Home Page

Results for Putnam County Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

.Putnam County Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 5/21/2017, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 343 Champions registered for the Feis and 253 danced. 137 were awarded (54.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:26 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
.
.
11:27 AM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #301 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #478 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 182.5 > … #183 Victoria Wood (Scoil Rince Le Cheile)
4 < 171 > … #562 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
5 < 163 > … #510 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
6 < 154.5 > … #315 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
7 < 151 > … #587 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 144 > … #160 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 132.33 > … #405 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 128 > … #112 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
11 < 126 > … #522 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
1:57 PM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #268 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #505 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
3 < 206 > … #340 Liviana DiMascio (Griffith)
4 < 187.5 > … #856 Cassidy Moriarity (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 162 > … #216 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
6 < 150 > … #262 Tara Caputo (Broesler)
7 < 149 > … #535 Rowan LaFleur (Spirited Soles)
.
2:52 PM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 225 > … #724 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
1 T < 225 > … #763 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
2 < 205 > … #664 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 190.5 > … #145 Olivia Tito (Fitzpatrick Academy)
4 < 168 > … #165 Hannah Walsh (Griffith)
5 < 161 > … #541 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
6 < 159 > … #244 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 135 > … #115 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 134 > … #544 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
9 < 133 > … #147 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
10 < 126 > … #212 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 124 > … #749 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
.
3:10 PM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #485 Riley Iasiello (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #305 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
3 < 193 > … #295 Caitlin Conneely (Griffith)
4 T < 189.5 > … #114 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
4 T < 189.5 > … #206 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 150 > … #188 Fiona Young (Verlin)
.
11:08 AM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Revis-Basenburg, NH, Sander Helaine, NY & Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #256 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
2 < 204 > … #292 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
3 < 199.5 > … #293 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
4 < 195 > … #615 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
5 < 174 > … #343 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
6 < 170 > … #413 Maya Fredette (Butler-Sheehan)
7 < 140 > … #285 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
8 < 134 > … #572 Erin Manzolli (Griffith)
9 T < 129 > … #458 Maggie Hannan (Kelly-Oster)
9 T < 129 > … #662 Katherine Nugent (Flynn)
10 < 128 > … #704 Acadia Petersen (Ashurst Academy)
11 < 126.5 > … #211 Cecilia Aversano (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 126 > … #506 Erin Kelly (Kelly-Oster)
.
12:21 PM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #548 Hannah LeRoux (Heritage IDC)
2 < 214.5 > … #375 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
3 < 192 > … #650 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
4 < 189.5 > … #346 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 174 > … #133 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 171 > … #227 Samantha Bohl (Coyle)
7 < 153 > … #540 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
8 < 146 > … #362 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
9 < 145 > … #388 Emily Fagan (Schade)
10 < 135 > … #306 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
11 < 112 > … #647 Madeline Morton (Heritage IDC)
12 < 111 > … #657 Siun Myers (Kelly-Oster)
.
10:47 AM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #437 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
2 < 196 > … #465 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
3 < 182.5 > … #108 Fiona Sheeran (Kelly-Oster)
4 < 181 > … #402 Julia Fitzsimons (Griffith)
5 < 179 > … #627 Gabriella Mezzich (Doherty Petri)
6 < 163.5 > … #354 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
7 < 155 > … #722 Alyssa Quinn (McNiff)
8 < 143 > … #101 Maura Schaab (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 137.5 > … #291 Maggie Colgan (Kelly-Oster)
10 < 134 > … #523 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
11 < 132.5 > … #409 Segan Foster (Shamrock)
12 T < 121.5 > … #499 Clare Keane (Kelly-Oster)
12 T < 121.5 > … #355 Mackenzie Doll (McElligott)
.
3:41 PM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joan McNiff-Cass, NY, Maggie Revis-Basenburg, NH & Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #451 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
1 T < 240 > … #393 Angela Fee (Broesler)
2 < 203 > … #578 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
3 < 181 > … #296 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
4 < 160 > … #599 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
5 < 158 > … #675 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
.
4:08 PM
Event #608 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Maggie Revis-Basenburg, NH & Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #453 Anna Hallett (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #136 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
3 < 202 > … #195 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
4 < 173 > … #532 Grace Lafferty (Broesler)
5 < 164 > … #125 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
6 < 154 > … #452 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
7 < 151.5 > … #607 Ginny Rose McKenna (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 147.5 > … #104 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
9 < 143 > … #196 Mary Fallon Alexis (Kelly-Oster)
.
3:28 PM
Event #650 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #671 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
2 < 230 > … #116 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 221 > … #554 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
4 < 191 > … #351 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 176 > … #253 Aine Callahan (McGrath)
.
4:19 PM
Event #651 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #151 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 228 > … #614 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
3 < 192.5 > … #595 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 185 > … #511 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 175.5 > … #314 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:24 AM
Event #652 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Kelly-Oster Kerry, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
28 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #711 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 221 > … #850 Mark Kate Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 188 > … #536 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
4 < 185 > … #581 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
5 < 176 > … #208 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 168 > … #501 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:36 PM
Event #653 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Sander Helaine, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
30 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #395 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #334 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 209 > … #729 Sophia Rankin (McGrath)
4 < 180 > … #283 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 168 > … #129 Siobhan Stack (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 166 > … #676 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
7 < 144.5 > … #550 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 143 > … #514 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
9 < 138 > … #313 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
10 < 127 > … #605 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:05 PM
Event #654 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Sander Helaine, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #264 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
2 T < 221 > … #257 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
2 T < 221 > … #853 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
3 < 218 > … #429 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 173 > … #649 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
5 < 163 > … #394 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
6 < 139.5 > … #152 Maura Tumelty (Cummins)
7 < 134 > … #524 Riley Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
.
3:23 PM
Event #655 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Sander Helaine, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
20 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #220 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #341 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 215 > … #311 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 172 > … #537 Bridget LaSala (Doherty Petri)
.
4:26 PM
Event #656 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Helaine Sander, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
14 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #472 Chloe Herrmann (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #366 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
3 < 195 > … #403 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
4 < 187 > … #573 Bridget Marcellino (Inishfree)
.
3:48 PM
Event #675 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 9
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #727 James Quinn (Broesler)
.
3:53 PM
Event #678 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Vivienne Bergin, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #612 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 250 > … #723 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #381 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:22 PM
Event #681 Open Champion (Men Only) 14 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Helaine Sander, NY & Crystal Carper, PA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #730 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #720 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)

Home Page