Home Page

Results for United Irish Counties Feis 2017

Grade Results

Champ Results

United Irish Counties Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 11, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 419 Champions registered for the feis and 343 danced. 184 were awarded (53.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:04 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate the Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kelly Fitzpatrick, TCRG, Ronan Tuffy & Rita Lenz for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
1:19 PM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #346 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
2 < 230 > … #860 Niamh Cromie (Schade)
3 < 215 > … #861 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
4 < 173 > … #153 Maeve Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 166.5 > … #268 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
6 < 157.5 > … #180 Aoife Fleming (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 150 > … #653 Lucy Smith (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
1:31 PM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #455 Phoebe Morel (Mulhern)
2 < 210 > … #243 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #846 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 166 > … #235 Mary Grace Hagen (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 163 > … #189 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
6 < 153 > … #698 Magnolia Valverde (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 151 > … #318 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 150 > … #627 Blair Sarra (Shea-Jennings)
.
3:07 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Meagan McGough, NY
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #812 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 207 > … #129 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 181 > … #499 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #731 Luke Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 172.5 > … #395 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
6 < 148 > … #392 Devin McDermott (Golding Academy)
7 < 143 > … #596 Cora Reynolds (Inishfree)
8 < 141 > … #415 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
.
4:26 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #571 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
2 T < 163 > … #607 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
2 T < 163 > … #394 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
3 < 157 > … #624 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
4 < 156 > … #511 Devyn O'Callaghan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 155 > … #528 Saoirse OLeary (McGough Academy)
6 < 154 > … #796 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 150 > … #277 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 145.5 > … #287 Emma Jose (Aherne Sheehan)
9 < 138 > … #114 elizabeth cusack (Flynn)
.
4:04 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Siobhan Moore, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #749 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 215 > … #626 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
3 < 196 > … #568 Lea Przyhocki (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 194.5 > … #855 Kayla Coyle (Donny Golden)
5 < 169.5 > … #471 Catherine Murphy (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 151.5 > … #660 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
7 < 145 > … #735 Fiona Young (Verlin)
8 < 143.5 > … #678 Keira Swoyer (McGough Academy)
9 < 141.5 > … #630 Jenna Scanlan (O'Rourke)
10 < 133 > … #1004 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
11 < 118 > … #368 Saoirse Marx (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 116.5 > … #830 Marygrace Coll (Schade)
13 < 116 > … #774 Caroline Bocchieri (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
4:47 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY
29 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #382 Kate McCarthy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 214.33 > … #220 abby Gorman (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 212 > … #693 Rebecca Turley (Flynn)
4 < 208.5 > … #418 Moirin McNamara (Griffith)
5 < 151.5 > … #216 Claire Giordano (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 147 > … #832 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
7 < 145.33 > … #648 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 145 > … #521 Aileen O'Leary (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 142 > … #270 Olivia Hillery (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 140 > … #695 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
.
5:05 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Anthony Costello, IRL
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #687 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 225 > … #484 Fintan Murtagh (Brady Academy)
3 < 210 > … #670 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 200 > … #157 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
5 < 159 > … #332 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 153 > … #562 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 147.5 > … #689 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
8 < 137.5 > … #542 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
9 < 132 > … #165 Emily Fagan (Schade)
10 < 127 > … #674 Fionnuala Sullivan (Griffith)
.
3:41 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & James Mueller, OR
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #722 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
2 < 186 > … #279 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
3 < 166 > … #290 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
4 < 164.5 > … #144 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 150 > … #211 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
6 < 147.5 > … #253 Kate Hazard (Griffith)
7 < 146.5 > … #436 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 145 > … #681 Amelia Thomas (Carle)
9 < 140 > … #406 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
10 < 137.5 > … #746 Emily Alps (Broesler)
11 < 134.5 > … #711 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
4:55 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Meagan McGough, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #172 Angela Fee (Broesler)
2 < 207.5 > … #831 Conor Collins (Hendry)
3 < 201 > … #187 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
4 < 195 > … #840 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
5 < 182.5 > … #523 Kelly O'Neill (Inishfree)
6 < 168 > … #740 Ciara Albano (Curran)
.
6:04 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Meagan McGough, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #472 John Murphy (O'Malley)
2 < 213.5 > … #273 Deirdre Holmes (McAleer)
3 < 187 > … #673 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
4 < 167.5 > … #489 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
5 < 161 > … #366 Lisa Martin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 159 > … #810 Lillian Carroll (McMahon)
7 < 158 > … #741 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
8 < 150 > … #641 Nadia Sharpe (Cummins)
9 < 145.5 > … #665 Annie Stark (Driscoll)
.
10:09 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #520 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
2 < 250 > … #341 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
3 < 195 > … #646 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
4 < 180 > … #809 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:02 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Siobhan Moore, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #728 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 235 > … #859 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 193 > … #328 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 177 > … #107 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 173 > … #192 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
.
11:15 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Siobhan Moore, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #530 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #454 Lily Morel (Mulhern)
3 < 206 > … #190 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
4 < 185 > … #761 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 170 > … #362 Fiona Marino (Bracken)
6 < 166 > … #560 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 147 > … #794 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
1:04 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Siobhan Moore, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 195 > … #110 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
2 < 190 > … #518 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
3 < 181 > … #730 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178 > … #327 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 166 > … #274 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 156 > … #259 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
7 < 155 > … #248 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 150.5 > … #136 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 145 > … #278 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 137 > … #710 Alice Walker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 131 > … #778 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
12 < 129 > … #315 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
.
11:02 AM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #671 Megan Stuart (Corda Mor Irish Dance)
2 < 241 > … #857 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
3 < 200 > … #453 Annie Morel (Mulhern)
4 < 181 > … #170 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
5 < 163 > … #106 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 153 > … #762 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 139 > … #339 Greer Levy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 133 > … #850 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 128 > … #267 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
10 T < 126 > … #580 Charlotte Reid (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 T < 126 > … #447 Lily Moloney (Broesler)
.
2:41 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Anthony Costello, IRL, Siobhan Moore, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #655 Ryleigh Smith (Brady Academy)
2 < 240 > … #779 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
3 < 196 > … #819 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 181 > … #475 Shannen Murphy (Brady Academy)
5 < 178 > … #127 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 T < 153 > … #188 Kate Fodero (O'Rourke)
6 T < 153 > … #195 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 151 > … #183 Maggie Fleming (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:49 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #725 Maeve White (Brady Academy)
2 < 200 > … #213 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 179.5 > … #694 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 173.5 > … #524 Brianna O'Rourke (Griffith)
5 < 161 > … #791 Lily Anne Bruer (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 151 > … #716 Josephine Ward (Brady Academy)
7 < 147 > … #202 Bridget Gallagher (Brady Academy)
8 < 144 > … #708 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
9 < 139 > … #805 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
10 < 137 > … #712 Ainsley Walsh (Brady Academy)
.
5:54 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Meagan McGough, NY & John O'Keefe, CT
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #638 Anna Segar (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #745 Sage Almstead (Roisin Academy)
3 < 220 > … #348 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 215 > … #488 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:51 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #715 Caitlin Ward (Donny Golden)
2 < 220 > … #101 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 215 > … #577 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 175 > … #675 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 165 > … #625 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi (O'Rourke)
6 < 150 > … #284 Leah Jardel (McElligott)
.
4:33 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #732 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
2 < 210 > … #331 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #275 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
4 < 177 > … #807 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
.
5:46 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #615 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
2 < 187 > … #763 Lauren Beadle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 167 > … #525 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
4 T < 165 > … #544 Kelsey Pearse (Keane-O'Brien)
4 T < 165 > … #457 Allison Moroz (Broesler)
5 < 159 > … #541 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
6 < 157 > … #264 Chloe Herrmann (Broesler)
7 < 154 > … #756 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
8 < 135 > … #178 Sinead Flanagan (Inishfree)
9 < 134.5 > … #1014 Lauren Walsh (Inishfree)
10 < 130.5 > … #150 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
.
5:10 PM
Event #511 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 9
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 James Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #527 Ronan ODonnell (Brady Academy)
.
5:14 PM
Event #513 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #298 Finn Kelly (Brady Academy)
2 < 250 > … #414 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:18 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #305 Ronan Kelly (Brady Academy)
2 < 225 > … #570 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
.
5:23 PM
Event #515 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #569 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #338 Danny Levine (Brady Academy)
.
5:26 PM
Event #516 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 18
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Anne-Marie Blair, IRL & Patricia Murphy, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #352 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #104 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)



Home Page