Home Page

Results for McGough Academy Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

McGough Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 4, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 442 Champions registered for the feis and 355 danced. 192 were awarded (54.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:24 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate John & Megan McGough, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Ann Wiltz for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:49 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #417 Carrie Angela Cassarello (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #311 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
3 < 188 > … #467 Julia Daly (McDade-Cara)
4 < 175 > … #137 Ellie Reilly (McGough Academy)
.
11:11 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #895 Jude Pelletier (Baffa)
2 < 215 > … #245 Nora Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
3 < 178 > … #582 Brigid Garlick (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 167 > … #752 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 164.5 > … #696 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 160.5 > … #818 Genevieve Molnar (Hurley)
7 < 153.33 > … #689 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
8 < 143 > … #325 Annabelle Baker (Hunt)
.
9:36 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #720 Emily Laughlin (McDade-Cara)
2 < 218 > … #320 Gracie Anderson (McDade-Cara)
3 < 205 > … #141 Lauren Rendel (McDade-Cara)
4 < 198.5 > … #419 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
5 < 193 > … #787 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
6 < 164 > … #879 Caitlin Owens (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 153.5 > … #253 FAHREN SWEET (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:24 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #648 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #244 Kathleen Strohecker (McDade-Cara)
3 < 180 > … #158 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
4 < 165 > … #167 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
5 < 156 > … #198 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 153 > … #510 Abigail Dougherty (McAleer)
7 < 147 > … #238 Robert Stark (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 145 > … #288 Anna Weaver (McGrath)
9 < 144 > … #191 Jacob Sennett (Coyle)
10 < 140 > … #869 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
.
12:52 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 232.5 > … #256 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
2 < 205 > … #468 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
3 < 193.83 > … #393 Margaret Burke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 193.25 > … #789 Maggie Mcgovern (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 187.5 > … #370 Caitlyn Breslin (McDade-Cara)
6 < 152.5 > … #197 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
7 < 145 > … #445 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
8 T < 142.75 > … #825 Maddy Moss (Culkin)
8 T < 142.75 > … #536 Grace Farley (McElligott)
9 < 139 > … #804 Keira McNally (Rince O' Chroi)
.
10:11 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #614 Katie Hall (Teelin)
2 < 202 > … #204 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 178 > … #665 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
4 T < 174 > … #854 Riley O'Brien (Teelin)
4 T < 174 > … #330 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 164 > … #704 Sophia Kosvitch (Coyle)
6 < 150 > … #323 Cassidy Bahel (Teelin)
7 < 132 > … #639 Jodi Holder (Curran)
8 T < 125.5 > … #314 Ainsley Zohn (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 T < 125.5 > … #568 Molly Frick (Shovlin)
9 < 120.5 > … #746 Gwenyth Lowery (Rince O' Chroi)
10 T < 118.5 > … #535 Emily Farley (McElligott)
10 T < 118.5 > … #853 Quinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
11 T < 115 > … #139 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
11 T < 115 > … #284 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
.
1:20 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 186.5 > … #350 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
2 T < 181 > … #276 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
2 T < 181 > … #737 Audrey Liberta (Broesler)
2 T < 181 > … #731 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 T < 181 > … #242 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 167 > … #385 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 166 > … #754 Vincent Manni (An Clar)
5 < 145 > … #794 Emma McGuinn (McDade-Cara)
6 < 143 > … #399 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
7 < 120 > … #249 Cassy Sullivan (Broesler)
8 < 118 > … #593 Aisling George (McElligott)
9 < 115.5 > … #721 Dani Laverty (McDade-Cara)
10 < 113.5 > … #401 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
11 < 113 > … #514 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
4:46 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Mary Lou Schade, NY
30 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208 > … #498 Mackenzie Doll (McElligott)
2 < 200 > … #291 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
3 < 199.5 > … #719 Abby Lauer (Hooley)
4 < 185 > … #835 Erin Murray (Cummins)
5 < 184 > … #551 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 176 > … #259 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
7 < 153 > … #428 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 148.5 > … #664 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 140.5 > … #778 Meghan McCloskey (McGough Academy)
10 < 133 > … #213 Paige Smethurst (McGough Academy)
.
4:56 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Mary Lou Schade, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #379 Megan Brosan (Southern Academy)
2 < 228 > … #102 Maria Persson (An Clar)
3 < 208 > … #231 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 176 > … #161 Erin Rosche (Hester Academy)
5 < 171 > … #652 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
6 < 164.5 > … #621 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
.
5:24 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
23 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #764 Savana Martin (Hooley)
2 < 250 > … #631 Molly Higgins (Coyle)
3 < 170 > … #509 Molly Dougher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 168 > … #317 Gracie Allan (Broesler)
5 < 164 > … #378 Mary Beth Brosan (Southern Academy)
6 < 156 > … #725 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 152 > … #156 Alana Rodgers (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 151 > … #347 Margaret Blount (Teelin)
.
9:42 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #740 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
2 < 240 > … #403 Aine Callahan (McGrath)
3 < 230 > … #495 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #739 Josephine Liberta (Broesler)
.
10:32 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #303 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #729 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 188 > … #462 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 182.5 > … #169 Carlin Sabo (McGough Academy)
5 < 170 > … #562 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
6 < 161.5 > … #681 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
.
11:00 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #493 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #540 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
3 < 191 > … #577 Ciara Gallagher (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 190 > … #677 Grace Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
12:11 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Michael Dillon, CA
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #312 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
1 T < 225 > … #623 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 221 > … #625 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
3 < 220 > … #728 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 165 > … #120 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
5 < 159 > … #502 Emma Donahoe (Teelin)
6 < 138.5 > … #710 Victoria Kutz (Hooley)
7 < 137 > … #767 Erin Mayn (Culkin)
.
11:39 AM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #682 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #538 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 210 > … #463 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
4 < 171 > … #461 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 164.5 > … #796 Delaney McKee (Heritage IDC)
6 < 163 > … #897 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
7 < 156 > … #785 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 146.5 > … #423 Olivia Cimbora (Teelin)
9 < 139.5 > … #220 Kalie Smith (Teelin)
.
4:04 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #132 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
2 < 220 > … #302 Zali Williams (Broesler)
3 < 177 > … #537 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
4 < 155 > … #864 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
5 < 154 > … #950 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 143 > … #612 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
7 < 141 > … #410 Isabella carper (Hooley)
8 < 139.5 > … #839 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
9 < 139 > … #685 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
10 < 138 > … #207 Annie Slawson (Baffa)
11 < 129 > … #821 Caleigh Moreland (Culkin)
12 < 128 > … #735 Liza Levin (Coyle)
13 < 123 > … #342 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
14 < 113 > … #343 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
.
12:24 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #674 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #272 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
3 < 187 > … #595 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 186 > … #680 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
5 < 178 > … #795 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
6 < 175 > … #679 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:10 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #301 Laney Williams (Southern Academy)
2 < 240 > … #513 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 193 > … #486 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
4 < 181 > … #366 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
5 < 156 > … #842 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 148 > … #619 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 137 > … #149 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
8 < 136 > … #609 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
9 < 132 > … #849 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
10 < 131 > … #268 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
.
4:20 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #162 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 203 > … #480 Isabella DeJesus (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #660 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
4 < 190 > … #241 Megan Stella (McInerney)
5 < 178 > … #392 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
6 < 169 > … #592 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
7 T < 160 > … #882 Kelly Palamar (Rochester Academy)
7 T < 160 > … #598 Caitlin M. Giagnacova (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 150 > … #539 Arden Fehlinger (McGough Academy)
9 < 125 > … #852 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 T < 123 > … #387 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
10 T < 123 > … #856 Kelsey O'Connor (Marie Moore)
.
11:59 AM
Event #513 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 10
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #373 Jonathan Brinker (Teelin)
.
11:54 AM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #802 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:20 PM
Event #517 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #182 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
2 < 225 > … #505 Shawn Dongieux (Southern Academy)
.
2:23 PM
Event #519 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #640 Reese Hollister (Rince O' Chroi)
.
2:27 PM
Event #520 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 18
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Billy Maple, VA & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #460 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #659 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
3 < 195 > … #714 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
10:40 AM
Event #800 Adult Championships
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Joe Seletski, NY & LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #105 Erin Phelan (Hooley)
2 < 215 > … #580 Katie Gallagher Worster (Hooley)
3 < 205 > … #611 Karen Grigsby (McGough Academy)
4 < 180 > … #285 Shannon Walsh (McGough Academy)
.
4:35 PM
Event #509A Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Michael Dillon, CA
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #298 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #738 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
3 < 196 > … #405 Samantha Callinan (Southern Academy)
4 < 191.5 > … #675 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
5 < 169.5 > … #692 Ellie King (Teelin)
6 < 147 > … #742 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
7 < 143 > … #374 Karyn Brogan (Rhythm of Ireland)
8 < 142 > … #377 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
.
3:08 PM
Event #509B Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Michael Meehan, IRL, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Michael Dillon, CA
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #618 Emma Hare (Southern Academy)
2 < 240 > … #693 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
3 < 199 > … #803 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
4 < 181 > … #863 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 162 > … #678 Kaitlyn Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 157 > … #208 Kathleen Slawson (Baffa)
7 < 156 > … #289 Dara Weisbrod (Rhythm of Ireland)

Home Page