Big Apple Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls TirNaNog Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 426 gwenn feliu Inishfree
1 573 Madeline Keahon Sheahan-Gormley
1 809 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse

9A Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 919 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 763 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 606 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 711 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 436 Emily Fitzgerald Doherty Petri
3 867 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 292 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary

9B Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 919 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 763 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 606 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 867 Emma Proscia McGough Academy

9C Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 919 Alessa Rooney Flynn
2 763 Sophie Moran Flynn
3 436 Emily Fitzgerald Doherty Petri
3 867 Emma Proscia McGough Academy

10A Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 981 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 704 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
3 458 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 745 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
3 811 Daniel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
3 702 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 525 Eliza Herman Kerri Smith Academy
3 409 Grace Emerson Shea-Jennings
3 898 Gwendolyn Reyes O'Malley
3 149 Hannah Vogel Sheahan-Gormley
3 827 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 517 Lily Healy Flynn
3 390 Madeline Doyle Sheahan-Gormley
3 710 Madeline McGoey Flynn
3 599 Madison Keown Inishfree
3 637 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 707 Natalie McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse

10B Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 981 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 702 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 745 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
3 704 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
3 811 Daniel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
3 827 Hope Orashen Blanton Marie Moore
3 710 Madeline McGoey Flynn
3 637 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

10C Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 981 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 745 Bridget Migueis Marie Moore
3 704 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta

11A Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Kate Durkin Aherne Sheehan
2 826 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
3 775 Aoife Murphy Flynn
3 828 Claudia Guadalupe Ortega Niall O'Leary
3 845 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 159 Mairin Welker Niall O'Leary
3 676 Mary Martin O'Malley

11B Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 826 Grace Orashen Marie Moore
2 676 Mary Martin O'Malley
3 397 Kate Durkin Aherne Sheehan

11F Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Claudia Guadalupe Ortega Niall O'Leary

12A Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 870 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
2 551 Maggie Hyland Hendry
3 454 Adriana Forte Niall O'Leary
3 706 Agnes McGibbon Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 536 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 883 Brenna Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
3 220 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
3 612 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch

12B Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Brenna Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
2 870 Maeve Prosser Marie Moore
3 454 Adriana Forte Niall O'Leary
3 536 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 220 Elizabeth Bewsher O'Malley
3 551 Maggie Hyland Hendry
3 612 Tyler Klein Mulvihill-Lynch

12C Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Brenna Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
2 536 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 454 Adriana Forte Niall O'Leary

13A Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Lila Ferber Aherne Sheehan
2 928 Vanesa Salazar Romero Niall O'Leary
3 314 Emma Corbett Niall O'Leary
3 750 Kayleigh Miller Hagen-Kavanagh

13B Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Emma Corbett Niall O'Leary
2 928 Vanesa Salazar Romero Niall O'Leary
3 750 Kayleigh Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
3 429 Lila Ferber Aherne Sheehan

13C Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Lila Ferber Aherne Sheehan
2 750 Kayleigh Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
3 314 Emma Corbett Niall O'Leary
3 928 Vanesa Salazar Romero Niall O'Leary

13F Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 928 Vanesa Salazar Romero Niall O'Leary

15A Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 146 MICHELLE VILLALOBOS Niall O'Leary
2 369 Veronica Dixon Niall O'Leary

15B Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 146 MICHELLE VILLALOBOS Niall O'Leary
1 369 Veronica Dixon Niall O'Leary

15C Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 146 MICHELLE VILLALOBOS Niall O'Leary
2 369 Veronica Dixon Niall O'Leary

15F Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 146 MICHELLE VILLALOBOS Niall O'Leary

16A Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Ashlin Farley Sheahan-Gormley
1 677 DULCE MARTINEZ Niall O'Leary

16B Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Ashlin Farley Sheahan-Gormley
2 677 DULCE MARTINEZ Niall O'Leary

16C Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 677 DULCE MARTINEZ Niall O'Leary
2 416 Ashlin Farley Sheahan-Gormley

16F Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 677 DULCE MARTINEZ Niall O'Leary

20A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 338 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 144 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 770 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden

20B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
2 770 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
3 765 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 144 Joseph Veeneman Broesler

20C Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 765 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
3 602 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
3 894 Ellie Reilly Flynn
3 144 Joseph Veeneman Broesler

20D Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 894 Ellie Reilly Flynn

21A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Annalia McCarthy Schade
2 916 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
3 614 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 533 Blathnaid Hogan Kerri Smith Academy
3 645 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
3 857 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 855 damien peterson O'Sullivan
3 310 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 231 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
3 726 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 467 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
3 218 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
3 695 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 687 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

21B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Annalia McCarthy Schade
2 218 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
3 645 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
3 916 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
3 467 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
3 687 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

21C Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 218 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
3 614 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 857 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 726 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 467 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh

21D Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 686 Annalia McCarthy Schade
3 726 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady

21E Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 687 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 857 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 467 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh

22A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 544 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 639 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 849 Alanna Pepe Donny Golden
3 951 Alexandra Scully McNiff
3 161 Anna Wheeler Hagen-Kavanagh
3 703 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 278 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 506 Hailey Sullivan Aherne Sheehan
3 791 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 346 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 250 Madigan Brown O'Malley
3 443 Matilda Fleming Niall O'Leary

22B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 732 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 849 Alanna Pepe Donny Golden
3 703 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 791 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
3 346 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy

22C Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 544 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 849 Alanna Pepe Donny Golden
3 250 Madigan Brown O'Malley

22D Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Madigan Brown O'Malley
2 544 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 443 Matilda Fleming Niall O'Leary

22E Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 278 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 250 Madigan Brown O'Malley

23A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Erin Elliott Schade
2 756 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 193 Francis Ardite O'Grady-Quinlan
3 675 Liam Martin O'Malley
3 295 lucy colhoun Flynn
3 158 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 929 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
3 982 Meabh Smith McNiff
3 719 Sinead McGovern DAWN DOHERTY SCHOOL OF MUSIC

23B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Liam Martin O'Malley
2 781 Courtney Murtagh O'Malley
3 897 Aibhlinn Reyes O'Malley
3 377 Ella Donaghy Hendry
3 405 Erin Elliott Schade
3 813 Isabel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
3 756 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 295 lucy colhoun Flynn
3 929 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
3 982 Meabh Smith McNiff
3 719 Sinead McGovern DAWN DOHERTY SCHOOL OF MUSIC

23C Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Erin Elliott Schade
2 756 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 762 Claire Moran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 206 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 813 Isabel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
3 769 Laura Mulgrew Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 295 lucy colhoun Flynn
3 982 Meabh Smith McNiff
3 719 Sinead McGovern DAWN DOHERTY SCHOOL OF MUSIC

23D Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 1012 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
2 405 Erin Elliott Schade
3 897 Aibhlinn Reyes O'Malley
3 762 Claire Moran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 158 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 234 Riadh Bowler Aherne Sheehan
3 954 Ryan Sestak Aherne Sheehan
3 983 Sophia Smith Niall O'Leary

23E Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Jessica Jacobs Teelin
2 550 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 983 Sophia Smith Niall O'Leary

24A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
2 212 Alanna Barry Aherne Sheehan
3 922 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 304 Skye Connell Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 316 Sofia Reese Corgan Aherne Sheehan

24B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 922 Aurora Ross McFadden
2 212 Alanna Barry Aherne Sheehan
2 464 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
3 388 Kathleen Dowling Hendry
3 524 Roisin Herlihy McNiff
3 304 Skye Connell Scoil Rince Saoirse

24C Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Alanna Barry Aherne Sheehan
2 257 Caitlin Burke Niall O'Leary
3 922 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 260 Mayra Burokas Niall O'Leary
3 370 Sinead Dobey McNiff

24D Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 316 Sofia Reese Corgan Aherne Sheehan
3 922 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 257 Caitlin Burke Niall O'Leary

24E Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 922 Aurora Ross McFadden
2 257 Caitlin Burke Niall O'Leary

25A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 318 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
2 743 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
3 785 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
3 693 Roisin McDaid Kotelnicki

25B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan
2 113 Madalyn Theriault O'Shea-Chaplin
3 650 Ailish Long Niall O'Leary
3 185 Kathryn Alliegro McLoughlin

25C Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Kathryn Alliegro McLoughlin
2 113 Madalyn Theriault O'Shea-Chaplin
3 785 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh

25D Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 318 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy
2 185 Kathryn Alliegro McLoughlin
3 743 Hana Mehmedovic Aherne Sheehan

25E Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Madalyn Theriault O'Shea-Chaplin

26A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Madeline Feller Broesler
2 755 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff

26B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Madeline Feller Broesler
2 755 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff

26C Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
2 427 Madeline Feller Broesler

26D Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff
2 915 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy

26E Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Madeline Feller Broesler
2 915 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy

30A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 595 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 395 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh

30B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 395 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh

30C Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 595 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 441 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

30D Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

30E Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 395 Maeve Duffy Hagen-Kavanagh

31A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 393 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 141 reese varani Inishfree

31B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 141 reese varani Inishfree
2 310 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 511 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

31C Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 511 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 141 reese varani Inishfree

31D Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Aine Callahan McGrath
2 511 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 531 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 622 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 141 reese varani Inishfree

32A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 214 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 831 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
3 548 jackie husk Flynn
3 358 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
3 712 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 733 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

32B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 725 Minnie McKenna Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 214 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 412 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 548 jackie husk Flynn
3 358 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady

32C Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
2 732 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 214 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 548 jackie husk Flynn
3 209 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 339 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 712 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

32D Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 358 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
3 831 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
3 617 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 339 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

32E Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
2 733 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 190 Anna Andrews O'Rourke
3 306 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 712 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

33A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 347 elizabeth cusack Flynn
2 794 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 871 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 668 Brigid Mahoney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 806 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 150 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
3 736 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 561 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
3 262 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
3 1012 Maya Staunton Aherne Sheehan
3 842 Natalie Paul Hagen-Kavanagh
3 234 Riadh Bowler Aherne Sheehan

33B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 871 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
2 148 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 499 Allie Gunning McNiff
3 668 Brigid Mahoney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 806 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 150 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
3 347 elizabeth cusack Flynn
3 736 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 307 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 561 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
3 234 Riadh Bowler Aherne Sheehan

33C Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Magnolia Butler Aherne Sheehan
2 824 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 871 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 806 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 347 elizabeth cusack Flynn
3 794 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 307 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 842 Natalie Paul Hagen-Kavanagh
3 234 Riadh Bowler Aherne Sheehan
3 148 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

33D Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Cathryn Wagner Hagen-Kavanagh
2 116 molly thornton Hagen-Kavanagh
2 148 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 774 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 668 Brigid Mahoney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 806 Caera O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 736 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 307 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 841 Noah Patton Carle
3 824 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 926 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

33E Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 774 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 561 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
3 794 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 307 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 560 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
3 605 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC

34A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 320 fiona costello Verlin
2 168 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
3 886 Emilie Rashcovan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 583 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 282 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 615 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 567 Megan Jones Teelin
3 287 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 804 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

34B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 615 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 320 fiona costello Verlin
3 583 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 567 Megan Jones Teelin

34C Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 364 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 383 Ceili Dorn Schade
3 886 Emilie Rashcovan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 583 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 615 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 804 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 221 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
3 252 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

34D Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
2 640 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 364 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 249 Erin Brown Hagen-Kavanagh
3 320 fiona costello Verlin
3 282 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 615 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 240 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 287 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 804 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

34E Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 383 Ceili Dorn Schade
3 401 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 320 fiona costello Verlin
3 229 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch
3 287 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 804 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

35A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
1 673 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
2 534 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 784 Marianna Nader Haley
3 643 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
3 713 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
3 108 Cameron Taylor Fitzpatrick Academy
3 192 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh

35B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 543 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 673 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
2 261 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 147 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 579 Mairead Kearns Broesler
3 971 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
3 597 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

35C Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
1 784 Marianna Nader Haley
2 543 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 713 Caitlin McGorry Fitzpatrick Academy
3 486 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 108 Cameron Taylor Fitzpatrick Academy
3 318 emilia corrigan Fitzpatrick Academy

35D Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 993 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 597 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
2 147 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 261 Kiera Butler Lynn
2 784 Marianna Nader Haley
3 643 Brigitte Lew Hagen-Kavanagh
3 534 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 579 Mairead Kearns Broesler

35E Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Kiera Butler Lynn
2 985 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
2 534 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 486 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 993 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 784 Marianna Nader Haley

36A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
2 183 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy
2 350 Taylor Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 279 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 764 Shannon Morgan Hagen-Kavanagh

36B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 856 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan
2 940 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 915 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 410 Isabella Faciano O'Malley

36C Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 908 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
2 633 Claire Lazar Aherne Sheehan
2 967 Eliza Silletto Early-McLoughlin
3 915 Casey Roche Fitzpatrick Academy
3 410 Isabella Faciano O'Malley

36D Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 183 Olivia Aidukas Kerri Smith Academy
3 410 Isabella Faciano O'Malley
3 764 Shannon Morgan Hagen-Kavanagh

36E Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 633 Claire Lazar Aherne Sheehan
2 350 Taylor Daly Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 940 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan

37A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 482 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 207 Anna Baron O'Malley
2 880 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 779 Alanna Murray Leneghan - OH
3 157 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 591 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

37B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
2 963 Molly Sheridan Kerri Smith Academy
3 482 James Gilligan Doherty Petri

37C Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Anna Baron O'Malley
2 356 Allison DeMeo Hagen-Kavanagh
3 963 Molly Sheridan Kerri Smith Academy

37D Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
2 207 Anna Baron O'Malley
2 591 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 880 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 924 Lauren Russell Scoil Rince Saoirse

37E Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Alanna Murray Leneghan - OH
2 184 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
3 157 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 963 Molly Sheridan Kerri Smith Academy

38A Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
2 480 CAROLINE GILLEN Niall O'Leary
2 460 Chloe Gainor Coyle
3 463 Megan Gallagher Sabo School
3 414 Tatianna Falzon Niall O'Leary

38B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 549 jillian husk Flynn
2 139 Mary Vanek Inishfree
3 990 Kathryn Spero Inishfree
3 463 Megan Gallagher Sabo School

38C Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 480 CAROLINE GILLEN Niall O'Leary
2 549 jillian husk Flynn
2 866 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
3 662 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 990 Kathryn Spero Inishfree
3 139 Mary Vanek Inishfree

38D Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
2 594 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 480 CAROLINE GILLEN Niall O'Leary
3 460 Chloe Gainor Coyle

38E Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
2 658 Eleanor Lustig Niall O'Leary
3 662 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 480 CAROLINE GILLEN Niall O'Leary

41A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 901 Aisling Reynolds McGrath
2 619 Ava Krueger Murray
3 181 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh

41C Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
2 619 Ava Krueger Murray
3 901 Aisling Reynolds McGrath

41D Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Ava Krueger Murray
2 181 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
3 411 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh

42A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 796 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 1022 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna

42B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Ava Krueger Murray
2 1022 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna

42C Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 433 Samantha Fiske Gray
3 796 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

42D Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 1022 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
2 209 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 120 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden

42E Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 619 Ava Krueger Murray
3 627 Kate Laragy Boyle

43A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Cosette Fay Forbes
2 620 Grace Krueger Murray
3 841 Noah Patton Carle
3 118 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
3 605 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC
3 824 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
3 503 Tara Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh

43B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC
2 905 Cara Rice Broesler
3 281 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse

43C Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Cosette Fay Forbes
2 503 Tara Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
3 905 Cara Rice Broesler
3 620 Grace Krueger Murray
3 118 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
3 605 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC

43D Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 420 Cosette Fay Forbes
3 281 Audrey Cassidy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 620 Grace Krueger Murray
3 155 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

43E Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Cosette Fay Forbes
2 155 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 621 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 620 Grace Krueger Murray

44A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 909 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
2 227 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 978 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 401 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 527 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
3 382 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
3 825 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 451 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy
3 187 Megan Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 532 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri

44B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy
2 401 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 434 Avery Fitz Curran
3 229 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch

44C Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 727 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 527 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
2 401 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 434 Avery Fitz Curran
3 523 Carmen Heneghan Boland
3 382 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
3 187 Megan Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch

44D Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
2 727 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 978 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 523 Carmen Heneghan Boland
3 451 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy
3 325 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 168 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
3 902 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 532 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri

44E Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 978 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 902 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 727 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 523 Carmen Heneghan Boland
3 773 Molly Munro Hagen-Kavanagh
3 909 Owen Richmond McGough Academy

45A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 993 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 973 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 923 Jianna Rotondi O'Malley
3 730 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
3 1021 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 360 Kate DeSousa Griffith

45B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Jack Rooney Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 985 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
3 1021 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 993 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse

45C Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Ashley Cervone O'Malley
2 520 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
2 985 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
3 673 Caitlin Martin O'Malley
3 914 Erin Roberts Teelin
3 564 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings

45D Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Jack Rooney Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 985 Caitlyn Snow Hurley
2 312 Megan Conway Flynn
3 1021 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 973 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 564 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings

45E Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Erin Roberts Teelin
2 520 Abigael Heaton O'Rourke
2 360 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 283 Ashley Cervone O'Malley
3 923 Jianna Rotondi O'Malley

46A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Claire Ford Kotelnicki
1 188 Shannon Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 509 Caitlin Hannan Schade
2 582 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
2 964 Tara Sheridan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 853 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
3 939 Juliana Schafer Hooley
3 519 Shauna Heatley Harney-Pender-Keady

46B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 589 ella kelly Kanaley
2 633 Claire Lazar Aherne Sheehan
3 899 Mairead Reyes O'Malley

46C Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 940 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
2 589 ella kelly Kanaley
2 582 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 509 Caitlin Hannan Schade
3 671 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 472 Giulia Gebert Shea-Jennings
3 964 Tara Sheridan Hagen-Kavanagh

46D Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Claire Ford Kotelnicki
1 519 Shauna Heatley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 940 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
2 368 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC
3 241 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 939 Juliana Schafer Hooley
3 582 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 850 Shannon Pepe Donny Golden

46E Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 853 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
2 671 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 589 ella kelly Kanaley
3 908 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 899 Mairead Reyes O'Malley

47A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 194 Kaitlyn Ardite Aisling Mor Academy
2 526 Brian Hertz O'Malley
2 953 Sarah Servidio Santacroce
3 631 Abby Lauer Hooley
3 178 PAOLA ZABALA Niall O'Leary
3 465 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart

47B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Riley Fitz Curran

47C Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 953 Sarah Servidio Santacroce
2 194 Kaitlyn Ardite Aisling Mor Academy
2 488 Shannon Glynn O'Malley
3 348 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 782 Emily Murtha Hendry

47D Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Brian Hertz O'Malley
2 435 Riley Fitz Curran
2 465 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 178 PAOLA ZABALA Niall O'Leary
3 953 Sarah Servidio Santacroce

47E Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
2 348 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
2 488 Shannon Glynn O'Malley
3 912 Aela Riley Culkin
3 660 Fiona Lyons Broesler

48A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 996 Brooke Stabile Hagen-Kavanagh
2 475 Isaac George Maple
3 669 Erin Mahoney Kanaley
3 979 Erin-Marie Smith Doherty Petri
3 613 Helena Klimon Baffa

48B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Erin Mahoney Kanaley
2 715 ELLEN MCGOVERN McNiff
3 594 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

48C Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 504 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 553 CARMEN ILLANES Niall O'Leary
3 952 Samantha Scully McNiff
3 1016 Victoria Stephens Doherty Petri

48D Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Sarah Deighan Teelin
2 342 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 952 Samantha Scully McNiff
3 613 Helena Klimon Baffa
3 475 Isaac George Maple
3 938 Jennica Schafer Hooley

48E Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Dinah McCahan Duffy
2 504 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
2 353 Sarah Deighan Teelin
3 669 Erin Mahoney Kanaley
3 342 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 448 Meagan Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1016 Victoria Stephens Doherty Petri

60A Boys & Girls Beginner & Advanced Beginner Treble Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Adriana Forte Niall O'Leary
2 443 Matilda Fleming Niall O'Leary
3 975 Ciera Smidga Sheahan-Gormley

60B Boys & Girls Beginner & Advanced Beginner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 622 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 511 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

61A Boys & Girls Beginner & Advanced Beginner Treble Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Mayra Burokas Niall O'Leary
2 983 Sophia Smith Niall O'Leary
3 263 Megan Caherly Niall O'Leary

61B Boys & Girls Beginner & Advanced Beginner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Caitlin Burke Niall O'Leary
2 982 Meabh Smith McNiff
3 756 Keri Miskovsky McNiff
3 252 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

62A Boys & Girls Beginner & Advanced Beginner Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Veronica Dixon Niall O'Leary

62B Boys & Girls Beginner & Advanced Beginner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 693 Roisin McDaid Kotelnicki
2 755 Kayla Miskovsky McNiff

70B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 265 Aine Callahan McGrath
2 531 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 617 Corinne Kreder Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

71B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 240 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 499 Allie Gunning McNiff
3 668 Brigid Mahoney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 905 Cara Rice Broesler
3 825 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 282 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 287 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 804 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch

72A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 993 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 940 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan

72B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
2 452 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
2 192 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh
3 993 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 534 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 579 Mairead Kearns Broesler

73A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 480 CAROLINE GILLEN Niall O'Leary
2 658 Eleanor Lustig Niall O'Leary

73B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
1 460 Chloe Gainor Coyle
2 779 Alanna Murray Leneghan - OH
2 480 CAROLINE GILLEN Niall O'Leary
3 348 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 658 Eleanor Lustig Niall O'Leary
3 591 Jack Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

80B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 433 Samantha Fiske Gray
3 639 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 619 Ava Krueger Murray
3 209 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock

81A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 651 Connor Low Hurley
3 434 Avery Fitz Curran

81B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
2 155 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 420 Cosette Fay Forbes
3 569 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 620 Grace Krueger Murray
3 325 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 168 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
3 532 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri

82A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 973 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 582 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 360 Kate DeSousa Griffith

82B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 312 Megan Conway Flynn
3 973 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 519 Shauna Heatley Harney-Pender-Keady

83A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 1016 Victoria Stephens Doherty Petri
3 435 Riley Fitz Curran

83B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
2 669 Erin Mahoney Kanaley
2 660 Fiona Lyons Broesler
3 631 Abby Lauer Hooley
3 342 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell

92 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Connor Low Hurley

800 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy

801 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 15 / 5 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Nicole Streger Heritage IDC
2 834 Audrey Panik Heritage IDC
2 471 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
3 797 Morgan Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

803 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 684 James McCarron Heritage IDC
2 305 Erin Connolly McElligott
3 747 Andrea Miller Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

804B Boys & Girls Writing (See Syllabus) Essay Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Bryan White Broesler

804C Boys & Girls Writing (See Syllabus) Essay Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Jacob Traumer Shay Coyle

804E Boys & Girls Writing (See Syllabus) Essay 21 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty

805E Boys & Girls Writing (See Syllabus) Unpublished Poem 21 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty

806D Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Costume Design 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Andrew Beck Wick-Hegarty

808 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
2 747 Andrea Miller Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 188 Shannon Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 836 Siobhan Parisi McGinley

902 Boys & Girls Novice & Prizewinner Charity Treble Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Katelynn Caro Farrell
2 305 Erin Connolly McElligott
3 889 Molly Reardon Cashel Dennehy

903 Boys & Girls Prelim Charity Treble Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Katie Golden Donny Golden
2 299 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
3 360 Kate DeSousa Griffith

904 Boys & Girls Champ Charity Treble Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Jillian Riccio Broesler

905 Men & Ladies Adult Charity Treble Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Caryn Cincotta Schade

500 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Christina Mariel Wiltz McGough Academy
2 734 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
3 616 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
3 321 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 280 Grace Casey Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 848 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna

501 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Evelyn Kennedy McDade-Cara
2 299 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
2 376 Nicolette Doherty Broesler
3 787 Zoe Nash Flynn

502 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Erin Connolly McElligott
2 571 Bridget Kager Doherty Petri
3 959 Elizabeth Sheehy Golding Academy

503 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Maggie Hartigan Walker Academy
2 629 Natalie Larson Coyle

504 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Skye Nugent Santacroce
2 259 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 205 Kirra Baker Harney-Pender-Keady

505 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 873 Brian Quinn Broesler
2 793 Craig Patrick Nemetz Marie Moore
3 815 Clara O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
3 580 Kaitlyn Keating Harney-Pender-Keady

506 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Aedan Kearns Broesler
2 119 Cassandra Tomczak Kenny Academy
3 478 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 570 Jacqueline Jurs An Clar

507 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Theresa Pagnozzi Spirited Soles
2 143 Keri Vecchiariello Broesler
3 780 Ashling Murray Leneghan - OH

601A Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 986 John Sparagowski Teelin

601B Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Devon Williamson Niall O'Leary
2 459 Amy Gainor Coyle
2 114 Victoria Thompson Coyle

601C Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Kasey Cutler Mulcahy Academy
2 545 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary
3 972 Josephine Sladek Scoil Rince Saoirse

601D Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
2 213 Caragh Barry Niall O'Leary
3 140 Kristina Varade Niall O'Leary

602B Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Victoria Thompson Coyle

603A Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 986 John Sparagowski Teelin

603B Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 977 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan
2 459 Amy Gainor Coyle
3 114 Victoria Thompson Coyle

603C Men & Ladies Adult Novice Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 972 Josephine Sladek Scoil Rince Saoirse

604B Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 977 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan
2 114 Victoria Thompson Coyle

604C Men & Ladies Adult Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Margaret May Niall O'Leary

604D Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan
2 213 Caragh Barry Niall O'Leary
3 972 Josephine Sladek Scoil Rince Saoirse

605B Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Margaret May Niall O'Leary
2 459 Amy Gainor Coyle

605C Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Michael Vandermause Niall O'Leary
2 977 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan

605D Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Mary Kate Gliedt Aherne Sheehan
2 349 Kasey Cutler Mulcahy Academy
3 267 Katie Callahan Aherne Sheehan

606B Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 977 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan
2 680 Margaret May Niall O'Leary

606C Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Kasey Cutler Mulcahy Academy
2 487 Mary Kate Gliedt Aherne Sheehan
3 545 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary

606D Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Sarah Velasquez Aherne Sheehan
2 140 Kristina Varade Niall O'Leary
3 213 Caragh Barry Niall O'Leary

607B Men & Ladies Adult Adv Beginner Treble Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Devon Williamson Niall O'Leary
2 977 Alexandra Smith Aherne Sheehan

607C Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Michael Vandermause Niall O'Leary
2 349 Kasey Cutler Mulcahy Academy
2 545 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary

607D Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Treble Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Caragh Barry Niall O'Leary

608A Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 972 Josephine Sladek Scoil Rince Saoirse

608D Men & Ladies Adult Prizewinner Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Sarah Velasquez Aherne Sheehan
2 487 Mary Kate Gliedt Aherne Sheehan
3 140 Kristina Varade Niall O'Leary

905C Boys & Girls Music Rosy Heart Singing Charity All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 155 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

MA1B Boys & Girls Music Advanced Fiddle Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Sarah Lynch Flynn
2 715 ELLEN MCGOVERN McNiff
3 786 Emily Nash Flynn
3 106 Kelly Switzer Erin Loughran's School of

MA1C Boys & Girls Music Advanced Fiddle Under 18 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
2 648 Olivia Lisowski McDade-Cara

MA2B Boys & Girls Music Advanced Two Row Button Accordian Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Conor Rice Woodlawn school of music
2 121 Jacob Traumer Shay Coyle
3 293 Jack Coleman Broesler

MA4A Boys & Girls Music Advanced Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
2 807 Ciaran O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
3 905 Cara Rice Broesler
3 518 heather woods erin loughran school of irish music
3 596 Niamh Kelly Erin Loughran School of Irish Music

MA4B Boys & Girls Music Advanced Tin Whistle Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Conor Rice Woodlawn school of music
2 106 Kelly Switzer Erin Loughran's School of

MA4D Boys & Girls Music Advanced Tin Whistle 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Margaret May Niall O'Leary
1 403 Sharon Egan Kevin Crawford

MA6A Boys & Girls Music Advanced Button Accordian Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 907 Gavin Rice Woodlawn school of music

MA6C Boys & Girls Music Advanced Button Accordian Under 18 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 389 John Doyle John Redmond

MA11A Boys & Girls Music Advanced Banjo Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 802 oisin o shea erin lourghan school of music

MA11B Boys & Girls Music Advanced Banjo Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Nevan Murphy Erin Loughran Music
2 381 Brendan Doran Mary Coogan

MA19B Boys & Girls Music Slow Airs Advanced Fiddle Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 715 ELLEN MCGOVERN McNiff

MA21A Boys & Girls Music Slow Airs Advanced Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 801 Tadgh O Callaghan Erin Loughran

MA23A Girls Traditional Singing Advanced Gaelic Singing Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Maggie Feehan Dawn Doherty

MA25A Girls Traditional Singing Advanced English Singing Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Aoife Stuttard Erin Loughran

MA36A Boys & Girls Gaelic Speaking Advanced Recite Short Poem/Verse Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Aislinn Moloney Niall O'Leary

MB1A Boys & Girls Music Beginner Fiddle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 848 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
2 965 Molly Sherlock Erin Loughran school of I
3 102 Aoife Stuttard Erin Loughran
3 712 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

MB1B Boys & Girls Music Beginner Fiddle Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Aedan Kearns Broesler

MB2A Boys & Girls Music Beginner Two Row Button Accordian Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Charlie Crossan Woodlawn irish music house
1 814 Keelan O'Connell Broesler

MB4A Boys & Girls Music Beginner Tin Whistle Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 802 oisin o shea erin lourghan school of music
1 803 shannon o shea erin lourghan school of music
2 641 Caelen Lennon Loughran School of Music
2 442 Conor Fleming Erin Loughran
3 441 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

MB7A Boys & Girls Music Beginner Concertina Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Niamh Coleman Broesler
2 772 Kate Mulvihill Erin Loughran school of m

MB11A Boys & Girls Music Beginner Banjo Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 422 James Feehan Erin Loughran

MB18B Boys & Girls Music Beginner Ceili Band Drummer Under 15 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Zoe Nash Flynn

MB23A Girls Traditional Singing Beginner Gaelic Singing Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Hannah Sugrue Non-Dance Competitions

MB23D Girls Traditional Singing Beginner Gaelic Singing 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Margaret May Niall O'Leary

MB25A Girls Traditional Singing Beginner English Singing Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Hannah Sugrue Non-Dance Competitions
2 155 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 173 Breda Woods Erin Loughran Music
3 518 heather woods erin loughran school of irish music

MB25D Girls Traditional Singing Beginner English Singing 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Margaret May Niall O'Leary

MB31A Boys & Girls Music Ensembles Beginner Duet Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Breda Woods Erin Loughran Music

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Big Apple Feis As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on March 12, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 420 Champions registered for the feis and 337 danced. 182 were awarded (54%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:23 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for only PC & OC Events
.
9:10 AM
Event #200 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Rose Kenny, ENG
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #798 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 225 > … #375 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 214.5 > … #877 James Quinn (Broesler)
.
9:16 AM
Event #201 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Rose Kenny, ENG
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #734 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
2 < 203 > … #431 Lucy Filip (Harney)
3 < 196 > … #823 Aine O'Sullivan (McGough Academy)
4 < 185 > … #126 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 177 > … #848 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 150 > … #694 Devin McDermott (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
9:49 AM
Event #202 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Rose Kenny, ENG
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #799 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
2 < 187 > … #679 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
3 < 185 > … #110 Danielle Tercynski (Donny Golden)
4 < 176 > … #875 Colin Quinn (Broesler)
5 < 162 > … #616 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
6 < 154.5 > … #131 Mairen Grace Upton (Doherty Petri)
7 < 153.5 > … #751 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 148 > … #259 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 145 > … #884 Makayla Randolph (O'Malley)
.
11:04 AM
Event #203 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maggie Revis, NH, Helaine Sanders, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NY
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #626 Addison Laragy (Boyle)
2 < 216 > … #507 Grace Hanley (Harney)
3 < 181.5 > … #380 Bridget Doonan HIllmann (Harney)
4 < 167 > … #931 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
5 < 161 > … #481 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
6 T < 157 > … #253 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 T < 157 > … #592 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
7 < 154.5 > … #793 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
.
12:00 PM
Event #204 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maggie Revis, NH, Helaine Sanders, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NY
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #873 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
2 T < 221 > … #224 Lauren Blake (Harney)
2 T < 221 > … #752 Meaghan Miller (An Rince Mor)
3 < 173 > … #935 Maura Scali (Doherty Petri)
4 < 165 > … #839 Georgia Pascal (Harney)
5 < 152 > … #366 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
6 < 148 > … #607 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
7 < 147 > … #815 Clara O'Connor (Harney)
8 < 145 > … #869 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
9 < 135 > … #889 Molly Reardon (Cashel Dennehy)
.
12:47 PM
Event #205 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maggie Revis, NH, Helaine Sanders, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NY
35 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #878 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
2 < 206 > … #246 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 203 > … #439 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Flynn)
4 < 156 > … #373 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
5 < 155 > … #264 Kayleigh Cahill (Marie Moore)
6 < 150 > … #105 Payton Sullivan (The Academy)
7 < 146 > … #319 Cara Costello (Verlin)
8 < 143 > … #162 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
9 < 138 > … #457 Elaine Fraser (McMenamin Irish Dance Aca)
10 < 134.5 > … #921 Julia Roos (Marie Moore)
11 < 134 > … #228 Meaghan Boehm (Shea-Jennings)
12 < 130 > … #399 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
13 < 126 > … #667 amy Maher (Harney)
14 < 123 > … #862 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:52 PM
Event #206 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maggie Revis, NH, Helaine Sanders, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NY
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #119 Cassandra Tomczak (Kenny Academy)
2 < 225 > … #535 Erin Holfester (An Rince Mor)
3 < 201 > … #392 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
4 < 170 > … #844 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
5 < 169 > … #969 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 162 > … #568 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
7 < 157 > … #761 Amy Moore (Marie Moore)
8 < 150 > … #577 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
9 < 141 > … #1018 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
10 < 140 > … #270 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
11 < 136.5 > … #208 Alexa Barrett (Harney)
12 T < 119 > … #546 Sarah Hurley (McInerney)
12 T < 119 > … #1108 Meghan McClashey (McGough Academy)
.
3:36 PM
Event #207 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maggie Revis, NH, Helaine Sanders, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #298 Conor Collins (Hendry)
2 < 211 > … #438 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
3 < 204.5 > … #478 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 178 > … #489 Katie Golden (Donny Golden)
5 < 168 > … #508 Allison Hannan (Schade)
6 < 150 > … #201 Rory Bach (Doherty Petri)
7 < 149 > … #786 Emily Nash (Flynn)
8 < 146 > … #493 Maggie Gralinski (Gallagher)
9 < 143.5 > … #790 Caitlin Nee (Harney)
10 < 138 > … #948 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
11 < 129.5 > … #737 Kasia McPherson (Harney)
.
3:12 PM
Event #208 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Rose Kenny, ENG
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #204 Elly Baker (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #656 Hayley Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 < 186 > … #1109 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
4 < 174 > … #196 Katherine Atchison (Cummins)
5 < 158 > … #623 Lily Kunda (McGough Academy)
6 < 151 > … #879 Molly Quinn (Culkin)
7 < 147 > … #570 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
.
3:08 PM
Event #209 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Rose Kenny, ENG
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #450 Aidan Foley (McDonough-Grimes)
2 < 216 > … #143 Keri Vecchiariello (Broesler)
3 < 201 > … #156 Emily Warren (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #446 Erin Floody (Schade)
5 < 173 > … #289 Madelyn Cleary (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 163 > … #632 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
7 < 161 > … #574 Bailey Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
4:08 PM
Event #210 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Anthony Murnane, IRE
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #386 Shaye Dorsey (An Rince Mor)
2 < 235 > … #432 Katy Fink (Heritage IDC)
3 < 200 > … #724 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
4 < 196 > … #514 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
5 < 162 > … #245 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
.
1:32 PM
Event #211 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Rose Kenny, ENG
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #657 Meredith Luerssen (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 215 > … #829 Theresa Pagnozzi (Spirited Soles)
3 < 208 > … #354 Emily Anne DeLora (McGough Academy)
4 < 180 > … #203 Lindsey Baird (Mise Eire)
5 < 174 > … #962 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
6 < 166.5 > … #1103 Maryanne Riley (Heritage IDC)
.
12:36 PM
Event #301 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #167 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #330 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 189 > … #618 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
.
12:48 PM
Event #302 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #215 Fiona Batton (Harney)
2 < 190 > … #653 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
3 < 189 > … #256 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 187 > … #974 Nora Slattery (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
11:42 AM
Event #303 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #522 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #170 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 198.5 > … #367 Erin Dixon (Harney)
4 < 193.5 > … #179 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
5 < 187.5 > … #819 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
6 < 169 > … #688 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
7 < 148 > … #933 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:58 PM
Event #304 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
14 Registered, 10 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1100 Amelia Brown (Maguire Academy of Irish Dance)
2 < 230 > … #195 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney)
3 < 200 > … #391 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 176 > … #216 Margaret Batton (Harney)
5 < 164 > … #860 Charlie Pollack (Broesler)
.
4:01 PM
Event #305 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #418 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #428 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 187 > … #376 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #288 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 171 > … #767 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
.
4:48 PM
Event #306 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #601 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 240 > … #247 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 187.5 > … #563 Emma Johnson (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 186 > … #581 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
5 < 159 > … #363 Grace Devlin (Broesler)
6 < 154 > … #273 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
7 < 139.5 > … #753 Paige Miller (An Rince Mor)
8 < 137 > … #107 Natalie Tangeman (The Academy)
.
11:47 AM
Event #307 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Rose Kenny, ENG
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #387 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #415 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
3 < 200 > … #226 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
4 < 172 > … #587 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
5 < 162 > … #1013 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 151 > … #528 Fiona Hickey (Harney)
.
1:22 PM
Event #308 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Rose Kenny, ENG
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #678 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #890 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 T < 181 > … #164 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
3 T < 181 > … #135 Kasey Van Doran (Flynn)
4 < 174 > … #255 Lauren Bunke (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
5:23 PM
Event #309 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Rose Kenny, ENG
20 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #918 Brooke Romeo (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 221 > … #127 Samantha Marie Turner (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #738 Kierica McPherson (Harney)
4 < 177 > … #301 Grace Condon (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
5:23 PM
Event #310 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Maggie Revis, NH, Helaine Sanders, NY & Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #134 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 221 > … #219 Aislinn Bevill (Harney)
3 < 190 > … #326 Abby Coyman (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 170 > … #604 Payton Kiel (Harney)
5 < 162 > … #807 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 160 > … #344 Emma Cunningham (O'Sullivan)
7 < 159 > … #788 CarlieJane Nasseh (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 148 > … #903 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
.
4:29 PM
Event #311 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Maggie Revis, NH, Helaine Sanders, NY & Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY
9 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #424 Delanie Fekert (Donny Golden)
2 < 240 > … #843 Hailey Payea (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #760 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
5:00 PM
Event #312 Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY & Rose Kenny, ENG
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #466 Corinne Gallibois (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 225 > … #654 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 185 > … #742 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
4 < 175 > … #1019 Bridget Stillson (Stillson)
.
10:23 AM
Event #322 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #268 Daniel Callanan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #609 Sean King (Broesler)
.
10:35 AM
Event #323 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #837 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
.
10:49 AM
Event #324 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #740 Declan Meagher (Broesler)
2 < 230 > … #334 Sean Crosby (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 215 > … #665 Cian Maguire (Broesler)
.
10:38 AM
Event #325 Open Champion Men Under 19
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #655 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #754 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
3 < 195 > … #169 Aaron Wolf (Bell)
.
10:43 AM
Event #326 Open Champion Men 19 & Over
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #237 Martin Bradshaw (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #479 Jesse Gilday (Niall O'Leary)
.
9:29 AM
Event #401 8 Hand Ceili Under 13
Judged by Joan Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #11 O'Rourke Team A (O'Rourke)
2 < 215 > … #12 Harney Team A (Harney)
3 < 205 > … #13 Broesler Team A (Broesler)
.
10:12 AM
Event #403 8 Hand Ceili Under 16 & Over
Judged by Joanie Cass, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Maire Clerkin, CA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #31 Broesler Team B (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #21 Broesler Team A (Broesler)
.
9:57 AM
Event #600 Men & Ladies Adult Championship
Judged by Maggie Revis, NH, Helaine Sanders, NY & Maureen Hamilton, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #145 Sarah Velasquez (Aherne Sheehan)
2 < 206 > … #137 Michael Vandermause (Niall O'Leary)
3 < 200 > … #267 Katie Callahan (Aherne Sheehan)
4 < 190 > … #487 Mary Kate Gliedt (Aherne Sheehan)
5 < 168 > … #140 Kristina Varade (Niall O'Leary)