Baltimore Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Baltimore Feis `06 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Sep 16
.
9:44 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Tim O'Hare (IL) & Debbie Trainor (UK)
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #68 Chloe Kobus ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #897 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
3 < 215 > … #396 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
4 < 188 > … #77 Riley Maeve Dolan ( McDade )
5 < 174 > … #927 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
.
10:01 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Tim O'Hare (IL) & Debbie Trainor (UK)
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #143 Anna Kleinschmidt ( McAleer )
2 < 227.5 > … #637 Taylor Winslow ( Campbell PA )
3 T < 191 > … #704 Erin Donnelly ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 T < 191 > … #650 Catherine West ( Cara )
.
10:12 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Bernadette Trainor (UK), Philip Owens (NJ) & Patricia McLoughlin (NJ)
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #939 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
2 < 216 > … #14 Olivia Pina ( McDade )
3 < 181 > … #657 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
4 < 179.5 > … #828 Emily Evrard ( Ryan )
5 < 173.5 > … #535 Hannah Frazier ( An Cor Rud )
6 < 169.5 > … #616 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
7 < 168 > … #178 Kelsey O'Connor ( Marie Moore )
.
10:35 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Bernadette Trainor (UK), Philip Owens (NJ) & Patricia McLoughlin (NJ)
21 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #355 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
2 < 226.5 > … #356 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
3 < 193.5 > … #857 Roisin Murray ( Maple )
4 < 181 > … #47 Mollie Reese ( Teelin )
5 < 169 > … #347 Shannon Vinton ( Ryan )
6 < 161.5 > … #108 Corinne McMahon ( McAleer )
7 < 154.5 > … #889 Maureen Devereaux ( Broesler )
.
2:57 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Bernadette Trainor (UK), Philip Owens (NJ) & Patricia McLoughlin (NJ)
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #725 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
2 < 215 > … #904 Nicole FitzPatrick ( Maple )
3 < 200 > … #207 Madeleine O'Neil ( Bell )
4 < 163 > … #628 Ciara Duff ( Peter Smith )
5 < 152 > … #104 Olivia Sterling ( Broesler )
6 < 146.5 > … #103 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde )
7 T < 145 > … #389 Moira Ragen ( Culkin )
7 T < 145 > … #453 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
8 < 140.5 > … #264 Aerin Raguso ( McGrath )
.
3:41 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Bernadette Trainor (UK), Philip Owens (NJ) & Patricia McLoughlin (NJ)
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #863 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade )
2 < 218 > … #788 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings )
3 < 200 > … #791 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
4 T < 179.5 > … #320 Katelyn Jones ( Rhythm of Ireland )
4 T < 179.5 > … #258 Lisa Strengari ( McAleer )
5 < 159.5 > … #102 Tory Zehnder ( Maple )
6 < 147 > … #354 Ellen McCann ( Broesler )
7 < 143 > … #768 Brynn Doherty ( Maple )
8 < 136.5 > … #881 Katie Bortz ( O'Grady Quinlan )
9 < 131.5 > … #251 Megan Thompson ( McDade )
10 < 126 > … #205 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
.
4:24 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Bernadette Trainor (UK), Philip Owens (NJ) & Patricia McLoughlin (NJ)
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #530 Rachel Zielinski ( Drake )
2 < 235 > … #31 Caitlin Cavanaugh ( An Cor Rud )
3 < 218 > … #827 Rebecca Evrard ( Ryan )
4 < 179 > … #299 Molly Leach ( Culkin )
5 < 163 > … #695 Hannah claire Edelson ( McDade )
6 < 151.5 > … #714 McKenzie Baldorossi ( Ryan )
7 < 151 > … #293 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
8 < 143 > … #126 Erin Murphy ( Broesler )
9 < 132.5 > … #856 Fiona Murray ( Maple )
10 < 124.5 > … #842 Mariah Roche-McConnell ( Broesler )
.
2:25 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Bernadette Trainor (UK), Philip Owens (NJ) & Patricia McLoughlin (NJ)
29 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #792 Megan McLaughlin ( McDade )
2 < 214 > … #677 Julie Clark ( McAleer )
3 < 181.5 > … #141 Amanda Weaver ( O'Grady Quinlan )
4 < 171 > … #533 Kelsey Killion ( Culkin )
5 < 164 > … #117 Melissa Rooney ( Culkin )
6 < 161 > … #762 Kaitlyn Hammel ( Bell )
7 < 155 > … #664 Corinne Ducey ( Culkin )
8 < 145 > … #638 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
9 < 144.5 > … #135 Kara Joyce Haslbeck ( McGrath )
10 < 143 > … #836 Maura Holloran ( Broesler )
.
1:07 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Bernadette Trainor (UK), Philip Owens (NJ) & Patricia McLoughlin (NJ)
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #206 Emily Brantley ( Maple )
2 < 197 > … #776 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 183 > … #142 Allison Kleinschmidt ( McAleer )
4 < 182.5 > … #631 Rachel Karasik ( Culkin )
5 < 173 > … #59 Sarah Beckman ( Maple )
6 < 171 > … #583 Graham Johnston ( Murphy Irish Arts )
7 < 165 > … #675 Becca Wood ( Bell )
8 < 149.33 > … #387 Nikki Mason ( Culkin )
9 < 142.5 > … #517 Keara Farrelly ( McDade )
.
11:20 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Bernadette Trainor (UK), Philip Owens (NJ) & Patricia McLoughlin (NJ)
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #452 Tara Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
2 < 225 > … #237 Caroline Rafferty ( Maple )
3 < 205 > … #118 Casey Duffy ( Maple )
4 < 199 > … #53 Megan Dunham ( Cara )
5 < 182.5 > … #914 Meghan Jones ( Broesler )
6 < 146 > … #259 Maura Langley ( McAleer )
7 < 138 > … #424 Caroline Bogdan ( Maple )
8 < 136 > … #841 Jennifer Smidga ( Not Certified )
9 < 130 > … #236 Elizabeth Anderson ( Culkin )
10 < 125 > … #571 Hannah Reardon ( Rince Cois Fharraige )
11 < 122 > … #518 Laura Diaz ( O'Neill-James )
.
10:43 AM
Event #501 Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Tim O'Hare (IL) & Debbie Trainor (UK)
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #190 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
2 < 225 > … #241 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
.
10:54 AM
Event #502 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Tim O'Hare (IL) & Debbie Trainor (UK)
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #878 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #910 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #444 Kiera Kelly ( Coyle )
4 < 190 > … #527 Kelsey Dolan ( Bell )
.
11:36 AM
Event #503 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Tim O'Hare (IL) & Debbie Trainor (UK)
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #351 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
2 < 210 > … #848 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
3 < 205 > … #748 Janie Marrinan ( Broesler )
4 < 200 > … #545 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 182.5 > … #130 Clare Reilly ( Ryan )
.
2:07 PM
Event #504 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Debbie Trainor (UK) & Tim O'Hare (IL)
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #929 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
2 < 216 > … #726 Bridget Parkes ( Ryan )
3 < 205 > … #38 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
4 < 196 > … #901 Hannah Dreibelbis ( Broesler )
5 < 191 > … #56 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
6 T < 153 > … #905 Andrea Dudney ( Broesler )
6 T < 153 > … #884 Leyla Marasli ( DeNogla )
.
3:53 PM
Event #505 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Tim O'Hare (IL) & Debbie Trainor (UK)
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #128 Erin Reilly ( Ryan )
2 < 216 > … #931 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
3 < 213 > … #129 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
4 < 200 > … #747 Morgan Marrinan ( Broesler )
5 < 168 > … #892 Emma Cross ( Broesler )
6 < 154 > … #887 Bernadette Devereaux ( Broesler )
7 < 150 > … #313 Laura D Viands ( An Cor Rud )
8 < 132 > … #621 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
9 < 131 > … #41 Hannah Gold ( Bell )
10 < 130 > … #386 Caroline McCarthy ( Burke )
11 < 123 > … #58 Emily Beckman ( Maple )
12 < 121.5 > … #907 Kathleen McKeon ( Broesler )
.
4:35 PM
Event #506 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Tim O'Hare (IL) & Debbie Trainor (UK)
18 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #345 Olivia Houck ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #930 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
3 < 186 > … #678 Allie Lewis ( An Daire )
4 < 181 > … #626 Tara O'Malley ( Ryan )
.
5:02 PM
Event #507 Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Tim O'Hare (IL) & Debbie Trainor (UK)
8 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #933 Jessica Baffa ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #916 Jacqueline Sabo ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #777 Katie Jacobsen ( Scoil Rince Ni Chiara )
4 < 185 > … #903 Stefanie Roche ( Ryan )
.
12:00 PM
Event #510 Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Tim O'Hare (IL) & Debbie Trainor (UK)
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #622 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
12:05 PM
Event #511 Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Tim O'Hare (IL) & Debbie Trainor (UK)
6 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #148 Nicholas Paulson ( McAleer )
2 < 250 > … #925 Ryan Broesler ( Broesler )
.
12:10 PM
Event #512 Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Terry Gillan (NJ), Tim O'Hare (IL) & Debbie Trainor (UK)
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #838 Aodhan Beirne ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #796 Joshua Srour ( Broesler )