Home Page

Results for Syracuse Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

Syracuse Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on September 16, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 261 Champions registered for the feis and 234 danced. 123 were awarded (52.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:00 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Ann Johnston, her committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Marian Schrader for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:24 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #595 Nora Margaret Burns (Francis Academy)
2 < 209 > … #253 Keira McMillan (Dunleavy - NY)
3 < 195 > … #794 Maya Herman (Dunleavy - NY)
4 T < 169.5 > … #715 Bianca Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
4 T < 169.5 > … #484 Madison Watson (Dunleavy - NY)
5 < 167 > … #583 Mischa Buecheler (Johnston)
6 < 163 > … #407 Mazie Sellars (Short)
.
10:30 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #704 Áine Egan (Forbes)
2 < 225 > … #718 Kaylee Finlay (Short)
3 < 210.5 > … #605 Carys Campbell (Short)
4 < 191 > … #782 Kiara Harris (Celtic Academy Canada)
.
11:11 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #539 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 206 > … #769 Sierra Griffin (Boland)
3 < 177.5 > … #670 Madelyn Danesh (Goodwin Academy)
4 < 176.5 > … #728 Katelyn Frey (Short)
5 < 160 > … #290 Karen Nalls (McGrath)
6 < 158 > … #202 Delaney Luther (Roisin Academy)
7 < 155 > … #201 Abigail Luke (Francis Academy)
8 < 153 > … #623 Kylee Chapin (Clann Na Cara)
.
11:38 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #199 Addie Lowery (Johnston)
2 < 218 > … #449 Siobhan Swatton (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 206 > … #608 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
4 < 200 > … #239 Phoebe McColville (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 159 > … #344 Angelina Principe (Short)
6 < 149 > … #544 Colleen Barry (Francis Academy)
7 < 147 > … #267 Alexis Miller (Boland)
8 < 146 > … #296 Elizabeth Nist (Bell)
.
12:18 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #685 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 196 > … #197 Morgan Low (Boland)
3 < 185 > … #274 Julia Moore (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 171 > … #302 Georgia Novitsky (Francis Academy)
5 < 158 > … #768 Ciara Griffin (Rochester Academy)
6 < 153 > … #264 Shaelynn Meyer (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 152 > … #506 Vanessa Woolery (McDonald School)
8 < 147 > … #686 Grace Devine (Boland)
9 < 140.5 > … #537 Sheridan Ballard (Francis Academy)
10 < 132.5 > … #266 Julia Milham (Francis Academy)
.
1:22 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #169 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
2 T < 191 > … #499 Mairead Wilsch (Johnston)
2 T < 191 > … #656 Cara Costello (Verlin)
3 < 188 > … #573 Maggie Boyle (Johnston)
4 < 171 > … #336 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
5 < 146 > … #472 Brogan Victor (Shovlin)
6 < 140.5 > … #241 Kayley McFarlane (Trillium)
7 < 138 > … #515 Tori Zah (Boland)
.
2:14 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, LuAnn O'Rourke-Boyd, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #550 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 193.5 > … #779 Mabel Hance (Johnston)
3 < 187 > … #454 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
4 < 178 > … #637 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
5 < 159 > … #113 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
6 T < 158 > … #210 Anna MacDonald (Trillium)
6 T < 158 > … #491 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
7 < 149 > … #196 Sydney Loewy (Bell)
8 < 143.5 > … #634 Elizabeth Clark (Rince Na Sonas)
9 T < 141 > … #247 Ranait McGuire (Francis Academy)
9 T < 141 > … #260 Ava Mennes (Murphy Irish Arts)
.
3:22 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Kim Lancaster, ON & Carlene Stillson, ME
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #597 Luke Busacco (Drumcliffe)
2 < 225 > … #314 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
3 < 172.5 > … #516 Keating Zelenke (Boland)
4 < 169.5 > … #284 Claire Murphy (Goggin-Carroll)
5 < 167.5 > … #130 Jordan Keating (Graham)
6 < 162.5 > … #194 Allison Lisciandro (Rochester Academy)
.
3:33 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Carlene Stillson, ME
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #287 Cassandra Murray (Rochester Academy)
2 < 225 > … #525 Emma Albach (Johnston)
3 < 200 > … #790 Madison Heacock (Rochester Academy)
4 < 193 > … #376 Catherine Rollins (Rochester Academy)
.
3:46 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Carlene Stillson, ME
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #126 Kristen Keane (Fay-Healy)
2 < 210 > … #699 Madison Dunn (McCarthy)
3 < 188 > … #298 Brittany Noakes (Fay-Healy)
4 < 186 > … #533 Bridget Aul (Bell)
5 < 163.5 > … #655 Kyle Cortley (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 153 > … #664 Kaitlin Culpepper (Farrell)
.
10:17 AM
Event #609 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #403 Abigail Schaub (Short)
2 < 202.5 > … #229 Megan Martin (Brady-Campbell)
3 < 200 > … #401 Emily Sax (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 197.5 > … #508 Tatum Worth (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
10:49 AM
Event #611 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #174 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
2 < 228 > … #547 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
3 < 225 > … #429 Julia Smith (Scoil Rince le Cheile)
4 < 187 > … #398 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
5 < 178 > … #719 Morgan Flanagan (Short)
.
12:05 PM
Event #613 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #110 MICHAELA HOPE ISAACSON (Short)
2 < 222 > … #170 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
3 < 221 > … #565 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
4 < 169.5 > … #288 Sophie Myles (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 166 > … #340 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
6 < 158.5 > … #507 Riley Worth (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 < 139 > … #338 Julia Peters (Carle)
8 < 138.5 > … #641 Molly Collins (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 136 > … #706 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
10 < 133 > … #561 Leah Bishop (Rochester Academy)
.
1:56 PM
Event #615 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #289 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
2 < 208 > … #787 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
3 < 199 > … #798 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
4 < 181 > … #625 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
5 < 178.5 > … #248 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
6 < 166.5 > … #577 Maggie Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
7 < 163.5 > … #341 Emma Pittens (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
8 < 149.5 > … #420 Britney Shiaman (Short)
9 < 138 > … #161 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
.
5:00 PM Retabulated (Sorry, Two Dancer's Scores from one judge mixed up . . . was Initially tabulated at 4:13 PM)
Event #617 Open Championships Under 17 (Retabulated)
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #788 Meghan Haughey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 225 > … #606 Sarah Campeau (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 172 > … #165 Mary Kumpon (Johnston)
4 T < 171.5 > … #320 Emily Oswald (Rochester Academy)
4 T < 171.5 > … #451 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
5 < 160.5 > … #297 Hilary Nixon (Scoil Rince le Cheile)
6 < 140.75 > … #145 Krista Kim (Bell)
7 < 139 > … #578 Moira Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
8 < 136.5 > … #162 Brianna Krula (Graham)
9 < 136 > … #443 Julianna St-Pierre (Finnegan)
10 < 127 > … #225 Emma Marquis (Graham)
.
4:26 PM
Event #619 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Carlene Stillson, ME & Theresa Shaffer Wilkinson, PA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #572 Grace Bowman (Doyle Corrigan Academy of Dance)
2 < 225 > … #475 Siobhan Wagner (Druid Academy)
3 < 195 > … #234 Cailey McByrne (Inishfree)
4 < 173 > … #531 Jennifer Armstrong (Fay-Healy)
.
4:49 PM
Event #620 Open Championships 19 and Over
Judged by Kim Lancaster, ON, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #142 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
2 < 202.5 > … #490 Paige Whyte-Fagundes (Graham)
3 < 189 > … #141 Fiona Kier (Rochester Academy)
4 < 180.5 > … #758 Celina Graham (Graham)
5 < 178 > … #497 Maeve Willis (Goodwin Academy)
6 < 166.5 > … #285 Jennifer Murphy (Graham)
.
10:57 AM
Event #711 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 11
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #143 Tristan Kilpatrick (Bell)
.
1:26 PM
Event #715 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Owen McAuley, SCO, Sharon McCaul, IRL & Anthony Murnane, FL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #235 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)

Home Page