Home Page

Results for New England Autumn Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

New England Autumn Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sep 25, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 398 Champions registered for the feis and 354 danced. 190 were awarded (53.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:27 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
1:12 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Kathleen Boutin, MA
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #674 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
2 < 188 > … #441 Olivia Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 178.5 > … #299 Austin McDonnell (Forbes)
4 < 176 > … #725 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
5 < 170.5 > … #264 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
6 < 168 > … #726 Nora Connolly (Haley)
7 < 153 > … #567 Mia Waldron (Forbes)
8 < 145 > … #416 reese palenscar (Haley)
.
1:55 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Tim O'Hare, IL & Kathleen Boutin, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #803 Madalyn Ebert (McInerney)
2 < 204.5 > … #805 Áine Egan (Forbes)
3 < 190 > … #305 Emma McGeoghean (Goulding)
4 < 185 > … #247 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
5 < 173 > … #752 Katherine Crowley (Murray)
6 < 161 > … #149 Elizabeth Guertin (McInerney)
.
1:24 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Dearbhla Fay, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #230 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
2 < 203 > … #589 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 201 > … #351 Brady Moore (McInerney)
4 < 196 > … #763 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
5 < 190 > … #178 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 176.5 > … #463 Ava Rahn (Murray)
7 < 157 > … #352 Devin Moran (Mulcahy Academy)
8 < 145 > … #570 Hannah Walsh (Griffith)
9 < 142.5 > … #779 Kelly Delaney (Griffith)
.
9:27 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #167 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 211 > … #638 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 204.5 > … #839 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 200 > … #645 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
5 < 178 > … #632 Delaney Benevides (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 156 > … #296 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
7 < 143.5 > … #469 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
8 < 142 > … #426 Meredith Peacock (Keane-O'Brien)
9 < 140.5 > … #212 Caitlin Kelly (Haley)
10 < 124.5 > … #395 Ciara O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 T < 121 > … #679 Amelia Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
11 T < 121 > … #654 Shannon Bresnahan (Kenny Academy)
.
3:00 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Tim O'Hare, IL & Kathleen Boutin, MA
35 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #207 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
2 < 198.5 > … #566 Isabelle Waldron (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 194.5 > … #281 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
4 < 182.5 > … #326 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
5 < 162 > … #782 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
6 < 156 > … #268 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
7 < 142 > … #440 Eva Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
8 < 137.5 > … #162 Katherine Harren (Spirited Soles)
9 < 136.5 > … #452 Kaya Proto Cormier (Proto Casano)
10 < 128 > … #307 Bridget McGonagle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 119 > … #476 Marilyn Roche (O'Dwyer)
12 < 118.5 > … #703 Mackenzie Clinton (An Clar)
13 < 117 > … #447 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
14 < 112.5 > … #650 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
15 < 105.5 > … #605 Ava Alex (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
16 < 105 > … #456 Charley Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
.
4:14 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noelle Curran, NJ, Sean Flynn, NY & Kathleen Boutin, MA
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #238 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
2 < 208.5 > … #642 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 194 > … #373 Avery Murray (Haley)
4 < 177 > … #191 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 170 > … #388 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 155 > … #822 Megan Farley (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 151.5 > … #594 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
8 < 139.5 > … #534 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
9 < 137 > … #832 Gianna Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 133.5 > … #667 Courtney Butts (Proto Casano)
11 < 127 > … #646 Meckenzie Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
12 < 124.5 > … #583 Cleo Whitney (Sullivan)
13 < 121.5 > … #181 Amelia Hogan (Kenny Academy)
.
3:12 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Dearbhla Fay, IL & Sean Flynn, NY
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #662 Deirdre Burke (Kenny Academy)
2 < 231 > … #598 Molly Yourell (Gray)
3 < 225 > … #737 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
4 < 176 > … #518 Loren Skelly (Cassin Academy)
5 < 159 > … #240 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 140.5 > … #754 Claire Culliton (Griffith)
7 < 134.5 > … #368 Ciara Murphy (Kenny Academy)
8 < 133.5 > … #122 Fiona Galvin (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
9 < 132.5 > … #409 Phoebe O'Rourke (Stillson)
10 < 130.5 > … #448 Caroline Pozerski (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
11 < 126.5 > … #538 Abigail Stubelis (Haley)
12 < 125 > … #751 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
.
2:02 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Julie Showalter, IL, Dearbhla Fay, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #524 Bridget Souriyamath (Gray)
2 < 225 > … #214 Claire Kennedy (Kenny Academy)
3 < 198.5 > … #826 Kaitlyn Feeney (O'Dwyer)
4 < 180 > … #835 Celia Fitzgerald (Kenny Academy)
5 < 155 > … #329 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
6 < 154.5 > … #363 Madeline Mumford (Goulding)
7 < 153 > … #762 Meghan Curtin (Murray)
.
3:50 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Dearbhla Fay, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL & John O'Keefe, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #592 Jessica Wilson (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 228 > … #232 Margaret Lane (Hooley)
3 < 198 > … #179 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
4 < 189 > … #248 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 180 > … #418 Olivia Parchesky (Clann Lir Academy)
6 < 168 > … #687 Ciara Carroll (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
11:53 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #837 Elizabeth Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #542 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #225 Ava Krueger (Murray)
4 < 168.5 > … #681 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
11:57 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
Note: Scores on marks reports were switched between judges 2 and 3. Results were correct.
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #224 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 250 > … #639 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 200 > … #628 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
4 < 181.5 > … #499 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
5 < 163 > … #132 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
.
10:34 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #387 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 206 > … #834 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 188 > … #269 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
4 < 177 > … #125 Corinne Garrity (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 171 > … #631 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 166 > … #673 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 153 > … #393 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
8 < 145 > … #626 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
9 < 133 > … #461 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
.
11:49 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #401 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #185 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 187.5 > … #293 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
4 < 178 > … #297 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
5 < 171.5 > … #133 Molly Geoghegan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 156 > … #597 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
7 < 154 > … #260 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 140.5 > … #562 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
9 < 135 > … #501 Amanda Scally (Murray)
.
12:50 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #468 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
2 < 210 > … #334 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 181 > … #533 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 173 > … #308 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 161.75 > … #192 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
6 < 159.75 > … #129 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 146 > … #155 Anna Hall (McFadden)
8 < 145 > … #593 Charlotte Winiarski (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:26 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #828 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 206 > … #221 Maggie Krein (Murray)
3 < 180 > … #649 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
4 < 164 > … #723 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 158 > … #571 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
6 < 143 > … #375 Grace Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
7 < 139.5 > … #277 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
8 < 138 > … #636 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
9 < 132 > … #702 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
10 < 125.5 > … #669 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
11 < 124.5 > … #774 Sadie Davis (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
12 < 120.5 > … #187 Christina Horne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:39 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
33 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #678 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
2 < 206 > … #265 Audrey Malila (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #361 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
4 < 182 > … #357 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
5 < 178 > … #647 Caroline Boyle (Kenny Academy)
6 < 154 > … #285 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
7 T < 137 > … #708 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 T < 137 > … #116 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
8 < 133 > … #830 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
9 < 129 > … #208 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
10 < 125 > … #362 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
11 < 123.5 > … #139 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
12 < 116.5 > … #491 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
13 < 115 > … #470 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
.
10:53 AM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #659 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #625 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
3 < 221 > … #843 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 173.5 > … #694 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
5 < 169 > … #367 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
6 < 163 > … #503 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 151.5 > … #802 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
8 < 139.5 > … #279 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 136 > … #211 Fiona Kelley (Murray)
.
4:02 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #653 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 225 > … #652 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 207 > … #844 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 171 > … #450 Jolie Preece (Murray)
5 < 162.5 > … #668 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
6 < 159 > … #313 Keeley McInerney-Zona (McInerney)
7 < 156 > … #194 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
8 < 153 > … #464 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
9 < 137.5 > … #780 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 134 > … #432 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:18 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #223 Sarah Krein (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #412 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 190 > … #761 Emma Curtin (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #821 Katherine Farley (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
4:27 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Michael McInerny, UK & Aisling Toal-Casey, CO
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #690 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 229.5 > … #950 Salome Sweeney (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 196 > … #798 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 195 > … #781 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
5 < 186 > … #365 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 153.5 > … #827 Kathleen Feeney (Goulding)
7 < 153 > … #622 Victoria Barr (Mulcahy Academy)
.
9:47 AM
Event #522 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #278 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 245 > … #284 Ned McCann (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 200 > … #381 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 180 > … #380 Liam Murtagh (Keane-O'Brien)
.
9:44 AM
Event #523 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #193 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #378 Daniel Murtagh (Keane-O'Brien)
.
9:37 AM
Event #524 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #419 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 < 215 > … #579 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #699 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
.
9:41 AM
Event #525 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway Folmar, , Attracta Quinn, MA & Shawn Casey, CO
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #233 Thomas Lane (Hooley)



Home Page