Home Page

Results for Lynn Academy OctoberFeis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Event # As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on October 8, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 701 Champions registered for the feis and 560 danced. 293 were awarded (52.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:08 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Maureen and Andrea, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Mike Schaab for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us.
.
10:20 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #328 Maeve Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 250 > … #155 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
3 < 200 > … #382 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 172.5 > … #183 Carrie Cassarello (Inishfree)
5 < 163.5 > … #598 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
6 < 154.5 > … #404 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 150 > … #1078 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 145 > … #964 Brendan Richmond (McGough Academy)
9 < 136.5 > … #528 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
.
9:53 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
29 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 237.5 > … #612 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
1 T < 237.5 > … #226 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 206 > … #942 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
3 < 183 > … #732 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 181 > … #493 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 148.5 > … #436 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
6 < 136.5 > … #430 Anna Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 133.5 > … #992 Molly Rotter (Mulcahy Academy)
8 < 128.5 > … #801 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
9 < 126 > … #106 Falyn Bonacore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 125.5 > … #139 Emma Burd (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 121.5 > … #956 Madelyn Reilley (Broesler)
12 < 115.5 > … #715 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
13 < 112 > … #420 Brigid Garlick (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
9:57 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Coleen Mulhern, IL
35 Registered, 32 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1206 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 190.5 > … #946 Annabelle Rajkowski (Hooley)
3 < 168 > … #1143 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165.5 > … #959 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
5 < 161 > … #735 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
6 < 160.5 > … #432 Kaitlyn Gibney (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 155 > … #733 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
8 < 149.5 > … #1144 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
9 < 135.5 > … #675 mara mahon (An Clar)
10 < 134 > … #586 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
11 < 123 > … #507 Deirdre Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 119 > … #772 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
13 T < 116.5 > … #297 Sarah Doherty (McDade-Cara)
13 T < 116.5 > … #108 Ava Boylan (Slattery)
14 < 116 > … #1229 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
15 < 112 > … #342 Ava Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
10:55 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Coleen Mulhern, IL
46 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1133 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
2 < 197 > … #318 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
3 < 180.5 > … #1121 Addison Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 178 > … #570 Madison Rose Kahler (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 171 > … #1016 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
6 < 170 > … #1160 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
7 < 153.5 > … #990 Helaina Roth (Johnston)
8 < 150.5 > … #144 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 147 > … #862 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 128.5 > … #1054 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 116.5 > … #381 Rachel Fleck (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 115.5 > … #986 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
13 < 109 > … #529 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 108 > … #518 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
15 < 106.5 > … #184 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
16 < 97 > … #1109 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
17 < 95.5 > … #746 Evelyn McGowan (Early-McLoughlin)
18 < 92.5 > … #1099 Robert Stark (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
19 < 91 > … #815 Grace Mulholland (McDade-Cara)
.
11:59 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Coleen Mulhern, IL
48 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1234 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 195.5 > … #122 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
3 < 186 > … #143 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 185.25 > … #308 Jack Donohoe (Golding Academy)
5 < 167.5 > … #845 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
6 < 160 > … #745 Maggie Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 151.5 > … #1092 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
8 < 129.5 > … #967 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
9 < 126.25 > … #1202 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
10 T < 122 > … #774 Keira McNally (Kotelnicki)
10 T < 122 > … #129 Erin Brown (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 118 > … #960 Leah Reynolds (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 117.5 > … #728 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
13 < 112 > … #841 Lexie Neale (Short)
14 < 111.25 > … #824 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
15 < 109.5 > … #1041 Kyra Sexton (Broesler)
16 < 103.5 > … #374 Meghan Fitzpatrick (D'Arcy School)
17 < 100.5 > … #1269 Shannon Blaber (Wick-Hegarty)
18 < 98.5 > … #1167 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
19 < 95.5 > … #698 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
20 T < 92 > … #989 Charlotte Roth (Johnston)
20 T < 92 > … #931 Lea Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
12:56 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Coleen Mulhern, IL
47 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1176 Gabrielle Wall (McDonald School)
2 < 228 > … #292 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
3 < 173 > … #881 Eamonn O'Shea (O'Malley)
4 < 172 > … #1152 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
5 < 157 > … #212 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
6 < 150 > … #873 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 142 > … #132 Sarah Brown (Kotelnicki)
8 < 141.5 > … #759 Gwen McKeown (Boyle)
9 < 135.5 > … #112 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 131.5 > … #534 Jodi Holder (Curran)
11 < 122.5 > … #1067 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 112.5 > … #1026 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 109.5 > … #271 Emily Davies (Teelin)
14 < 107.5 > … #1093 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
15 < 105.5 > … #674 Aylia Mahon (An Clar)
16 < 100 > … #399 Maya Fredette (Butler-Sheehan)
17 < 97 > … #853 Morgan Noonan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
18 < 95.5 > … #719 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
19 < 94.5 > … #551 Gemma Hutton (Kotelnicki)
20 < 91 > … #188 Shea Cencula (Broesler)
21 T < 89 > … #780 Caitlin McNulty (Mulvihill-Lynch)
21 T < 89 > … #809 Emily Morehouse (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:47 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
60 Registered, 43 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #936 Kayla Purcell (Scoil Rince Luimni)
2 < 240 > … #637 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 173 > … #749 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
4 < 154 > … #672 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 152.5 > … #410 Fiona Gallagher (Hurley)
6 < 145.5 > … #361 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 134 > … #836 Cara Nally (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 132.5 > … #1171 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
9 < 130.5 > … #422 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 126.5 > … #237 Cara Costello (Verlin)
11 < 124.5 > … #135 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 T < 122.5 > … #1146 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
12 T < 122.5 > … #483 Josie Halporn (Inishfree)
13 < 121.5 > … #290 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 108.5 > … #907 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
15 < 103.5 > … #827 Rebecca Murphy (Anam Cara)
16 < 97 > … #627 Dani Laverty (McDade-Cara)
17 < 93.5 > … #376 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Broesler)
18 < 89 > … #566 Sarah Johnson (Spirited Soles)
19 < 88.5 > … #688 Eve Manning (Armstrong Academy)
20 T < 87 > … #320 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
20 T < 87 > … #481 Áine Halligan (Cummins)
21 < 85.5 > … #539 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
6:08 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Coleen Mulhern, IL & Sean Flynn, NY
52 Registered, 44 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219.5 > … #349 Ciara Evans (Bell)
2 < 210 > … #549 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
3 < 191 > … #1091 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
4 T < 172.5 > … #1024 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 T < 172.5 > … #938 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
5 < 168 > … #805 Amy Moore (Marie Moore)
6 < 128.5 > … #109 Kerry Boyle (Devrin Academy)
7 < 123 > … #198 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 120 > … #449 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
9 < 119.5 > … #591 Jack Kelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 119 > … #1226 Emily Alps (Broesler)
11 < 118.5 > … #831 Erin Murray (Cummins)
12 < 116.5 > … #825 Ciara Murphy (Kenny Academy)
13 < 114.5 > … #511 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
14 < 109 > … #620 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
15 < 104.5 > … #311 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
16 T < 103.5 > … #303 Mackenzie Doll (McElligott)
16 T < 103.5 > … #213 Allie G. Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 101.5 > … #1074 Paige Smethurst (McGough Academy)
18 < 97.5 > … #424 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
19 < 94.5 > … #557 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
20 < 91 > … #828 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
.
3:22 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
34 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 204.5 > … #489 Allison Hannan (Schade)
2 < 190.5 > … #391 Magdalena Fogarty-Harnish (Hooley)
3 < 185 > … #431 Erin Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 183.5 > … #470 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
5 < 159 > … #498 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
6 < 156.5 > … #1034 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
7 < 152.5 > … #375 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Broesler)
8 < 151 > … #925 Kyla Poe (Maple)
9 < 148 > … #544 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
10 < 144 > … #367 Angela Fee (Broesler)
11 < 140 > … #877 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
12 < 137 > … #390 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
.
11:26 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #1221 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
2 < 216 > … #1231 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
3 < 184 > … #317 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 174 > … #970 Matthew Riley (Heritage IDC)
5 < 160 > … #1268 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 156 > … #977 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 152 > … #1164 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
8 T < 143 > … #471 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
8 T < 143 > … #840 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
9 < 141 > … #1169 Maryam Volpe (Paloma)
10 < 133 > … #1094 Grace Spurrier (Cummins)
11 < 131.5 > … #1022 Bridget Scaglione (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 129.5 > … #554 Molly Hynes (Cummins)
13 < 127 > … #268 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:05 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #296 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #646 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
3 < 195 > … #872 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
.
10:06 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #633 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 235 > … #258 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 215 > … #736 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 155 > … #865 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
5 < 154 > … #206 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 151 > … #310 Megan Donohoe (Golding Academy)
7 < 150 > … #371 Anabelle Filosa (Heritage IDC)
.
1:06 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #665 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
2 < 210 > … #922 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 191.5 > … #294 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 181 > … #154 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 162 > … #542 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 156 > … #685 Tara Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 152.5 > … #752 Aine McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:52 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
30 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #1205 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 207 > … #943 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
3 < 187.5 > … #209 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
4 < 173.5 > … #632 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 170.5 > … #1213 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 164.5 > … #1236 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 157.5 > … #505 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 147 > … #941 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
9 < 145 > … #622 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
10 < 137.5 > … #595 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
11 < 131 > … #516 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
.
1:06 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
33 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1186 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #261 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 177 > … #1210 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 174 > … #347 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
5 < 166 > … #205 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
6 < 150 > … #257 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 144 > … #1248 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 140 > … #603 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
9 < 135 > … #787 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 127 > … #681 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 122.5 > … #254 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
12 < 117 > … #252 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
13 < 115.5 > … #131 Lindsey Brown (Inishfree)
.
4:45 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
36 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #369 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 222 > … #593 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
3 < 215 > … #170 Isabella carper (Hooley)
4 < 167 > … #1096 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 152.5 > … #287 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 150.33 > … #423 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 139 > … #883 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
8 < 133.5 > … #671 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
9 < 128.5 > … #1267 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
10 < 125.33 > … #754 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 123 > … #128 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
12 < 119 > … #697 Athena Martini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 117 > … #601 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
14 < 114.33 > … #652 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:52 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
30 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #167 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
2 < 231 > … #572 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 184 > … #753 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
4 < 183 > … #580 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 167 > … #968 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
6 < 162.5 > … #788 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 157 > … #616 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
8 < 146.5 > … #429 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 143 > … #955 Emily Reidy (Kotelnicki)
10 < 134 > … #1183 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
.
5:27 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Kathleen Boutin, MA & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #384 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #319 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 213 > … #559 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 203 > … #658 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 178 > … #385 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 157 > … #1161 Andie Vida (Heritage IDC)
7 < 146 > … #119 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
8 < 134 > … #291 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
9 < 131 > … #839 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129.5 > … #368 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
11 < 128 > … #1033 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 124.5 > … #963 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
13 < 123 > … #1179 Emma Walsh (Marie Moore)
14 < 104 > … #702 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
15 < 102.5 > … #166 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
16 < 101.5 > … #345 Bridget Esposito (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:52 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
46 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #115 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 203 > … #116 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 191 > … #796 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 166 > … #462 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
5 < 164 > … #495 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
6 < 160 > … #573 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
7 < 154 > … #832 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
8 < 139 > … #249 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 129 > … #454 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 125.5 > … #655 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 T < 120 > … #1029 Amanda Schloss (Baffa)
11 T < 120 > … #874 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
12 < 119 > … #267 Megan Dano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 114.5 > … #284 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
14 < 113 > … #1203 Emily Wolfe (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 112 > … #134 Cailin Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:27 PM
Event #509 Open Championships 21 and Over
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Kerry Broderick, NY & Ellen Riordan, NY
34 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #987 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 213 > … #1126 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 185 > … #280 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 175 > … #497 Julianna Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 168 > … #898 Allie Pacini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 167.5 > … #988 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
7 < 154.5 > … #797 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 150 > … #1174 Maggie Wagner (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 142 > … #860 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 130 > … #118 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
11 < 125 > … #879 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
12 < 121 > … #811 Allison Moroz (Broesler)
13 < 119 > … #926 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:26 PM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #762 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:37 PM
Event #512 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #152 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #1032 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
3 < 195 > … #545 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 184.5 > … #706 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
.
2:41 PM
Event #513 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #932 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #536 Reese Hollister (Kotelnicki)
.
2:47 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Anthony Murnane, FL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #654 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #256 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #624 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
Home Page