Home Page

Results for Rockland County Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

RocklandFeis2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 3, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 452 Champions registered for the feis and 331 danced. 172 were awarded (52.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:45 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. There were no Round Awards.
I congratulate , their Patricia Dwyer, her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
And of course, Congratulations out to Noel Spillane of the Donny Golden School on winning the Dance-Off at the end of the day!
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:44 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #233 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
2 < 222.5 > … #170 Micalyn Kelly (Flynn)
3 < 220 > … #721 Rose Lynn Callanan (Lynn)
4 < 188 > … #132 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
5 < 183.5 > … #735 Carrie Angela Cassarello (Inishfree)
.
10:17 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #107 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 204.5 > … #281 Kiera McDonagh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 204 > … #786 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
4 < 191 > … #892 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
5 < 182 > … #769 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 168 > … #620 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
6 T < 168 > … #186 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
7 < 144 > … #323 Lucia Miniutti (Slattery)
8 < 138.5 > … #1004 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
.
10:33 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #734 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 221 > … #855 Jacqueline Esswein (Schade)
3 < 209 > … #307 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
4 < 181 > … #280 Devin McDermott (Golding Academy)
5 < 175 > … #803 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:05 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #140 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 229.5 > … #501 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
3 < 178 > … #284 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
4 < 170 > … #556 Caitie Szyszko (Heritage IDC)
5 < 158.5 > … #376 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 154.5 > … #566 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
7 < 154 > … #703 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 140.5 > … #478 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
9 < 131 > … #763 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 129 > … #570 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
11 < 122 > … #470 Cara Rice (Broesler)
12 < 120 > … #332 Kate Moran (Moran)
13 < 117.5 > … #124 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
14 < 113.5 > … #205 BROOKE LEAHY (Slattery)
15 < 111.5 > … #208 Delaney Leddy (O'Rourke)
.
11:03 AM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #781 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
2 < 197 > … #650 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 192.5 > … #346 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
4 < 181 > … #509 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
5 < 159 > … #630 Fiona Young (Verlin)
6 < 145 > … #676 Caroline Bocchieri (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 T < 142 > … #674 Sophia Beyazoglu (Donny Golden)
7 T < 142 > … #503 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
8 < 136.5 > … #622 Sarah Wojcik (Curran)
9 < 136 > … #540 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
10 < 134 > … #594 Kayla Visco (Doherty Petri)
11 < 131 > … #414 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
.
4:31 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #762 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
2 < 208 > … #749 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
3 < 203 > … #243 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
4 < 166 > … #575 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
5 T < 156 > … #809 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
5 T < 156 > … #512 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 151 > … #313 Caitlin McNulty (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 145 > … #573 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
8 < 143 > … #761 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
9 < 136 > … #150 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 129 > … #224 Morgan Low (Boland)
11 < 123 > … #541 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
12 < 118 > … #271 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 114 > … #134 Jodi Holder (Curran)
.
12:51 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
41 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #864 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 188 > … #549 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 175 > … #897 Nora Fox (O'Shea Irish Dance)
4 T < 174 > … #713 Heather Cacace (Schade)
4 T < 174 > … #442 Roisin Presser (Broesler)
5 < 169.5 > … #804 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 151 > … #678 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 149 > … #754 Emma Coale (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 146.5 > … #860 Emily Fagan (Schade)
9 < 138.5 > … #822 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 123.5 > … #846 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
11 < 121 > … #596 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
12 < 120.5 > … #741 Fiona Celli (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
4:45 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
24 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #669 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 240 > … #1000 Aidan Kearns (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #114 Taylor Hart (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 160 > … #923 James Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
5 T < 157 > … #299 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
5 T < 157 > … #350 Erin Murray (Cummins)
6 < 145 > … #635 Anna Zeyak (Carle)
7 < 137 > … #258 Kayleigh Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
3:16 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #268 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
2 < 210 > … #228 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
3 < 202 > … #899 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 169 > … #110 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
5 < 166.5 > … #409 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
6 < 153 > … #293 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
7 < 152 > … #948 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
8 < 149 > … #890 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
9 < 142.5 > … #274 Brianna McCartney (Schade)
10 < 142 > … #385 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
.
3:21 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #326 Amanda Moebus (Hurley)
2 < 205 > … #642 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
3 < 195 > … #103 Rebecca Halterman (Slattery School of Irish Dance)
.
3:37 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
13 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #732 Dana Carron (Marie Moore)
2 < 225 > … #521 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
3 < 220 > … #536 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
4 < 206 > … #582 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
.
9:52 AM
Event #211 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #528 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 250 > … #367 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #731 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:43 AM
Event #212 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #286 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 240 > … #785 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 196 > … #321 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
4 < 173.5 > … #182 Devlynn King-McDonough (Verlin)
.
12:26 PM
Event #213 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #433 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 250 > … #624 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 188 > … #143 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 175 > … #118 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 174 > … #244 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
6 < 157 > … #760 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
7 < 138 > … #842 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 137 > … #638 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 T < 136 > … #893 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
9 T < 136 > … #276 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
10 < 127 > … #369 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
11 < 118 > … #167 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
12 < 111.5 > … #702 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
13 T < 109 > … #796 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
13 T < 109 > … #574 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
14 < 108 > … #720 Mary Kate Lynn Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:19 PM
Event #214 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
44 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #605 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #684 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 195 > … #872 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #826 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
5 < 162 > … #617 Zali Williams (Broesler)
6 < 156 > … #628 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
7 < 136.5 > … #784 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 135 > … #648 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 127 > … #164 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
10 < 126 > … #891 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
11 < 120.5 > … #259 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
12 < 118 > … #387 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
13 < 114 > … #425 Julia Peters (Carle)
14 < 113.5 > … #772 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 111 > … #595 Melissa Vivenzio (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:12 PM
Event #215 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH, Patricia Murphy, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #226 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 240 > … #612 Mary Wick (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 200 > … #932 Emily Grace (Broesler)
4 < 173 > … #189 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
5 < 151 > … #517 Anna Segar (Broesler)
6 < 149 > … #919 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 147 > … #192 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 145 > … #806 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
9 < 143 > … #697 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 136 > … #722 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
11 < 129 > … #461 Brigitte Reid (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:38 PM
Event #216 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
28 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #547 Miya Stefanick (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #673 Kerri Betz (Broesler)
3 < 198 > … #614 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
4 < 150 > … #934 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 146.5 > … #942 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
6 < 145 > … #825 Kelsie Donovan (Broesler)
7 T < 144 > … #898 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
7 T < 144 > … #197 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 140 > … #386 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
.
3:07 PM
Event #217 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Erin Kennedy, NY & Kerry Broderick, NY
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #229 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 213.5 > … #375 Meaghan O'Brien (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 200 > … #668 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
4 < 178 > … #438 Sheila Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 173 > … #398 Meghan OToole (Haley)
6 < 169.5 > … #490 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
7 < 145 > … #129 Chloe Herrmann (Broesler)
8 < 142 > … #883 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
9 < 135 > … #391 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
10 < 134 > … #285 Emma McFee (Scariff School of Irish Dance-Utah)
11 < 129 > … #716 Mary Cain (Culkin)
.
12:55 PM
Event #220 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 13
Judged by Attracta Quinn, MA, Michael Meehan, IRL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #718 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:18 PM
Event #222 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 17
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #543 Noel Spillane (Donny Golden)
2 < 250 > … #696 Brendan Broesler (Broesler)
3 < 186 > … #914 Spencer Gearey (Short)
.
1:13 PM
Event #223 Open Champion (Men Only) 17 & Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Kerry Broderick, NY
5 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #231 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
Home Page