Big Apple Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Big Apple Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Big Apple Feis 2012 as tabulated by FeisWeb on Sun March 25th.

Overall:
Preliminary 254 dancers registered - 222 Danced - 116 awarded (52.3%)
Championship 268 dancers registered - 223 Danced - 131 awarded (56.2%)

Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:30 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Medal Rounds were awarded in OCs.

.
10:07 AM
Event #105 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Matthew Martin(NJ), Adrian Stewart(GA) & Sharon McCaul-Kelly(Derry)
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #229 Kate Catterson (Petri School)
2 < 206 > … #880 Florence Rodrigue (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 205 > … #286 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
4 < 178 > … #926 Samantha Schwab (Petri School)
.
11:05 AM
Event #106 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Mathew Martin (NJ), Adrian Stewart (SCO) & Sharon McCaul-Kelly (Derry)
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #217 Darin Douglas Carlin (O'Rourke)
2 < 213.5 > … #642 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
3 < 190 > … #406 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
4 < 170 > … #1065 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
5 < 162 > … #974 Abigail Story (Hagen)
6 < 152 > … #466 Jacquelynn Hanna (McDade-Cara)
7 < 143.5 > … #705 Leah Menachery (O'Rourke)
8 < 136 > … #810 Anna Pacilio (Pender-Keady)
9 < 128 > … #506 Olivia Howlett (McGinley)
10 < 127 > … #942 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
11 < 122 > … #681 Charlotte McGroarty (Petri School)
12 < 119.5 > … #285 Rory Cronin (Smith-Houlihan)
13 T < 117 > … #511 Sheila Hulseman (Peter Smith)
13 T < 117 > … #849 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
.
12:40 PM
Event #107 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Mathew Martin (NJ), Paula Woodgate(CAN) & Sharon McCaul-Kelly (Derry)
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 198 > … #413 Maria Franklin (Rhythm of Ireland)
2 < 192 > … #182 Madison Brower (Hagen)
3 < 187 > … #577 Theo Marie Kontonis (Petri School)
4 < 180.5 > … #1019 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen)
5 < 168.5 > … #619 Catherine Lunny (Hagen)
6 < 166 > … #591 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
7 < 163.83 > … #548 Kathleen Keenan (Peter Smith)
8 < 163 > … #170 Kieva Brady (McDade-Cara)
9 < 155 > … #646 Julia Martin (Lynn)
10 < 145 > … #1038 Payton Wade (Inishfree)
11 < 135 > … #375 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
.
3:39 PM
Event #108 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Helaine Sanders (NY), Kathleen O'Keefe (NY) & Kate Wosczyna (PA)
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #392 Cal Felice (Inishfree)
2 < 192 > … #873 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
3 T < 183 > … #750 Maeve Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 T < 183 > … #471 Catherine Harkins (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 180 > … #773 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
5 < 170 > … #137 Hannah Bek (McAleer School, Australia)
6 < 150 > … #676 Emily McGarity (Hagen)
7 < 149 > … #459 Katie Hackett (Pender-Keady)
8 < 146 > … #771 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
9 < 140 > … #440 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 132.5 > … #1054 Grace Anne Werner (Petri School)
.
2:24 PM
Event #109 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Helaine Sanders (NY), Kathleen O'Keefe (NY) & Kate Wosczyna (PA)
37 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #697 Sierra McNall (Trinity)
2 < 195 > … #714 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 185 > … #374 Julia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
4 < 182 > … #946 Carmela Simineri (Gallagher)
5 < 154 > … #451 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
6 < 150.5 > … #1051 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
7 < 142 > … #335 Clare Dixon (Schade)
8 < 136 > … #887 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
9 < 128 > … #165 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
10 < 124.5 > … #702 Erin Meador (Lynn)
11 < 117.5 > … #682 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
12 < 115 > … #906 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
13 < 114 > … #144 Shea Betten (Lynn)
14 < 110.5 > … #412 Meredith Foster (Maple)
15 < 110 > … #400 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
16 < 109.5 > … #434 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
.
12:46 PM
Event #110 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Mathew Maguire (ENG), Jen McGovern Nagle & Sharon McCaul-Kelly (Derry)
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216.5 > … #1080 Mia Zang (Marie Moore)
2 < 214 > … #204 DevinGrace Cairns (Ardmore)
3 < 209.5 > … #625 Deirdre Lynch (Donny Golden)
4 < 200 > … #306 Erica Daly (McGinley)
5 < 174 > … #614 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
6 < 167 > … #589 Alayna Langan (Lynn)
7 < 156 > … #408 Shannon Leigh Flynn (McDade-Cara)
8 < 144 > … #928 Kiera Scott (Kelly-Oster)
9 < 143 > … #667 Madison McCormick (O'Malley)
.
2:01 PM
Event #111 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Nelson (NJ), Caitlin Allen (NY) & Niall O'Leary (NY)
36 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #381 Kathryn Facelle (O'Rourke)
2 < 193 > … #183 Mairead Brown (Hagen)
3 < 165.5 > … #995 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
4 < 163 > … #198 Erin Byrne (Hagen)
5 < 161.5 > … #569 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
6 < 151.5 > … #491 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 146 > … #411 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
8 T < 143 > … #458 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
8 T < 143 > … #396 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
9 < 132 > … #495 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
10 < 128 > … #734 Amanda Morgante (Kelly-Oster)
11 T < 126 > … #715 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
11 T < 126 > … #751 Nora Murphy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 124 > … #846 Sabre Pusey (Boyle)
13 < 119 > … #331 John Dinelli (Inishfree)
14 < 112.5 > … #203 Mary Cain (Culkin)
.
2:51 PM
Event #112 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Nelson (NJ), Caitlin Allen (NY) & Niall O'Leary (NY)
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #683 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
2 < 180.33 > … #268 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
3 < 171 > … #178 Samantha Brewster (Gallagher)
4 < 169 > … #894 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
5 < 168 > … #1021 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
6 < 165 > … #1068 Sandra Wilson (Verlin)
7 < 152.5 > … #158 Catherine Boozang-Hill (Inishfree)
8 < 152.33 > … #861 Jaycee Reilly (Donny Golden)
9 < 145 > … #899 Maggie Rustowicz (McCarthy)
10 < 143 > … #422 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
11 < 140 > … #414 Morgan Frazier (Gallagher)
.
2:35 PM
Event #113 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, Caitlin Allen (NY) & Niall O'Leary
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #330 Nicole Dillon (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 218 > … #274 Meghan Costello (DeNogla)
3 < 216 > … #1059 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
4 < 206 > … #962 Sheppard Somers (Hagen)
5 < 161 > … #576 Erin Konanez (Petri School)
6 < 157 > … #1002 Katy Temple (Verlin)
7 < 152 > … #624 Ciara Lynch (Donny Golden)
.
12:38 PM
Event #114 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Matthew Martin(NJ), Paula Woodgate(CAN) & Sharon McCaul-Kelly(Derry)
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #874 Dick Riley (Peter Smith)
2 < 225 > … #233 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
3 < 210 > … #791 Jennie O'Hara (O'Malley)
4 < 190 > … #148 Casey Biederman (An Clar)
5 < 157 > … #668 Samantha Mccoy (Early-McLoughlin)
6 < 154 > … #1063 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
12:35 PM
Event #115 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Kate Wosczyna (PA), Kathleen O'Keefe (NY) & Helaine Sanders (NY)
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #999 Caitlyn Taylor (An Cor Rud)
2 < 235 > … #315 Victoria DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 215 > … #243 Jacque Clark (Lynn)
.
2:10 PM
Event #116 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kate Wosczyna (PA), Kathleen O'Keefe (NY) & Helaine Sanders (NY)
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #242 Caitlyn Clancy Ortiz (Graham)
2 < 250 > … #289 Elizabeth Crouse (Marie Moore)
3 < 176 > … #798 Patricia O'Neill (Schade)
4 < 174 > … #807 Kelcey Otten (Farrell)
5 < 173 > … #969 Clara Steinhagen (Spirited Soles)
.
11:49 AM
Event #120 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Adrian Stewart (GA)
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 450> … #283 Ailish Cromie ( Schade )
2 < 390> … #296 Hannah Cunniffe ( Marie Moore )
3 < 360> … #113 Chloe' Armstrong ( Pender-Keady )
.
12:50 PM
Event #121 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Adrian Stewart (GA)
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 450> … #980 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 395> … #944 Meghan Sheridan ( Petri School )
3 < 355> … #907 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
4 < 300> … #957 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock ( Drumcliffe )
.
9:17 AM
Event #122 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by , Jackie Kennedy-Bohill (Belfast), Ronan McCormack (Dublin), Sean Flynn (NY), Anthony Murnane (Dublin), Dan Armstrong (Belfast)
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 500> … #116 Eleanor K. Arnoldt ( Trinity )
2 < 355> … #622 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
3 < 345> … #532 Emma Johnson ( Hagen )
.
2:03 PM
Event #123 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by , Matthew Martin (NJ), Linda Sanfilippo (NY), Mary Lou Schade (NY), Paula Woodgate (CAN), Sharon McCaul-Kelly (Derry)
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 425> … #341 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 337> … #456 Alison Guidarelli ( Hagen )
3 < 329.5> … #176 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
4 < 320> … #263 Kate Contini ( Ardmore )
5 < 282> … #366 Samantha Dwyer ( Hagen )
.
1:29 PM
Event #124 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Adrian Stewart (GA)
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 390> … #438 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
2 < 383.5> … #1062 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
3 < 358.5> … #738 Bridget Mosher ( Petri School )
4 < 310> … #595 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
5 < 294> … #611 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 256> … #1026 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn )
7 < 253.5> … #990 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
.
12:27 PM
Event #125 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by , Jackie Kennedy-Bohill (Belfast), Ronan McCormack (Dublin), Sean Flynn (NY), Anthony Murnane (Dublin), Dan Armstrong (Belfast)
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 24 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 415> … #884 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
2 < 367> … #966 Miya Stefanick ( Maple )
3 < 318> … #801 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri School )
4 < 307> … #745 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
5 < 274.5> … #600 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 266> … #1074 Kendall Grace Woodcock ( Harney )
7 < 257.5> … #737 Sarah Morrissey ( Inishfree )
8 < 247> … #311 Saoirse DeBoy ( Teelin )
9 < 233.5> … #470 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
10 < 224.5> … #568 Haylee Kirk ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 211.5> … #978 Katherine Stuntz ( Maple )
12 < 193> … #219 Shea Carroll ( Petri School )
.
1:35 PM
Event #126 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by , Jackie Kennedy-Bohill (Belfast), Ronan McCormack (Dublin), Sean Flynn (NY), Anthony Murnane (Dublin), Dan Armstrong (Belfast)
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 24 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 408> … #1024 Melanie Valdes ( Petri School )
2 < 372.5> … #278 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
3 < 304> … #746 Ciara Murphy ( Petri School )
4 < 281> … #775 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
5 < 269> … #939 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 264.5> … #1005 Tess Teodoro ( Broesler )
7 < 260> … #927 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
8 < 233.5> … #146 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 231.5> … #847 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
10T < 226> … #558 Payton Kiel ( Pender-Keady )
10T < 226> … #1043 Lauren Walsh ( Inishfree )
11 < 212.5> … #867 Ciara Rhodes ( Verlin )
12 < 206.5> … #123 Sarah Barkman ( Lynn )
.
4:07 PM
Event #127 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by , Matthew Martin (NJ), Linda Sanfilippo (NY), Mary Lou Schade (NY), Paula Woodgate (CAN), Sharon McCaul-Kelly (Derry)
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 465> … #1023 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 390> … #979 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
3T < 287> … #824 Niamh Peacock ( Doherty School Belfast )
3T < 287> … #398 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 285.5> … #1055 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
5 < 243.33> … #390 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
6 < 242.5> … #199 Jessica Byrne ( Hagen )
7 < 229> … #363 Phoebe Duran ( Petri School )
8 < 228> … #365 Emily Durfee ( Harney )
9 < 216> … #741 Kayleigh Mulvey ( Petri School )
10 < 211> … #1011 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
11 < 209> … #823 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
.
3:25 PM
Event #128 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by , Jackie Kennedy-Bohill (Belfast), Ronan McCormack (Dublin), Sean Flynn (NY), Anthony Murnane (Dublin), Dan Armstrong (Belfast)
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 23 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 410> … #253 Taylor Collins ( Petri School )
2 < 391> … #328 MaryKate DiChiara ( Inishfree )
3 < 336> … #818 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 294> … #143 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 277> … #308 Olivia De Palo ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 256.5> … #1027 Katie Van Horn ( McGing )
7 < 247.5> … #188 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
8 < 244> … #1028 Laura Van Horn ( Shea-Jennings )
9 < 220.5> … #1007 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
10 < 214> … #575 Ashley Konanez ( Petri School )
11 < 212> … #796 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 197> … #731 Maura Moran ( Shea-Jennings )
.
5:30 PM
Event #129 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by , Jackie Kennedy-Bohill (Belfast), Ronan McCormack (Dublin), Sean Flynn (NY), Anthony Murnane (Dublin), Dan Armstrong (Belfast)
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 24 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 384> … #282 Blair Croce ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 341.5> … #903 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
3 < 339.5> … #784 Bridget Oei ( Griffith )
4 < 287.5> … #719 Jordane Mink ( Petri School )
5 < 275.5> … #187 Niamh Bryson ( Woodgate-Shamrock - ON )
6 < 258> … #295 Rosalie Cunniff-Caracciolo ( Petri School )
7 < 232> … #770 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri School )
8 < 225.5> … #452 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
9 < 222.5> … #1056 Sara Whelan ( Petri School )
10 < 220> … #431 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 219.5> … #265 Alyssa Cook ( O'Hare )
12 < 211.5> … #129 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
.
4:37 PM
Event #130 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by , Matthew Martin (NJ), Linda Sanfilippo (NY), Mary Lou Schade (NY), Paula Woodgate (CAN), Sharon McCaul-Kelly (Derry)
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 395> … #472 Julianna Harkins ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 351.5> … #154 Gabriela Bloomgarden ( Inishfree )
3 < 351> … #940 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 < 347.5> … #629 Alexandra Macchi ( Petri School )
5 < 310.5> … #901 Claire Ryan ( Francis Academy )
6 < 267> … #872 Victoria Richardson ( Marie Moore )
7 < 240.5> … #356 Teresa Mary Drew ( Peter Smith )
8 < 239> … #151 Erin Birdsall ( Marie Moore )
.
3:53 PM
Event #131 Open Championship Girls Under 20
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Adrian Stewart (GA)
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 500> … #352 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 326.5> … #1081 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
3 < 325.5> … #557 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri School )
4 < 287> … #205 Kristin Callaghan ( Donny Golden )
5 < 271.5> … #956 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 258.5> … #805 Colleen O'Toole ( McGinley )
7 < 258> … #723 Meagan Moffett ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
8 < 250> … #749 Keira Murphy ( Pender-Keady )
.
4:32 PM
Event #132 Open Championship Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Adrian Stewart (GA)
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 500> … #617 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 313> … #754 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
3 < 303> … #324 Aimee DeVeaux ( Peter Smith )
4 < 300.5> … #834 Jackie Piecuch ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 286.5> … #976 Tara Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
6 < 282.5> … #680 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
7 < 272> … #524 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
.
10:13 AM
Event #133 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Paula Woodgate (CAN)
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 475> … #207 Daniel Callanan ( Lynn )
2 < 400> … #712 Peter Mildrew ( Boyle )
.
10:07 AM
Event #134 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Paula Woodgate (CAN)
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 450> … #814 Jacob Parkman ( Harney )
2 < 425> … #856 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
10:07 AM
Event #135 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Paula Woodgate (CAN)
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 475> … #623 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
2 < 380> … #815 Nathaniel Parkman ( Harney )
3 < 345> … #855 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
11:03 AM
Event #136 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Adrian Stewart (GA)
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 410> … #618 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 371> … #985 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Petri School )
3T < 355> … #309 Jonathan De Tullio ( Petri School )
3T < 355> … #854 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
4 < 265> … #812 Alex Lucas Papados ( Culkin )
.
11:49 AM
Event #137 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Adrian Stewart (GA)
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 440> … #169 Martin Bradshaw ( Heavey-Quinn )
2T < 380> … #368 Colin Dyson ( Griffith )
2T < 380> … #765 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
3 < 300> … #594 Thomas Lavin ( Donny Golden )
4 < 280> … #658 Sean McCann ( O'Neill-James )
.
12:04 PM
Event #138 Open Championship Boys Under 19
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Adrian Stewart (GA)
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 500> … #776 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 370> … #394 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
3 < 317.5> … #886 Sean Ross ( Maple )
4 < 312.5> … #134 Rory Beglane ( Inishfree )
.
11:40 AM
Event #139 Open Championship Men 19 & Over
Judged by , Michael Maguire (ENG), Darren Maguire (AZ), Isabella Fogarty (Dublin), Breda O'Brien (NC), Adrian Stewart (GA)
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 450> … #631 James MacSweeney ( Whelan-Kennelly Academy )
2 < 425> … #353 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
3 < 325> … #531 Christopher Johnson ( Broesler )
`
4:55 PM
Event #153 Ceili 16 & Over
Judged by , Jackie Kennedy-Bohill (Belfast), Ronan McCormack (Dublin), Sean Flynn (NY), Anthony Murnane (Dublin), Dan Armstrong (Belfast)
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers
Place . . . . Dancer (School)
1 < 500> … #5221 Team A ( Marie Moore )
.
1:44 PM
Event #160 Open Champion Adult Men & Ladies
Judged by Helaine Sanders (NY), Kathleen O'Keefe (NY) & Kate Wosczyna (PA)
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #377 Kelsey Emmett (Niall O'Leary)
2 < 215 > … #639 Shannon Maloney (Niall O'Leary)
3 < 191 > … #1032 Kristina Varade (Niall O'Leary)