Baltimore Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Baltimore Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Sep 19
Overall ReCap: There were 339 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 285 danced. 155 were awarded ( 54.4%).
Champion events ended shortly after 5:15 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds OC with special solo round medals.
I congratulate the entire committee on their feis successes, year after year! Thanks for asking me back.
My special thanks to Andrea Golding for assisting my tabulating throughout the day
.
.
9:42 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Noreen Redmond-Loughran, IRE & Patricia Lenihan, CT
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #223 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 225 > … #708 Mary Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 183 > … #766 Alyssa Savard ( Teelin )
4 < 175.5 > … #60 Bridie Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:05 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Noreen Redmond-Loughran, IRE & Patricia Lenihan, CT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #78 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 191 > … #173 Nicole Daehler ( Bell )
3 < 183 > … #413 Kaitlyn Jesionowski ( Rhythm of Ireland )
4 < 170 > … #694 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
5 < 169 > … #97 Lauren Bunke ( Broesler )
6 < 166 > … #565 Olivia McCullough ( Culkin )
7 < 154 > … #820 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
8 < 145 > … #286 Erin Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 143 > … #509 Catherine Liberta ( Broesler )
.
10:45 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Noreen Redmond-Loughran, IRE & Patricia Lenihan, CT
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #220 Kate Donovan ( O'Rourke )
2 < 221 > … #121 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
3 < 185 > … #867 Madison Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
4 < 179.5 > … #129 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 174 > … #392 Rachel Hughes ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 172 > … #608 Shannon Moloney ( Maple )
7 < 161 > … #656 Clare O'Hara ( Broesler )
8 < 149.5 > … #289 Shannon Flynn ( McDade-Cara )
.
11:03 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Noreen Redmond-Loughran, IRE & Patricia Lenihan, CT
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #410 Christy Jensen ( O'Maoileidigh )
2 < 235 > … #199 Kelleigh Devereaux ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #473 Alyssa Komosinski ( O'Rourke )
4 T < 166 > … #493 Matthew Larson ( Culkin )
4 T < 166 > … #882 Cameron White ( McGrath )
5 < 153 > … #119 Maudie Carey ( Broesler )
6 < 144 > … #279 Delaney Flaesch ( Maple )
7 < 142.5 > … #780 Rachel Shaw ( Maple )
8 < 135 > … #618 Madison Moyer ( McDade-Cara )
.
12:12 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Noreen Redmond-Loughran, IRE & Patricia Lenihan, CT
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 197 > … #461 Sarah Kivimaki ( Boyle )
2 < 188.5 > … #156 Jessa Cooperman ( Verlin )
3 < 180 > … #347 Maggie Hall ( Broesler )
4 < 172.5 > … #153 Grace Cook ( DeNogla )
5 < 167 > … #273 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
6 < 165 > … #564 Claire McCullough ( Culkin )
7 < 164 > … #76 Samantha Brewster ( Gallagher )
8 < 153 > … #836 Erin Tognetti ( Broesler )
9 < 138.5 > … #287 Hannah Flynn ( Broesler )
10 < 134.5 > … #351 Brianna Hammel ( Bell )
11 < 130.5 > … #64 Meghan Bradley ( Bell )
12 < 129 > … #560 Gracie McClatchy ( McDade-Cara )
13 < 128 > … #819 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
.
12:53 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Noreen Redmond-Loughran, IRE & Patricia Lenihan, CT
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 232 > … #437 Sarah Kenny ( Maple )
2 < 202.5 > … #348 MaryKate Hall ( Broesler )
3 < 184 > … #386 Erin Howell ( McGrath )
4 < 177 > … #322 Colleen Gawkins ( McGrath )
5 < 159 > … #927 Emily Croonquist ( Broesler )
6 < 151.5 > … #122 Darby Carlson ( Boyle )
7 < 148 > … #305 Ryan Frehill ( Broesler )
8 < 141 > … #926 Michaela Ryan ( Broesler )
9 < 133.33 > … #228 Rebecca Doyle ( Christina Ryan )
10 < 131.5 > … #732 Christina Rebh ( Maple )
11 T < 130.5 > … #387 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor ( Maple )
11 T < 130.5 > … #184 Kelsey Davis ( Maple )
12 < 129.33 > … #117 Fiona Caretto ( McGrath )
.
2:38 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Noreen Redmond-Loughran, IRE & Patricia Lenihan, CT
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #242 Samantha Durbin ( Culkin )
2 < 210 > … #58 Victoria Bogdan ( Maple )
3 < 208.5 > … #735 Mollie Reese ( Teelin )
4 < 168 > … #504 Heather Lesh ( An Cor Rud )
5 < 153 > … #125 Savannah Carter ( Broesler )
6 < 150.5 > … #70 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
7 < 142.25 > … #536 Elizabeth Lyons ( Broesler )
8 < 141.25 > … #75 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
9 < 137 > … #728 Kia Ramarui ( Culkin )
10 < 136 > … #333 Amanda Golebiowski ( Teelin )
11 < 135.5 > … #353 Shannon Hammel ( Bell )
12 < 131 > … #678 Mary O'Reilly ( Boyle )
.
3:20 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Noreen Redmond-Loughran, IRE & Patricia Lenihan, CT
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #526 Anastasia Lucas ( Boyle )
2 < 206 > … #193 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
3 < 187.5 > … #186 Megan Davitt-Loysen ( Teelin )
4 < 177.5 > … #540 Anna Madrishin ( Bell )
5 < 175 > … #583 Kayleigh McKenzie ( McGrath )
6 < 155 > … #63 Kaitie Bradley ( Bell )
7 < 145.5 > … #487 Mary Lancaster ( Stephen Scariff )
8 < 143 > … #753 Sean Ross ( Culkin )
9 < 139.5 > … #17 Sandy Archer ( Coyle )
10 < 139 > … #852 Elizabeth Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 132 > … #325 Emily Georgieff ( O'Neill-James )
12 < 122.5 > … #598 Mary Miles ( An Cor Rud )
.
1:53 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Noreen Redmond-Loughran, IRE & Patricia Lenihan, CT
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #486 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
2 < 219.5 > … #793 Anna Smith ( Maple )
3 < 203 > … #110 Kathleen Caler ( O'Neill-James )
4 < 181 > … #33 Melissa Barton ( Bell )
5 < 180 > … #152 Eileen Cook ( DeNogla )
6 < 163.5 > … #211 Katie Dolan ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 150 > … #885 Cynthia Wibe ( Rhythm of Ireland )
8 < 145.5 > … #643 Alexandrea Nietert ( Burke )
.
5:15 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Noreen Redmond-Loughran, IRE & Patricia Lenihan, CT
30 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #306 Mary Kate Frerichs ( Broesler )
2 < 212 > … #68 Shani Brandt ( Boyle )
3 < 190 > … #673 Grace O'Reilly ( Boyle )
4 < 188 > … #883 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
5 < 187 > … #422 Madeline Jones ( Bell )
6 < 166.5 > … #655 Margaret Ohara ( Christina Ryan )
7 < 159 > … #415 Christopher Johnson ( Broesler )
8 < 135 > … #391 Megan Hughes ( Caitrin )
9 < 133 > … #326 Alex Gerber ( Broesler )
10 < 129 > … #881 Ashley White ( McGrath )
11 < 128 > … #667 Shannon O'Neil ( McInerney )
12 < 117 > … #595 Milena Mesfin ( Culkin )
13 T < 116 > … #299 Theresa Francis ( Boyle )
13 T < 116 > … #594 Meaghan Merrill ( McInerney )
.
12:28 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Kathleen Dennehy, IL, Michael Kenny, ENG & Angela McDonagh, IRE
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #128 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #334 Claire cavan Goode ( Broesler )
3 < 195 > … #304 Megan Frehill ( Broesler )
.
10:21 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Kathleen Dennehy, IL, Michael Kenny, ENG & Angela McDonagh, IRE
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #754 Kathleen Roszyk ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #693 Hailey Payea ( Broesler )
3 < 215 > … #202 Kelli Devlin ( Broesler )
4 < 174.5 > … #781 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 163.5 > … #79 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
.
11:20 AM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleen Dennehy, IL, Michael Kenny, ENG & Angela McDonagh, IRE
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #849 Paige Turilli ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #200 Maureen Devereaux ( Broesler )
3 < 173 > … #542 Christina Maguire ( Muggivan )
4 < 160 > … #496 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
5 < 159.5 > … #259 Emily Evrard ( Christina Ryan )
6 < 158 > … #924 Nora McCann ( Broesler )
7 < 153.5 > … #625 Erin Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
8 < 146 > … #910 Maggie Cook ( Broesler )
9 < 142.5 > … #180 Alanah D'Arcy ( Broesler )
.
4:54 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Kathleen Dennehy, IL, Michael Kenny, ENG & Angela McDonagh, IRE
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #1007 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #45 Brianna Benanati ( McAleer )
3 < 215 > … #928 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
4 < 213 > … #561 Maura McCloskey ( Broesler )
5 < 177 > … #107 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
6 < 151 > … #868 Stephanie Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
7 < 150 > … #251 Taylor Eggleston ( Broesler )
8 < 148 > … #642 Erika Nielsen ( Broesler )
9 T < 130 > … #77 Breanna Broesler ( Broesler )
9 T < 130 > … #268 Arden Fehlinger ( Broesler )
10 T < 112 > … #654 Shannon O'Gorman ( Christina Ryan )
10 T < 112 > … #880 Allison Wetterauw ( Broesler )
11 < 111.5 > … #649 Chelsea Brianna Norgrove ( Gilchrist )
12 < 109 > … #725 Moira Ragen ( Culkin )
.
2:55 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Kathleen Dennehy, IL, Michael Kenny, ENG & Angela McDonagh, IRE
25 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #408 Maura Jennings ( Broesler )
2 < 206 > … #527 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #480 Tara Kristock ( O'Hare )
4 < 176 > … #260 Rebecca Evrard ( Christina Ryan )
5 < 168 > … #624 Erin Murphy ( Broesler )
6 T < 156 > … #352 Kaitlyn Hammel ( Bell )
6 T < 156 > … #394 Caitlin Humphries ( Broesler )
.
12:32 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kathleen Dennehy, IL, Michael Kenny, ENG & Angela McDonagh, IRE
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 71% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #196 Bernadette Devereaux ( Broesler )
2 < 230 > … #111 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
3 < 210 > … #432 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #921 Claire Kenney ( Burke )
5 < 166 > … #225 Caileigh Dougherty ( Broesler )
.
1:58 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Kathleen Dennehy, IL, Michael Kenny, ENG & Angela McDonagh, IRE
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #528 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 215 > … #897 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
3 < 205 > … #303 Conor Frehill ( Broesler )
4 < 180 > … #707 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:03 PM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Kathleen Dennehy, IL, Michael Kenny, ENG & Angela McDonagh, IRE
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #641 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
.
2:07 PM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Kathleen Dennehy, IL, Michael Kenny, ENG & Angela McDonagh, IRE
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #692 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #834 Ryan Thornton ( Broesler )
.
2:12 PM
Event #513 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Kathleen Dennehy, IL, Michael Kenny, ENG & Angela McDonagh, IRE
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #913 Jonathon Srour ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #718 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 195 > … #804 Joshua Srour ( Broesler )