Home Page

Results for O'Rourke Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

O'Rourke Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Feb 4, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 606 Champions registered for the feis and 503 danced. 260 were awarded (51.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:14 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
.
.
.
9:22 AM
Event #409 Adult Championships
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #916 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 240 > … #601 Elizabeth Meshel (Aherne Sheehan)
3 < 188 > … #970 Margaret Accostupa (O'Rourke)
4 < 181 > … #106 Kasey Cutler (Mulcahy Academy)
5 < 178 > … #1104 Katie Callahan (Aherne Sheehan)
6 < 156 > … #1072 Megan Broderick (O'Rourke)
7 < 151 > … #239 Amanda Fuller (O'Rourke)
.
9:29 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #1182 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
2 T < 215 > … #1183 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
2 T < 215 > … #964 Garet Zagorski (Southern Academy)
3 < 192 > … #233 Molly Forde (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #681 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
5 < 166 > … #679 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
6 < 154 > … #244 Katelyn Gagliard (Smith-Houlihan)
.
9:43 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
23 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #749 James Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 195 > … #265 Keara Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 191 > … #1122 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 177 > … #1190 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
5 < 164 > … #465 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
6 < 156 > … #354 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
7 < 147 > … #1165 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 143 > … #953 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
9 < 142 > … #270 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
10 < 136 > … #529 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
11 < 125.5 > … #228 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
12 < 122 > … #321 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:24 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207 > … #162 Gabriella Downey (O'Rourke)
2 < 184.5 > … #664 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
3 < 180.5 > … #414 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
4 < 180 > … #1125 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 173.5 > … #584 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
6 T < 162.5 > … #262 Sophie Gibbons (McInerney)
6 T < 162.5 > … #459 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
7 < 160 > … #441 Lauryn Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 157 > … #957 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 142 > … #212 Anabelle Filosa (Heritage IDC)
10 < 141 > … #493 mara mahon (An Clar)
11 < 127 > … #485 Mary Kate Macchiarola (Doherty Petri)
.
11:08 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
32 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #917 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
2 < 196.5 > … #355 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 172.5 > … #1128 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
4 < 156.5 > … #375 Isabella Jensen (Cassin Academy)
5 < 152 > … #881 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
6 < 148 > … #783 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
7 < 144 > … #889 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
8 < 143.33 > … #103 elizabeth cusack (Flynn)
9 < 138.5 > … #673 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129.5 > … #559 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
11 < 126.33 > … #581 Riley McLaughlin (McDade-Cara)
12 < 125.83 > … #947 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
13 < 123.5 > … #1081 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
14 < 119.5 > … #748 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
.
12:13 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
39 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #315 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 225 > … #114 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 208 > … #264 Julia Gill (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 188 > … #658 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
5 < 159 > … #390 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 156 > … #261 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
7 < 136 > … #691 Ava O'Sullivan (O'Rourke)
8 < 135 > … #830 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 133 > … #984 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 125 > … #404 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
11 < 121 > … #487 Sarah MacDougall (Santacroce)
12 < 114.5 > … #832 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
13 < 111 > … #880 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
14 < 110 > … #822 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 107 > … #1177 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
16 < 101 > … #873 Fiona Sullivan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
17 < 99.5 > … #1035 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
18 < 94.5 > … #635 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
.
1:14 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
46 Registered, 38 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 198 > … #1172 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 190 > … #904 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
3 < 189.5 > … #994 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 177 > … #682 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 169 > … #503 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 163 > … #271 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 159 > … #328 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 154.5 > … #1151 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
9 < 145.5 > … #534 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 142 > … #410 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
11 < 135 > … #1142 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
12 < 129.5 > … #331 Abigael Heaton (O'Rourke)
13 < 125 > … #133 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
14 < 121 > … #839 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
15 < 108.5 > … #660 Geneveieve Nolan (O'Malley)
16 < 103 > … #599 Rose Meschi (Mulvihill-Lynch)
17 < 99.5 > … #973 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
18 < 97 > … #195 Emily Farley (McElligott)
19 < 93.5 > … #374 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:25 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
52 Registered, 44 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #784 Julia Roos (Broesler)
2 < 177 > … #869 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 164 > … #458 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
4 < 159 > … #542 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
5 < 153.5 > … #804 Kaitlyn Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 138 > … #1044 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
7 T < 126 > … #453 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 T < 126 > … #1045 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
8 T < 124 > … #140 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
8 T < 124 > … #1178 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
9 < 122.5 > … #198 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 119 > … #251 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 118 > … #923 Mary Kate Vowells (Heritage IDC)
12 < 111 > … #357 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
13 < 109.5 > … #707 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
14 < 105 > … #642 Avery Murray (Haley)
15 < 101.5 > … #671 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
16 < 99 > … #897 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
17 < 97 > … #1077 Genna Buglione (O'Rourke)
18 < 96.5 > … #1163 Mary Grace Conroy (Lenihan - CT)
19 < 96 > … #176 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
20 < 93.5 > … #866 Kerriann Stepkoski (O'Rourke)
.
5:21 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
34 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #1143 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
2 < 219.5 > … #242 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
3 < 205 > … #276 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 166.5 > … #364 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
4 T < 166.5 > … #221 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 155 > … #215 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 147 > … #249 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
7 < 144 > … #398 Brigid Kelly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 137 > … #722 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
9 < 135.5 > … #640 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
10 < 124.5 > … #809 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 118 > … #872 Emma Sullivan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 T < 112 > … #412 Savannah Kerins (O'Rourke)
12 T < 112 > … #927 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
13 < 108.5 > … #571 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
.
6:14 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #291 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
2 < 206 > … #260 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 197.5 > … #236 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #567 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
5 < 164.5 > … #727 Maria Persson (An Clar)
6 < 160 > … #217 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
7 < 152.33 > … #504 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 139 > … #253 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
9 < 137.5 > … #454 Caileigh Leger (Smith-Houlihan)
10 < 137.33 > … #359 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
11 < 136 > … #988 Rory Bach (Doherty Petri)
12 < 127.33 > … #203 Angela Fee (Broesler)
.
3:07 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #974 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
2 < 225 > … #637 John Murphy (O'Malley)
3 < 187 > … #447 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 184 > … #1097 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
5 < 179 > … #1032 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 159 > … #920 Aidan Vizi (Doherty Petri)
7 < 150 > … #381 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
8 < 146 > … #781 Shannon Roder (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 140 > … #303 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
.
3:12 PM
Event #511 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Maggie Ritnour, NY, Annie Hurley-Morrison, MD & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #442 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #895 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 186 > … #422 Lauren Kneeland (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #940 Gabby White (Early-McLoughlin)
5 < 169 > … #1162 Caroline Conroy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 166 > … #230 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
.
9:35 AM
Event #601 Open Championships Girls Under 9
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #661 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 235 > … #836 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 196 > … #810 Abigail Schaub (Short)
.
9:48 AM
Event #602 Open Championships Girls Under 10
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1187 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 221 > … #449 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 203 > … #560 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 183 > … #726 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 176 > … #607 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
10:55 AM
Event #603 Open Championships Girls Under 11
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #143 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #732 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 186 > … #654 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 181 > … #1013 Aselin Bates (Short)
5 < 176 > … #696 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
6 < 153 > … #210 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
7 < 138 > … #968 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 133 > … #186 Ashley Egan (Broesler)
9 < 132 > … #997 Colleen Bartel (Murray)
10 < 128.5 > … #229 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
12:41 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
34 Registered, 31 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #676 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 193 > … #463 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
3 < 189.5 > … #540 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
4 < 187 > … #1191 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
5 < 160 > … #332 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
6 < 157.5 > … #752 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
7 < 144 > … #448 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 138.5 > … #963 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
9 < 138 > … #435 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
10 < 133 > … #547 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
11 < 120.5 > … #956 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 119 > … #367 MICHAELA HOPE ISAACSON (Short)
13 < 116 > … #325 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
14 T < 110 > … #135 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 T < 110 > … #351 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
11:51 AM
Event #605 Open Championships Girls Under 13
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
23 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #191 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
2 < 231 > … #772 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
3 < 230 > … #1181 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
4 < 184 > … #961 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
5 < 173 > … #1186 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 155.5 > … #461 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 153 > … #396 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
.
10:39 AM
Event #606 Open Championships Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1051 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 205 > … #154 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 176 > … #428 Maggie Krein (Murray)
4 < 173 > … #1031 Erin Billington (Heritage IDC)
5 < 167.5 > … #931 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
6 < 157.5 > … #460 Liza Levin (Coyle)
7 < 141 > … #950 Zali Williams (Broesler)
8 < 139.5 > … #252 Madelyne Gasper (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 133.5 > … #720 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
10 < 133 > … #1059 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
11 < 131 > … #1155 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 124 > … #828 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
13 < 117.5 > … #227 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
.
3:21 PM
Event #607 Open Championships Girls Under 15
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
25 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #281 Emily Grace (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #426 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
3 < 225 > … #392 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 166 > … #574 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
5 < 165 > … #785 Mary Roper (Short)
6 < 163 > … #257 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 153 > … #912 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
.
4:07 PM
Event #608 Open Championships Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #480 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 235 > … #943 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 196 > … #972 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
4 < 195 > … #1075 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
5 < 177 > … #204 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
6 < 148 > … #169 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
7 < 139.5 > … #1067 Erin Casey Brennan (Marie Moore)
8 < 139 > … #807 Jillian Scanlon (Verlin)
.
2:32 PM
Event #609 Open Championships Girls Under 17
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #466 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
2 < 216 > … #274 Claire Goode (Broesler)
3 < 212.5 > … #544 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
4 < 193 > … #1064 Julianna Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 180.5 > … #946 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #910 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
7 < 156 > … #1184 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 149 > … #310 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
9 < 142 > … #1065 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
10 < 134 > … #366 Seana Isaac (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 < 124 > … #795 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
.
5:33 PM
Event #610 Open Championships Girls Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1136 Gianna Cheeseman (Broesler)
2 < 231 > … #418 Haylee Anna Kirk (McGough Academy)
3 < 208 > … #648 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #958 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
5 < 179 > … #452 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 147 > … #645 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
7 < 145 > … #429 Sarah Krein (Murray)
8 < 143.5 > … #150 Kayla Dongieux (Southern Academy)
9 < 134 > … #624 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
.
4:42 PM
Event #611 Open Championships Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Kristen Butke-Zagorski, OH, Nicki Bayhurst, MD & Isobel Cunningham, IRE
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #865 Megan Stella (McInerney)
2 < 228 > … #476 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #170 Keara Durand (Doherty Petri)
4 < 174 > … #837 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
5 < 171 > … #164 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 166 > … #1015 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
7 < 156 > … #369 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
8 < 146 > … #787 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:40 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #583 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #520 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
.
2:53 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #747 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
.
2:51 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1175 Sean Cousland (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #814 Dylan Schloss (Baffa)
3 < 200 > … #360 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 181 > … #526 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
.
3:00 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Men 15 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Darren Maguire, AZ & Rose Kenny, MA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #477 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #596 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
3 < 197.5 > … #490 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
4 < 187.5 > … #760 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
Home Page