Home Page

Results for Feis Na Blain Nua 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Feis Na Blian Nua 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on January 21, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 394 Champions registered for the feis and 307 danced. 166 were awarded (54.1%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:37 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. No Round awards for either PC and OC Events.
I congratulate Kerry and Karyn, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
5:37 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8 (Corrected)
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #297 Molly Forde (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #420 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 191 > … #623 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
4 < 190 > … #372 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
5 < 172 > … #754 Kyle Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
.
4:59 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #377 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 225 > … #145 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 218 > … #187 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 174 > … #468 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
5 < 172 > … #320 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #436 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 148 > … #351 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn)
8 < 141 > … #353 Leah Harman (Kelly-Oster)
.
5:12 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Anthony Murnane, FL
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #613 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
2 < 202 > … #576 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #703 Jane Santos (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 188 > … #242 Emma Doherty (Verlin)
5 < 183 > … #544 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
6 < 144.5 > … #414 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
7 < 139.5 > … #113 Ava Boylan (Slattery)
8 < 136 > … #523 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
9 < 135 > … #773 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
10 < 130.5 > … #636 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
11 < 129 > … #774 Emily Tompkins (Donny Golden)
12 < 128 > … #149 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:34 AM
Event #211 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Nora McHugh, CT
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #522 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
2 < 190.5 > … #698 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
3 < 188 > … #776 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
4 < 167 > … #685 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
5 < 163 > … #459 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
6 < 159 > … #456 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
7 < 150 > … #841 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 145.5 > … #378 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 142 > … #178 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 141 > … #631 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
11 < 134 > … #783 ALANNA URGO (Fitzpatrick Academy)
12 < 124.5 > … #785 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
.
12:47 PM
Event #212 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Anthony Murnane, FL
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #220 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 200 > … #418 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 181 > … #757 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
4 < 178 > … #836 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 T < 165 > … #126 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 T < 165 > … #197 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
6 < 145 > … #740 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
7 < 140.5 > … #719 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
8 < 137 > … #787 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
9 < 133 > … #508 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
.
11:05 AM
Event #213 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Anthony Murnane, FL
35 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #662 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 216 > … #488 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 191.5 > … #479 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
4 < 177 > … #471 Morgan Low (Boland)
5 < 167 > … #321 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 165 > … #425 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
7 < 147.5 > … #105 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 142 > … #392 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 139 > … #782 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
10 < 131.5 > … #722 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 127.5 > … #173 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
12 T < 118 > … #430 Amelia King (Gallagher)
12 T < 118 > … #499 Shea Fallon Masters-White (An Clar)
13 < 116.5 > … #839 Cecilia Aversano (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 110.5 > … #223 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
.
11:47 AM
Event #214 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ronan McCormack, FL, Sheila Stevens, CT & Anthony Murnane, FL
43 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #202 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 209 > … #123 Ciaran Bubb (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 201.5 > … #265 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 174.33 > … #686 Julia Roos (Broesler)
5 < 154.5 > … #308 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 148.5 > … #374 Julia Hopson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 144.5 > … #379 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
8 < 141 > … #447 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
9 < 131.5 > … #108 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 129.5 > … #175 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 119 > … #412 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
12 T < 118.5 > … #615 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
12 T < 118.5 > … #772 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
13 < 114 > … #198 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
14 < 111 > … #605 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
15 < 109.33 > … #109 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
.
10:51 AM
Event #215 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Kathy Hanley, MD
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #731 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
2 < 206 > … #382 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
3 < 189.5 > … #322 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
4 < 179 > … #159 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
5 < 175 > … #263 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
6 < 166 > … #765 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
7 < 148 > … #307 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
8 < 138 > … #280 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
9 < 128 > … #381 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
10 < 127 > … #715 Fiona Sheeran (Kelly-Oster)
11 < 121 > … #390 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 120.5 > … #851 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
13 < 117.5 > … #706 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
11:59 AM
Event #216 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Kathy Hanley, MD
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215.25 > … #630 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
2 < 187 > … #489 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 170 > … #421 Claire Kennedy (Kenny Academy)
4 < 167.75 > … #380 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
5 < 159 > … #314 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 156 > … #286 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
7 < 155 > … #506 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
8 < 151 > … #179 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
9 < 148 > … #131 Hannah M Burke (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 144 > … #709 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 139 > … #346 Allison Hannan (Schade)
12 < 136.5 > … #461 Caileigh Leger (Smith-Houlihan)
.
1:01 PM
Event #217 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Kathy Hanley, MD
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223.5 > … #403 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
2 < 206 > … #542 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 204.5 > … #604 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
4 < 196 > … #609 Sydney Newman (Broesler)
5 < 178 > … #475 Fiona Lynch (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 174 > … #457 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
7 < 161.5 > … #454 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
8 < 152 > … #788 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
9 < 133 > … #622 Olivia O'Hearn (Maple)
.
3:48 PM
Event #310 Open Championships Under 9 & Under 10
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY & Kathy Hanley, MD
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #806 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #720 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 205 > … #243 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #912 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
4:08 PM
Event #312 Open Championships Under 12 (Corrected)
Judged by Ursula Quigley, IRL, Nora McHugh, CT & Kathy Hanley, MD
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #365 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
2 < 204 > … #810 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 200 > … #241 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 < 181 > … #848 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 168 > … #656 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 165 > … #458 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 154 > … #283 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 153 > … #279 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
9 < 140 > … #820 Isabelle Zeiger (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 135 > … #480 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
11 < 130 > … #237 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:33 PM
Event #314 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY
36 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #794 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 206 > … #276 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 179.5 > … #208 Samantha Cunniff (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 175 > … #103 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
5 < 163 > … #792 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
6 < 152 > … #229 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 144.5 > … #768 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 138.5 > … #643 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
9 < 133 > … #309 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 127 > … #535 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 126 > … #160 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
12 < 124 > … #104 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
.
2:24 PM
Event #316 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Heather McClanahan Ackerman, KY
24 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #251 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 216 > … #427 Abigail Kerensky (Doherty Petri)
3 < 185 > … #156 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
4 < 174 > … #172 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
5 < 173 > … #120 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
6 < 168 > … #409 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 164 > … #443 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
.
12:22 PM
Event #317 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie T. Cass, NY
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #432 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
2 < 191 > … #326 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 189 > … #158 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
4 < 179 > … #625 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
5 < 175 > … #596 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
6 < 169.5 > … #201 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 159 > … #236 Clare Dixon (Schade)
.
11:19 AM
Event #319 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie T. Cass, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #259 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #902 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 218 > … #688 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 176 > … #554 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 167 > … #689 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
6 < 159 > … #288 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
7 < 152 > … #850 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
.
11:26 AM
Event #344 Open Champion (Boys) Under 14
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie T. Cass, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #135 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #634 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
3 < 195 > … #798 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
.
11:31 AM
Event #347 Open Champion (Boys) 16 & Over
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Russell Beaton, MD & Joanie T. Cass, NY
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #904 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #660 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 215 > … #667 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
Home Page