Home Page

Results for McLoughlin Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

McLoughlin Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on October 1, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 622 Champions registered for the feis and 500 danced. 271 were awarded (54.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:23 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for Only OC Events
I congratulate the McLoughlin Family, Their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Jerry Early for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:10 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #952 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
2 < 213 > … #632 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #951 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
4 < 193 > … #150 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
5 < 189 > … #209 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
6 < 154 > … #856 Maeve Buttafuoco (Doherty Petri)
7 < 139 > … #1132 Molly Forde (Broesler)
8 < 136 > … #650 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 132.5 > … #526 Emma Proscia (McGough Academy)
10 < 130.5 > … #554 Ellie Reilly (McGough Academy)
.
11:03 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #351 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 231 > … #930 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 230 > … #543 Natalie Raff (Hooley)
4 < 173.5 > … #406 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
5 < 154.5 > … #123 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 152 > … #208 Mia Kelly (Hooley)
7 < 140 > … #847 Emma Burd (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 137 > … #160 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
9 < 132.5 > … #606 Blair Sarra (Shea-Jennings)
10 T < 132 > … #311 Aubrea Maines (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 T < 132 > … #310 Mary Mahoney (Broesler)
.
11:16 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #744 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 188 > … #684 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 174.5 > … #306 mara mahon (An Clar)
4 T < 168 > … #352 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
4 T < 168 > … #355 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
5 < 158 > … #819 Ava Boylan (Slattery)
6 < 157 > … #994 Emma Doherty (Verlin)
7 < 148 > … #1062 Jacqueline Esswein (Schade)
8 < 143 > … #865 Julia Campbell (Broesler)
9 < 133.5 > … #130 Deirdre Hasara (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129.5 > … #201 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
.
11:58 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
38 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #537 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 201 > … #718 Cian Walls (Ashurst Academy)
3 < 182 > … #704 Fiona Eileen Vernice (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165 > … #461 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 155.5 > … #141 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 147.5 > … #599 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
7 < 146 > … #478 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
8 T < 136 > … #1120 Rachel Fleck (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 T < 136 > … #1055 Erin Elliott (Schade)
9 < 135 > … #354 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
10 < 120 > … #589 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
11 < 119 > … #312 Colleen Mallon (Ashurst Academy)
12 < 113.5 > … #675 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
13 < 111 > … #248 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
14 < 110 > … #688 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
15 < 109.5 > … #849 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
16 < 106 > … #545 Ava Rahn (Murray)
17 < 102 > … #920 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
9:45 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #772 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #604 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
3 < 215 > … #430 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 160.5 > … #969 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
5 < 160 > … #145 Claire Hewitt (Doherty Petri)
6 < 145 > … #976 Mia De Cerbo (Marie Moore)
7 < 143.5 > … #399 Morgan Mildner (Wick-Hegarty)
8 < 126.5 > … #570 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
9 < 123 > … #634 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 122 > … #610 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
11 < 119.5 > … #619 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 118 > … #741 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
13 < 116.5 > … #633 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 112.5 > … #1074 Grace Farley (McElligott)
15 T < 111.5 > … #870 Jessica Cannan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 T < 111.5 > … #656 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
4:56 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
39 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #695 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
2 < 170.5 > … #915 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
3 < 170 > … #985 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
4 < 167 > … #866 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
5 < 166 > … #990 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
6 < 155 > … #914 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
7 < 154.5 > … #824 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 132.5 > … #341 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 130 > … #697 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
10 < 129.5 > … #319 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
11 < 122 > … #903 Mackenzie Clinton (An Clar)
12 < 119 > … #644 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 116.5 > … #154 Jodi Holder (Curran)
14 < 113.5 > … #516 Acadia Petersen (Ashurst Academy)
15 < 113 > … #275 Gwenyth Lowery (Kotelnicki)
16 < 111.5 > … #453 Morgan Noonan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 104 > … #657 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
18 T < 98.5 > … #387 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
18 T < 98.5 > … #127 Katherine Hartmann (Wick-Hegarty)
.
11:05 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
48 Registered, 39 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 188 > … #841 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 179 > … #947 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
3 < 173.33 > … #1076 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 170.5 > … #1041 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
5 < 159 > … #928 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 158 > … #860 Heather Cacace (Schade)
7 < 144 > … #157 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 139.5 > … #317 Vincent Manni (An Clar)
9 < 127 > … #1067 Emily Fagan (Schade)
10 < 126.5 > … #987 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 126 > … #608 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 124 > … #302 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 118 > … #992 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
14 < 113.5 > … #649 Evelyn Smith (Doherty Petri)
15 < 112.83 > … #935 Cara Costello (Verlin)
16 < 112 > … #690 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
17 < 110 > … #712 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
18 < 108.83 > … #533 Kayla Purcell (Scoil Rince Luimni)
19 < 106 > … #624 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
20 < 99.5 > … #916 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
9:56 AM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
38 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #397 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 199.5 > … #365 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
3 < 193 > … #166 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
4 < 192 > … #435 Erin Murray (Cummins)
5 < 172.5 > … #1104 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 169 > … #203 Jack Kelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 143 > … #612 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 T < 141 > … #433 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
8 T < 141 > … #1178 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
9 < 126 > … #1171 Monica Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
10 < 124.5 > … #395 Gabriella Mezzich (Doherty Petri)
11 < 124 > … #214 Savannah Kerins (O'Rourke)
12 < 116 > … #715 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 114.5 > … #225 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
.
5:23 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #515 Maria Persson (An Clar)
2 < 194 > … #115 Allison Hannan (Schade)
3 < 183 > … #779 Rory Bach (Doherty Petri)
4 < 170 > … #282 Abigail Lupinacci (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 169 > … #474 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
6 < 164 > … #1126 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
7 < 158 > … #927 Caitlin Conroy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 T < 151 > … #1106 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Broesler)
8 T < 151 > … #652 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:16 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
22 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1061 Cathreena Esposito (Lowry- Farrelly)
2 < 228 > … #761 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
3 < 208.5 > … #110 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
4 < 196 > … #709 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #579 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 154 > … #970 Erin Cytryn (Early-McLoughlin)
7 < 146 > … #659 Grace Spurrier (Cummins)
.
11:30 AM
Event #210 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Christina Ryan, PA & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 Mary Ann Riley (Heritage IDC)
2 < 221 > … #107 Jessica Hall (McElligott)
3 < 185 > … #307 Jaiden Mahone (Heritage IDC)
4 < 181 > … #703 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
.
9:24 AM
Event #300 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #638 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 235 > … #283 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
3 < 203 > … #456 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
4 < 177 > … #269 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
.
10:16 AM
Event #301 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #950 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
2 < 231 > … #381 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #194 Abby Keener (Heritage IDC)
4 < 178 > … #356 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 170 > … #961 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 161.5 > … #250 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 152 > … #402 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
8 < 151.5 > … #1134 Bridget Foti (Kotelnicki)
9 T < 133 > … #906 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 T < 133 > … #199 Abigail Kelly (Hooley)
.
11:13 AM
Event #302 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #294 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
2 < 225 > … #523 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 190 > … #446 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 185 > … #758 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 165 > … #993 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
6 < 150 > … #1129 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
2:57 PM
Event #303 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #466 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 189 > … #965 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 178 > … #756 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 157 > … #128 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 T < 150 > … #541 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
5 T < 150 > … #743 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 145 > … #249 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 144 > … #156 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
8 < 139.5 > … #442 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
9 < 133 > … #468 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
10 < 127.5 > … #190 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 122 > … #457 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
12 T < 113.5 > … #774 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 T < 113.5 > … #564 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
13 < 112.5 > … #219 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
14 < 102 > … #544 Olivia Raff (Hooley)
.
12:50 PM
Event #304 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #723 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 210 > … #195 Ella Keener (Heritage IDC)
3 < 188.5 > … #948 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
4 < 185 > … #962 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
5 < 165 > … #750 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
6 < 153 > … #737 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
7 < 148 > … #1063 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
8 < 143.5 > … #511 Rebeca Pereyra (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 132.5 > … #787 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 127 > … #1081 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
11 < 126.5 > … #532 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 123 > … #1097 Bridget Fessenden (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 109 > … #955 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
.
11:32 AM
Event #305 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
45 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1091 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #204 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
3 < 184 > … #548 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
4 < 181 > … #818 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
5 < 161 > … #1017 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
6 < 156 > … #922 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 135 > … #878 Isabella carper (Hooley)
8 < 132.5 > … #212 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
9 < 131.5 > … #902 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
10 < 130 > … #277 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 128.5 > … #958 Aoife Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 123 > … #1077 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
13 < 117 > … #506 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
14 < 116.5 > … #735 Zali Williams (Broesler)
15 < 115 > … #1140 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:56 PM
Event #306 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by J. J. Hester, NJ, Kerry Kelly-Oster, NY & Deirdre O'Sullivan Toolan, NY
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #185 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 228 > … #876 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 190 > … #913 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
4 < 160 > … #1184 Emily Grace (Broesler)
5 < 154 > … #571 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
6 < 153 > … #193 Kathleen Keenan (Heritage IDC)
7 < 147 > … #702 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
8 < 139 > … #864 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
9 < 138 > … #867 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
10 < 125 > … #641 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 124 > … #972 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
12 < 122 > … #1161 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 120 > … #617 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
14 < 118.5 > … #369 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
15 < 118 > … #713 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
3:36 PM
Event #307 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
29 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #731 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 202.5 > … #1124 Rachel Flicker (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 184.5 > … #829 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
4 < 168 > … #372 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
5 < 155 > … #295 Caitlin MacVarish (Murray)
6 < 149 > … #1044 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
7 < 147.5 > … #1125 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
8 < 147 > … #794 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
9 < 144 > … #892 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
10 < 127 > … #202 Deirdre Kelly (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 121 > … #428 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
12 < 120 > … #431 McKenna Murphy (Hooley)
.
5:09 PM
Event #308 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
26 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #798 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #186 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
3 < 191 > … #840 Cailin Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 165.5 > … #1105 Samantha Fitzgerald (Inis Cairde)
5 < 158 > … #367 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
6 < 157 > … #602 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
7 < 155 > … #471 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
8 < 151 > … #603 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
.
3:52 PM
Event #309 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
9 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #747 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 205 > … #234 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #1122 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
4 < 195 > … #162 Clare Hulseman (Curran)
.
12:06 PM
Event #310 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #404 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 230 > … #1024 Mary Catherine Drew (Heritage IDC)
3 < 225 > … #264 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:52 PM
Event #311 Open Championships Under 20
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #217 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
2 < 205 > … #1023 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
3 < 200 > … #413 Kathleen Moran-Pauluk (Moran)
4 < 195 > … #923 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
.
3:51 PM
Event #312 Open Championships Under 21
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #304 MacKenzie Mahler (Blakey O'Brien)
2 < 250 > … #881 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
3 < 190 > … #826 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
4 < 185 > … #1035 Molly Dugan (Coyle)
.
3:13 PM
Event #313 Open Championships 21 and Over
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan, NY, Jennifer Nagle, NJ & Sondra Greene, CA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #591 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 220 > … #437 Roisin Murray (Baffa)
3 < 206 > … #279 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 184 > … #1029 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
5 T < 168 > … #1026 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
5 T < 168 > … #525 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 159 > … #828 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
7 < 142 > … #845 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
.
9:27 AM
Event #314 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 9
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #538 James Quinn (Broesler)
.
12:05 PM
Event #316 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #536 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #729 Bryan White (Broesler)
.
1:45 PM
Event #317 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #530 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:31 PM
Event #318 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 18
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #297 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #388 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
3 < 216 > … #658 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
.
1:40 PM
Event #319 Open Champion (Men Only) 18 & Over
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Doug Westfall, MD & Kathy Irvine Dick, ON
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #280 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #1203 Daniel Drew (Heritage IDC)
3 < 205 > … #1046 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
Home Page