Big Apple Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

.
10:17 AM
Event #105 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA & Carlene Stillson, ME
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #176 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 216 > … #927 Bridget Simpson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 215 > … #749 Maureen Lewin ( Petri School )
4 < 207.5 > … #1035 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
5 < 159 > … #1241 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
6 < 154 > … #101 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 152 > … #309 Ceire Rocco ( Bremer )
8 < 147 > … #105 Madison Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
.
11:18 AM
Event #106 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA & Carlene Stillson, ME
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1018 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
2 < 208 > … #276 Bridget Mosher ( Petri School )
3 < 197 > … #272 Emily Mink ( Petri School )
4 < 181 > … #423 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
5 < 166 > … #587 Emma Deutsch ( Petri School )
6 < 151.5 > … #1003 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
7 < 145 > … #556 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
8 < 142 > … #627 Caroline Lee ( O'Rourke )
9 < 136 > … #148 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 135 > … #102 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 129.5 > … #1535 Tara Lyons ( Verlin )
12 < 128 > … #580 Elizabeth Croonquist ( Broesler )
13 < 126 > … #798 Christiane Rathsack ( O'Rourke )
14 < 120 > … #848 Hannah Claxton ( Bremer )
.
10:47 AM
Event #107 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Bergin, NY, Paula Woodgate, ONT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
34 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #895 Margaret Nowakowski ( Trinity )
2 < 187.5 > … #1049 Megan Frehill ( Broesler )
3 < 186.5 > … #1158 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 159.5 > … #958 Katie Schittina ( Lenihan )
5 < 159 > … #140 Shea Carroll ( Petri School )
6 < 155.5 > … #397 Julia Brady ( Brady )
7 < 136.5 > … #1251 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
8 < 123 > … #1036 Aisling Cantillon ( Donny Golden )
9 < 118.5 > … #1492 Cara Gammel ( Petri School )
10 < 117 > … #290 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
11 < 115.5 > … #817 Hayley Meyer ( Lenihan )
12 < 113.5 > … #642 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
13 < 113 > … #172 Felicity Doddato ( Petri School )
14 T < 111.5 > … #221 Sinead Kelly ( Brady )
14 T < 111.5 > … #253 Grace Mccaffery ( Forbes )
15 < 111 > … #361 Natalie Vestergom ( Aherne Sheehan )
.
12:05 PM
Event #108 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Michael Bergin, NY, Paula Woodgate, ONT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
49 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #237 Claire Lawless ( Drake )
2 < 220 > … #1048 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
3 < 194.5 > … #1182 Emma Taylor ( Lenihan )
4 < 169 > … #405 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
5 < 167.5 > … #1166 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 154.33 > … #781 Mary Ann Murray ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 152 > … #796 Jamie Rush ( Lenihan )
8 < 136.7 > … #1593 Kaycie Romanello ( Broesler )
9 < 134.2 > … #1319 Tara Longo ( Tir Na Gael )
10 < 124.83 > … #389 Kathryn Facelle ( O'Rourke )
11 < 118.83 > … #655 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
12 < 109.5 > … #353 Tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
13 < 108.5 > … #1198 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 106.2 > … #1075 Emma Burns ( O'Sullivan )
15 < 106 > … #1253 Snead Flanagan ( Verlin )
16 < 102 > … #794 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
17 < 98.5 > … #1533 Abby Liptack ( DeNogla )
18 < 98.2 > … #579 Colleen Cotter ( Verlin )
19 < 98 > … #565 Carolyn Caminear ( Lenihan )
20 < 93 > … #631 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri School )
21 < 85 > … #1233 Celia Rogers ( Pender-Keady )
.
1:37 PM
Event #109 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Bergin, NY, Paula Woodgate, ONT & Vivienne Bergin, NY
46 Registered, 41 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #974 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
2 < 192.5 > … #736 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School )
3 < 179 > … #547 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
4 < 170 > … #1505 Isabella Haber ( Johnston )
5 < 154.5 > … #1561 Julia Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
6 < 152.33 > … #722 Virginia Clark ( Donny Golden )
7 < 141.33 > … #1489 Alyssa Enright ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
8 < 139.5 > … #457 Samantha Brewster ( Gallagher )
9 < 138.5 > … #1504 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 138 > … #1250 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
11 < 122.5 > … #822 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
12 < 121.5 > … #267 Jillian McManaman ( Petri School )
13 < 118.5 > … #373 Delaney Wild ( Gray )
14 < 113.33 > … #682 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
15 < 111.5 > … #154 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
16 < 111 > … #295 Meadhbh O'Connor ( Kelly )
17 < 107 > … #356 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
18 < 106.5 > … #1089 Natalie Armellino ( Petri School )
19 < 105.5 > … #138 Elisabeth Carpenter ( Broesler )
20 < 94 > … #748 Emily Kelly ( Brady )
21 T < 89 > … #912 Michaela Tevlin ( DeNogla )
21 T < 89 > … #123 Catherine Boozang-Hill ( Inishfree )
.
12:41 PM
Event #110 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA & Carlene Stillson, ME
42 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #670 Carmelo Saia ( Lenihan )
2 < 181 > … #1209 Emma Waters ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 178 > … #210 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore )
4 < 172.5 > … #723 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
5 < 169.5 > … #528 Camille Homa ( Bremer )
6 < 151 > … #581 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
7 < 138.5 > … #206 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
8 < 132.5 > … #1090 Haley Anderson ( Lenihan )
9 < 131.5 > … #527 Cathryn Callaghan ( Spirited Soles )
10 < 128.5 > … #1000 Mollie Soehner ( Hagen )
11 < 125 > … #1350 Rachel Sitter ( Trinity )
12 < 123.5 > … #1474 Katie Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
13 < 121.5 > … #1107 Eliza-Jane Moller ( Donny Golden )
14 < 118 > … #325 Allison Schwab ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
15 < 113.5 > … #1259 Colleen Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
16 < 107 > … #312 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
17 < 101.5 > … #829 Megan McDonough ( O'Rourke )
.
2:38 PM
Event #111 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Reid, NO.IRE, Paula Woodgate, ONT & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
36 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #607 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 189.33 > … #917 Kaitlyn Kuvalanka ( Spirited Soles )
3 < 188 > … #574 Kelly Conway ( Patricia Murphy )
4 < 176.5 > … #469 Amanda Williams ( Marie Moore )
5 < 175.5 > … #821 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 165.25 > … #170 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
7 < 162.5 > … #721 Brendan Clark ( Donny Golden )
8 < 134.5 > … #1293 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
9 < 134 > … #897 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
10 < 132.25 > … #1258 Lauren McManus ( Donny Golden )
11 < 129.83 > … #143 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
12 < 126.58 > … #229 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
13 < 120.58 > … #1010 Mairead Hourihan ( O'Sullivan )
14 < 118.5 > … #997 Evelyn Miller ( Goulding )
15 < 117.83 > … #550 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
.
4:32 PM
Event #112 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Reid, NO.IRE, Paula Woodgate, ONT & Michelle Haughey Edwards, SCOT
40 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #300 Alana Ounan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 211 > … #147 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
3 T < 190 > … #481 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
3 T < 190 > … #998 Ruby May Miller ( Goulding )
4 < 178 > … #500 Elizabeth Schiller ( Marie Moore )
5 < 153.5 > … #1456 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
6 < 147 > … #1532 Shauna Lewis ( Spirited Soles )
7 < 134.5 > … #400 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
8 T < 133.5 > … #186 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
8 T < 133.5 > … #1187 Mara Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 133 > … #699 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri School )
10 < 122.5 > … #177 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
11 < 117 > … #440 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
12 < 116.5 > … #418 Mary Kate Chaney ( Murray )
13 < 109.5 > … #1460 Shelby Cain ( Patricia Murphy )
.
3:41 PM
Event #113 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Helaine Sander, NY & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #438 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
2 < 216 > … #461 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 178 > … #1095 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
4 < 168 > … #671 Elizabeth Saia ( Lenihan )
5 < 164 > … #1346 Meghan Dolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 148 > … #1437 Bridgid Webster ( Hagen )
7 < 147 > … #1395 Kyra Webb ( Hagen )
8 < 146 > … #452 Deirdre Sullivan ( Inishfree )
9 < 143 > … #783 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
10 < 138.5 > … #778 Tara Lenehan ( Spirited Soles )
11 < 138 > … #1472 Kerin Crowley ( McInerney )
12 < 130.5 > … #460 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 120.5 > … #409 Liz Muska ( DeNogla )
.
5:16 PM
Event #114 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA & Carlene Stillson, ME
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #910 Colleen Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 204 > … #919 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 198 > … #1468 Grace Conway ( Heavey-Quinn )
4 < 184 > … #1507 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 174 > … #1553 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 153 > … #1149 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 151 > … #119 Megan Blount ( Coyle )
8 < 149 > … #1200 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
9 < 144 > … #539 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
.
9:47 AM
Event #115 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA & Carlene Stillson, ME
13 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1408 Jennifer Rovet ( DeNogla )
2 < 250 > … #129 Kathleen Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 185 > … #382 Teresa Mason ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 178 > … #1289 Alison Port ( Trinity )
.
3:56 PM
Event #116 Preliminary Boys and Girls 18 & Over
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA & Carlene Stillson, ME
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #554 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
2 < 213.5 > … #1568 Liz O'Keefe ( Heavey-Quinn )
3 < 210 > … #499 Molly O'Donnell ( McGinley )
4 < 178 > … #136 Kim Carney ( Murray )
5 < 166 > … #443 Meghan Mary Simmons ( Marie Moore )
6 < 163 > … #205 Christine Hedden ( Shamrock - CT )
7 < 160 > … #377 Brittany Wolf ( DeNogla )
.
9:25 AM
Event #160 Adult Championship
Judged by Anne Reid, NO.IRE, Sheila Reid, NO.IRE & Dan Armstrong, NO.IRE
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1294 Michelle McDivitt ( Niall O'Leary )
2 < 225 > … #1109 Maura Regan ( Culkin )
3 < 190 > … #862 Karen Hanley ( O'Rourke )
4 < 181 > … #390 Michael Facelle ( O'Rourke )
5 < 172 > … #426 Kristina Varade ( Niall O'Leary )
.
.
3:16 PM
Event #120 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged By Rogers Casey , NY / Sondra Green , CA / Gary Healy , IL / Tara Dey , ENG & Darren Maguire , AZ
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #1007 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
.
3:29 PM
Event #121 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged By Rogers Casey , NY / Sondra Green , CA / Gary Healy , IL / Tara Dey , ENG & Darren Maguire , AZ
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 475 > … #1431 Nicoletta Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 371 > … #1610 Julianna Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 309 > … #447 Samantha Malfi ( Petri School )
4 < 298.5 > … #755 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
5 < 293 > … #1145 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
.
3:38 PM
Event #122 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged By Rogers Casey , NY / Sondra Green , CA / Gary Healy , IL / Tara Dey , ENG & Darren Maguire , AZ
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 428 > … #311 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
2 < 368 > … #490 Bridget Healy ( Forbes )
3 < 351 > … #104 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
4 < 303 > … #375 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
5 < 287 > … #1103 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
.
12:07 PM
Event #123 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged By Michelle Haughey Edwards , SCOT / Sheila Reid , No.IRE / Patrick O'Hare , NY / Fedelmia Mullan Davis , NJ & Breda O'Brien , IL
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 336 > … #882 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 316 > … #857 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 303.5 > … #1469 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
4 < 295.5 > … #394 Melanie Valdes ( Petri School )
5 < 282 > … #962 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
6 < 280.5 > … #533 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
7 < 261 > … #867 H. McNeill ( Brady )
8 < 250 > … #505 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
9 < 246 > … #279 Ciara Murphy ( Petri School )
10 < 240 > … #747 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri School )
11 < 206.5 > … #131 Hayley Cahill ( Petri School )
12 < 205 > … #661 Elena Phethean ( O'Sullivan )
.
3:10 PM
Event #124 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged By Michelle Haughey Edwards , SCOT / Sheila Reid , No.IRE / Patrick O'Hare , NY / Fedelmia Mullan Davis , NJ & Breda O'Brien , IL
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #1164 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 345 > … #693 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
3 < 293.5 > … #351 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 268.5 > … #1596 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 263 > … #643 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri School )
6 < 258 > … #744 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
7 < 234 > … #937 Phoebe Duran ( Petri School )
8 < 225.5 > … #1536 Sophie MacLellan ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
9 < 221.5 > … #414 Delia Woods Doherty ( Woods - MA )
10 < 219 > … #1201 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
11 < 203 > … #751 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
12 < 199 > … #297 Erin OGallagher ( Petri School )
13 < 193.5 > … #445 Keara Durand ( Petri School )
14 < 189.5 > … #948 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
.
1:57 PM
Event #125 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged By Rogers Casey , NY / Sondra Green , CA / Gary Healy , IL / Tara Dey , ENG & Darren Maguire , AZ
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 368.5 > … #1277 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
2 < 304.5 > … #1557 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 297.5 > … #195 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
4 < 291 > … #1121 Siobhan ONeill ( Bremer )
5 < 266.5 > … #222 Hannon Kennedy ( Brady )
6 < 246.5 > … #1287 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 233 > … #801 Abigail Dominy ( Drake )
8 < 217.5 > … #1180 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 213 > … #1382 Erin Gradus ( Trinity )
10 < 204.5 > … #952 Shannon Kehoe ( Trinity )
11 < 203.5 > … #1021 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
12 < 203 > … #367 Katie Waughman ( David Smith )
13 < 180.5 > … #656 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
14 T < 180 > … #573 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
14 T < 180 > … #1443 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
15 < 171.5 > … #1612 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
16 < 170 > … #766 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
17 < 161.5 > … #1134 Margaret Garvey ( Brady )
18 < 160 > … #294 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
19 < 158 > … #298 Delaney O'Shea ( Drake )
20 < 156 > … #849 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy ( Broesler )
21 < 155 > … #275 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
22 < 154 > … #376 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
6:11 PM
Event #126 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged By Anne Reid , No.IRE / Dan Armstrong , No.IRE / Bernard Hynes , IRE / Gail Casey , NY & Adrian Stewart , SCOT
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 340.5 > … #1527 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
2 < 331 > … #284 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri School )
3 < 315 > … #782 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri School )
4 < 305 > … #107 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 268.5 > … #1478 Shannon Deveney ( Gray )
6 < 228.5 > … #717 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
7 < 223 > … #476 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
8 < 221 > … #763 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 214 > … #352 Megan TeeKing ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
10 < 213.5 > … #764 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
11 < 207 > … #954 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
12 < 202 > … #806 Kristyn Grattan ( Brady )
13 < 200.5 > … #1168 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 185 > … #1127 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
15 < 181 > … #1424 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
16 < 178 > … #1131 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
17 < 169.5 > … #422 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
18 < 161 > … #941 Kiara Kallaway ( Lenihan )
19 T < 155.5 > … #1389 Molly Hanson ( Petri School )
19 T < 155.5 > … #646 Elizabeth Murphy ( McInerney )
20 < 154.5 > … #289 Abbey Nazzaro ( Forbes )
21 < 153.5 > … #1190 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
.
4:32 PM
Event #127 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged By Michael Bergin , NY / Vivienne Bergin , NY / Patrick O'Hare , NY / Fedelmia Mullan Davis , NJ & Breda O'Brien , IL
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 475 > … #1349 Kate Kaneko ( Broesler )
2 < 277 > … #211 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
3 < 276.5 > … #149 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 272.5 > … #432 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
5 T < 252.5 > … #1540 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
5 T < 252.5 > … #690 Hali Thorne ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
6 < 238 > … #1508 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 236.5 > … #1151 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
8 < 235.5 > … #1203 Megan Prendergast ( Petri School )
9 < 224 > … #1603 Amanda Sovany ( DeNogla )
10 < 218.5 > … #244 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 201.5 > … #510 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
12 < 194 > … #1100 Teresa Mary Drew ( Peter Smith )
13 < 192.5 > … #364 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
14 < 183 > … #1280 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
15 < 179 > … #1143 Colleen Powers ( O'Sullivan )
16 < 171.5 > … #271 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
2:37 PM
Event #128 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged By Anne Reid , No.IRE / Dan Armstrong , No.IRE / Bernard Hynes , IRE / Gail Casey , NY & Adrian Stewart , SCOT
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 378.5 > … #846 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 356.5 > … #870 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri School )
3 < 328 > … #837 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
4 < 292 > … #589 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade )
5 < 261.5 > … #1054 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
6 < 255 > … #586 Addison Desrosiers ( Bremer )
7 < 248 > … #380 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
8 < 243 > … #563 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
9 < 239.5 > … #1541 Kelly McCourt ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
10 < 225.5 > … #419 Kelly Dalton ( Trinity )
11 < 212 > … #692 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
12 < 197.5 > … #396 Erica Brady ( Brady )
13 < 186 > … #144 Jenna Clarkson ( Flanagan-O'Hare )
14 < 184.5 > … #468 Zoe Thomson ( Simpson )
15 < 183 > … #1260 Mary Kate Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
16 < 172.5 > … #465 Teagan Mcgregor ( Cosgriff )
17 < 170 > … #310 Simone Rodriguez ( Campbell - NY )
18 < 168 > … #158 Avery Crow ( Drake )
19 < 166.5 > … #403 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher )
20 < 157 > … #218 Katie Kelly ( McGinley )
21 < 156.5 > … #914 Ellen McCann ( Broesler )
.
5:26 PM
Event #129 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged By Rogers Casey , NY / Sondra Green , CA / Gary Healy , IL / Tara Dey , ENG & Darren Maguire , AZ
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 475 > … #1622 Gabriella Wood ( Petri School )
2 < 370 > … #1613 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
3 < 336 > … #183 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
4 < 311 > … #809 Catie Foley ( Drake )
5 < 238.5 > … #1487 Claire Edelson ( McDade )
6 < 236.5 > … #248 Jessica Manuel ( Simpson )
7 < 231.5 > … #1023 Meghan McGovern ( Petri School )
8 < 222.5 > … #1551 Emily Meci ( Petri School )
9 < 206.33 > … #797 Molly Carr ( Goulding )
10 < 202.83 > … #1448 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
11 < 201.5 > … #473 Patricia Whitehead ( Marie Moore )
12 < 198.83 > … #1059 Grace Budde ( Inishfree )
13 < 197 > … #282 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
14 < 185.5 > … #988 Ellen Oleary ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
.
8:12 PM
Event #130 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged By Anne Reid , No.IRE / Dan Armstrong , No.IRE / Bernard Hynes , IRE / Gail Casey , NY & Adrian Stewart , SCOT
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 395 > … #991 Kara Titus ( Petri School )
2 < 344 > … #1179 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
3 < 335 > … #239 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 < 277 > … #1564 Kayleigh Newell ( Broesler )
5 < 274.5 > … #1194 Alexa Petersen ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 259 > … #1281 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
7 < 248.5 > … #1154 Ashley Davidson ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
8 < 243.5 > … #903 Brianne Marron ( Petri School )
9 < 242.5 > … #945 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 213.5 > … #238 Isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
11 < 212.5 > … #571 Sidney Marie Christman ( Broesler )
12 < 209.5 > … #610 Caitlin Ironside ( Simpson )
13 < 205 > … #337 Jamie Sison ( Drake )
14 T < 202 > … #202 Katie Hager ( Marie Moore )
14 T < 202 > … #212 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock - CT )
.
7:15 PM
Event #131 Open Championship Girls Under 20
Judged By Michael Bergin , NY / Vivienne Bergin , NY / Patrick O'Hare , NY / Fedelmia Mullan Davis , NJ & Breda O'Brien , IL
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 338 > … #967 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
2 < 335.5 > … #388 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
3 < 334.5 > … #545 Laura Hannon ( Simpson )
4 < 328 > … #286 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
5 < 281 > … #262 Amanda McHugh ( Petri School )
6 < 250.5 > … #925 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 248.5 > … #1058 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
8 < 246.5 > … #926 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
9 < 230 > … #1110 Judy Rummell ( Petri School )
10 < 229 > … #939 Aimee DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
11 < 210.5 > … #1398 Melanie Rose Deegan ( Donny Golden )
12 < 199 > … #261 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
13 T < 195 > … #283 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley )
13 T < 195 > … #228 Nicole LaMantia ( McNulty )
.
10:11 AM
Event #132 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged By Anne Reid , No.IRE / Dan Armstrong , No.IRE / Bernard Hynes , IRE / Gail Casey , NY & Adrian Stewart , SCOT
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 475 > … #1034 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 400 > … #269 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
.
10:20 AM
Event #133 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged By Roger Casey , NY / Sondra Green , CA / Gary Healy , IL / Tara Dey , ENG & Darren Maguire , AZ
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 450 > … #241 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 398 > … #1608 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 345 > … #1033 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
7:47 PM
Event #134 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged By Helaine Sander , NY / Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , PA / Carlene Stillson , ME / Michelle Haughey Edwards , SCOT & Sheila Reid , No.IRE
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 475 > … #1549 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
2 < 325 > … #893 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
3 < 321 > … #1588 Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 316 > … #291 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
.
6:54 PM
Event #135 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged By Roger Casey , NY / Sondra Green , CA / Gary Healy , IL / Tara Dey , ENG & Darren Maguire , AZ
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #333 Connor Simpson ( Simpson )
2 < 350 > … #986 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 330 > … #1555 Ian Meyer ( Brady )
.
7:34 PM
Event #136 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged By Helaine Sander , NY / Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , PA / Carlene Stillson , ME / Michelle Haughey Edwards , SCOT & Sheila Reid , No.IRE
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 435 > … #1098 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
2 < 365 > … #558 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
3 < 356 > … #322 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
4 < 321 > … #924 Ryan Murphy ( Gray )
.
7:39 PM
Event #137 Open Championship Boys Under 19
Judged By Helaine Sander , NY / Kate O'Neill Wosczyna , PA / Carlene Stillson , ME / Michelle Haughey Edwards , SCOT & Sheila Reid , No.IRE
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 460 > … #517 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
2 < 350 > … #1606 Joseph Stewart ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 346 > … #1022 Joe Harrison ( Shamrock - CT )
.
6:48 PM
Event #138 Open Championship Men 19 & Over
Judged By Roger Casey , NY / Sondra Green , CA / Gary Healy , IL / Tara Dey , ENG & Darren Maguire , AZ
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 465 > … #1191 Russell Brown ( Donny Golden )
2 < 400 > … #960 Brendan Riley ( Peter Smith )
3 < 335 > … #913 Brendan Dohn ( McElligott )
.
6:42 PM
Event #140 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged By Roger Casey , NY / Sondra Green , CA / Gary Healy , IL / Tara Dey , ENG & Darren Maguire , AZ
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 406 > … #956 Jacqueline Sabo ( Broesler )
2 < 395 > … #1237 Leanne McGrath ( Petri School )
3 < 330 > … #758 Heather Lynn Hanson ( Inishfree )
4 < 315 > … #200 Sarah Haeusler ( Simpson )
.
9:52 AM
Event #150 Ceili Under 10
Judged By Michelle Haughey Edwards , SCOT / Sheila Reid , No.IRE / Patrick O'Hare , NY / Fedelmia Mullan Davis , NJ & Breda O'Brien , IL
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #44 Peter Smith ( A Team )
.
9:23 AM
Event #151 Ceili Under 13
Judged By Anne Reid , No.IRE / Dan Armstrong , No.IRE / Bernard Hynes , IRE / Gail Casey , NY & Adrian Stewart , SCOT
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 403 > … #35 O'Rourke ( B Team )
2 < 372 > … #53 Woods, MA ( A Team )
3 < 324 > … #37 O'Sullivan ( A Team )
4 < 316 > … #45 Peter Smith ( A Team )
5 < 295 > … #27 Marie Moore ( A Team )
6 < 291.5 > … #24 Lenihan ( A Team )
.
10:00 AM
Event #152 Ceili Under 16
Judged By Anne Reid , No.IRE / Dan Armstrong , No.IRE / Bernard Hynes , IRE / Gail Casey , NY & Adrian Stewart , SCOT
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #28 Marie Moore ( A Team )
2 < 319.5 > … #41 Pender-Keady ( A Team )
3 < 318 > … #38 O'Sullivan ( A Team )
4 < 315 > … #25 Lenihan ( A Team )
5 < 281 > … #30 Marie Moore ( C Team )
.
9:45 AM
Event #153 Ceili 16 and Over
Judged By Anne Reid , No.IRE / Dan Armstrong , No.IRE / Bernard Hynes , IRE / Gail Casey , NY & Adrian Stewart , SCOT
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 402.5 > … #39 O'Sullivan ( A Team )
2 < 390 > … #31 Marie Moore ( A Team )
3 < 371 > … #52 Peter Smith ( C Team )
4 < 320 > … #50 Peter Smith ( A Team )
.
9:31 AM
Event #154 Figure Under 15
Judged By Michelle Haughey Edwards , SCOT / Sheila Reid , No.IRE / Patrick O'Hare , NY / Fedelmia Mullan Davis , NJ & Breda O'Brien , IL
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 450 > … #32 Mulvihill Lynch ( A Team )
2 < 425 > … #43 Pender-Keady ( A Team )
.
9:05 AM
Event #155 Figure 15 and Over
Judged By Michelle Haughey Edwards , SCOT / Sheila Reid , No.IRE / Patrick O'Hare , NY / Fedelmia Mullan Davis , NJ & Breda O'Brien , IL
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #23 DeNogla ( A Team )
.