Big Apple Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Big Apple Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Big Apple 2011 (PCs) As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 27
Overall ReCap: There were 417 Prelim (Only) Champions registered for the feis and 362 danced. 185 were awarded (51.1%).
PC regular events ended shortly after around 6:00 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for these PC events.
.
There were 3 rounds & 5 adjudicators for each event. Also, Special round medals were awarded prior to overall results being announced.
.
.
11:58 AM
Event #105 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Collins (NJ), Kate Wosczyna (PA) & Paula Woodgate (ON)
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #386 Ailish Cromie ( Schade )
2 < 205 > … #400 Hannah Cunniffe ( Marie Moore )
3 < 191 > … #285 Darin Douglas Carlin ( O'Rourke )
4 < 182 > … #784 Sheila Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
5 < 173 > … #1099 Peter Mildrew ( Boyle )
6 < 163.5 > … #1477 Tara Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 149 > … #282 Alicia Caracciolo ( Petri School )
8 < 144 > … #1481 Meghan Sheridan ( Petri School )
9 < 138.5 > … #703 Jacquelynn Hanna ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:45 AM
Event #106 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Matthew Martin (NJ), Linda Sanfilippo (NY) & Kate Wosczyna (PA)
32 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #1282 Jacob Parkman ( Harney )
2 < 180 > … #253 Ronan Burke ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 173 > … #1443 Erin Schaefer ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 172 > … #945 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
5 < 170 > … #1280 Beibhinn Parisi ( McGinley )
6 < 157 > … #891 Theo Marie Kontonis ( Ryan Academy - NY )
7 < 147 > … #837 Bridget Keary ( Lenihan )
8 < 133 > … #237 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
9 < 127.5 > … #1033 Hannah McGillian ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 125 > … #1023 Mairin Mcdonnell ( Cummins )
11 T < 124 > … #872 Abigail Kerensky ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 T < 124 > … #238 Megan Bruhn ( DeNogla )
12 < 119 > … #336 Jillian Collins ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
13 < 118.5 > … #1591 Kyleigh Tuma ( Peter Smith )
14 < 118 > … #1383 Bridget Ritchie ( Pender-Keady )
15 < 115.5 > … #199 Olivia Boyce ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:31 AM
Event #107 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Collins (NJ), Kate Wosczyna (PA) & Paula Woodgate (ON)
45 Registered, 43 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 22 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #967 Grace Mahon ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 206 > … #831 Fiona Kane ( Harney )
3 < 203 > … #1332 Kelly Quinn ( O'Rourke )
4 < 165 > … #531 Elise Fargo ( Tir Na Gael )
5 < 153.5 > … #947 Caitlin Lynch ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 148.5 > … #692 Alison Guidarelli ( Hagen )
7 < 145.5 > … #1613 Gwen Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 137.5 > … #751 Fiona Hickey ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 137 > … #653 Katherine Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 130 > … #274 Sarah Campeau ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
11 < 123 > … #1180 Ava Namar ( Marie Moore )
12 < 122.5 > … #1204 Ashling O Connor ( Flynn )
13 < 111.5 > … #697 Katie Hackett ( Pender-Keady )
14 < 111 > … #721 Caroline Harten ( Harney )
15 < 100 > … #402 Catherine Cunningham ( Peter Smith )
16 < 98 > … #804 Emily Jacobs ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
17 < 97.5 > … #1326 Audrey Purins ( Hagen )
18 < 95 > … #542 Calin Felice ( Inishfree )
19 < 90.5 > … #1565 Haley Tenefrancia ( Kelly-Oster )
20 < 85.5 > … #813 Emily Jeran ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
21 < 84 > … #329 Tara Coelho ( Ryan Academy - NY )
22 < 81.5 > … #860 Mairead Kelly ( Brady )
.
5:47 PM
Event #108 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Caitlin Allen (NY), Matthew Martin (NJ) & Niall O'Leary (NY)
46 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #934 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 206 > … #1278 Mary Papageorge ( Trinity )
3 < 187.5 > … #1104 Erin Rose Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 177 > … #1348 Shea Randall ( Trinity )
5 < 169 > … #1232 Sydney O'hara ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor )
6 < 165 > … #372 Taryn Costello ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
7 < 159 > … #462 Clara Dionis ( Harney )
8 < 143 > … #477 Maeve Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 136 > … #517 Julia Eltzholtz ( Ardmore )
10 < 133.5 > … #1293 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
11 < 120.5 > … #1432 Rachel Sanders ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
12 < 119.5 > … #631 Therese Geishauser ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
13 < 118.5 > … #389 Olivia Crossey ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
14 < 117 > … #1101 Ashlin Miller ( Shea-Jennings )
15 < 106 > … #1032 Megan McGill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
16 T < 103.5 > … #127 Lauryn Anthony ( Goulding )
16 T < 103.5 > … #1659 Gabriella Weir ( Schade )
.
2:00 PM
Event #109 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Matthew Martin (NJ), Kate Wosczyna (PA) & Paula Woodgate (ON)
42 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 19 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219 > … #294 Erin Carty ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 187.5 > … #936 Meghan Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 181 > … #408 Mary Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 170.5 > … #550 Claire Finnegan ( Peter Smith )
5 < 164 > … #1602 Kristin Ullrich ( Sheahan-Gormley )
6 < 154.5 > … #719 Nina Hart ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 152.5 > … #1710 Mia Zang ( Marie Moore )
8 < 145 > … #1109 Erin Moloney ( Maple )
9 < 144 > … #975 Sophie Maltby ( Lynn )
10 < 124.5 > … #1167 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
11 < 120 > … #141 Mary-kate Bane ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 111.5 > … #323 Jillian Clements ( Pender-Keady )
13 < 110.5 > … #1186 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
14 < 109.5 > … #949 Deirdre Lynch ( Donny Golden )
15 < 106.5 > … #524 Meghan Fahy ( Hagen )
16 < 106 > … #905 Alayna Langan ( Lynn )
17 < 104.5 > … #910 Bridget LaSala ( Lenihan )
18 < 103 > … #1134 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
19 < 100 > … #597 Rose Francis ( Boyle )
.
4:50 PM
Event #110 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Matthew Martin (NJ), Kate Wosczyna (PA) & Paula Woodgate (ON)
63 Registered, 51 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 26 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #729 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 190 > … #680 Nicole Greco ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 182.5 > … #252 Nora Burke ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 175 > … #747 Clare Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 166 > … #373 Colleen Cotter ( Verlin )
6 < 164.5 > … #937 Tara Eileen Longo ( Fitzpatrick Academy )
7 < 132 > … #1553 Melissa Sweeney ( Lynn )
8 < 129 > … #1285 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
9 < 127.5 > … #953 Douglas Lyon ( O'Rourke )
10 < 126.5 > … #565 Delaney Flaesch ( Maple )
11 < 123.5 > … #811 Aleah Jensen ( Culkin )
12 < 120 > … #1599 Justine Twomey ( Hagen )
13 < 107 > … #484 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
14 < 103 > … #568 Sinead Flanagan ( Verlin )
15 < 101 > … #1198 Tara Nizamov ( Flynn )
16 < 100.5 > … #1235 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
17 < 94 > … #1502 Erin Smith ( Petri School )
18 < 92 > … #1479 Jacqueline Sheridan ( O'Rourke )
19 < 89.5 > … #1374 Jillian Riccio ( Kelly-Oster )
20 < 86 > … #1642 Natalie Walsh ( Culkin )
21 < 85 > … #1703 Abby Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
22 < 82.5 > … #702 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
23 < 82 > … #256 Erin Byrne ( Hagen )
24 T < 80.5 > … #908 Matthew Larson ( Culkin )
24 T < 80.5 > … #785 Meagan Humphrey ( Pender-Keady )
25 < 76 > … #426 Hailey Davis ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
.
1:14 PM
Event #111 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Mike Bergin (NY), Helaine Sander (NY) & Vivienne Bergin (NY)
56 Registered, 52 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 26 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #566 Keaton Flaesch ( Maple )
2 < 203 > … #1687 Sandra Wilson ( Verlin )
3 < 174 > … #1465 Monica Shanahan ( Harney )
4 < 167.5 > … #1070 Jillian McManaman ( Petri School )
5 < 162.5 > … #720 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )
6 < 143 > … #1128 Colleen Morrell ( Shamrock - CT )
7 < 133.5 > … #1483 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
8 < 125.5 > … #1052 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 123 > … #571 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
10 < 121.5 > … #367 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
11 < 121 > … #1601 Laoise Tyndall ( Marie Moore )
12 < 112.5 > … #1491 Emma Sio ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
13 < 107.5 > … #401 Caitie Cunningham ( Hagen )
14 < 107 > … #278 Claire Candelori ( Griffith )
15 < 106 > … #1276 Alex Papados ( Culkin )
16 < 104.5 > … #277 Patricia Canavan ( Broesler )
17 < 103.5 > … #601 Morgan Frazier ( Gallagher )
18 < 99.5 > … #935 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
19 < 96 > … #689 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
20 < 95.5 > … #694 Skylynn Gyuro ( Kerry )
21 < 90 > … #624 Fiona Garguilo ( Hagen )
22 < 89.5 > … #612 Ciara Gallagher ( Inishfree )
23 < 89 > … #451 Laura Devine ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
24 T < 86 > … #1197 Rachel Nixon ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
24 T < 86 > … #424 Emma Davis ( Boyle )
25 < 81.5 > … #602 Brittany Freeman ( O'Dwyer )
.
10:11 AM
Event #112 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Mike Bergin (NY), Helaine Sander (NY) & Vivienne Bergin (NY)
36 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 201 > … #657 Cecilia Gomez ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 188.75 > … #407 Katie Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 175 > … #1025 Megan McDonough ( O'Rourke )
4 < 173 > … #121 Gwendolen Anderson ( Gallagher )
5 < 168 > … #1671 Sarah Wicks ( Kerry )
6 < 163.25 > … #212 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
7 < 156 > … #155 Taylor Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 146 > … #450 Nicole DeSouza ( Petri School )
9 < 145 > … #122 Haley Anderson ( Lenihan )
10 < 138 > … #640 Hannah Gilchrist ( Boland )
11 < 123 > … #306 Brigid Cazzetta ( Shamrock - CT )
12 < 120.25 > … #585 Bridget Forbes ( Lenihan )
13 < 119 > … #890 Erin Konanez ( Petri School )
14 < 116.75 > … #1256 Shannon O'Shaughnessy ( Inishfree )
15 < 111.5 > … #1651 Isabel Wasserzug ( Culkin )
16 < 111 > … #500 Kathlyn Drewicz ( Caitrin )
.
11:09 AM
Event #113 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Mike Bergin (NY), Helaine Sander (NY) & Vivienne Bergin (NY)
31 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #1295 Bridget Pepe ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 221 > … #309 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
3 < 220 > … #1228 Laura O'Hanlon ( Lynn )
4 < 200 > … #1380 Richard Riley ( Peter Smith )
5 < 196 > … #1663 Courtney Westermann ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 139 > … #476 Katie Donnelly ( Cummins )
7 < 135.33 > … #928 Alexandra Leone ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
8 < 129.33 > … #1231 Jennie O'Hara ( O'Malley )
9 < 128 > … #1018 Samantha Mccoy ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 126 > … #1260 Emma O'Toole ( McGinley )
11 < 125.5 > … #1297 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
12 < 124.33 > … #762 Shannon Hodges ( O'Rourke )
13 < 122 > … #957 Megan MacIsaac ( Clifden )
.
5:28 PM
Event #114 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Mike Bergin (NY), Helaine Sander (NY) & Vivienne Bergin (NY)
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #594 Claire Francis ( Boyle )
2 < 201.5 > … #299 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri School )
3 < 201 > … #679 Alana Grealish ( O'Dwyer )
4 < 192 > … #1495 Kayla Slattery ( O'Rourke )
5 < 168 > … #1137 Rose Muldoon ( Hagen )
6 < 148.5 > … #1339 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri School )
7 < 147.5 > … #1185 Mary Nealon ( McInerney )
8 < 145.5 > … #1403 Sean Ross ( Maple )
.
5:15 PM
Event #115 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Mike Bergin (NY), Helaine Sander (NY) & Vivienne Bergin (NY)
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #422 Colleen Darken ( McGinley )
2 < 222.5 > … #750 Katie Hickes ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 210 > … #802 Brittany Jackson ( Kerry )
4 < 183.5 > … #907 Morgan LaPointe ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
3:40 PM
Event #116 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Mike Bergin (NY), Helaine Sander (NY) & Vivienne Bergin (NY)
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #651 Angelina Glick ( Hooley )
2 < 190 > … #1607 Olivia Upshur ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
3 < 182.33 > … #1325 Esther Pujol ( Hooley )
4 < 178 > … #1526 Clara Steinhagen ( Spirited Soles )
5 < 171 > … #195 Megan Boszko ( Peter Smith )
6 < 170 > … #652 Heather Gluck ( Davis )
.
4:10 PM (Saturday)
Event #160 Adult Championship
Judged by Paula Woodgate (ON), Michael Maguire (ENG) & Isabella Fogarty (IRE)
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1618 Kristina Varade ( Niall O'Leary )
2 < 250 > … #1089 Kathleen Meehan ( O'Rourke )
3 < 195 > … #317 Caryn Cincotta ( Schade )

OPEN CHAMPS
.
Sorry, this event (#120) was inadvertantly omitted from intial results postings . . .
3:08 PM
# 120 Open Championship Girls Under 8
3 Registered; 3 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 3 Awarded
Judged By Jenny Wilson (ENG), Linda Sanfilippo (NY), MaryLou Schade (NY),
Niall O'Leary (NY) and Matthew Martin (NJ).
1 #1537 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady ) < 475 >
2 #1655 Maggie Webber ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 400 >
3 #1506 Mary Kate-Brooks Smock ( Drumcliffe ) < 325 >
.
2:49 PM
# 121 Open Championship Girls Under 9
5 Registered;5 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 3 Awarded
Judged By Jenny Wilson (ENG), Linda Sanfilippo (NY), MaryLou Schade (NY),
Niall O'Leary (NY) and Matthew Martin (NJ).
1 #844 Jaylene Kehoe ( McGinley ) < 415 >
2 #102 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 410.33 >
3 #833 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith ) < 348 >
.
3:50 PM
# 122 Open Championship Girls Under 10
12 Registered;12 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 6 Awarded
Judged By Caitlin Allen (NY), Maureen Collins (NJ), MaryLou Schade (NY),
Niall O'Leary (NY) and Peggy Woods (MA).
1 #490 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler ) < 380 >
2 #582 Ciara Foley ( Forbes ) < 369 >
3 #479 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke ) < 337 >
4 #1095 Kasey Methven ( Broesler ) < 336 >
5 #1624 Andie Vida ( Davis ) < 295 >
6 #355 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady ) < 266 >
.
7:00 PM
# 123 Open Championship Girls Under 11
28 Registered;26 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 26 Awarded
Judged By Bernard Hynes (IRE), Jenny Wilson (ENG), Maureen Hamilton (NJ),
Christopher Ryan (IRE) and Linda Sanfilippo (NY).
1 #1574 Kerri Thornton ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 366 >
2 #1370 Erin-Louise Reynolds ( Woodgate-Shamrock ) < 356 >
3 #220 Nicoletta Bremer ( Bremer ) < 338 >
4 #219 Julianna Bremer ( Bremer ) < 316 >
5 #433 Shauna Deery ( Woodgate-Shamrock ) < 276.5 >
6 #1105 Emily Mink ( Petri School ) < 265 >
7 #1304 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock ) < 253.5 >
8 #659 Claire Goode ( Broesler ) < 236.5 >
9 #1677 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore ) < 234 >
10 #650 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden ) < 225.5 >
11 #1132 Bridget Mosher ( Petri School ) < 207.5 >
12 #1611 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn ) < 196 >
13 #834 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith ) < 192 >
.
4:44 PM
# 124 Open Championship Girls Under 12
34 Registered;29 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 15 Awarded
Judged By Michael Maguire (ENG), Claire McMorrow (ENG), Jonathan McMorrow (ENG),
Kathleen Maguire-O'Shea (ENG) and Darren Maguire (AZ).
1 #1393 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen ) < 387.5 >
2 #921 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady ) < 363 >
3 #1524 Miya Stefanick ( Maple ) < 343 >
4 #1145 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn ) < 320 >
5 #1170 Clare Murray MacRitchie ( Murray ) < 312 >
6 #1649 Madison Wasko ( An Cor Rud ) < 286 >
7 #472 Riley Maeve Dolan ( Broesler ) < 244.5 >
8 #119 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke ) < 220 >
9 #311 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler ) < 217.5 >
10 #1131 Sarah Morrissey ( Inishfree ) < 215 >
11 #520 Liana Evans ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor ) < 208.5 >
12 #1535 Katherine Stuntz ( Maple ) < 205.5 >
13 #1693 Kendall Grace Woodcock ( Harney ) < 195 >
14 #208 Julia Brady ( Brady ) < 184.5 >
15 #314 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady ) < 161.5 >
.
7:34 PM
# 125 Open Championship Girls Under 13 CORRECTED (NOW WITH 17 AWARD-WINNER'S NAMES)
40 Registered;34 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 17 Awarded
Judged By Michael Maguire (ENG), Claire McMorrow (ENG), Jonathan McMorrow (ENG),
Kathleen Maguire-O'Shea (ENG) and Darren Maguire (AZ).
1 #1608 Melanie Valdes ( Petri School ) < 487.5 >
2 #1212 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen ) < 334.5 >
3 #377 Abby Coyman ( Lynn ) < 290 >
4 #1329 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen ) < 286.5 >
5 #179 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady ) < 286 >
6 #1474 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara ) < 278 >
7 #1080 H McNeill ( Brady ) < 247 >
8 #1083 Brynna McVittie ( Woodgate-Shamrock ) < 227 >
9 #924 Erin Leonard ( Smith-Houlihan ) < 214.33 >
10 #1696 Mary Woods Mckenna ( Woods - MA ) < 209.33 >
11 #1721 Saoirse Healy ( Harney ) < 208 >
12 #534 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara ) < 203.5 >
13 #453 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler ) < 196.5 >
14 #185 Sarah Black ( Brady ) < 191.83 >
15 #696 Meghan Hachey ( Woodgate-Shamrock ) < 164.5 >
16 #1146 Ciara Murphy ( Petri School ) <163.5>
17 #1118 Madeline Monticelle ( Trinty ) <162>
.
3:13 PM
# 126 Open Championship Girls Under 14
53 Registered;45 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 45 Awarded
Judged By Michael Maguire (ENG), Claire McMorrow (ENG), Jonathan McMorrow (ENG),
Kathleen Maguire-O'Shea (ENG) and Darren Maguire (AZ).
1 #1606 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen ) < 408 >
2 #1536 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady ) < 405 >
3 #1007 Mary Kate McCarthy ( Mulhern ) < 359.5 >
4 #1072 Avery McNair ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor ) < 302 >
5 #1666 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith ) < 246.5 >
6 #1410 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 232 >
7 #1226 Erin OGallagher ( Petri School ) < 212 >
8 #521 Meghan Evans ( Harney ) < 210.5 >
9 #1562 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray-Gillan-Owens ) < 207.5 >
10 #1404 Katie Roszyk ( Broesler ) < 199.5 >
11 #111 Clare Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens ) < 197.5 >
12 #1149 Emily Anne Murphy ( An Cor Rud ) < 194.5 >
13 #1647 Megan Ward ( Pender-Keady ) < 185.5 >
14 #1717 Allison Harney ( Crawford ) < 173.5 >
15 #554 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings ) < 173 >
16 #540 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden ) < 168.5 >
17 #875 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School ) < 157 >
18 #257 Jessica Byrne ( Hagen ) < 156 >
19 #247 Ciara Burke ( Coyle ) < 155 >
20 #1292 Hailey Payea ( Broesler ) < 154 >
21 #272 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding ) < 151.5 >
22 #1541 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin ) < 146 >
23 #672 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady ) < 130 >
.
9:40 PM
# 127 Open Championship Girls Under 15
53 Registered;49 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 25 Awarded
Judged By Bernard Hynes (IRE), Jenny Wilson (ENG), Maureen Hamilton (NJ),
Christopher Ryan (IRE) and Linda Sanfilippo (NY).
1 #1592 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree ) < 500 >
2 #618 Claire Gallibois ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor ) < 335 >
3 #1113 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 271 >
3 #173 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady ) < 271 >
5 #191 Justine Bongers ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor ) < 269 >
6 #337 Taylor Collins ( Petri School ) < 236.5 >
7 #454 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree ) < 235.5 >
8 #626 Margaret Garvey ( Brady ) < 226 >
9 #608 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin ) < 223 >
10 #1238 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor ) < 196.5 >
11 #1244 Siobhan ONeill ( Bremer ) < 188 >
12 #1288 Laura Pastor ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor ) < 187 >
12 #658 Erin Gonzalez ( Inishfree ) < 187 >
14 #1287 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady ) < 180.5 >
15 #1067 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 177.5 >
16 #1123 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings ) < 177 >
17 #114 Siobhan Alexander ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor ) < 167 >
18 #1612 Laura Van Horn ( Shea-Jennings ) < 164 >
20 #889 Ashley Konanez ( Petri School ) < 154 >
21 #1640 Margot Walsh ( Culkin ) < 152.5 >
22 #1193 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady ) < 151 >
23 #418 Nikki Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock ) < 144 >
24 #1394 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen ) < 135 >
25 #1570 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor ) < 127.5 >
.
1:47 PM
# 128 Open Championship Girls Under 16
45 Registered;37 Danced; 1 Withdrew; 19 Awarded
Judged By Bernard Hynes (IRE), Caitlin Allen (NY), Maureen Hamilton (NJ),
Christopher Ryan (IRE) and Peggy Woods (MA).
1 #1237 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith ) < 500 >
2 #1203 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri School ) < 340 >
3 #385 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin ) < 287 >
4 #384 Abbey Croce ( Early-McLoughlin ) < 276.5 >
5 #767 MacKenzie Holland ( Trinity ) < 275 >
6 #240 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock ) < 269 >
7 #129 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 245 >
8 #561 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Fitzpatrick Academy ) < 216.5 >
9 #1106 Jordane Mink ( Petri School ) < 212 >
10 #1155 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri School ) < 208 >
11 #153 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady ) < 195 >
12 #1286 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady ) < 191 >
13 #1076 Sarah Grace McNally ( Short ) < 178 >
14 #993 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore ) < 177.5 >
15 #687 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady ) < 176 >
16 #683 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin ) < 175.5 >
17 #399 R.C.T. Cunniff-Caracciolo ( Petri School ) < 168 >
17 #516 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin ) < 168 >
19 #1667 Sara Whelan ( Petri School ) < 166 >
.
3:24 PM
# 129 Open Championship Girls Under 17
48 Registered;35 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 35 Awarded
Judged By Jenny Wilson (ENG), Linda Sanfilippo (NY), MaryLou Schade (NY),
Niall O'Leary (NY) and Matthew Martin (NJ).
1 #1650 Stephanie Wasko ( An Cor Rud ) < 418.5 >
2 #714 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings ) < 328.5 >
3 #1507 Taylor Smyth ( Pender-Keady ) < 295.5 >
4 #331 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 291 >
5 #291 Gina Carriero ( Lynn ) < 288.5 >
6 #801 Sarah Jabour ( Boland ) < 288 >
7 #187 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Inishfree ) < 253.5 >
8 #803 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore ) < 235 >
9 #1641 Mary Walsh ( Petri School ) < 218.5 >
10 #420 Kimberly Dargin ( Woods - MA ) < 213.5 >
11 #955 Alexandra Macchi ( Petri School ) < 210 >
12 #151 Molly Barton ( McGinley ) < 202.5 >
13 #417 Heidi Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock ) < 192.5 >
14 #261 Colleen Byrnes ( Francis Academy ) < 189.5 >
15 #1475 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea-Chaplin ) < 189 >
16 #1400 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan ) < 185 >
17 #944 Megan Luppino ( Marie Moore ) < 176 >
18 #1239 Morgan O'Leary ( Young School ) < 160 >
.
4:34 PM
# 130 Open Championship Girls Under 18
36 Registered;31 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 31 Awarded
Judged By Jackie Kennedy (NoIRE), Dara O'Shea (SCOT), Sean Flynn (NY),
Isabella Fogarty (IRE) and Ursula Quigley (IRE).
1 #619 Corinne Gallibois ( Butler-Fearon-Oconnor ) < 500 >
2 #873 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri School ) < 323 >
3 #493 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade-Cara ) < 309 >
4 #1016 Kelly McCourt ( Gray-Gillan-Owens ) < 299.5 >
5 #1125 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin ) < 273 >
6 #1227 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA ) < 269.5 >
7 #911 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith ) < 248 >
8 #1586 Brianna Treacy ( Davis ) < 233 >
9 #1558 Tanya Tachon ( Trinity ) < 220 >
10 #809 Alexandra Jenkins ( Brady ) < 216 >
11 #1505 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliffe ) < 199 >
12 #1259 Colleen O'Toole ( McGinley ) < 198 >
13 #850 Kiera Keller ( Early-McLoughlin ) < 185.5 >
14 #1042 Lori McGovern ( Kerry ) < 181.5 >
15 #638 Gwen Giffard ( Pender-Keady ) < 178 >
16 #1486 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan-Kilcoyne-MD ) < 176.5 >
.
3:06 PM
# 131 Open Championship Girls Under 20
27 Registered;25 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 13 Awarded
Judged By Jackie Kennedy (NoIRE), Dara O'Shea (SCOT), Sean Flynn (NY),
Isabella Fogarty (IRE) and Ursula Quigley (IRE).
1 #1589 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn ) < 500 >
2 #940 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler ) < 318 >
3 #415 Colleen Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock ) < 294 >
4 #620 Jillian Galofaro ( O'Dwyer ) < 292.5 >
5 #514 Claire Edelson ( Broesler ) < 267.5 >
6 #1214 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin ) < 239 >
7 #1153 Keira Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 234 >
8 #1493 Mary Skaalerud ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 232.5 >
9 #675 Kristen Grant ( Clifden ) < 229 >
10 #1234 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple ) < 226 >
11 #1136 Madeline Muench ( Murray ) < 218.5 >
11 #1062 Claire McKenna ( Donny Golden ) < 218.5 >
13 #134 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer ) < 215.5 >
.
10:00 AM
# 133 Open Championship Boys Under 11
4 Registered;2 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 2 Awarded
Judged By Michael Maguire (ENG), Claire McMorrow (ENG), Jonathan McMorrow (ENG),
Kathleen Maguire-O'Shea (ENG) and Darren Maguire (AZ).
1 #946 William Lusty ( Peter Smith ) < 500 >
2 #1515 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden ) < 375 >
.
3:52 PM
# 134 Open Championship Boys Under 13
9 Registered;8 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 8 Awarded
Judged By Michael Maguire (ENG), Claire McMorrow (ENG), Jonathan McMorrow (ENG),
Kathleen Maguire-O'Shea (ENG) and Darren Maguire (AZ).
1 #941 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler ) < 450 >
2 #676 Liam Grant ( Butler-Grant-Fearon ) < 380 >
3 #1542 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree ) < 346 >
4 #492 Matthew Dougherty ( Inishfree ) < 313 >
.
5:51 PM
# 135 Open Championship Boys Under 15
10 Registered;9 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 9 Awarded
Judged By Jackie Kennedy (NoIRE), Dara O'Shea (SCOT), Sean Flynn (NY),
Isabella Fogarty (IRE) and Ursula Quigley (IRE).
1 #1192 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler ) < 415 >
2 #1272 Keelan Paliani ( Corrigan ) < 400 >
3 #430 Jonathan De Tullio ( Petri School ) < 340 >
4 #106 Evan Adams ( Drumcliffe ) < 306 >
5 #1298 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara ) < 290.5 >
.
6:02 PM
# 136 Open Championship Boys Under 17
6 Registered;4 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 4 Awarded
Judged By Jackie Kennedy (NoIRE), Dara O'Shea (SCOT), Sean Flynn (NY),
Isabella Fogarty (IRE) and Ursula Quigley (IRE).
1 #906 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 500 >
2 #1425 Brendan Ryan ( McDade-Cara ) < 350 >
3 #160 Rory Beglane ( Inishfree ) < 345 >
4 #1001 Sean McCann ( O'Neill-James ) < 305 >
.
6:13 PM
# 137 Open Championship Boys Under 19
10 Registered;9 Danced; 1 Withdrew; 9 Awarded
Judged By Jackie Kennedy (NoIRE), Dara O'Shea (SCOT), Sean Flynn (NY),
Isabella Fogarty (IRE) and Ursula Quigley (IRE).
1 #1215 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin ) < 465 >
2 #1284 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith ) < 365 >
2 #1379 Owen Riley ( Peter Smith ) < 365 >
4 #1906 Danielle Drew ( Peter Smith ) < 294 >
.
6:27 PM
# 138 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
5 Registered;4 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 4 Awarded
Judged By Jackie Kennedy (NoIRE), Dara O'Shea (SCOT), Sean Flynn (NY),
Isabella Fogarty (IRE) and Ursula Quigley (IRE).
1 #526 Aaron Fallon ( O'Shea-Chaplin ) < 475 >
2 #145 Colin Barkell ( Maple ) < 400 >
3 #1528 Joseph Stewart ( Shea-Jennings ) < 322.5 >
4 #1377 Joseph Riley ( Peter Smith ) < 302.5 >
.
12:18 PM
# 140 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
27 Registered;24 Danced; 0 Withdrew; 24 Awarded
Judged By Jackie Kennedy (NoIRE), Dara O'Shea (SCOT), Sean Flynn (NY),
Isabella Fogarty (IRE) and Ursula Quigley (IRE).
1 #771 Ashleigh Hopkins ( Inishfree ) < 313.5 >
2 #938 Carissa Lucatuoro ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 309.5 >
3 #1154 Lisa Murphy ( O'Malley ) < 301 >
4 #1306 Jenna Piecuch ( Flanagan O'Hare ) < 289 >
5 #1532 Tara Strazdas ( Peter Smith ) < 288 >
6 #595 Elizabeth Francis ( Boyle ) < 283 >
7 #852 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler ) < 274 >
8 #708 Heather Lynn Hanson ( Inishfree ) < 271.5 >
9 #1492 Erin Skaalerud ( Mulvihill-Lynch ) < 256.5 >
10 #1208 Alana O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin ) < 245.5 >
11 #1241 Nora O'Malley ( Maple ) < 243 >
12 #1305 Jackie Piecuch ( Pender-Keady ) < 233.5 >