Big Apple Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Big Apple Feis 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Big Apple Feis 2015 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on March 22, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 418 Champions registered for the feis and 342 danced. 190 were awarded (55.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:2 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
.
.
.
.
1:34 PM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Joan Cass, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #428 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 240 > … #199 Megan Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 188 > … #507 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 184 > … #206 Gabriella Downey (McGough Academy)
.
1:36 PM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Breda O'Brien, MA & Joan Cass, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #973 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 216 > … #498 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
3 < 205 > … #210 Molly Duffy (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 191 > … #782 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
5 < 181 > … #190 Clare Mary Doherty (Doherty Petri)
.
2:22 PM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Helaine Sanders, NY, Joanie Cass, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #997 Donna Casey (Doherty Petri)
2 < 212.5 > … #835 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
3 < 180 > … #659 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
4 < 172.5 > … #158 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
5 < 172 > … #640 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
6 < 161 > … #862 Alice Walker (Pender-Keady)
7 < 155.5 > … #596 Faithann Nikodem (Doherty Petri)
8 T < 155 > … #323 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 T < 155 > … #167 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 148 > … #700 Keira Rheinheimer (Early-McLoughlin)
10 < 140 > … #272 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
.
1:12 PM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Rose Kenny, Galway & Mike Mullane, Il
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #389 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
2 < 213 > … #183 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
3 < 185 > … #688 Charlotte Reid (Pender-Keady)
4 < 182 > … #692 Nora Maeve Reilly (Griffith)
5 < 169 > … #731 Avery Russey (Doherty Petri)
6 < 166 > … #548 Meaghan Miller (An Rince Mor)
7 < 153 > … #940 Lauren Blake (Pender-Keady)
8 < 149 > … #142 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
9 < 145 > … #745 Maura Scali (Gilleoghan)
.
1:02 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Rose Kenny, Galway & Mike Mullane, Il
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #384 Kaitlin Kelly (Heritage IDC)
2 < 218 > … #541 Julia Meyers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 205 > … #639 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
4 < 195 > … #203 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
5 < 165 > … #314 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 146 > … #807 Gabby Streinger (Pender-Keady)
7 < 141 > … #831 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
8 < 132.5 > … #387 Kiersten Kelly (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 132 > … #413 Grace Lane (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 126 > … #843 Charlotte Van Ingen (Pender-Keady)
11 < 123 > … #943 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 121 > … #287 Samantha Gojcaj (McGough Academy)
.
11:06 AM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Rose Kenny, Galway & Mike Mullane, Il
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #508 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #153 Niamh Curran (Flynn)
3 < 190 > … #185 Michaela Dillon (Donny Golden)
4 < 174 > … #690 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 150 > … #569 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
6 < 149 > … #784 Aden Smigel (O'Neill-James)
7 < 143 > … #292 katherine gould (Pender-Keady)
8 T < 138 > … #359 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
8 T < 138 > … #269 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
.
12:58 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Rose Kenny, Galway & Mike Mullane, Il
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #429 Christina Ledford (Marie Moore)
2 < 210 > … #763 Mya Shanahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 209 > … #130 Samantha Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 195 > … #263 Liadan Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 174 > … #961 Audrey Brown (McGrath)
6 < 165 > … #236 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
7 < 162.5 > … #969 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 145 > … #912 Lauren Austin (Sullivan-Stewart)
9 < 134.5 > … #277 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
10 < 127 > … #345 Gillian Hughes (Inishfree)
.
2:54 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Rose Kenny, Galway & Mike Mullane, Il
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #885 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
2 < 231 > … #856 Kylie Volksdorf (McDade-Cara)
3 < 230 > … #622 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
4 < 160 > … #426 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 157.5 > … #154 Julia Curtin (Drake)
6 < 155.5 > … #932 Fiona Benson (Griffith)
7 < 151.5 > … #309 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 146.5 > … #414 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
9 < 140 > … #176 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:56 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Rose Kenny, Galway & Mike Mullane, Il
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #480 Cailey McByrne (Inishfree)
2 < 230 > … #106 Lindsey Conely (Teelin)
3 < 225 > … #710 Teresa Risoli (Pender-Keady)
4 < 172 > … #278 Jacqueline Giles (Curran)
5 < 163 > … #470 Molly Martell (Hurley)
6 < 152 > … #248 Erin Floody (Schade)
7 < 149 > … #967 Meghan Brown (Schade)
.
10:06 AM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Rose Kenny, Galway & Mike Mullane, Il
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #834 Kelsey Turner (Marie Moore)
2 < 221 > … #606 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
3 T < 200 > … #262 Grania Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 T < 200 > … #311 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 172 > … #204 Shaye Dorsey (An Rince Mor)
.
10:47 AM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Rose Kenny, Galway & Mike Mullane, Il
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #207 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
2 < 205 > … #1211 James Jake (Niall O'Leary)
3 < 203 > … #420 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
4 < 195 > … #904 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
.
11:10 AM
Event #211 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Rose Kenny, Galway & Mike Mullane, Il
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #824 Meredith Tolley (McDade-Cara)
2 < 230 > … #914 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
3 < 200 > … #770 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 188 > … #265 Caitlin Galli (Heritage IDC)
5 < 171 > … #165 Anna Dearth (Anam Cara)
.
2:36 PM
Event #301 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Julie Showalter, Il, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Jackie Kennedy-Bohill, Belfast
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #136 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
2 < 225 > … #741 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
3 < 220 > … #881 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
4 < 205 > … #638 Elena Olson (O'Rourke)
5 < 168 > … #145 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
2:29 PM
Event #302 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Julie Showalter, Il, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Jackie Kennedy-Bohill, Belfast
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #489 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
2 < 205 > … #623 Caitlin O'Malley (Drake)
3 < 200 > … #764 Fiona Shanley (Drake)
.
12:48 PM
Event #303 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Isabella Fogerty, Dublin
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #135 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 225 > … #234 Leah Feehan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #226 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
4 < 176 > … #554 Lily Moloney (Flynn)
5 < 172 > … #505 Ruby McGavock (Liz Gregory Academy)
.
4:51 PM
Event #304 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Julie Showalter, Il, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Jackie Kennedy-Bohill, Belfast
8 Registered, 7 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #804 Abigail Story (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 237.5 > … #595 stella nielsen (Drake)
3 < 210 > … #465 D'Anna Maki (Drake)
4 < 187.5 > … #992 Aimee Carney (Inishfree)
.
4:18 PM
Event #305 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Maire Clerkin, CA, Caitlin Allen, NY & Paula Woodgate, ON
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #373 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 240 > … #809 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
3 < 172 > … #1019 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
4 < 170 > … #960 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 167 > … #367 Emma Johnson (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 166 > … #650 Katie Peacock (Doherty Petri)
7 < 159 > … #506 Sally McGavock (Liz Gregory Academy)
8 < 157.5 > … #989 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
9 < 142.5 > … #836 Haleigh Twomey (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 136 > … #765 Angelique Shaw (The Shaw Academy)
.
4:35 PM
Event #306 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Helaine Sanders, NY & Breda O'Brien, MA
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #230 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
2 < 235 > … #539 Kasey Methven (Broesler)
3 < 220 > … #812 Anna-Kate Sweeney (Drake)
4 < 196 > … #900 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
5 < 165 > … #114 Jessica Connolly (Pender-Keady)
.
5:21 PM
Event #307 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Isabella Fogerty, Dublin
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #805 Gabrielle Stratmann (Teelin)
2 < 231 > … #496 Regan McDermott (Legacy)
3 < 185 > … #395 Ellie King (Teelin)
4 < 177 > … #289 Claire Goode (Broesler)
5 < 175 > … #305 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
6 < 151.5 > … #842 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
7 < 148.5 > … #493 Therese McCoy (Gallagher)
8 < 147 > … #441 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
.
6:02 PM
Event #308 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Caitlin Allen, NY & Rose Kenny, Galway
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #166 Saoirse DeBoy (Teelin)
2 < 215 > … #720 Brooke Romeo (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 200 > … #430 Caroline Leeber (Pender-Keady)
4 < 165 > … #568 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
5 < 164 > … #321 Amanda Hansen (An Rince Mor)
6 < 161.5 > … #581 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
7 < 151 > … #400 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
.
3:29 PM
Event #309 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Julie Showalter, Il, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Jackie Kennedy-Bohill, Belfast
25 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1214 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 196 > … #604 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 178 > … #729 Jamie Rush (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 176 > … #547 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 171 > … #392 Payton Kiel (Pender-Keady)
6 < 166 > … #825 Emme Toombs (Broesler)
7 < 154 > … #275 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
.
4:49 PM
Event #310 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Paula Woodgate, ON, Caitlin Allen, NY & Maire Clerkin, CA
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #651 Niamh Peacock (Doherty Petri)
2 < 220 > … #899 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 210.5 > … #235 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
4 < 190 > … #242 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 179.5 > … #876 Nicole Whalen (Heritage IDC)
6 < 174 > … #1007 Virginia Clark (Donny Golden)
.
5:24 PM
Event #311 Open Champion Girls Under 20
Judged by Julie Showalter, Il, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Jackie Kennedy-Bohill, Belfast
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #633 Bridget Oei (Griffith)
2 < 221 > … #627 Siobhan O'Neill (Murray)
3 < 203 > … #760 Kyra Seeley (Heritage IDC)
4 < 185 > … #296 Kristyn Grattan (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
5 < 183 > … #628 Delaney O'Shea (Drake)
6 < 181 > … #621 Julia O'Leary (An Rince Mor)
7 < 163 > … #134 Blair Croce (Early-McLoughlin)
.
5:05 PM
Event #312 Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Helaine Sanders, NY & Joanie Cass, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #776 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
2 < 221 > … #635 Theresa Oei (Griffith)
3 < 197 > … #418 Kelsey Latham (Griffith)
4 < 183.5 > … #817 Bridget TeeKing (Gilleoghan)
5 < 172.5 > … #445 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
6 < 156 > … #331 Tabitha Heger (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
7 < 151.5 > … #533 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
8 < 148 > … #675 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
.
3:02 PM
Event #322 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Isabella Fogerty, Dublin
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #767 Jonathan Shaw (The Shaw Academy)
2 < 215 > … #481 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #634 John Oei (Griffith)
4 < 180 > … #586 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
5 < 168 > … #919 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
3:08 PM
Event #323 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Isabella Fogerty, Dublin
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #683 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #360 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
3 < 195 > … #682 Eamon Reagan (Inishfree)
.
4:02 PM
Event #324 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Isabella Fogerty, Dublin
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #447 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #681 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
3 < 206 > … #256 Conor Frehill (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #139 Sean Crosby (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 171 > … #656 Billy Petrocelli (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
.
3:24 PM
Event #325 Open Championship Boys Under 19
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Isabella Fogerty, Dublin
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #216 Colin Dyson (Griffith)
2 < 220 > … #550 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
3 < 186 > … #422 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)
4 < 185 > … #952 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 177 > … #306 Damon Griffin (Drake)
.
3:29 PM
Event #326 Open Championship Men Over 19
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Patrick O'Hare, FL & Isabella Fogerty, Dublin
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #706 Joe Riley (Heritage IDC)
2 < 240 > … #446 Ian Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #179 Mitchell DeSimone (Broesler)
.
3:50 PM
Event #600 Open Championship Adults
Judged by Maureen Hamilton, NJ, Rose Kenny, Galway & Mike Mullane, Il
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #848 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 210 > … #924 Caragh Barry (Niall O'Leary)
3 < 193.5 > … #164 Nancy Day (Griffith)
4 < 187.5 > … #986 Katherine Callahan (Aherne Sheehan)