Baltimore Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Baltimore Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Sep 21
Overall ReCap:There were 295 PC & OC Champions registered while 238 actually danced. 133 were awarded (55.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:42 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & 3 rounds for OC and Special Solo Medals awarded
My Congratulations to Harriet, Kathy and their Feis Committee. Thanks for asking me back. Special thanks to my ass't tabulator, Betsy for her work with me all day!
.
9:32 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Donny Golden, NY & Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #498 Catherine Liberta ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #770 Alyssa Savard ( Teelin )
3 < 195 > … #395 Sarah Hughes ( Cara )
.
10:07 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Donny Golden, NY & Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #394 Rachel Hughes ( Cara )
2 < 216 > … #285 Shannon Flynn ( Cara )
3 < 205 > … #79 Patrick Breen ( Broesler )
4 < 184 > … #848 Katelyn Toombs ( Broesler )
5 < 183.5 > … #620 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
.
10:48 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Donny Golden, NY & Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #99 Hayley Cahill ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #913 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
3 < 195 > … #196 Kelleigh Devereaux ( Broesler )
4 < 176.5 > … #492 Isabelle Leon ( Kerry )
5 < 158 > … #500 Kate Lincoln ( McAleer )
6 < 155 > … #530 Sharon Maguire ( An Cor Rud )
7 < 146 > … #810 Rachel Steeley ( Teelin )
.
11:06 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Donny Golden, NY & Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #384 Katherine Hosey ( McAleer )
2 < 213.5 > … #695 Marco Peticca ( Cara )
3 < 177 > … #728 Bridget Reese ( Teelin )
4 < 168 > … #74 Meghan Bradley ( Bell )
5 < 161.5 > … #552 Claire McCullough ( Culkin )
6 < 150 > … #548 Gracie McClatchy ( McDade )
7 < 147 > … #607 Hugh Moore ( Broesler )
8 < 146 > … #480 Erin Larkin ( Cara )
9 < 137.5 > … #282 Hannah Flynn ( Broesler )
10 < 133 > … #343 Maggie Hall ( Broesler )
.
11:49 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Donny Golden, NY & Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #401 Audrey Hutton ( Burke )
2 < 215 > … #616 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
3 < 188 > … #847 Gaby Toombs ( Broesler )
4 < 176 > … #447 Mary Eileen Kilner ( Culkin )
5 < 169.5 > … #174 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
6 < 167.5 > … #875 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
7 < 155 > … #644 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
8 < 145 > … #388 Erin Howell ( McGrath )
9 < 136 > … #409 Claire Johnston ( Ryan )
10 T < 128 > … #701 Cailin Popp ( Caitrin )
10 T < 128 > … #864 Kieran Vieira ( Boyle )
.
12:39 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Donny Golden, NY & Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #680 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 211 > … #761 Madeline Runco ( Burke )
3 T < 176 > … #885 Courtney Webb ( McAleer )
3 T < 176 > … #567 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
4 < 167 > … #235 Samantha Durbin ( Culkin )
5 < 155 > … #493 Heather Lesh ( An Cor Rud )
6 < 153.5 > … #338 Kendal Griffler ( McLoughlin )
7 < 148 > … #576 Corinne McMahon ( McAleer )
8 < 144 > … #758 Meaghan Roszyk ( McDade )
9 < 127 > … #730 Mollie Reese ( Teelin )
.
2:26 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Donny Golden, NY & Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #716 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri )
2 < 220 > … #821 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
3 < 203 > … #168 Mary Catherine Curran ( McDade )
4 < 193 > … #528 Olivia Maclay ( Ryan )
5 < 177 > … #718 Moira Ragen ( Culkin )
6 < 159 > … #271 Nicole FitzPatrick ( Maple )
7 < 150.5 > … #72 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
8 < 138.5 > … #387 Erin Howard ( Maple )
9 < 135.5 > … #916 Lindsay Shae Woodcock ( Teelin )
10 < 128 > … #137 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
11 < 125 > … #571 Kayleigh McKenzie ( McGrath )
.
1:10 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Donny Golden, NY & Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #345 Sarah Hall ( Ryan )
2 < 218 > … #749 Caroline Robinson ( Ryan )
3 < 205 > … #865 Mairead Vieira ( Boyle )
4 < 191 > … #103 Kathleen Caler ( O'Neill-James )
5 < 163 > … #14 MacKenna Allen ( Coyle )
6 < 161 > … #818 Alaina Stockhausen ( Campbell )
.
3:14 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Margaret McBride, IRE, Donny Golden, NY & Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #836 Kate Terwilliger ( O'Neill-James )
2 < 210 > … #590 Milena Mesfin ( Culkin )
3 < 209 > … #393 Megan Hughes ( Caitrin )
4 < 205 > … #525 Abigail Lyons ( Teelin )
5 < 170.5 > … #774 Elizabeth Scopel ( Broesler )
6 < 167.5 > … #424 Austen Keim ( O'Grady Quinlan )
7 < 141 > … #769 Kelly Saunders ( Teelin )
8 < 140 > … #270 Lauren Fitzpatrick ( Maple )
.
5:42 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Eileen McGinley-Watson, FL, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 217 > … #294 Elizabeth Francis ( Boyle )
2 < 210.5 > … #131 Julie Clark ( Ryan )
3 < 177 > … #295 Katie Francis ( Boyle )
4 < 173 > … #396 Caitlin Humphries ( Broesler )
5 < 169.5 > … #899 Megan White ( Culkin )
6 < 161.5 > … #819 Hunter Anne Stoner ( An Cor Rud )
7 < 159 > … #654 Margaret O'Hara ( Ryan )
8 < 143.5 > … #577 Lindsey McMahon ( Beaton )
9 < 142.5 > … #239 Natalie Ebeling-Koning ( Bell )
10 < 137 > … #580 Margaret McNamara ( Culkin )
11 < 131.5 > … #623 Kyla Muhlberger ( Teelin )
12 < 130.5 > … #482 Jennifer Larson ( Coyle )
13 < 124 > … #574 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
.
10:11 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 8
Judged by Sondra Green, CA, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #222 Farran Dougherty ( McDade )
.
10:16 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Sondra Green, CA, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #288 Sydney Foley-Klyczek ( Kristin Butke )
2 < 205 > … #780 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
3 < 196 > … #199 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
.
11:37 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Sondra Green, CA, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #320 India Geddis ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #681 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 175 > … #128 Cecilia Christman ( Broesler )
4 < 171 > … #731 Elise Regina ( Petri )
5 < 169 > … #98 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
6 < 163 > … #757 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
.
12:50 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sondra Green, CA, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #550 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
2 < 206 > … #422 Kate Kaneko ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #485 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
4 < 186 > … #52 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
5 < 179.5 > … #404 Madeline Jacob ( Marie Moore )
6 < 160.5 > … #197 Maureen Devereaux ( Broesler )
7 < 150 > … #529 Christina Maguire ( An Cor Rud )
8 < 136 > … #546 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
.
3:43 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Sondra Green, CA, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
31 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #645 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
2 < 212 > … #406 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
3 < 200 > … #923 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
4 < 184 > … #786 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
5 < 168 > … #217 Maggie Donovan ( Broesler )
6 < 151 > … #246 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
7 < 147.5 > … #625 Erin Murphy ( Broesler )
8 < 136 > … #428 Katie Kelly ( McGinley )
9 < 128 > … #526 Genevieve MacCarthy ( O'Neill-James )
10 < 127 > … #562 Meghan McGovern ( Petri )
11 < 125.5 > … #339 Alyssa Gurley ( Broesler )
12 < 123 > … #231 Andrea Dudney ( Broesler )
.
4:52 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Sondra Green, CA, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #29 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
2 < 235 > … #193 Bernadette Devereaux ( Broesler )
3 < 214 > … #515 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
4 < 173 > … #572 Kathleen McKeon ( Broesler )
5 < 169.5 > … #733 Moira Reilly ( Ryan )
6 < 169 > … #104 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
7 < 166.5 > … #160 Emma Cross ( Broesler )
.
4:42 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sondra Green, CA, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
7 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #328 Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #435 Claire Kenney ( Burke )
3 < 205 > … #822 Tara Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
.
10:37 AM
Event #509 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Sondra Green, CA, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #517 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
10:33 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Sondra Green, CA, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #842 Ryan Thorton ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #516 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
1:53 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Sondra Green, CA, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #684 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #709 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
1:58 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Sondra Green, CA, John Brooks, ENG & Patricia O'Connor-Keany, IRE
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #192 Mitchell DeSimone ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #805 Josh Srour ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #147 Thomas Conkey ( Murphy Irish Arts )
4 < 185 > … #652 Zachary O'Driscoll ( Murphy Irish Arts )