Big Apple Feis 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Big Apple Feis 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Big Apple Feis 2014 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 4
Overall ReCap: There were 292 Preliminary Champions registered for the Feis and 245 danced. 125 were awarded (56.2%).
Preliminary Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:24PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for PC events.
.
There were 320 Champions registered for the Feis and 234 danced. 137 were awarded (58.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:29PM when the last regular event was tabulated. There were five judges and 3 rounds for Champion. Round awards for OC events.
.
.
.
10:49 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Helaine Sanders, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #470 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
2 < 206 > … #913 Kiera Cunniffe (Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #603 Mairen Grace Upton (Fitzpatrick Academy of Irish Dance)
.
11:04 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Helaine Sanders, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 206 > … #107 Margaret Lesinski (Marie Moore)
2 < 200 > … #299 Faithann Nikodem (Doherty Petri)
3 < 175.5 > … #980 Madison Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 174 > … #854 Niamh Coleman (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 171.5 > … #1231 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 171 > … #1143 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
7 < 165 > … #1347 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 T < 150 > … #473 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 T < 150 > … #703 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn)
9 < 136 > … #350 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
.
11:39 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Helaine Sanders, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NY
27 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #190 Delaney McKee (Peter Smith)
2 < 220 > … #1276 Cara Kelley (O'Rourke)
3 < 185 > … #757 Paige Boyce (Lynn)
4 < 182 > … #1301 Sean King (Inishfree)
5 < 165 > … #530 Keira Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 149 > … #1210 Erin Hieb (Verlin)
7 < 140.5 > … #193 Catriona McKeown (Inishfree)
8 < 139 > … #654 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
9 T < 136 > … #316 Annie O'Connor (Kildare Academy)
9 T < 136 > … #399 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
.
2:32 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Helaine Sanders, NY & William Maple, VA
41 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #1113 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
2 < 215 > … #225 Julia Meyers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 179 > … #990 Colleen Dorrian (Donny Golden)
4 < 178.5 > … #1220 Julia Hricay (O'Rourke)
5 < 171 > … #565 Gabby Streinger (Pender-Keady)
6 < 138 > … #1071 Shannon Floody (Schade)
7 < 136.5 > … #260 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
8 < 134 > … #1065 Amanda Fleming (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
9 < 132.5 > … #1320 Caroline Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
10 < 128 > … #696 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
11 < 125.5 > … #308 Caroline O'Brien (Donny Golden)
12 < 123.5 > … #848 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
13 < 117.5 > … #332 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
14 < 116.5 > … #1127 Emma Gillin (Donny Golden)
15 < 112 > … #187 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn)
16 < 108.5 > … #1007 Siobhain Duggan (Pender-Keady)
17 < 105.5 > … #608 Charlotte Van Ingen (Pender-Keady)
18 < 105 > … #798 Heather Cacace (Schade)
.
1:56 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Helaine Sanders, NY & William Maple, VA
33 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #117 Catherine Lunny (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 214 > … #421 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 T < 190 > … #717 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
3 T < 190 > … #536 Emily Smyth (Ardmore)
4 < 183 > … #1153 Catherine Grimes (Lynn)
5 < 159 > … #1028 Mia Eltzholtz (Ardmore)
6 < 156.5 > … #483 Kaleigh Schofield (Verlin)
7 < 141 > … #1095 Roisin Gaffney (Peter Smith)
8 < 133 > … #584 Cassandra Tomczak (Harney)
9 < 119 > … #1317 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
10 < 118 > … #609 Erica Van Sciver (Peter Smith)
11 < 117 > … #893 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 116.5 > … #419 Emily Reid (Lynn)
.
2:47 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sheila Bremer, MA & Moira McMahon, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #1118 Vanessa Genise (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 185 > … #1205 Emma Hewitson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 181 > … #726 Emma Barry (Donny Golden)
4 < 180.5 > … #550 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 175 > … #679 Antonia Abbatiello (An Rince Mor)
6 < 158 > … #155 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
7 < 149 > … #641 Lauren Weir (An Rince Mor)
8 < 145.5 > … #867 Caoimhe Conlon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 139.5 > … #504 Mya Shanahan (Lynn)
10 < 137 > … #1110 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
11 < 136.5 > … #286 Alexa Natale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
10:35 AM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Paula Woodgate, ON & Spencer-Revis Cathy,
41 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #1148 Hugh Grennan (Peter Smith)
2 < 204.5 > … #1323 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 185.5 > … #481 Amanda Schloss (Muggivan)
4 < 163.5 > … #279 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 149 > … #232 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
6 < 142.5 > … #462 Annie Ryan (Pender-Keady)
7 < 142 > … #380 Mackenzie Phelan (Lynn)
8 < 134 > … #184 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
9 T < 132 > … #189 Emma McJury (Lynn)
9 T < 132 > … #900 Lea Creaven (McGough Academy)
10 < 131.5 > … #468 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
11 < 124 > … #1131 Sinead Girdusky (Donny Golden)
12 < 122.5 > … #133 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
13 < 111.5 > … #287 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
14 < 111 > … #1061 Glory Fitzpatrick (O'Malley)
15 < 109.5 > … #194 Meghan McKeown (Inishfree)
16 < 108 > … #1157 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
17 < 103 > … #619 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
.
2:55 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Bremer, MA, Paula Woodgate, ON & Spencer-Revis Kathy, NY
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #540 Sarah Spall (Teelin)
2 < 222.5 > … #759 Joey Brad (Lynn)
3 < 206 > … #1097 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
4 < 184 > … #669 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 162.5 > … #1278 Bailey Kelly (Murray)
6 < 161 > … #992 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 144.5 > … #1316 Jenna Kopeykin (Coyle)
8 < 144 > … #694 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
9 < 139 > … #1069 Erin Floody (Schade)
10 < 123.5 > … #685 Maree Albano (DeNogla)
11 < 123 > … #438 Teresa Risoli (Pender-Keady)
12 < 122.5 > … #904 Rachel Crompton (McDonald School)
13 < 118.5 > … #865 Grace Condon (Rince na h'Eireann)
.
3:03 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Paula Woodgate, ON & Spencer-Revis Kathy, NY
30 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1094 Gillian Gaffney (Peter Smith)
2 < 219.5 > … #181 Margaret Mcgovern (McInerney)
3 < 187.33 > … #617 Lauren Vivenzio (An Rince Mor)
4 < 174 > … #622 Maggie Wagner (McDade-Cara)
5 < 157.33 > … #251 Olivia Morin (Gilleoghan)
6 < 155.5 > … #302 Tara Noble (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 149.33 > … #1079 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
8 < 146 > … #527 Erin Smith (Doherty Petri)
9 < 135.5 > … #1201 Clare Hernon (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 123.5 > … #1058 Katherine Fink (Peter Smith)
11 < 123 > … #838 Emma Chilelli (Doherty Petri)
12 < 122 > … #991 Shaye Dorsey (An Rince Mor)
13 < 120 > … #870 Caitlin Conneely (Goulding)
14 < 118 > … #736 Kasie Berkowitz (McElligott)
.
10:02 AM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Moira McMahon, NY
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #1098 Ciara Gallagher (Inishfree)
2 < 208 > … #1339 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 193 > … #1239 Brianna Irwin (Doherty Petri)
4 < 185 > … #899 Jane Cramer (Gallagher)
5 < 174 > … #880 Emma Cooley (Coyle)
.
3:07 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Moira McMahon, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #852 Jacquelyn Cobb (Curran)
2 < 240 > … #1047 Maggie Fauls (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 210 > … #1008 Tara Dunphy (Coyle)
.
3:11 PM
Event #211 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Moira McMahon, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #687 Rebecca Allen (Coyle)
2 < 213 > … #469 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
3 < 182 > … #930 Jessica Davis (Spirited Soles)
4 < 173 > … #710 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
5 < 158 > … #882 William Cooper (Niall O'Leary)
6 T < 157 > … #511 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
6 T < 157 > … #507 Brigid Shaw (O'Malley)

.
10:23 AM
Event #301 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged By Jackie Kennedy-Bohill , IE / Dan Armstrong , IE / Isabella Fogarty , IE / Patrick O'Hare , NY & Matthew Martin , NJ
5 Registered , 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 450 > … #962 Erin Dixon ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 400 > … #916 Jenna Cunningham ( Verlin )
3 < 320 > … #903 Ciara Cromie ( Schade )
4 < 307 > … #749 Fiona Bischoff ( Lynn )
5 < 303 > … #808 Anna Canniff ( Dunleavy Shaffer - MA )
.
10:50 AM
Event #302 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged By Jackie Kennedy-Bohill , IE / Dan Armstrong , IE / Isabella Fogarty , IE / Patrick O'Hare , NY & Matthew Martin , NJ
7 Registered , 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57.14% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 475 > … #902 Ailish Cromie ( Schade )
2 < 363 > … #1273 Ella Keener ( Peter Smith )
3 < 340 > … #372 Isabella Pelura ( Teelin )
4 < 291 > … #1152 Caroline Grimes ( Lynn )
.
5:26 PM
Event #303 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged By Breda O'Brien , MA / Sheila Bremer , MA / Sean Flynn , NY / Moira McMahon , NY & Patty Morrisey ( )
15 Registered , 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53.33% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 380 > … #843 Eadaoin Clarke ( Lynn )
2 < 334.5 > … #1160 Hannah Gunn ( Rhythm of Ireland )
3 < 327.5 > … #1067 Maggie Fleming ( Inishfree )
4 < 312.5 > … #983 Ai Lin Doody ( Broesler )
5 < 302 > … #568 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 283 > … #948 Julia Denys ( Lynn )
7 < 281 > … #809 Sarah Canniff ( Dunleavy Shaffer - MA )
8 < 262 > … #535 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock ( Boland )
.
1:02 PM
Event #304 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged By Jackie Kennedy-Bohill , IE / Dan Armstrong , IE / Isabella Fogarty , IE / Patrick O'Hare , NY & Matthew Martin , NJ
13 Registered , 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 53.85% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 391 > … #1264 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
2 < 341 > … #1249 Emma Johnson ( Hagen-Kavanagh )
3 < 305.5 > … #778 Madison Brower ( Hagen-Kavanagh )
4 < 287 > … #806 Kayla Campisi ( Flynn )
5 < 285 > … #816 Carolyn Cardell ( Gilleoghan )
6 < 281.5 > … #859 Jillian Collins ( Gilleoghan )
7 T < 273 > … #143 Julia Martin ( Lynn )
7 T < 273 > … #1169 Orla Hagan ( Lynn )
.
3:17 PM
Event #305 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged By Jackie Kennedy-Bohill , IE / Dan Armstrong , IE / Isabella Fogarty , IE / Patrick O'Hare , NY & Matthew Martin , NJ
22 Registered , 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 385 > … #993 Farran Dougherty ( Broesler )
2 < 381 > … #751 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
3 < 345 > … #393 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
4 < 321 > … #223 Kasey Methven ( Broesler )
5 < 294 > … #1209 Treva Hickey ( Inis Cairde )
6 < 246.5 > … #765 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
7 < 240.5 > … #300 Hilary Nixon ( Woodgate-Shamrock - ON )
8 < 224 > … #521 Molly Simmons ( Goulding )
9 < 222 > … #874 Jessica Connolly ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 219.5 > … #878 Kate Contini ( Ardmore )
11 < 218.5 > … #1037 Elise Fargo ( Fitzpatrick )
.
4:23 PM
Event #306 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged By Joan Cass , NY / Helaine Sanders , NY / Maureen Hamilton , NY / Cathy Spencer-Revis ( ) & Ronan McCormack , IE
28 Registered , 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 415 > … #634 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
2 < 390 > … #562 Gabrielle Stratmann ( Teelin )
3 < 325.5 > … #1150 Sophie Grey ( Young School - NY )
4 < 267 > … #382 Lillian Pich ( Woodgate-Shamrock - ON )
5 < 251 > … #1300 Ellie King ( Teelin )
6 < 249 > … #606 Kasey Van Doran ( Flynn )
7 < 243 > … #1136 Claire Goode ( Broesler )
8 < 222 > … #1191 Caroline Hawk ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 221 > … #763 Nicoletta Bremer ( Bremer )
10 < 210 > … #446 AnnaNicole Romaine ( Dunleavy Shaffer - MA )
11 < 203 > … #762 Julianna Bremer ( Bremer )
12 T < 202 > … #427 Erin-Louise Reynolds ( Woodgate-Shamrock - ON )
12 T < 202 > … #741 Shea Betten ( Lynn )
13 T < 195 > … #1265 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
13 T < 195 > … #651 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
14 < 178.5 > … #358 Mary Papageorge ( Trinity )
.
1:35 PM
Event #307 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged By Ronan McCormack , IE / Maureen Bakke , MD / Anthony Murnane , IE / Kerry Broderick , NY & Maureen Hamilton , NY
24 Registered , 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 411.5 > … #837 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
2 < 350 > … #935 Saoirse DeBoy ( Teelin )
3 < 318 > … #102 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 311.5 > … #447 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen-Kavanagh )
5 < 295.5 > … #254 Sarah Morrissey ( Inishfree )
6 < 289.5 > … #551 Miya Stefanick ( Broesler )
7 < 269.5 > … #269 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
8 < 241 > … #448 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy Shaffer - MA )
9 < 218 > … #278 Mackenzie Murray ( Curran )
10 < 217.5 > … #660 KendallGrace Woodcock ( Harney )
11 < 200 > … #1182 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 195.5 > … #258 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
.
4:36 PM
Event #308 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged By Breda O'Brien , MA / Sheila Bremer , MA / Sean Flynn , NY / Moira McMahon , NY & Patty Morrisey ( )
22 Registered , 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 450 > … #633 Lauren Walsh ( Inishfree )
2 < 325 > … #1174 Margaret Hanley ( Dunleavy Shaffer - MA )
3 < 323 > … #486 Lily Schwoerer ( Lynn )
4 < 291 > … #742 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 256.5 > … #915 Emma Cunningham ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 256 > … #1296 Payton Kiel ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 252.5 > … #309 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen-Kavanagh )
8 < 252 > … #430 Ciara Rhodes ( Verlin )
9 < 233 > … #1035 Simone Faloona ( McGinley )
10 < 231 > … #555 Megan Stella ( McInerney )
11 < 221.5 > … #1140 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
.
5:29 PM
Event #309 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged By Anthony Murnane , IE / Maureen Bakke , MD / Jackie Kennedy-Bohill , IE / Kerry Broderick , NY & William Maple , VA
27 Registered , 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 51.85% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #602 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen-Kavanagh )
2 < 355 > … #567 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 297 > … #1060 Anna May Fitch ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 287 > … #642 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
5 < 260 > … #1144 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 259.5 > … #994 Mairead Dougherty ( Dunleavy Shaffer - MA )
7 < 254 > … #1003 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
8 < 235 > … #272 Julia Murphy ( Gilleoghan )
9 < 229.5 > … #804 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
10 < 213.5 > … #104 Kathryn Lenz ( Mulhern-IL )
11 < 211.5 > … #797 Jess Byrne ( Hagen-Kavanagh )
12 < 196 > … #977 Erin Kelly Donaghy ( McDade-Cara )
13 < 188.5 > … #354 Kelly Palamar ( Young School - NY )
14 < 185.5 > … #368 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
.
12:23 PM
Event #310 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged By Jackie Kennedy-Bohill , IE / Dan Armstrong , IE / Isabella Fogarty , IE / Patrick O'Hare , NY & Matthew Martin , NJ
18 Registered , 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 415 > … #326 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 368.5 > … #925 Nikki Daly ( Woodgate-Shamrock - ON )
3 < 347.33 > … #661 Emily Woolgar ( O'Donnell )
4 < 331 > … #365 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 277.5 > … #637 Emma Waters ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 254.5 > … #940 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 246.33 > … #1219 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor ( Maple )
8 < 235.5 > … #558 Emma Stone ( Dunleavy Shaffer - MA )
9 < 230 > … #495 Kyra Seeley ( Peter Smith )
.
5:01 PM
Event #311 Open Champion Girls Under 20
Judged By Joan Cass , NY / Helaine Sanders , NY / Maureen Hamilton , NY / Cathy Spencer-Revis , NY & Ronan McCormack , IE
9 Registered , 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 55.56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 430 > … #1318 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 347 > … #580 Hali Thorne ( Gilleoghan )
3 < 321 > … #1240 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
4 < 316 > … #728 Lauren Beadle ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 280 > … #353 Sydney Paine ( Dunleavy Shaffer - MA )
.
4:47 PM
Event #312 Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged By Paula Woodgate , ON / Dan Armstrong , IE / Isabella Fogarty , IE / Patrick O'Hare , NY & Matthew Martin , NJ
15 Registered , 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53.33% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 393.5 > … #519 Alison Silverman ( Inishfree )
2 < 336 > … #1299 Cara King ( Scariff Hardiman )
3 < 316.5 > … #246 Ryan Ashley Moran ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 313.5 > … #557 Emily Stewart ( Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta )
5 < 284 > … #182 Kathleen McGowan ( Inishfree )
6 < 282 > … #115 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
7 < 255 > … #858 Erin Collins ( Lenihan )
8 < 247 > … #576 Bridget TeeKing ( Gilleoghan )
.
12:53 PM
Event #322 Open Champion Boys Under 11 & 13
Judged By Ronan McCormack , IE / Maureen Bakke , MD / Anthony Murnane , IE / Kerry Broderick , NY & William Maple , VA
7 Registered , 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 100.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 408 > … #176 Adam McGhee ( The Alan Murphy Academy, )
2 < 405 > … #151 Kieran McByrne ( Inishfree )
3 < 361 > … #786 Christophe Bullard ( Peter Smith )
4 < 307 > … #414 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree )
5 < 281 > … #841 Colin Clark ( Power Academy of Irish Da )
6 < 268 > … #790 Ronan Burke ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 265 > … #572 Ronan Swope ( Coyle )
.
11:18 AM
Event #323 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged By Ronan McCormack , IE / Maureen Bakke , MD / Anthony Murnane , IE / Kerry Broderick , NY & William Maple , VA
3 Registered , 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #1093 Brendan Gaffney ( Peter Smith )
2 < 375 > … #544 Noel Spillane ( Donny Golden )
3 < 325 > … #412 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
12:42 PM
Event #324 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged By Ronan McCormack , IE / Maureen Bakke , MD / Anthony Murnane , IE / Kerry Broderick , NY & William Maple , VA
7 Registered , 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57.14% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #116 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 342.5 > … #932 Jonathan De Tullio ( Doherty Petri )
3 < 333 > … #411 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
4 < 317.5 > … #177 Nathan McGhee ( The Alan Murphy Academy, )
.
11:28 AM
Event #325 Open Champion Boys Under 19
Judged By Ronan McCormack , IE / Maureen Bakke , MD / Anthony Murnane , IE / Kerry Broderick , NY & William Maple , VA
2 Registered , 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #298 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 375 > … #537 Sheppard Somers ( Hagen-Kavanagh )
.
11:37 AM
Event #326 Open Champion Men 19 & Over
Judged By Ronan McCormack , IE / Maureen Bakke , MD / Anthony Murnane , IE / Kerry Broderick , NY & William Maple , VA
2 Registered , 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 450 > … #1243 Dave Janovsky ( Peter Smith )
2 < 425 > … #997 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
.
10:31 PM
Event #402 8 Hand Ceili Under 16
Judged By Jackie Kennedy-Bohill , IE / Dan Armstrong , IE / Isabella Fogarty , IE / Patrick O'Hare , NY & Paula Woodgate , ON
2 Registered , 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 500 > … #116 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 375 > … #250 Amanda Morgante ( Kelly-Oster )
.
10:37 PM
Event #403 8 Hand Ceili 16 & Over
Judged By Jackie Kennedy-Bohill , IE / Dan Armstrong , IE / Isabella Fogarty , IE / Patrick O'Hare , NY & Matthew Martin , NJ
2 Registered , 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100.00% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
2 < 375 > … #642 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
1 < 500 > … #363 Christopher Parronchi ( Peter Smith )