PM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #361 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
2 < 225 > … #602 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
3 < 189 > … #787 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
4 < 178 > … #441 Molly Yourell (Gray)
5 < 164 > … #821 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
6 < 159.5 > … #667 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
7 < 157 > … #417 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 T < 134 > … #855 Meaghan Kiely (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
8 T < 134 > … #352 Vanessa Slack (Griffith)
9 < 133 > … #366 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
10 < 125 > … #703 Julia Fitzsimons (Griffith)
11 T < 123 > … #697 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
11 T < 123 > … #107 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
.
9:51 AM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #746 Isabella Giles (Gray)
2 < 210 > … #655 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
3 < 206 > … #944 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
4 < 181 > … #168 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
5 < 179 > … #739 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
6 < 153 > … #780 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
7 < 146.5 > … #925 Julia Manwaring (Griffith)
8 < 141 > … #242 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
9 < 140 > … #684 Angela Fee (Broesler)
10 < 138 > … #584 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
11 < 124 > … #106 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
12 < 122 > … #314 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
.
9:15 AM
Event #609 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #673 Katie Ellis (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #591 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
3 < 183 > … #451 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
4 < 166 > … #834 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
5 < 165 > … #446 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
6 T < 157 > … #860 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
6 T < 157 > … #174 Elise Murphy (McGonagle)
.
10:39 AM
Event #610 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #794 Margaret Heeran (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 206 > … #590 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #329 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
.
9:33 AM
Event #650 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #199 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #214 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
.
10:08 AM
Event #651 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #434 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #612 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 195 > … #105 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 177 > … #119 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #209 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
.
12:06 PM
Event #652 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #260 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #690 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
3 < 202.5 > … #696 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 154 > … #959 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 151.5 > … #468 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
6 < 149.33 > … #734 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 146 > … #488 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
8 < 145 > … #670 Ashley Egan (Broesler)
9 < 138 > … #928 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
.
2:42 PM
Event #653 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #212 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #954 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
3 < 170.5 > … #957 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
4 < 162 > … #873 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
5 < 159 > … #880 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 151 > … #646 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 T < 145 > … #894 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
7 T < 145 > … #823 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 143.5 > … #917 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 136 > … #783 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 131 > … #202 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
11 < 128.5 > … #440 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
.
3:55 PM
Event #654 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, James Friel, NJ & Deirdre Cadwell-Cawte, FL
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #419 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #132 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #295 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
4 < 181 > … #611 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 161 > … #453 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 153 > … #101 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
7 < 152 > … #368 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
.
4:54 PM
Event #655 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #688 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #865 Maggie Krein (Murray)
3 T < 192 > … #819 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 T < 192 > … #491 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
4 < 176 > … #633 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 167 > … #1052 Eadain Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 151 > … #583 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 T < 141 > … #221 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
7 T < 141 > … #559 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 134 > … #148 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
.
6:21 PM
Event #656 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #742 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 188 > … #842 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
3 < 187 > … #110 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
4 < 176.5 > … #921 Audrey Malila (Murray)
5 < 176 > … #889 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
6 < 170 > … #623 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
7 < 148.5 > … #163 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
8 < 138 > … #133 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 132 > … #737 Shona Paige Garabedian (Keane-O'Brien)
10 < 127.5 > … #339 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan - CT)
11 < 127 > … #844 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
.
3:41 PM
Event #657 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #467 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #1053 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
3 < 223 > … #507 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
4 < 189 > … #706 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #147 Haley Molloy (Haley)
6 < 153 > … #685 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
7 < 142 > … #190 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 139 > … #404 Emily Varga (Murray)
9 < 130 > … #852 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
10 < 129 > … #545 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
11 < 126 > … #299 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
12 < 122 > … #707 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
13 < 117 > … #664 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
14 < 110 > … #582 Emma Conneely (Goulding)
.
12:52 PM
Event #658 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #750 Claire Goode (Broesler)
2 < 216 > … #502 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
3 < 193 > … #271 Jolie Preece (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #501 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
5 < 181 > … #403 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
6 < 179 > … #731 Brendan Gaffney (Hester Academy)
7 < 156 > … #820 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
8 < 139 > … #412 Kylie Volksdorf (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:26 AM
Event #659 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #857 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
2 < 213 > … #258 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
3 < 196 > … #882 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 192 > … #433 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
5 < 175 > … #172 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 165 > … #866 Sarah Krein (Murray)
7 < 163 > … #756 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
.
10:26 AM
Event #660 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1051 Allison Crawford (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 223 > … #659 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 206 > … #143 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
4 < 193 > … #539 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 163 > … #131 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 159 > … #636 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
7 < 148 > … #776 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 146 > … #270 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 143 > … #598 Leah Cook (Clann Lir Academy)
10 < 126.5 > … #524 Ella Grace Campfield (Murray)
.
12:47 PM
Event #668 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Donny Golden, NY & Isabella Fogerty, IRL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #276 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #422 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #354 Jonathan Slead (Golden Harp)
Home Page