Home Page

Results for O'Shea Chaplin Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

O'Shea Chaplin Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on June 11, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 369 Champions registered for the Feis and 298 danced. 154 were awarded (51.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:36 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
.
.
.
.
11:16 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #575 Adele Kushner (Scoil Rince Le Cheile)
2 < 201 > … #779 Olivia Posk (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 181 > … #289 Beatrix Cohen-Raymond (Kenny Academy)
4 < 180 > … #188 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 166.5 > … #306 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
.
11:21 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #409 Siofra Flaherty (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 223.5 > … #253 Carys Campbell (Short)
3 < 181 > … #259 Joan Caron (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 175 > … #835 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
5 < 170 > … #831 Sadie Sanford (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 167.5 > … #382 Áine Egan (Forbes)
.
11:57 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #723 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 212 > … #338 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
3 < 210 > … #427 Katelyn Frey (Short)
4 T < 195 > … #573 Grace Krueger (Murray)
4 T < 195 > … #697 Brady Moore (McInerney)
.
12:06 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #150 Theo Douglas Wilkinson (Bell)
2 < 178.5 > … #654 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 T < 176 > … #759 Meredith Peacock (Keane-O'Brien)
3 T < 176 > … #732 Ciara O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 174 > … #351 Evyan DeGeorge (Sullivan)
5 < 166 > … #491 Faith Heffernan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 148 > … #205 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 146 > … #199 Delaney Benevides (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 144.5 > … #441 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
.
2:30 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #784 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
2 T < 225 > … #463 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 T < 225 > … #290 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
3 < 187 > … #635 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
4 < 173 > … #536 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
5 < 152 > … #699 Emily Morehouse (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 150.33 > … #788 Charley Quigley (McDonough-Grimes)
7 < 139.33 > … #170 Ava Alex (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 137 > … #620 Mary Rose Marini (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
2:39 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
27 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #518 Foster Hutchins (McFadden)
2 < 221 > … #628 Grace Masterson (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 210 > … #208 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 169 > … #295 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 164 > … #403 Gianna Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 161 > … #245 Courtney Butts (Proto Casano)
7 < 151.5 > … #869 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
8 < 144 > … #651 Lindsey McCormack (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 137 > … #214 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
10 < 129 > … #343 Jessica Danilecki (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:44 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #319 Hannah Costa (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 240 > … #164 Molly Yourell (Gray)
3 < 185 > … #470 Bridget Hackett (O'Dwyer)
4 < 183 > … #239 Deirdre Burke (Kenny Academy)
5 < 172 > … #582 Ashleigh Lawless (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 162 > … #574 Grace Kubat (Bracken)
7 < 154 > … #330 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
8 < 127.33 > … #423 Segan Foster (Shamrock)
9 < 124 > … #286 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
10 < 121 > … #815 Maeve Rosko (Haley)
.
4:04 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #763 Rowan Perkins (Murray)
2 < 231 > … #369 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
3 < 185 > … #680 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
4 < 176 > … #603 Megan MacGilvray (Goulding)
5 < 163 > … #415 Colleen Foley (Haley)
6 < 157 > … #818 Annmarie Rotatori (Griffith)
7 < 146.5 > … #102 Grace Sweeney Beecher (Murray)
8 < 141 > … #349 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
9 < 139.5 > … #695 Brenna Mooney (Murray)
.
4:37 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 231 > … #595 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
1 T < 231 > … #196 Abigail Beamish (Diaga)
2 < 213 > … #233 Moira Brown (McFadden)
3 < 181 > … #263 Ciara Carroll (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 164 > … #537 Maeve Keane (Forbes)
5 < 163 > … #110 Lily Ting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:58 PM
Event #212 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
NOTE: Heading corrected. Original marks reports were labeled 18 and Over.
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #352 Colleen Dennehy (Murray)
2 < 228 > … #498 Fiona Higgins (Short)
3 < 205 > … #762 Rebecca Penney (Bracken)
4 < 182 > … #546 Erika Kember (Greene)
5 < 172 > … #502 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
.
9:09 AM
Event #214 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #840 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 250 > … #571 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 195 > … #572 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
9:41 AM
Event #215 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #194 Aselin Bates (Short)
2 < 237.5 > … #198 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 190 > … #210 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
4 < 187.5 > … #411 Morgan Flanagan (Short)
5 < 163 > … #630 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
6 < 156 > … #731 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
7 < 154 > … #404 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:55 AM
Event #216 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #738 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 240 > … #646 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 205 > … #655 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
4 < 173 > … #123 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
5 < 156 > … #609 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 147 > … #368 Jenna Downey (Short)
7 < 139 > … #639 Ned McCann (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
8 < 138 > … #708 Devin Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
.
11:50 AM
Event #217 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #802 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 250 > … #683 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 170 > … #513 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
4 < 166 > … #867 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 163 > … #880 Katrina Sullivan (Proto Casano)
6 < 154 > … #727 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 149.5 > … #390 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
.
1:16 PM
Event #218 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #569 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #514 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 185 > … #283 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
4 < 174 > … #250 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
5 < 168 > … #223 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
6 < 148 > … #552 Emma Keohane (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 140 > … #132 nora ward (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 135 > … #722 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
9 T < 133 > … #648 Emily McClure (McInerney)
9 T < 133 > … #856 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
.
4:51 PM
Event #219 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #756 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 < 235 > … #617 Audrey Malila (Murray)
3 < 173 > … #640 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
4 < 172 > … #705 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
5 < 155 > … #855 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 154 > … #707 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
7 < 151 > … #396 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
8 < 146 > … #796 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
9 < 137 > … #827 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
10 < 125.5 > … #539 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
11 < 122 > … #528 Shannon Jordan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 121 > … #431 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
13 < 120 > … #461 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
.
2:58 PM
Event #220 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #237 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #191 Bailey Bartel (Murray)
3 < 190 > … #715 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
4 < 160 > … #160 Benjamin Wordell (Kenny Academy)
5 < 159 > … #273 Caoimhe Chan (Goulding)
6 < 153 > … #139 Eli Weldon (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 151 > … #380 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
8 < 144.5 > … #813 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
9 T < 137 > … #691 Haley Molloy (Haley)
9 T < 137 > … #271 Noelle Cataldo (Kenny Academy)
.
5:40 PM
Event #221 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
22 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #457 Claire Goode (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #785 Jolie Preece (Murray)
3 < 180 > … #825 Connor Russell (Diaga)
4 < 178 > … #159 Shannon Woods (Woods)
5 < 172 > … #515 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
6 < 156 > … #144 Erin White (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 151 > … #348 Regan Day (McFadden)
.
5:53 PM
Event #222 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Michael Dillon, CA & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, NH
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #766 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
2 < 250 > … #154 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
3 < 205 > … #721 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 175 > … #570 Sarah Krein (Murray)
5 < 172 > … #580 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 159 > … #703 Julie Morin (Short)
7 < 144 > … #874 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
8 < 141 > … #505 Lindsey Hoffman (Scoil Rince Luimni)
.
6:36 PM
Event #223 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Debbie Lynch-Webber, NY, Bill Maple, VA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
23 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #951 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 200 > … #101 Salomé Sweeney (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 185 > … #626 Erin Marvin-Riley (McFadden)
4 < 183 > … #438 Gerlisa Garrett (Goulding)
5 < 165 > … #713 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 159 > … #231 Mary Brouder (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 149.5 > … #519 Frederike Jalbert (Short)

Home Page