Big Apple Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Big Apple Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

.
12:40 PM
Event #105 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Ann Johnston, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #168 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
2 < 225 > … #174 Kieva Brady ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 213 > … #956 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 186 > … #285 Ailish Cromie ( Schade )
5 < 178 > … #552 Emma Johnson ( Hagen )
.
12:23 PM
Event #106 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Ann Jpohnston, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #361 Samantha Dwyer ( Hagen )
2 T < 216 > … #155 Bridie Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
2 T < 216 > … #845 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
3 < 181 > … #853 Kelly Quinn ( O'Rourke )
4 < 157 > … #259 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 154 > … #1039 Shannon Yeung ( Broesler )
6 < 150.5 > … #643 Hailey Magee ( DeNogla )
7 < 144.5 > … #874 Theresa Richardson ( Marie Moore )
8 < 142.5 > … #847 Audrey Purins ( Hagen )
9 < 136.5 > … #613 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
.
10:19 AM
Event #107 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Ann Sullivan, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #939 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
2 < 230 > … #961 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
3 < 196 > … #754 Caroline Murray ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 169 > … #720 Lauren Merchant ( Sheahan-Gormley )
5 < 163 > … #423 Maya Fortgang ( DeNogla )
6 < 156 > … #101 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 T < 153 > … #655 Niamh Mann ( Donny Golden )
7 T < 153 > … #486 Brogan Hagan ( McNiff )
.
11:59 AM
Event #108 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, O'Connor Kate, CA & Helaine Sander, NY
30 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #336 Katie Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 199.33 > … #1037 Kendall Woodcock ( Harney )
3 < 196 > … #1000 Colin Vecchiariello ( Gray Gillan Owens )
4 < 185.5 > … #391 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
5 < 182 > … #742 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
6 < 169.5 > … #968 Christina Taylor ( O'Rourke )
7 < 156.33 > … #723 Keara Meyerson ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 145.33 > … #864 Caitlin Reid ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 143.83 > … #231 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 140 > … #768 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
.
1:55 PM
Event #109 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, O'Connor Kate, CA & Helaine Sander, NY
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #869 Ciara Rhodes ( Verlin )
2 < 207.5 > … #107 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 192 > … #795 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
4 < 191 > … #665 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri School )
5 < 169 > … #848 Sarah Purins ( Hagen )
6 < 164.33 > … #886 Celia Rogers ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 153.5 > … #503 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
8 < 146 > … #759 Mary Ann Murray ( O'Sullivan )
9 < 127 > … #411 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
10 < 125.5 > … #454 Niamh Girdusky ( Acosta )
11 < 124 > … #473 Julia Gregoire ( Griffith )
12 < 122 > … #541 Meagan Humphrey ( Shamrock - CT )
13 < 121 > … #957 Carly Sullivan ( Woods - MA )
.
11:35 AM
Event #110 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, O'Connor Kate, CA & Caitlin Allen, NY
37 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #861 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
2 < 214.5 > … #966 Salome' Sweeney ( Bremer )
3 < 211 > … #129 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
4 < 189 > … #204 Katie Camilleri ( Trinity )
5 < 170 > … #401 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
6 < 164 > … #981 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
7 < 141.75 > … #958 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
8 < 141 > … #931 Kate Smokowicz ( Trinity )
9 < 134 > … #478 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
10 < 130 > … #358 Emily Durfee ( Harney )
11 < 128.5 > … #741 Maggie Moshier ( Broesler )
12 < 119.5 > … #693 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
13 < 119 > … #547 Amy Jeans ( Marie Moore )
.
4:12 PM
Event #111 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, O'Connor Kate, CA & Helaine Sander, NY
33 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #430 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
2 < 207 > … #443 Colleen Gawkins ( McGrath )
3 < 202 > … #287 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #535 Camille Homa ( Bremer )
5 < 159.5 > … #809 Ciara O'Sullivan ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 151.5 > … #269 Ryan Cooney ( Inishfree )
7 < 139 > … #639 DeAnna Lyon ( Inishfree )
8 < 138.5 > … #251 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 T < 138 > … #873 Nicholas Richardson ( Marie Moore )
9 T < 138 > … #273 Amanda Corcione ( O'Rourke )
10 < 136.5 > … #935 Sheppard Somers ( Hagen )
11 < 136 > … #1025 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry )
12 < 131 > … #275 Meghan Costello ( DeNogla )
.
3:02 PM
Event #112 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Ann Johnston, NY
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #177 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
2 < 205 > … #1113 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
3 < 193 > … #794 Molly O'Hare ( Griffith )
4 < 166 > … #627 Amanda Lewton ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 157 > … #806 Shannon O'Rourke ( Griffith )
6 < 148.33 > … #702 Emily McLaughlin ( Doyle )
7 < 144 > … #870 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
8 < 143.83 > … #117 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
9 < 138 > … #673 Samantha Mccoy ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
2:11 PM
Event #113 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Caitlin Allen, NY, O'Connor Kate, CA & Helaine Sander, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #709 Allison McWeeney ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #885 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
3 < 203 > … #652 Kerry Marie Maloney ( Kelly-Oster )
4 < 186 > … #228 Colleen Chaney ( Murray )
5 < 184 > … #376 Katie Fabry ( Inishfree )
6 < 178 > … #263 Shannon Considine ( Goulding )
7 < 145 > … #138 Rory Beglane ( Inishfree )
8 < 141 > … #804 Tara Ann O'Neill ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
9 < 138 > … #1031 Jacqueline Winters ( O'Rourke )
10 < 128 > … #202 Shelby Cain ( Patricia Murphy )
.
2:43 PM
Event #114 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Ann Johnston, NY
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #261 Stacey Connolly ( Peter Smith )
2 < 210 > … #832 Victoria Phillips ( Schade )
3 < 198 > … #602 Taylor Laffey ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 < 192.5 > … #133 Brittany Bates ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 176 > … #137 Kirsten Beckley ( Reaney )
6 < 174.5 > … #581 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
.
1:08 PM
Event #115 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Ann Johnston, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #448 Aislinn Gibson ( Broesler )
2 < 206 > … #402 James Fishon Ryan ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 192 > … #105 Chelsea Allen ( Proto-Casano )
4 < 164 > … #291 Fiona Crowley ( Acosta )
5 < 163.5 > … #446 Alex Gerber ( Broesler )
6 < 162 > … #575 Rebecca Kender ( Ryan Academy - NY )
.
12:52 PM
Event #116 Preliminary Boys and Girls 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Patrick O'Hare, NY & Ann Johnston, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #381 Alyssa Fasano ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #551 Christopher Johnson ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #948 Clara Steinhagen ( Spirited Soles )
.
.
Big Apple Feis 2010 … Open Champs by Jim Montague
.
4:17 PM
Event # 121 . . . Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged By: Sally Houston, BC; Jackie Kennedy, NO.IRE; Kathleen Maguire, ENG;
Isabella Fogarty, IRE; and Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
3 Registered 3 danced . . . Awards to the top 3
.
1 < 475 > … #184 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
2 < 390 > … #339 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
3 < 335 > … #420 Ciara Foley ( Forbes )
.
8:45 AM
Event # 122 . . . Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged By: Sally Houston, BC; Jackie Kennedy, NO.IRE; Kathleen Maguire, ENG;
Isabella Fogarty, IRE; and Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
8 Registered 5 danced . . . Awards to the top 3
.
1 < 440 > … #1110 Julianna Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 425 > … #1111 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 335 > … #462 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
.
12:50 PM
Event # 123 . . . Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged By: Nathaile Devlin, IRE; Matthew Martin, NJ; Mandy Hannigan, ENG;
Adrian Stewart, SCOT; and Maureen Bakke, MD
12 Registered 9 danced . . . Awards to the top 5
.
1 < 425 > … #947 Miya Stefanick ( Maple )
2 < 400 > … #750 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
3 < 358 > … #616 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 294 > … #945 Meghann Stark ( Reaney )
5 < 282.5 > … #369 Kathleen Enright ( Inishfree )
.
11:16 AM
Event # 124 . . . Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged By: Sharon McCaul, NO.IRE; Dan Armstrong, NO.IRE; Owen McAuley, SCOT;
Michael Maguire, ENG; and Elizabeth McConomy, NO.IRE
16 Registered 13 danced . . . Awards to the top 8
.
1 < 397 > … #471 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 379 > … #819 Kylie Paliani ( Corrigan )
3 < 326 > … #851 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
4 < 324.5 > … #767 CarlieJane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
5 < 254.5 > … #147 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 249.5 > … #781 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
7 T < 247 > … #912 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
7 T < 247 > … #1012 Lauren Walsh ( Inishfree )
.
11:40 AM
Event # 125 . . . Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged By: Sally Houston, BC; Jackie Kennedy, NO.IRE; Kathleen Maguire, ENG;
Isabella Fogarty, IRE; and Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
17 Registered 13 danced . . . Awards to the top 7
.
1 < 475 > … #955 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 366 > … #970 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 315.5 > … #403 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 303.5 > … #344 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 274 > … #466 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 243 > … #417 Kerrie Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 240 > … #390 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
.
3:56 PM
Event # 126 . . . Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged By: Sharon McCaul, NO.IRE; Dan Armstrong, NO.IRE; Owen McAuley, SCOT;
Michael Maguire, ENG; and Elizabeth McConomy, NO.IRE
23 Registered 20 danced . . . Awards to the top 10
.
1 < 465 > … #923 Codie Shiels ( Doherty S.D. )
2 < 323 > … #434 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
3 < 318 > … #244 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
4 < 289 > … #145 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 276 > … #803 Siobhan ONeill ( Bremer )
6 < 270.5 > … #394 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 234.5 > … #978 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
8 < 223 > … #1033 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
9 < 222.5 > … #799 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
10 < 214.5 > … #1002 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
3:23 PM
Event # 127 . . . Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged By: Nathaile Devlin, IRE; Matthew Martin, NJ; Mandy Hannigan, ENG;
Adrian Stewart, SCOT; and Maureen Bakke, MD
21 Registered 17 danced . . . Awards to the top 9
.
1 < 500 > … #798 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 350 > … #284 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 309 > … #362 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 294 > … #475 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
5 < 274 > … #500 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
6 < 267 > … #451 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 238.5 > … #477 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 236 > … #265 Kelly Conway ( Patricia Murphy )
9 < 231.5 > … #134 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
.
2:39 PM
Event # 128 . . . Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged By: Sharon McCaul, NO.IRE; Dan Armstrong, NO.IRE; Owen McAuley, SCOT;
Michael Maguire, ENG; and Elizabeth McConomy, NO.IRE
26 Registered 19 danced . . . Awards to the top 10
.
1 < 336.5 > … #172 Fiona Bradley ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 331.5 > … #897 Claire Ryan ( Francis )
3 < 325 > … #220 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
4 < 305.5 > … #979 Hali Thorne ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 299 > … #474 Kaila Grenier ( McDermott )
6 < 294 > … #876 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 286 > … #544 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
8 < 249 > … #1115 L. Hill ( Lynn )
9 < 230.5 > … #182 Caitlin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
10 < 213.5 > … #906 Elizabeth Schiller ( DeNogla )
.
1:52 PM
Event # 129 . . . Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged By: Sally Houston, BC; Jackie Kennedy, NO.IRE; Kathleen Maguire, ENG;
Isabella Fogarty, IRE; and Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
33 Registered 26 danced . . . Awards to the top 13
.
1 < 440 > … #672 Kelly McCourt ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 377.5 > … #346 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 330 > … #479 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
4 < 299 > … #985 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
5 < 266 > … #307 Kelly Dalton ( Trinity )
6 < 240 > … #969 Bridget TeeKing ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
7 < 238 > … #607 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
8 < 235 > … #568 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 231 > … #624 Kara Lepri ( Marie Moore )
10 < 230.5 > … #123 Hannah Austin ( Griffith )
11 < 210 > … #164 Jacqueline Boutilier ( Goggin-Carroll )
12 < 199 > … #480 Kerry Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
13 < 198.5 > … #201 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
.
4:09 PM
Event # 130 . . . Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged By: Sally Houston, BC; Jackie Kennedy, NO.IRE; Kathleen Maguire, ENG;
Isabella Fogarty, IRE; and Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
17 Registered 11 danced . . . Awards to the top 6
.
1 < 420 > … #598 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
2 < 375 > … #987 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
3 < 331.5 > … #111 Briana Anderson ( Marie Moore )
4 < 330.5 > … #468 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
5 < 279.5 > … #977 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
6 < 268.5 > … #1021 Shelby Weston ( Marie Moore )
.
12:21 PM
Event # 131 . . . Open Championship Girls Under 20
Judged By: Sharon McCaul, NO.IRE; Dan Armstrong, NO.IRE; Owen McAuley, SCOT;
Michael Maguire, ENG; and Elizabeth McConomy, NO.IRE
14 Registered 9 danced . . . Awards to the top 6
.
1 < 416 > … #827 Alexa Petersen ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 375 > … #699 Claire McKenna ( Donny Golden )
3 < 331 > … #760 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
4 < 330 > … #721 Samantha Merritt ( DeNogla )
5 T < 286 > … #300 Bridget Cunningham ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 T < 286 > … #343 Caileigh Scarlett Dougherty ( Broesler )
.
12:36 PM
Event # 133 . . . Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged By: Nathaile Devlin, IRE; Matthew Martin, NJ; Mandy Hannigan, ENG;
Adrian Stewart, SCOT; and Maureen Bakke, MD
5 Registered 2 danced . . . Awards to the top 2
.
1 < 500 > … #713 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
2 < 375 > … #875 Timothy Richardson ( Marie Moore )
.
10:49 AM
Event # 134 . . . Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged By: Nathaile Devlin, IRE; Matthew Martin, NJ; Mandy Hannigan, ENG;
Adrian Stewart, SCOT; and Maureen Bakke, MD
10 Registered 9 danced . . . Awards to the top 5
.
1 < 435 > … #857 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 349 > … #703 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
3 < 335 > … #959 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
4 < 330 > … #817 Keelan Paliani ( Corrigan )
5 < 312 > … #562 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
.
12:31 PM
Event # 135 . . . Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged By: Nathaile Devlin, IRE; Matthew Martin, NJ; Mandy Hannigan, ENG;
Adrian Stewart, SCOT; and Maureen Bakke, MD
2 Registered 2 danced . . . Awards to the top 2
.
1 < 500 > … #818 Kian Paliani ( Corrigan )
2 < 375 > … #609 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
.
12:04 PM
Event # 137 . . . Open Championship Boys Und 17 and Und 19
Judged By: Nathaile Devlin, IRE; Matthew Martin, NJ; Mandy Hannigan, ENG;
Adrian Stewart, SCOT; and Maureen Bakke, MD
5 Registered 3 danced . . . Awards to the top 3
.
1 < 500 > … #899 Peter Ryan ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 365 > … #753 Ryan Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 335 > … #389 Daniel Fehrenbach ( Trinity )
.
1:07 PM
Event # 140 . . . Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged By: Sharon McCaul, NO.IRE; Dan Armstrong, NO.IRE; Owen McAuley, SCOT;
Michael Maguire, ENG; and Elizabeth McConomy, NO.IRE
8 Registered 5 danced . . . Awards to the top 3
.
1 < 425 > … #747 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
2 < 402.5 > … #684 Meagan McGough ( DeNogla )
3 < 370 > … #907 Mary Kathryn Schiller ( DeNogla )