Home Page

Results for Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Lynn (CT) Academy Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on pr 30, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 445 Champions registered for the feis and 362 danced. 194 were awarded (53.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:54 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
12:46 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #502 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
2 < 216 > … #790 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
3 < 211.5 > … #908 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
4 < 206 > … #871 Adele Kushner (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 173 > … #851 Cora Kerr (Kerri Smith Academy)
6 < 164 > … #680 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
9:58 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #553 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #399 Victoria Wood (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 207 > … #358 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 186 > … #507 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 163 > … #766 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:09 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #266 Jane Santos (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 223.5 > … #510 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 218 > … #398 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 176 > … #343 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
5 < 173.5 > … #834 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
6 < 164.5 > … #601 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 149.5 > … #264 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 145.5 > … #432 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
9 < 142 > … #267 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
10 < 127.5 > … #659 Jacqueline Esswein (Schade)
.
2:21 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #867 Grace Krueger (Murray)
2 < 209 > … #523 Hannah Clegg (Fay-Healy)
3 < 206 > … #153 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 189 > … #389 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
5 < 167 > … #482 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 157.33 > … #362 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
7 < 153 > … #547 Tiernan Connolly (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 138.5 > … #337 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
9 < 136.33 > … #349 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
10 < 135 > … #176 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
11 < 126 > … #262 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
.
3:20 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
38 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #788 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
2 < 218 > … #423 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 163 > … #952 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
4 < 158 > … #132 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 157.5 > … #968 aisling mclaughlin (Keane-O'Brien)
6 < 146 > … #336 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
7 < 145 > … #236 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
8 < 137 > … #271 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
9 < 133 > … #581 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
10 < 127.5 > … #569 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
11 < 126 > … #195 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
12 < 115 > … #903 Addie Lowery (Johnston)
13 < 114 > … #927 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 < 113 > … #206 Nicola Potter (Anam Cara)
15 < 112 > … #237 Hailey Ripley (McElligott)
16 T < 108 > … #368 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
16 T < 108 > … #592 Sarah DeCillis (Hendry)
.
12:20 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Note correction: Judge 1 was Joanie Cass, not Joan Cass.
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
39 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #735 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 220 > … #434 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 181 > … #849 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 173.5 > … #721 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 T < 160.5 > … #467 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
5 T < 160.5 > … #157 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
6 < 141 > … #144 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 138.5 > … #451 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 133 > … #164 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 127 > … #603 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
10 < 120 > … #979 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
11 < 118 > … #775 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 116 > … #944 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 115.5 > … #249 Emma Rossow (Kelly Academy - FL)
14 T < 106 > … #537 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
14 T < 106 > … #355 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
15 < 105.5 > … #290 Katie Sheehan (Ashurst Academy)
16 < 100 > … #934 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
.
11:44 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Note correction: Judge 2 and Judge 3 names were reversed on the dancer marks.
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
51 Registered, 39 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #654 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 174.5 > … #456 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
3 T < 154 > … #890 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
3 T < 154 > … #489 Heather Cacace (Schade)
4 < 153.5 > … #342 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
5 < 147.5 > … #640 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
6 < 140.5 > … #618 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 140 > … #350 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
8 < 135 > … #544 Grace Connelly (Brady Academy)
9 < 131.5 > … #309 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
10 < 131 > … #124 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
11 < 130.5 > … #570 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
12 < 128 > … #476 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 127 > … #662 Emily Fagan (Schade)
14 < 121 > … #611 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
15 < 119.5 > … #753 Karli Hall (Short)
16 < 113 > … #373 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
17 < 109 > … #798 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
18 < 97.5 > … #102 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
19 < 94.5 > … #734 Samantha Gray (O'Rourke)
.
1:29 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
37 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #650 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #725 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
3 < 216 > … #272 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 173.75 > … #776 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
5 < 165.75 > … #134 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
6 < 162 > … #539 Allie G. Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 161 > … #375 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 158 > … #709 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
9 < 130.25 > … #718 James Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
10 < 128.25 > … #376 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
11 < 120 > … #435 Katerina Bates (Fay-Healy)
12 < 118 > … #620 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 115 > … #679 Julia Fitzsimons (Griffith)
14 < 113.5 > … #859 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
15 < 113 > … #330 Emma Sullivan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:05 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #906 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
2 < 212.5 > … #275 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 174.5 > … #545 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
4 < 173.5 > … #209 Grace Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 173 > … #632 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
6 < 159 > … #190 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
7 < 158 > … #212 kate publik (An Clar)
8 T < 141.5 > … #933 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
8 T < 141.5 > … #167 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
8 T < 141.5 > … #159 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 134.5 > … #744 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
10 < 132.5 > … #126 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
.
1:01 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Karl Drake, GA, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Anthony Murnane, FL
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #329 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
1 T < 235 > … #817 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
2 < 213.5 > … #508 Maren Carter (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 158.5 > … #599 Morgan DePue (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 154.5 > … #265 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
5 < 149.5 > … #562 Melina Corrao (Griffith)
6 < 149 > … #412 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
7 < 140 > … #587 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 136.5 > … #857 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
9 < 132 > … #239 Sara Robinson (Golden Harp)
.
9:48 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Note correction: Judge 2 and Judge 3 names were reversed on the dancer marks.
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #298 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 250 > … #615 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #866 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
10:57 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #392 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #878 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 205 > … #104 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
4 < 169 > … #956 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
1:14 PM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #501 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 230 > … #178 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
3 < 209 > … #121 Regan Morrall (Kelly Academy - FL)
4 < 195 > … #684 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
10:49 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #397 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #217 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
3 < 176 > … #533 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
4 < 173 > … #425 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 166.5 > … #353 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
6 < 166 > … #823 rachel kazanecki (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 158 > … #325 Emma Stucki (Murray)
8 < 144.5 > … #839 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
.
2:46 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #830 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
2 < 213.5 > … #893 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #403 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
4 < 181 > … #559 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 175 > … #656 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
.
12:38 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #517 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #462 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 196 > … #673 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 187 > … #847 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
5 < 172 > … #597 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 154.5 > … #963 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 150 > … #359 Jessica Van Blerk (Broesler)
8 < 147 > … #390 Zali Williams (Broesler)
9 < 139 > … #683 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
4:21 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #536 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #506 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #123 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
4 < 171 > … #223 Brigitte Reid (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 165 > … #179 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 158 > … #937 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
7 < 143 > … #277 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
8 < 140 > … #701 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
9 < 134 > … #634 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
10 < 128 > … #287 Clare Shanahan (Lenihan - CT)
.
3:52 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #276 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 203 > … #442 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
3 < 198 > … #642 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
4 < 193 > … #216 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
5 < 190 > … #128 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
6 < 166 > … #413 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
7 < 163 > … #704 Liadan Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
4:54 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
25 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #131 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #571 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 177 > … #219 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 161 > … #334 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 160.5 > … #596 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 157 > … #238 Teresa Risoli (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 151 > … #804 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
.
10:18 AM
Event #509 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #247 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #391 Hannah Wilson (Griffith)
3 < 190 > … #633 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
4 < 177 > … #919 Delia Mahoney (Cassin Academy)
5 < 176 > … #657 Caitlin Mary Ennis (Doherty Petri)
.
2:27 PM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #971 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:31 PM
Event #512 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #498 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #464 Diego Branciforte (Goulding)
.
2:36 PM
Event #513 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Janey McArdle, IRL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maggie Ritnour, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #214 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #568 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #516 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
.
11:03 AM
Event #514 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Kim Lancaster, ON & Tracey Taaffe, IRL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #574 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #472 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
Home Page